M 100 m Vind: -0.9 Finale A Finale | Vind: -0.9 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Belcher Christopher Belcher ('94) | 94 | USA | 10.18 | 0.172 | |||||
2 | Cejhae Greene Cejhae Greene ('95) | 95 | ANT | 10.24 | 0.177 | |||||
3 | Rodrigo do Nascimento Rodrigo do Nascimento ('94) | 94 | BRA | 10.26 | 0.180 | |||||
4 | Kemar Hyman Kemar Hyman ('89) | 89 | CAY | 10.31 | 0.182 | |||||
5 | Cordero Gray Cordero Gray ('89) | 89 | USA | 10.35 | 0.155 | |||||
6 | Richard Kilty Richard Kilty ('89) | 89 | GBR | 10.35 | 0.144 | |||||
7 | Seye Ogunlewe Seye Ogunlewe ('91) | 91 | NGR | 10.41 | 0.166 | |||||
8 | Ján Volko Ján Volko ('96) | 96 | SVK | 10.43 | 0.173 | |||||
Indledende heats | ||||||||||
Indledende 1 Vind: -0.6 | Vind: -0.6 | |||||||||
1 | Cejhae Greene Cejhae Greene ('95) | 95 | ANT | 10.23 | 0.162 | SB | ||||
2 | Rodrigo do Nascimento Rodrigo do Nascimento ('94) | 94 | BRA | 10.30 | 0.146 | |||||
3 | Cordero Gray Cordero Gray ('89) | 89 | USA | 10.31 | 0.135 | |||||
4 | Ján Volko Ján Volko ('96) | 96 | SVK | 10.38 | 0.149 | SB | ||||
5 | Markus Fuchs Markus Fuchs ('95) | 95 | AUT | 10.49 | 0.145 | |||||
6 | Thando Roto Thando Roto ('95) | 95 | RSA | 10.52 | 0.168 | |||||
7 | Samuel Sloboda Samuel Sloboda ('01) | 01 | SVK | 11.07 | 0.150 | |||||
8 | Oliver Murcko Oliver Murcko ('01) | 01 | SVK | 11.14 | 0.148 | SB | ||||
Indledende 2 Vind: -1.2 | Vind: -1.2 | |||||||||
1 | Christopher Belcher Christopher Belcher ('94) | 94 | USA | 10.29 | 0.165 | |||||
2 | Kemar Hyman Kemar Hyman ('89) | 89 | CAY | 10.39 | 0.139 | |||||
3 | Richard Kilty Richard Kilty ('89) | 89 | GBR | 10.41 | 0.147 | |||||
4 | Seye Ogunlewe Seye Ogunlewe ('91) | 91 | NGR | 10.41 | 0.130 | |||||
5 | Henricho Bruintjies Henricho Bruintjies ('93) | 93 | RSA | 10.67 | 0.181 | |||||
6 | Šimon Bujna Šimon Bujna ('95) | 95 | SVK | 10.74 | 0.185 | =SB | ||||
7 | Lukáš Puchovský Lukáš Puchovský ('98) | 98 | SVK | 11.03 | 0.144 | |||||
Sydney Siame Sydney Siame ('97) | 97 | ZAM | DNF | 0.138 | ||||||
M 1000 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Ayanleh Souleiman Ayanleh Souleiman ('92) | 92 | DJI | 2:16.51 | SB | |||||
2 | Collins Kipruto Collins Kipruto ('94) | 94 | KEN | 2:16.92 | PB | |||||
3 | Kyle Langford Kyle Langford ('96) | 96 | GBR | 2:17.47 | PB | |||||
4 | Yassine Hathat Yassine Hathat ('91) | 91 | ALG | 2:17.53 | SB | |||||
5 | Jan Petrač Jan Petrač ('95) | 95 | SLO | 2:20.12 | NR | PB | ||||
6 | Filip Šnejdr Filip Šnejdr ('95) | 95 | CZE | 2:20.23 | PB | |||||
