M 200 m Vind: +1.2 Finale A Finale | Vind: +1.2 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sinesipho Dambile Sinesipho Dambile ('02) | 02 | RSA | 20.44 | |||||
2 | Arthur Gue Cissé Arthur Gue Cissé ('96) | 96 | CIV | 20.53 | |||||
3 | Tazana Kamanga-DyrbakTazana Kamanga-Dyrbak ('02) | 02 | DEN | 20.61 | DUR DUR-18 | PB | |||
4 | Jerry Jakpa Jerry Jakpa ('98) | 98 | NGR | 20.71 | SB | ||||
5 | Mike Nyangau Mike Nyangau ('94) | 94 | KEN | 21.07 | SB | ||||
6 | Peter Ndichu Peter Ndichu ('90) | 90 | KEN | 21.14 | SB | ||||
7 | Dan Kiviasi Dan Kiviasi ('93) | 93 | KEN | 21.29 | SB | ||||
8 | Usheoritse Itsekiri Usheoritse Itsekiri ('98) | 98 | NGR | 21.59 | SB | ||||
M 400 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Jared Momanyi Jared Momanyi ('90) | 90 | KEN | 46.12 | |||||
2 | Emmanuel Ifeanyi Ojeli Emmanuel Ifeanyi Ojeli ('98) | 98 | NGR | 46.49 | SB | ||||
3 | William Rayan William Rayan ('95) | 95 | KEN | 46.66 | SB | ||||
4 | Emmanel Mutai Emmanel Mutai ('02) | 02 | KEN | 46.70 | PB | ||||
5 | Ivan Danny Geldenhuys Ivan Danny Geldenhuys ('01) | 01 | NAM | 46.85 | |||||
6 | Joseph Loshangar Joseph Loshangar ('90) | 90 | KEN | 48.10 | SB | ||||
7 | Collins Omae Collins Omae ('89) | 89 | KEN | 48.49 | SB | ||||
Alphas Kishoyan Alphas Kishoyan ('94) | 94 | KEN | 47.12 DQ ADR 2.2 | ||||||
M 800 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Ferguson Rotich Ferguson Rotich ('89) | 89 | KEN | 1:44.78 | |||||
2 | Joseph Deng Joseph Deng ('98) | 98 | AUS | 1:45.21 | SB | ||||
3 | Wycliffe Kinyamal Wycliffe Kinyamal ('97) | 97 | KEN | 1:45.52 | SB | ||||
4 | Cornelius Tuwei Cornelius Tuwei ('93) | 93 | KEN | 1:45.68 | SB | ||||
5 | Collins Kipruto Collins Kipruto ('94) | 94 | KEN | 1:45.71 | |||||
6 | Nicholas Kipkoech Nicholas Kipkoech ('92) | 92 | KEN | 1:46.38 | SB | ||||
7 | James Nyang Chiengjiek James Nyang Chiengjiek ('92) | 92 | SSD | 2:04.47 | PB | ||||
M 1500 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Timothy Cheruiyot Timothy Cheruiyot ('95) | 95 | KEN | 3:34.31 | |||||
2 | Kumari Taki Kumari Taki ('99) | 99 | KEN | 3:35.00 | |||||
3 | Abel Kipsang Abel Kipsang ('96) | 96 | KEN | 3:35.43 | PB | ||||
4 | Vincent Kibet Vincent Kibet ('91) | 91 | KEN | 3:37.59 | SB | ||||
5 | Boaz Kiprugut Boaz Kiprugut ('98) | 98 | KEN | 3:37.71 | |||||
6 | Youssouf Hiss Bachir Youssouf Hiss Bachir ('87) | 87 | DJI | 3:42.22 | SB | ||||
7 | Abraham Rotich Abraham Rotich ('93) | 93 | BRN | 3:44.14 | SB | ||||
8 | Silas Kiplagat Silas Kiplagat ('89) | 89 | KEN | 3:45.25 | SB | ||||
9 | Seán Tobin Seán Tobin ('94) | 94 | IRL | 3:49.92 | |||||
10 | Awaleh Abdifatah Daher Awaleh Abdifatah Daher ('95) | 95 | DJI | 3:59.63 | SB | ||||
10 | Hilal Yego Hilal Yego ('92) | 92 | TUR | 9:22.57 | |||||
11 | Jach Majok Wol Jach Majok Wol ('96) | 96 | SSD | 4:00.01 | |||||
