M 100 m Vind: +1.6 Finale A Finale | Vind: +1.6 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Odhiambo Mark Odhiambo ('93) | 93 | KEN | 10.27 | SB | |||||
2 | Ferdinand Omanyala Ferdinand Omanyala ('96) | 96 | KEN | 10.34 | ||||||
3 | Tazana Kamanga-DyrbakTazana Kamanga-Dyrbak ('02) | 02 | DEN | 10.40 | PB | |||||
4 | Elijah Onkware Elijah Onkware | 00 | KEN | 10.63 | PB | |||||
5 | Brown Matheka Brown Matheka | KEN | 10.75 | PB | ||||||
Semifinale | ||||||||||
Semi 1 | ||||||||||
1 | Ferdinand Omanyala Ferdinand Omanyala ('96) | 96 | KEN | 10.39 | ||||||
2 | Hesbon Ochieng Hesbon Ochieng ('92) | 92 | KEN | 10.78 | SB | |||||
3 | Gilbert Osure Gilbert Osure ('93) | 93 | KEN | 10.91 | SB | |||||
Semi 2 | ||||||||||
1 | Mark Odhiambo Mark Odhiambo ('93) | 93 | KEN | 10.41 | SB | |||||
2 | Tazana Kamanga-DyrbakTazana Kamanga-Dyrbak ('02) | 02 | DEN | 10.51 | w | |||||
Semi 3 | ||||||||||
1 | Elijah Onkware Elijah Onkware | 00 | KEN | 10.78 | ||||||
2 | Brown Matheka Brown Matheka | KEN | 10.83 | PB | ||||||
Indledende heats | ||||||||||
Indledende 1 Vind: +1.7 | Vind: +1.7 | |||||||||
1 | Tazana Kamanga-DyrbakTazana Kamanga-Dyrbak ('02) | 02 | DEN | 10.67 | SB | |||||
Indledende 2 Vind: -0.3 | Vind: -0.3 | |||||||||
1 | Ferdinand Omanyala Ferdinand Omanyala ('96) | 96 | KEN | 10.32 | PB | |||||
Indledende 3 Vind: +0.7 | Vind: +0.7 | |||||||||
1 | Justine Isaboke Justine Isaboke ('96) | 96 | KEN | 10.80 | PB | |||||
Indledende 4 Vind: +0.9 | Vind: +0.9 | |||||||||
1 | Elijah Onkware Elijah Onkware | 00 | KEN | 10.73 | PB | |||||
Indledende 6 Vind: -2.2 | Vind: -2.2 | |||||||||
1 | Mark Odhiambo Mark Odhiambo ('93) | 93 | KEN | 10.76 | SB | |||||
Indledende 7 Vind: -1.0 | Vind: -1.0 | |||||||||
1 | Hesbon Ochieng Hesbon Ochieng ('92) | 92 | KEN | 10.89 | SB | |||||
Indledende 9 Vind: 0.0 | Vind: 0.0 | |||||||||
1 | Brown Matheka Brown Matheka | KEN | 10.89 | PB | ||||||
2 | Gilbert Osure Gilbert Osure ('93) | 93 | KEN | 10.97 | SB | |||||
M 200 m Vind: 0.0 Finale A Finale | Vind: 0.0 | |||||||||
1 | Ferdinand Omanyala Ferdinand Omanyala ('96) | 96 | KEN | 20.92 | PB | |||||
2 | Mike Nyangau Mike Nyangau ('94) | 94 | KEN | 21.30 | SB | |||||
3 | Gilbert Osure Gilbert Osure ('93) | 93 | KEN | 21.41 | SB | |||||
4 | Charles Wamweya Charles Wamweya ('88) | 88 | KEN | 21.95 | ||||||
5 | Justine Isaboke Justine Isaboke ('96) | 96 | KEN | 21.97 | SB | |||||
Semifinale | ||||||||||
Semi 1 Vind: +0.5 | Vind: +0.5 | |||||||||
1 | Dan Kiviasi Dan Kiviasi ('93) | 93 | KEN | 21.34 | SB | |||||