7 | Jakub Holuša Jakub Holuša ('88) | 88 | CZE | 2:21.01 | SB | |||||
8 | Andreas Vojta Andreas Vojta ('89) | 89 | AUT | 2:30.77 | SB | |||||
Jan Sýkora Jan Sýkora ('92) | 92 | CZE | DNF | |||||||
Evans Kipchumba Evans Kipchumba ('94) | 94 | KEN | DNF | |||||||
M 5000 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Tibor Sahajda Tibor Sahajda ('90) | 90 | SVK | 14:31.23 | SB | |||||
2 | Mários Anagnóstou Mários Anagnóstou ('99) | 99 | GRE | 14:35.97 | PB | |||||
3 | Peter Durec Peter Durec ('92) | 92 | SVK | 14:42.80 | SB | |||||
M 3000 m forh. Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Tafese Soboka Tafese Soboka ('93) | 93 | ETH | 8:24.80 | SB | |||||
2 | Hailemariyam Amare Hailemariyam Amare ('97) | 97 | ETH | 8:25.56 | SB | |||||
3 | Boniface Abel Sikowo Boniface Abel Sikowo ('99) | 99 | UGA | 8:25.91 | PB | |||||
4 | Tesfaye Girma Tesfaye Girma ('97) | 97 | ETH | 8:26.32 | SB | |||||
5 | Yohanes Chiappinelli Yohanes Chiappinelli ('97) | 97 | ITA | 8:31.36 | ||||||
6 | Barnabas Kipyego Barnabas Kipyego ('95) | 95 | KEN | 8:39.79 | ||||||
7 | Phil Norman Phil Norman ('89) | 89 | GBR | 8:40.11 | ||||||
8 | Jáchym Kovář Jáchym Kovář ('96) | 96 | CZE | 9:12.09 | SB | |||||
9 | David Mazuch David Mazuch ('96) | 96 | SVK | 9:26.03 | PB | |||||
Áron Dani Áron Dani ('91) | 91 | HUN | DNF | |||||||
Kidanemariam Dessie Kidanemariam Dessie ('99) | 99 | ETH | DNF | |||||||
Michal Šmahel Michal Šmahel ('94) | 94 | CZE | DNF | |||||||
M 400 m hæk Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Johnny Dutch Johnny Dutch ('89) | 89 | USA | 49.26 | 0.207 | SB | ||||
2 | Sokwakhana Zazini Sokwakhana Zazini | 00 | RSA | 49.29 | 0.256 | PB | ||||
3 | Mamadou Kasse Hann Mamadou Kasse Hann ('86) | 86 | FRA | 49.74 | 0.170 | SB | ||||
4 | Tibor Koroknai Tibor Koroknai ('90) | 90 | HUN | 50.84 | 0.194 | |||||
5 | Martin Kučera Martin Kučera ('90) | 90 | SVK | 50.85 | 0.186 | SB | ||||
6 | Matej Baluch Matej Baluch | 00 | SVK | 52.60 | 0.198 | PB | ||||
7 | Patrik Dömötör Patrik Dömötör | 00 | SVK | 52.66 | 0.157 | PB | ||||
M Højdespring Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Majed El Dein Ghazal Majed El Dein Ghazal ('87) | 87 | SYR | 2.30 | ||||||
2 | Edgar Rivera Edgar Rivera ('91) | 91 | MEX | 2.24 | ||||||
3 | Trevor Barry Trevor Barry ('83) | 83 | BAH | 2.20 | ||||||
4 | Breyton Poole Breyton Poole | 00 | RSA | 2.20 | ||||||
5 | Norbert Kobielski Norbert Kobielski ('97) | 97 | POL | 2.15 | ||||||
5 | Falk Wendrich Falk Wendrich ('95) | 95 | GER | 2.15 | ||||||