M 5000 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Nicholas Kipkorir Nicholas Kipkorir ('98) | 98 | KEN | 13:08.32 | |||||
2 | Berihu Aregawi Berihu Aregawi ('01) | 01 | ETH | 13:08.91 | PB | ||||
3 | Jacob Krop Jacob Krop ('01) | 01 | KEN | 13:11.88 | |||||
4 | Samuel Kibet Samuel Kibet ('01) | 01 | UGA | 13:27.84 | PB | ||||
5 | Collins Koros Collins Koros ('90) | 90 | KEN | 13:39.62 | |||||
6 | Daniel Ebenyo Daniel Ebenyo ('95) | 95 | KEN | 13:42.14 | SB | ||||
7 | Bravin Kipkogei Bravin Kipkogei ('01) | 01 | KEN | 13:51.04 | |||||
8 | Newton Kipkurui Newton Kipkurui ('99) | 99 | KEN | 13:55.60 | PB | ||||
9 | Michael Kibet Michael Kibet ('99) | 99 | KEN | 13:55.69 | SB | ||||
M 3000 m forh. Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Abraham Kibiwot Abraham Kibiwot ('96) | 96 | KEN | 8:17.60 | SB | ||||
2 | Leonard Bett Leonard Bett | 00 | KEN | 8:17.63 | |||||
3 | Geoffrey Kipkemboi Geoffrey Kipkemboi ('96) | 96 | KEN | 8:30.92 | PB | ||||
4 | Lawrence Kemboi Lawrence Kemboi ('93) | 93 | KEN | 8:40.30 | SB | ||||
5 | Amos Serem Amos Serem ('02) | 02 | KEN | 8:42.02 | |||||
6 | Boniface Abel Sikowo Boniface Abel Sikowo ('99) | 99 | UGA | 8:42.65 | SB | ||||
7 | Abraham Seme Abraham Seme ('01) | 01 | ETH | 8:48.29 | SB | ||||
8 | Vincent Kipchumba Vincent Kipchumba ('01) | 01 | KEN | 8:49.36 | SB | ||||
9 | Benjamin Kigen Benjamin Kigen ('93) | 93 | KEN | 8:55.28 | SB | ||||
M Hammerkast 7.26 kg Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Marco Lingua Marco Lingua ('78) | 78 | ITA | 70.20 | |||||
2 | Özkan Baltacı Özkan Baltacı ('94) | 94 | TUR | 69.34 | |||||
3 | Petr Koucký Petr Koucký ('85) | 85 | CZE | 60.93 | |||||
4 | Dominic Abunda Dominic Abunda ('93) | 93 | KEN | 58.88 | |||||
5 | Denis Sakawa Denis Sakawa ('84) | 84 | KEN | 52.20 | SB | ||||
M Spydkast 800 gram Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Alex Kiprotich Alex Kiprotich ('94) | 94 | KEN | 76.71 | SB | ||||
2 | Hubert Chmielak Hubert Chmielak ('89) | 89 | POL | 75.47 | |||||
3 | Timothy Herman Timothy Herman ('90) | 90 | BEL | 75.18 | |||||
4 | Lukas Moutarde Lukas Moutarde ('98) | 98 | FRA | 69.42 | |||||
5 | Duncan Kinyanchui Duncan Kinyanchui ('96) | 96 | KEN | 69.28 | PB | ||||
6 | Methusellah Kiprop Methusellah Kiprop ('91) | 91 | KEN | 67.50 | PB | ||||
7 | Dominik Sokola Dominik Sokola ('96) | 96 | CZE | 64.35 | |||||
K 200 m Vind: -0.7 Finale A Finale | Vind: -0.7 | ||||||||
1 | Kristal Awuah Kristal Awuah ('99) | 99 | GBR | 23.05 | PB | ||||
2 | Bassant Hemida Bassant Hemida ('96) | 96 | EGY | 23.13 | |||||
3 | Rhodah Njobvu Rhodah Njobvu ('94) | 94 | ZAM | 23.18 | PB | ||||
4 | Joy Udo-Gabriel Joy Udo-Gabriel ('99) | 99 | NGR | 24.22 | SB | ||||
5 | Leni Shida Leni Shida ('94) | 94 | UGA | 24.40 | SB | ||||
6 | Maximilia Imali Maximilia Imali ('96) | 96 | KEN | 24.41 | PB | ||||