2 | Collins Omae Collins Omae ('89) | 89 | KEN | 21.69 | SB | |||||
3 | Justine Isaboke Justine Isaboke ('96) | 96 | KEN | 21.99 | SB | |||||
4 | Tyson Juma Tyson Juma ('99) | 99 | KEN | 22.13 | SB | |||||
Semi 2 | ||||||||||
1 | Ferdinand Omanyala Ferdinand Omanyala ('96) | 96 | KEN | 21.11 | PB | |||||
2 | Mark Odhiambo Mark Odhiambo ('93) | 93 | KEN | 21.60 | SB | |||||
3 | Edwin Ruto Edwin Ruto | KEN | 22.25 | PB | ||||||
Semi 3 | ||||||||||
1 | Mike Nyangau Mike Nyangau ('94) | 94 | KEN | 21.47 | SB | |||||
2 | Gilbert Osure Gilbert Osure ('93) | 93 | KEN | 21.56 | SB | |||||
3 | Charles Wamweya Charles Wamweya ('88) | 88 | KEN | 21.88 | ||||||
4 | Newton Rotich Newton Rotich ('92) | 92 | KEN | 22.02 | SB | |||||
Indledende heats | ||||||||||
Indledende 1 Vind: -1.3 | Vind: -1.3 | |||||||||
1 | Mike Nyangau Mike Nyangau ('94) | 94 | KEN | 22.26 | SB | |||||
Indledende 2 Vind: -2.0 | Vind: -2.0 | |||||||||
1 | Ferdinand Omanyala Ferdinand Omanyala ('96) | 96 | KEN | 21.24 | PB | |||||
2 | Tyson Juma Tyson Juma ('99) | 99 | KEN | 22.15 | SB | |||||
Indledende 3 Vind: 0.0 | Vind: 0.0 | |||||||||
1 | Dan Kiviasi Dan Kiviasi ('93) | 93 | KEN | 21.67 | SB | |||||
2 | Collins Omae Collins Omae ('89) | 89 | KEN | 22.10 | SB | |||||
3 | Justine Isaboke Justine Isaboke ('96) | 96 | KEN | 22.20 | SB | |||||
Indledende 4 Vind: +0.5 | Vind: +0.5 | |||||||||
1 | Gilbert Osure Gilbert Osure ('93) | 93 | KEN | 21.93 | SB | |||||
2 | Hesbon Ochieng Hesbon Ochieng ('92) | 92 | KEN | 22.28 | SB | |||||
Indledende 5 Vind: 0.0 | Vind: 0.0 | |||||||||
1 | Mark Odhiambo Mark Odhiambo ('93) | 93 | KEN | 21.76 | SB | |||||
Indledende 6 Vind: -0.5 | Vind: -0.5 | |||||||||
1 | Newton Rotich Newton Rotich ('92) | 92 | KEN | 22.25 | SB | |||||
Indledende 7 | ||||||||||
1 | Charles Wamweya Charles Wamweya ('88) | 88 | KEN | 21.72 | SB | |||||
2 | Elisha Kibichi Elisha Kibichi ('91) | 91 | KEN | 21.93 | SB | |||||
3 | Moses Wasike Moses Wasike ('94) | 94 | KEN | 22.20 | PB | |||||
M 400 m | ||||||||||
Semifinale | ||||||||||
Semi 1 | ||||||||||
1 | Emmanel Mutai Emmanel Mutai ('02) | 02 | KEN | 47.10 | PB | |||||
2 | Stanley Kieti Stanley Kieti ('96) | 96 | KEN | 47.17 | SB | |||||
3 | Cleophas Kipruto Cleophas Kipruto ('96) | 96 | KEN | 47.65 | SB | |||||
5 | Joseph Sanare Joseph Sanare ('99) | 99 | KEN | 47.88 | SB | |||||
6 | Lawrence Kanyi Lawrence Kanyi | KEN | 49.18 | PB | ||||||
Alphas Kishoyan Alphas Kishoyan ('94) | 94 | KEN | 47.00 DQ ADR 2.2 | |||||||
Semi 2 | ||||||||||
1 | Jared Momanyi Jared Momanyi ('90) | 90 | KEN | 47.80 | SB | |||||