7 | Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis ('88) | 88 | CYP | 2.15 | ||||||
8 | Takashi Eto Takashi Eto ('91) | 91 | JPN | 2.15 | ||||||
9 | Oleh Doroshchuk Oleh Doroshchuk ('01) | 01 | UKR | 2.10 | ||||||
M Trespring Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Christian Taylor Christian Taylor ('90) | 90 | USA | 17.33 | -1.4 | |||||
2 | Donald Scott Donald Scott ('92) | 92 | USA | 16.68 | -0.6 | |||||
3 | Andy Díaz Hernández Andy Díaz Hernández ('95) | 95 | CUB | 16.34 | -1.0 | |||||
4 | Georgi Tsonov Georgi Tsonov ('93) | 93 | BUL | 16.32 | -2.5 | |||||
5 | Tomas Veszelka Tomas Veszelka ('95) | 95 | SVK | 16.24 | -1.4 | SB | ||||
6 | Nathan Douglas Nathan Douglas ('82) | 82 | GBR | 16.05 | -0.5 | SB | ||||
7 | Jiří Vondráček Jiří Vondráček ('88) | 88 | CZE | 15.59 | -1.0 | |||||
8 | Jan Šuba Jan Šuba ('94) | 94 | SVK | 15.04 | -1.6 | |||||
M Spydkast 800 gram Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Cyprian Mrzygłód Cyprian Mrzygłód ('98) | 98 | POL | 82.31 | =SB | |||||
2 | Aliaksei Katkavets Aliaksei Katkavets ('98) | 98 | BLR | 80.81 | ||||||
3 | Rolands Štrobinders Rolands Štrobinders ('92) | 92 | LAT | 80.33 | ||||||
4 | Phil-Mar Janse van Rensburg Phil-Mar Janse van Rensburg ('89) | 89 | RSA | 77.62 | SB | |||||
5 | Oleksandr Nychyporchuk Oleksandr Nychyporchuk ('92) | 92 | UKR | 71.78 | ||||||
6 | Łukasz Grzeszczuk Łukasz Grzeszczuk ('90) | 90 | POL | 71.15 | ||||||
7 | Patrik Michalec Patrik Michalec | 00 | SVK | 65.38 | ||||||
8 | Ondrej Barton Ondrej Barton ('93) | 93 | SVK | 62.55 | ||||||
M 3000 m kapgang Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Dawid Tomala Dawid Tomala ('89) | 89 | POL | 11:00.36 | SB | |||||
2 | Dominik Černý Dominik Černý ('97) | 97 | SVK | 11:04.16 | PB | |||||
3 | Lebogang Shange Lebogang Shange ('90) | 90 | RSA | 11:14.01 | SB | |||||
4 | Miroslav Úradník Miroslav Úradník ('96) | 96 | SVK | 11:31.54 | SB | |||||
5 | Jakub Jelonek Jakub Jelonek ('85) | 85 | POL | 11:49.29 | SB | |||||
6 | Lukáš Gdula Lukáš Gdula ('91) | 91 | CZE | 11:51.23 | SB | |||||
7 | Milan Rízek Milan Rízek ('78) | 78 | SVK | 11:57.12 | SB | |||||
8 | Michal Morvay Michal Morvay ('96) | 96 | SVK | 12:10.63 | PB | |||||
9 | Dávid Tokodi Dávid Tokodi ('91) | 91 | HUN | 12:16.78 | SB | |||||
10 | Daniel Kováč Daniel Kováč ('01) | 01 | SVK | 12:22.93 | PB | |||||
K 400 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | María Belibasáki María Belibasáki ('91) | 91 | GRE | 51.96 | 0.222 | SB | ||||
2 | Madeline Price Madeline Price ('95) | 95 | CAN | 52.32 | 0.257 | |||||