7 | Souliatou Saka Souliatou Saka ('91) | 91 | BEN | 24.92 | |||||
8 | Eunice Kadogo Eunice Kadogo ('94) | 94 | KEN | 25.21 | |||||
K 400 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Beatrice Masilingi Beatrice Masilingi ('03) | 03 | NAM | 50.99 | NR NU20R | PB | |||
2 | Mary Moraa Mary Moraa | 00 | KEN | 51.99 | SB | ||||
3 | Leni Shida Leni Shida ('94) | 94 | UGA | 52.77 | SB | ||||
4 | Hellen Syombua Hellen Syombua ('97) | 97 | KEN | 53.56 | SB | ||||
5 | Joan Cherono Joan Cherono ('91) | 91 | KEN | 55.44 | PB | ||||
6 | Souliatou Saka Souliatou Saka ('91) | 91 | BEN | 55.56 | |||||
7 | Vanice Nyagisera Vanice Nyagisera ('01) | 01 | KEN | 57.77 | PB | ||||
8 | Veronica Mutua Veronica Mutua ('92) | 92 | KEN | 57.87 | |||||
K 800 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Eunice Sum Eunice Sum ('88) | 88 | KEN | 2:03.73 | |||||
2 | Eglay Nalyanya Eglay Nalyanya ('96) | 96 | KEN | 2:04.98 | SB | ||||
3 | Winnie Nanyondo Winnie Nanyondo ('93) | 93 | UGA | 2:05.74 | |||||
4 | Noélie Yarigo Noélie Yarigo ('85) | 85 | BEN | 2:06.15 | |||||
5 | Emily Tuei Emily Tuei ('86) | 86 | KEN | 2:06.67 | SB | ||||
6 | Naomi Korir Naomi Korir ('98) | 98 | KEN | 2:07.00 | |||||
7 | Hirut Meshesha Hirut Meshesha ('01) | 01 | ETH | 2:08.53 | SB | ||||
Nelly Jepkosgei Nelly Jepkosgei ('91) | 91 | BRN | 2:02.07 DQ ADR 2.2 | ||||||
K 1500 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Lemlem Hailu Lemlem Hailu ('01) | 01 | ETH | 4:06.42 | |||||
2 | Winny Chebet Winny Chebet ('90) | 90 | KEN | 4:06.78 | |||||
3 | Mercy Cherono Mercy Cherono ('91) | 91 | KEN | 4:06.79 | SB | ||||
4 | Edina Jebitok Edina Jebitok ('01) | 01 | KEN | 4:07.24 | SB | ||||
5 | Josephine Chelangat Josephine Chelangat ('98) | 98 | KEN | 4:08.68 | PB | ||||
6 | Judith Jepngetich Judith Jepngetich ('95) | 95 | KEN | 4:33.39 | SB | ||||
7 | Edna Chepkemoi Edna Chepkemoi ('96) | 96 | KEN | 4:35.17 | PB | ||||
8 | Grace Jackson Charles Grace Jackson Charles ('01) | 01 | TAN | 4:35.26 | |||||
K 5000 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Hellen Obiri Hellen Obiri ('89) | 89 | KEN | 15:06.36 | |||||
2 | Agnes Tirop Agnes Tirop ('95) | 95 | KEN | 15:06.71 | SB | ||||
3 | Margaret Kipkemboi Margaret Kipkemboi ('93) | 93 | KEN | 15:11.11 | SB | ||||
4 | Tsige Gebreselama Tsige Gebreselama | 00 | ETH | 15:13.38 | SB | ||||
5 | Joyce Chepkemoi Joyce Chepkemoi ('95) | 95 | KEN | 15:19.79 | PB | ||||
6 | Beatrice Chebet Beatrice Chebet | 00 | KEN | 15:36.61 | SB | ||||
7 | Quailyne Kiprop Quailyne Kiprop ('99) | 99 | KEN | 15:42.32 | PB | ||||
8 | Gloria Kite Gloria Kite ('98) | 98 | KEN | 15:58.35 | SB | ||||
9 | Sarah Chelangat Sarah Chelangat ('01) | 01 | UGA | 16:02.24 | SB | ||||
10 | Tigist Ketema Tigist Ketema ('98) | 98 | ETH | 16:10.98 | PB | ||||