2 | Benson Lekishon Benson Lekishon | KEN | 47.91 | PB | ||||||
3 | Kevin Tanui Kevin Tanui ('97) | 97 | KEN | 48.11 | ||||||
4 | Denis Kipruto Denis Kipruto ('94) | 94 | KEN | 49.17 | ||||||
5 | David Chemjor David Chemjor ('94) | 94 | KEN | 49.64 | ||||||
6 | Peter Ndichu Peter Ndichu ('90) | 90 | KEN | 49.84 | ||||||
Semi 3 | ||||||||||
1 | Wycliffe Kinyamal Wycliffe Kinyamal ('97) | 97 | KEN | 47.50 | PB | |||||
2 | Geoffrey Kapelo Geoffrey Kapelo ('89) | 89 | KEN | 47.80 | SB | |||||
3 | Isaac Kirwa Isaac Kirwa ('94) | 94 | KEN | 48.90 | PB | |||||
Indledende heats | ||||||||||
Indledende 1 | ||||||||||
1 | Laban Chepkwony Laban Chepkwony | KEN | 48.34 | PB | ||||||
Indledende 2 | ||||||||||
1 | Wycliffe Kinyamal Wycliffe Kinyamal ('97) | 97 | KEN | 47.88 | PB | |||||
2 | Joseph Sanare Joseph Sanare ('99) | 99 | KEN | 48.06 | SB | |||||
Indledende 3 | ||||||||||
1 | Geoffrey Kapelo Geoffrey Kapelo ('89) | 89 | KEN | 47.99 | SB | |||||
2 | Benson Lekishon Benson Lekishon | KEN | 48.37 | PB | ||||||
Indledende 4 | ||||||||||
1 | Denis Kipruto Denis Kipruto ('94) | 94 | KEN | 48.92 | PB | |||||
2 | Peter Ndichu Peter Ndichu ('90) | 90 | KEN | 49.17 | PB | |||||
Indledende 5 | ||||||||||
1 | Stanley Kieti Stanley Kieti ('96) | 96 | KEN | 48.99 | SB | |||||
Indledende 6 | ||||||||||
1 | Cleophas Kipruto Cleophas Kipruto ('96) | 96 | KEN | 48.34 | SB | |||||
2 | Geoffrey Mutai Geoffrey Mutai ('96) | 96 | KEN | 49.45 | SB | |||||
Indledende 7 | ||||||||||
1 | Kevin Tanui Kevin Tanui ('97) | 97 | KEN | 47.80 | SB | |||||
2 | Jared Momanyi Jared Momanyi ('90) | 90 | KEN | 48.11 | SB | |||||
3 | Lawrence Kanyi Lawrence Kanyi | KEN | 49.69 | PB | ||||||
4 | Philemon Mopia Philemon Mopia | 00 | KEN | 49.95 | PB | |||||
Indledende 8 | ||||||||||
1 | Dominic Bitok Dominic Bitok | KEN | 49.04 | PB | ||||||
2 | John Koshal John Koshal ('93) | 93 | KEN | 49.67 | SB | |||||
3 | Anthony Metto Anthony Metto ('91) | 91 | KEN | 49.88 | PB | |||||
Indledende 9 | ||||||||||
1 | Emmanel Mutai Emmanel Mutai ('02) | 02 | KEN | 47.44 | PB | |||||
2 | Isaac Kirwa Isaac Kirwa ('94) | 94 | KEN | 49.39 | PB | |||||
3 | Edwin Too Edwin Too ('95) | 95 | KEN | 49.62 | PB | |||||
Indledende 10 | ||||||||||
1 | Geoffrey Kiprotich Geoffrey Kiprotich ('97) | 97 | KEN | 49.30 | SB | |||||
2 | David Chemjor David Chemjor ('94) | 94 | KEN | 49.51 | SB | |||||
M 1500 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Abel Kipsang Abel Kipsang ('96) | 96 | KEN | 3:38.7h | PB | |||||