3 | Maggie Barrie Maggie Barrie ('96) | 96 | SLE | 52.34 | 0.179 | SB | ||||
4 | Anita Horvat Anita Horvat ('96) | 96 | SLO | 52.62 | 0.230 | SB | ||||
5 | Evelin Nádházy Evelin Nádházy ('95) | 95 | HUN | 53.44 | 0.145 | SB | ||||
6 | Polina Miller Polina Miller | 00 | RUS | 53.85 | 0.176 | SB | ||||
7 | Tereza Petržilková Tereza Petržilková ('93) | 93 | CZE | 53.91 | 0.235 | PB | ||||
8 | Kristina Dudek Kristina Dudek ('94) | 94 | CRO | 55.15 | 0.192 | |||||
K 800 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Freweyni Hailu Freweyni Hailu ('01) | 01 | ETH | 2:00.95 | PB | |||||
2 | Gabriela Gajanová Gabriela Gajanová ('99) | 99 | SVK | 2:01.88 | ||||||
3 | Ellie Baker Ellie Baker ('98) | 98 | GBR | 2:03.03 | ||||||
4 | Joanna Jóźwik Joanna Jóźwik ('91) | 91 | POL | 2:03.65 | ||||||
5 | Adelle Tracey Adelle Tracey ('93) | 93 | GBR | 2:03.92 | ||||||
6 | Sara Kuivisto Sara Kuivisto ('91) | 91 | FIN | 2:04.26 | SB | |||||
7 | Eglay Nalyanya Eglay Nalyanya ('96) | 96 | KEN | 2:04.47 | ||||||
8 | Iveta Putalová Iveta Putalová ('88) | 88 | SVK | 2:05.63 | PB | |||||
9 | Alexandra Štuková Alexandra Štuková ('90) | 90 | SVK | 2:06.29 | SB | |||||
10 | Tola Kore Tola Kore ('97) | 97 | ETH | 2:06.43 | ||||||
11 | Claire Mooney Claire Mooney ('92) | 92 | IRL | 2:06.51 | SB | |||||
12 | Dinke Ferdesa Dinke Ferdesa ('99) | 99 | ETH | 2:08.91 | SB | |||||
Kateřina Hálová Kateřina Hálová ('81) | 81 | CZE | DNF | |||||||
K 100 m hæk 84.0 cm Vind: -1.0 Finale A Finale | Vind: -1.0 | |||||||||
1 | Anna Plotitsyna Anna Plotitsyna ('87) | 87 | UKR | 13.15 | 0.146 | |||||
2 | Kendell Williams Kendell Williams ('95) | 95 | USA | 13.15 | 0.164 | |||||
3 | Gréta Kerekes Gréta Kerekes ('92) | 92 | HUN | 13.24 | 0.123 | |||||
4 | Anne Zagré Anne Zagré ('90) | 90 | BEL | 13.32 | 0.169 | |||||
5 | Elvira Herman Elvira Herman ('97) | 97 | BLR | 13.55 | 0.167 | |||||
6 | Annimari Korte Annimari Korte ('88) | 88 | FIN | 13.56 | 0.135 | |||||
Elisávet Pesirídou Elisávet Pesirídou ('92) | 92 | GRE | DQ | 0.184 | ||||||
Stanislava Lajčáková Stanislava Lajčáková ('96) | 96 | SVK | DNS | |||||||
Indledende heats | ||||||||||
Indledende 1 Vind: -1.3 | Vind: -1.3 | |||||||||
1 | Kendell Williams Kendell Williams ('95) | 95 | USA | 13.06 | 0.167 | |||||
2 | Anna Plotitsyna Anna Plotitsyna ('87) | 87 | UKR | 13.29 | 0.137 | |||||
3 | Stanislava Lajčáková Stanislava Lajčáková ('96) | 96 | SVK | 13.45 | 0.209 | |||||
4 | Elisávet Pesirídou Elisávet Pesirídou ('92) | 92 | GRE | 13.48 | 0.178 | |||||