11 | Sheila Kiprotich Sheila Kiprotich ('90) | 90 | KEN | 16:14.36 | SB | ||||
12 | Jackline Chepwogen Jackline Chepwogen | 00 | KEN | 16:17.29 | SB | ||||
13 | Agnes Ngetich Agnes Ngetich ('01) | 01 | KEN | 17:03.91 | SB | ||||
K 3000 m forh. Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Beatrice Chepkoech Beatrice Chepkoech ('91) | 91 | KEN | 9:29.05 | |||||
2 | Hyvin Kiyeng Hyvin Kiyeng ('92) | 92 | KEN | 9:34.07 | |||||
3 | Roseline Chepngetich Roseline Chepngetich ('97) | 97 | KEN | 9:46.14 | SB | ||||
4 | Fancy Cherono Fancy Cherono ('01) | 01 | KEN | 9:51.02 | SB | ||||
5 | Winfred Yavi Winfred Yavi ('99) | 99 | BRN | 9:52.99 | SB | ||||
6 | Peruth Chemutai Peruth Chemutai ('99) | 99 | UGA | 9:53.75 | SB | ||||
7 | Genevieve Gregson Genevieve Gregson ('89) | 89 | AUS | 10:11.18 | |||||
8 | Nataliya Strebkova Nataliya Strebkova ('95) | 95 | UKR | 10:20.84 | |||||
9 | Mercy Chepkurui Mercy Chepkurui | 00 | KEN | 10:27.90 | |||||
10 | Michelle Finn Michelle Finn ('89) | 89 | IRL | 10:31.17 | |||||
K Hammerkast 4.0 kg Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Rosa Rodríguez Rosa Rodríguez ('86) | 86 | VEN | 69.55 | |||||
2 | Vanessa Sterckendries Vanessa Sterckendries ('95) | 95 | BEL | 68.39 | |||||
3 | Tracey Andersson Tracey Andersson ('84) | 84 | SWE | 65.74 | |||||
4 | Anastasiya Kalamoyets Anastasiya Kalamoyets ('94) | 94 | BLR | 63.27 | |||||
5 | Valeriia Ivanenko Valeriia Ivanenko ('01) | 01 | UKR | 59.63 | |||||
6 | Kateřina Chlupová Kateřina Chlupová ('86) | 86 | CZE | 51.96 | |||||
7 | Nancy Kanini Nancy Kanini ('97) | 97 | KEN | 43.87 | PB | ||||
8 | Rebecca Kerubo Rebecca Kerubo ('82) | 82 | KEN | 43.26 | SB | ||||
M 10000 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Paul Tanui Paul Tanui ('90) | 90 | KEN | 28:06.90 | SB | ||||
2 | Enos Kales Enos Kales ('97) | 97 | KEN | 28:22.28 | SB | ||||
3 | Charles Muneria Charles Muneria ('96) | 96 | KEN | 28:26.77 | SB | ||||
4 | Peter Kamau Peter Kamau ('01) | 01 | KEN | 28:32.52 | PB | ||||
5 | Reuben Longosiwa Reuben Longosiwa | 00 | KEN | 28:37.68 | PB | ||||
6 | Wilfred Kimitei Wilfred Kimitei ('85) | 85 | KEN | 28:40.82 | SB | ||||
7 | Solomon Boit Solomon Boit ('99) | 99 | KEN | 28:44.12 | |||||
8 | Edwin Kitum Edwin Kitum ('93) | 93 | KEN | 28:55.22 | SB | ||||
9 | Musanga Godfrey Musanga Godfrey | 00 | KEN | 29:08.96 | PB | ||||
10 | Edmond Kipngetich Edmond Kipngetich ('94) | 94 | KEN | 29:14.62 | SB | ||||
11 | Josphat Too Josphat Too ('86) | 86 | KEN | 29:21.12 | PB | ||||
12 | Peter Emase Peter Emase ('93) | 93 | KEN | 29:32.25 | SB | ||||
13 | Joseph Kimutai Joseph Kimutai ('92) | 92 | KEN | 29:35.81 | PB | ||||
Peter Kurui Peter Kurui ('88) | 88 | KEN | DNF | ||||||
Titus Mbishei Titus Mbishei ('90) | 90 | KEN | DNF | ||||||
Wilson Too Wilson Too ('91) | 91 | KEN | DNF | ||||||
Zablon Chumba Zablon Chumba ('91) | 91 | KEN | DNF | ||||||