2 | Tony Kemboi Tony Kemboi ('97) | 97 | KEN | 3:41.1h | PB | |||||
3 | Vincent Keter Vincent Keter ('02) | 02 | KEN | 3:42.0h | SB | |||||
4 | Cornelius Kemboi Cornelius Kemboi | 00 | KEN | 3:42.6h | PB | |||||
5 | Stephen Kipkoech Stephen Kipkoech ('96) | 96 | KEN | 3:44.2h | SB | |||||
6 | Vincent Letting Vincent Letting ('93) | 93 | KEN | 3:44.6h | SB | |||||
7 | Dominic Ngeno Dominic Ngeno ('97) | 97 | KEN | 3:44.9h | PB | |||||
9 | Elias Kipruto Elias Kipruto ('96) | 96 | KEN | 3:46.6h | SB | |||||
Indledende heats | ||||||||||
Indledende 1 | ||||||||||
1 | Vincent Keter Vincent Keter ('02) | 02 | KEN | 3:44.5h | SB | |||||
2 | Vincent Letting Vincent Letting ('93) | 93 | KEN | 3:44.8h | SB | |||||
3 | Stephen Kipkoech Stephen Kipkoech ('96) | 96 | KEN | 3:45.4h | SB | |||||
4 | Aaron Langat Aaron Langat | KEN | 3:50.0h | PB | ||||||
5 | Elijah Katuma Elijah Katuma | KEN | 3:53.0h | PB | ||||||
6 | Dickson Muthiam Dickson Muthiam ('94) | 94 | KEN | 3:55.1h | PB | |||||
7 | Jackson Waititu Jackson Waititu | KEN | 3:55.7h | SB | ||||||
8 | Felix Cheruyiot Felix Cheruyiot | KEN | 3:56.4h | PB | ||||||
Indledende 2 | ||||||||||
1 | Tony Kemboi Tony Kemboi ('97) | 97 | KEN | 3:47.3h | SB | |||||
2 | Elias Ngeny Elias Ngeny ('96) | 96 | KEN | 3:47.6h | PB | |||||
3 | Gideon Chepkonga Gideon Chepkonga ('93) | 93 | KEN | 3:50.2h | PB | |||||
4 | Peter Wangari Peter Wangari ('03) | 03 | KEN | 3:50.6h | SB | |||||
5 | Robert Kipkirui Robert Kipkirui ('97) | 97 | KEN | 3:53.4h | SB | |||||
6 | Robert Yegon Robert Yegon | 00 | KEN | 3:53.7h | PB | |||||
7 | Meshack Letim Meshack Letim ('97) | 97 | KEN | 3:54.3h | SB | |||||
8 | Boniface Mutio Boniface Mutio | KEN | 3:54.6h | PB | ||||||
Indledende 3 | ||||||||||
1 | Abel Kipsang Abel Kipsang ('96) | 96 | KEN | 3:45.6h | ||||||
2 | Shadrack Koskei Shadrack Koskei | KEN | 3:47.8h | PB | ||||||
3 | Geoffrey Manangoi Geoffrey Manangoi ('01) | 01 | KEN | 3:50.3h | SB | |||||
4 | John Mburu John Mburu ('90) | 90 | KEN | 3:50.8h | SB | |||||
5 | Dennis Tumuti Dennis Tumuti | KEN | 3:51.4h | PB | ||||||
6 | Dominic Langat Dominic Langat ('95) | 95 | KEN | 3:56.3h | SB | |||||
6 | Dominic Langat Dominic Langat ('95) | 95 | KEN | 3:56.3h | =SB | |||||
7 | Elvis Sawe Elvis Sawe | KEN | 3:56.9h | PB | ||||||
8 | Peter Ruto Peter Ruto | KEN | 3:59.8h | PB | ||||||
Indledende 4 | ||||||||||
1 | Cornelius Kemboi Cornelius Kemboi | 00 | KEN | 3:45.8h | SB | |||||
2 | Calistus Ndiwa Calistus Ndiwa ('95) | 95 | KEN | 3:46.3h | =SB | |||||