5 | Ivana Lončarek Ivana Lončarek ('91) | 91 | CRO | 13.61 | 0.202 | |||||
Indledende 2 Vind: -1.5 | Vind: -1.5 | |||||||||
1 | Elvira Herman Elvira Herman ('97) | 97 | BLR | 13.17 | 0.162 | |||||
2 | Anne Zagré Anne Zagré ('90) | 90 | BEL | 13.31 | 0.172 | |||||
3 | Gréta Kerekes Gréta Kerekes ('92) | 92 | HUN | 13.34 | 0.136 | |||||
4 | Annimari Korte Annimari Korte ('88) | 88 | FIN | 13.40 | 0.161 | |||||
5 | Simona Takácsová Simona Takácsová ('98) | 98 | SVK | 14.20 | 0.151 | |||||
Lucie Koudelová Lucie Koudelová ('94) | 94 | CZE | DQ | 0.056 | ||||||
K 400 m hæk Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Kiah Seymour Kiah Seymour ('94) | 94 | USA | 55.92 | 0.258 | |||||
2 | Vera Rudakova Vera Rudakova ('92) | 92 | RUS | 56.08 | 0.209 | SB | ||||
3 | Aminat Yusuf Jamal Odeyemi Aminat Yusuf Jamal Odeyemi ('97) | 97 | BRN | 56.68 | 0.236 | |||||
4 | Valeriya Andreyeva Valeriya Andreyeva ('92) | 92 | RUS | 56.72 | 0.178 | SB | ||||
5 | Olena Kolesnychenko Olena Kolesnychenko ('93) | 93 | UKR | 56.77 | 0.164 | SB | ||||
6 | Daniela Ledecká Daniela Ledecká ('96) | 96 | SVK | 56.79 | 0.151 | NR | PB | |||
7 | Natalia Wosztyl Natalia Wosztyl ('99) | 99 | POL | 58.49 | 0.182 | |||||
8 | Lena Pressler Lena Pressler ('01) | 01 | AUT | 1:00.17 | 0.188 | SB | ||||
K Længdespring Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Kendell Williams Kendell Williams ('95) | 95 | USA | 6.55 | -1.5 | |||||
2 | Milica Gardašević Milica Gardašević ('98) | 98 | SRB | 6.31 | -0.3 | SB | ||||
3 | Anasztázia Nguyen Anasztázia Nguyen ('93) | 93 | HUN | 6.28 | -2.1 | |||||
4 | Erica Jarder Erica Jarder ('86) | 86 | SWE | 6.22 | -1.0 | |||||
5 | Linque Beneke Linque Beneke ('91) | 91 | RSA | 6.16 | -1.1 | |||||
6 | Kaiza Karlén Kaiza Karlén ('98) | 98 | SWE | 6.14 | -0.7 | SB | ||||
7 | Yariagnis Argüelles Yariagnis Argüelles ('84) | 84 | POR | 6.05 | -1.5 | |||||
8 | Jana Velďáková Jana Velďáková ('81) | 81 | SVK | 6.03 | -1.1 | |||||
K 3000 m kapgang Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Mária Czaková Mária Czaková ('88) | 88 | SVK | 12:30.32 | NR | PB | ||||
2 | Viktória Madarász Viktória Madarász ('85) | 85 | HUN | 12:47.04 | SB | |||||
3 | Anežka Drahotová Anežka Drahotová ('95) | 95 | CZE | 13:01.23 | SB | |||||
4 | Monika Hornáková Monika Hornáková ('95) | 95 | SVK | 13:28.57 | SB | |||||
5 | Hana Burzalová Hana Burzalová | 00 | SVK | 13:46.47 | SB | |||||
6 | Anett Torma Anett Torma ('84) | 84 | HUN | 14:14.64 | SB | |||||
7 | Alžbeta Ragasová Alžbeta Ragasová ('02) | 02 | SVK | 14:50.90 | PB |