Kennedy Kipyegon Kennedy Kipyegon | KEN | DNF | |||||||
James Muoki James Muoki | 00 | KEN | DNF | ||||||
Ronald Kirui Ronald Kirui ('98) | 98 | KEN | DNF | ||||||
Emmanuel Kiruhura Emmanuel Kiruhura ('94) | 94 | RWA | DNF | ||||||
Kiprotich Peter Kiprotich Peter ('98) | 98 | KEN | DNF | ||||||
M 400 m hæk Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | William Mutunga William Mutunga ('93) | 93 | KEN | 51.27 | |||||
2 | Nicholas Chirchir Nicholas Chirchir ('98) | 98 | KEN | 51.48 | SB | ||||
3 | Edward Ngunjiri Edward Ngunjiri ('93) | 93 | KEN | 51.91 | SB | ||||
4 | Haron Koech Haron Koech ('90) | 90 | KEN | 51.96 | SB | ||||
5 | Kurgoy Rotich Kurgoy Rotich ('98) | 98 | KEN | 52.32 | PB | ||||
6 | John Gikonyo John Gikonyo ('98) | 98 | KEN | 53.57 | SB | ||||
7 | Patrick Mwandi Patrick Mwandi ('03) | 03 | KEN | 54.34 | |||||
8 | Ezekiel Bett Ezekiel Bett ('94) | 94 | KEN | 56.31 | SB | ||||
M Højdespring Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Mathew Sawe Mathew Sawe ('88) | 88 | KEN | 2.20 | SB | ||||
2 | Asbel Kiprop Asbel Kiprop | KEN | 2.05 | SB | |||||
3 | Robert Kiprono Robert Kiprono ('93) | 93 | KEN | 2.00 | =PB | ||||
4 | Peterson Koskey Peterson Koskey ('94) | 94 | KEN | 2.00 | SB | ||||
5 | Andrew Kipyego Andrew Kipyego ('91) | 91 | KEN | 1.90 | SB | ||||
6 | Amos Kipsaina Amos Kipsaina ('86) | 86 | KEN | 1.85 | SB | ||||
M 20 km kapgang Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Samuel Gathimba Samuel Gathimba ('87) | 87 | KEN | 1:22:56 | SB | ||||
2 | Simon Wachira Simon Wachira ('84) | 84 | KEN | 1:28:14 | SB | ||||
3 | Eric Shikuku Eric Shikuku ('74) | 74 | KEN | 1:30:20 | SB | ||||
4 | Dominic Ndingiti Dominic Ndingiti | 00 | KEN | 1:34:50 | SB | ||||
5 | Nicodemus Musau Nicodemus Musau ('86) | 86 | KEN | 1:36:25 | SB | ||||
6 | Peter Theuri Peter Theuri ('92) | 92 | KEN | 1:36:51 | |||||
K 400 m hæk Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Vanice Nyagisera Vanice Nyagisera ('01) | 01 | KEN | 1:02.29 | |||||
2 | Caroline Waiganuo Caroline Waiganuo | KEN | 1:04.82 | ||||||
3 | Elizabeth Kimuyu Elizabeth Kimuyu | KEN | 1:06.09 | SB | |||||
K Længdespring Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Maximilia Imali Maximilia Imali ('96) | 96 | KEN | 6.15 | 0.0 | SB | |||
2 | Gloria Mulei Gloria Mulei | 00 | KEN | 5.89 | 0.0 | SB | |||
3 | Priscilla Tabunda Priscilla Tabunda ('89) | 89 | KEN | 5.77 | 0.0 | SB | |||
K 20 km kapgang Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Grace Njue Grace Njue ('79) | 79 | KEN | 1:46:40 | |||||
2 | Sylvia Kemboi Sylvia Kemboi ('88) | 88 | KEN | 1:48:15 | SB | ||||
3 | Naomi Chepkirui Naomi Chepkirui ('96) | 96 | KEN | 1:54:34 | PB | ||||
4 | Purity Mwende Purity Mwende ('93) | 93 | KEN | 1:59:49 | PB | ||||
5 | Grace Thoithi Grace Thoithi ('90) | 90 | KEN | 2:02:31 |