2 | Calistus Ndiwa Calistus Ndiwa ('95) | 95 | KEN | 3:46.3h | SB | |||||
3 | Dominic Ngeno Dominic Ngeno ('97) | 97 | KEN | 3:47.6h | PB | |||||
4 | Constantine Cheruyiot Constantine Cheruyiot ('99) | 99 | KEN | 3:49.2h | PB | |||||
5 | Edwin Kemboi Edwin Kemboi ('86) | 86 | KEN | 3:50.2h | SB | |||||
6 | Joash Kiplimo Joash Kiplimo ('91) | 91 | KEN | 3:51.8h | SB | |||||
Indledende 5 | ||||||||||
1 | Elias Kipruto Elias Kipruto ('96) | 96 | KEN | 3:48.1h | SB | |||||
2 | Stanley Bor Stanley Bor ('89) | 89 | KEN | 3:48.5h | SB | |||||
3 | Moses Kibet Moses Kibet ('94) | 94 | KEN | 3:50.3h | PB | |||||
4 | Simon Mutua Simon Mutua ('03) | 03 | KEN | 3:50.9h | PB | |||||
5 | Erick Kiplagat Erick Kiplagat | 00 | KEN | 3:57.7h | PB | |||||
6 | Edward Kirwa Edward Kirwa | KEN | 3:58.1h | PB | ||||||
7 | Samuel Lokotan Samuel Lokotan | KEN | 3:58.4h | PB | ||||||
Indledende 6 | ||||||||||
1 | Collins Kipruto Collins Kipruto ('94) | 94 | KEN | 3:49.3h | PB | |||||
2 | Hillary Ngetich Hillary Ngetich ('95) | 95 | KEN | 3:49.5h | SB | |||||
3 | Samuel Kiplimo Samuel Kiplimo ('93) | 93 | KEN | 3:49.6h | PB | |||||
4 | Joseph Kiprono Joseph Kiprono | KEN | 3:50.3h | PB | ||||||
5 | Matthew Kipsang Matthew Kipsang ('95) | 95 | KEN | 3:51.1h | PB | |||||
6 | Stephen Masindet Stephen Masindet ('04) | 04 | KEN | 3:57.4h | PB | |||||
7 | Eenock Kinyanam Eenock Kinyanam | KEN | 3:58.4h | PB | ||||||
8 | Nicholas Chemjor Nicholas Chemjor | KEN | 3:59.3h | PB | ||||||
M 5000 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Robert Koech Robert Koech ('97) | 97 | KEN | 13:32.5h | SB | |||||
2 | Emmanuel Kiprop Emmanuel Kiprop ('99) | 99 | KEN | 13:33.1h | PB | |||||
3 | Rhonex Kipruto Rhonex Kipruto ('99) | 99 | KEN | 13:33.8h | SB | |||||
4 | Collins Koros Collins Koros ('90) | 90 | KEN | 13:35.9h | PB | |||||
5 | Leonard Bett Leonard Bett | 00 | KEN | 13:40.4h | PB | |||||
6 | Solomon Boit Solomon Boit ('99) | 99 | KEN | 13:41.1h | PB | |||||
7 | Felix Kibet Felix Kibet ('02) | 02 | KEN | 13:42.2h | PB | |||||
8 | Timothy Cheruiyot Timothy Cheruiyot ('95) | 95 | KEN | 13:47.2h | PB | |||||
9 | Simon Musio Saidamu Simon Musio Saidamu | 00 | KEN | 13:47.46 | ||||||
10 | Wesley Kimutai Wesley Kimutai ('95) | 95 | KEN | 13:51.27 | ||||||
11 | Bravin Kipkogei Bravin Kipkogei ('01) | 01 | KEN | 14:03.37 | ||||||
Indledende heats | ||||||||||
Indledende 1 | ||||||||||
3 | Shadrack Kipchirchir Shadrack Kipchirchir ('01) | 01 | KEN | 13:40.8h | PB | |||||
4 | Bravin Kipkogei Bravin Kipkogei ('01) | 01 | KEN | 13:42.8h | PB | |||||
5 | Simon Musio Saidamu Simon Musio Saidamu | 00 | KEN | 13:43.2h | SB | |||||
6 | Josphat Kiprotich Josphat Kiprotich ('93) | 93 | KEN | 13:45.0h | PB | |||||
Indledende 2 | ||||||||||
1 | Wesley Kimutai Wesley Kimutai ('95) | 95 | KEN | 13:40.8h | SB | |||||
2 | Rhonex Kipruto Rhonex Kipruto ('99) | 99 | KEN | 13:41.4h | SB | |||||
3 | Collins Koros Collins Koros ('90) | 90 | KEN | 13:44.8h | PB | |||||
4 | Timothy Cheruiyot Timothy Cheruiyot ('95) | 95 | KEN | 13:53.7h | SB | |||||
5 | Amos Birgen Amos Birgen ('95) | 95 | KEN | 13:58.5h | SB | |||||
6 | Weldon Kipkirui Weldon Kipkirui ('98) | 98 | KEN | 13:59.0h | PB | |||||
Indledende 3 | ||||||||||
1 | Leonard Bett Leonard Bett | 00 | KEN | 13:41.80 | PB | |||||
2 | Felix Korir Felix Korir ('01) | 01 | KEN | 13:45.50 | PB | |||||
3 | Stanley Waithaka Stanley Waithaka | 00 | KEN | 13:45.60 | SB | |||||
4 | Solomon Boit Solomon Boit ('99) | 99 | KEN | 13:50.90 | PB | |||||
5 | Evans Kipkemei Evans Kipkemei ('97) | 97 | KEN | 13:51.20 | PB | |||||
6 | Lawi Kosgei Lawi Kosgei ('99) | 99 | KEN | 14:04.50 | SB | |||||
M 10000 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Josphat Too Mosonik Josphat Too Mosonik ('06) | 06 | KEN | 28:41.0h | PB | |||||
2 | Victor Korir Victor Korir ('02) | 02 | KEN | 28:43.3h | SB | |||||
3 | Alfred Kimani Alfred Kimani | KEN | 29:04.4h | PB | ||||||
4 | Paul Selian Paul Selian | KEN | 29:12.6h | PB | ||||||
5 | Julius Tanui Julius Tanui | KEN | 29:22.6h | PB | ||||||
6 | Stanley Siror Stanley Siror | KEN | 29:24.3h | PB | ||||||
7 | Eliud Mwangi Eliud Mwangi ('89) | 89 | KEN | 29:29.8h | SB | |||||
8 | Erick Ocharo Erick Ocharo | KEN | 29:45.5h | |||||||
9 | Joseph Kiplimo Joseph Kiplimo ('88) | 88 | KEN | 29:50.8h | PB | |||||
10 | Albert Tonui Albert Tonui | 00 | KEN | 30:01.7h | SB | |||||
11 | Casius Masinde Casius Masinde | KEN | 30:08.7h | SB | ||||||
M 3000 m forh. Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Geoffrey Kipkemboi Geoffrey Kipkemboi ('96) | 96 | KEN | 8:33.1h | PB | |||||
2 | Amos Serem Amos Serem ('02) | 02 | KEN | 8:35.6h | PB | |||||
4 | Nicholas Towet Nicholas Towet ('94) | 94 | KEN | 8:42.1h | SB | |||||
6 | Kelvin Limo Kelvin Limo | 00 | KEN | 8:51.4h | PB | |||||
7 | Hosea Kimosop Hosea Kimosop ('93) | 93 | KEN | 8:51.5h | SB | |||||
8 | Festus Kiprono Festus Kiprono ('95) | 95 | KEN | 8:54.0h | ||||||
9 | Emmanuel Kiprop Emmanuel Kiprop ('99) | 99 | KEN | 8:57.5h | PB | |||||
10 | Evans Rotich Evans Rotich | KEN | 8:58.4h | |||||||
11 | Kipkirui Langat Kipkirui Langat | KEN | 9:03.9h | PB | ||||||
Indledende heats | ||||||||||
Indledende 1 | ||||||||||
1 | Geoffrey Kipkemboi Geoffrey Kipkemboi ('96) | 96 | KEN | 8:43.5h | PB | |||||
2 | Kiplagat Rotich Kiplagat Rotich | KEN | 8:54.9h | PB | ||||||
3 | Elija Kibet Elija Kibet ('96) | 96 | KEN | 8:57.8h | SB | |||||
4 | Emmanuel Kiprop Emmanuel Kiprop ('99) | 99 | KEN | 9:01.0h | PB | |||||
5 | Philip Korir Philip Korir ('93) | 93 | KEN | 9:06.9h | SB | |||||
6 | Justus Korir Justus Korir | KEN | 9:11.1h | PB | ||||||
7 | Lani Kipsang Lani Kipsang | KEN | 9:16.2h | PB | ||||||
8 | Peter Chemboi Peter Chemboi | KEN | 9:20.7h | PB | ||||||
9 | Mohamed Kiplagat Mohamed Kiplagat | KEN | 9:23.7h | PB | ||||||
Indledende 2 | ||||||||||
1 | Amos Serem Amos Serem ('02) | 02 | KEN | 8:44.4h | PB | |||||
2 | Nicholas Towet Nicholas Towet ('94) | 94 | KEN | 8:44.6h | SB | |||||
3 | Nicholas Bett Nicholas Bett ('96) | 96 | KEN | 8:51.7h | SB | |||||
4 | Festus Kiprono Festus Kiprono ('95) | 95 | KEN | 8:52.0h | SB | |||||
5 | Evans Rotich Evans Rotich | KEN | 8:52.2h | PB | ||||||
6 | Hosea Kimosop Hosea Kimosop ('93) | 93 | KEN | 8:53.0h | SB | |||||
7 | Kelvin Limo Kelvin Limo | 00 | KEN | 8:58.3h | PB | |||||
8 | Kipkirui Langat Kipkirui Langat | KEN | 9:04.6h | PB | ||||||
9 | Davis Korir Davis Korir | 00 | KEN | 9:19.9h | PB | |||||
M 110 m hæk Vind: +2.3 Finale A Finale | Vind: +2.3 | |||||||||
1 | William Mutunga William Mutunga ('93) | 93 | KEN | 14.76 | w | |||||
M 400 m hæk Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | William Mutunga William Mutunga ('93) | 93 | KEN | 51.84 | SB | |||||
2 | Edward Ngunjiri Edward Ngunjiri ('93) | 93 | KEN | 53.23 | SB | |||||
3 | Patrick Mwandi Patrick Mwandi ('03) | 03 | KEN | 53.30 | PB | |||||
4 | Geoffrey Mutai Geoffrey Mutai ('96) | 96 | KEN | 53.49 | SB | |||||
5 | Duke Masore Duke Masore | KEN | 54.97 | SB | ||||||
M Højdespring Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Asbel Kemboi Asbel Kemboi ('98) | 98 | KEN | 2.05 | PB | |||||
2 | Edwin Too Edwin Too ('95) | 95 | KEN | 2.00 | =PB | |||||
3 | Nicanor Cheruiyot Nicanor Cheruiyot ('88) | 88 | KEN | 2.00 | SB | |||||
M Længdespring Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Edwin Too Edwin Too ('95) | 95 | KEN | 7.23 | PB | |||||
2 | Betwell Langat Betwell Langat ('96) | 96 | KEN | 7.07 | SB | |||||
3 | Musyoka Mwema Musyoka Mwema | 00 | KEN | 7.06 | SB | |||||
M Trespring Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Musyoka Mwema Musyoka Mwema | 00 | KEN | 15.62 | -0.2 | SB | ||||
2 | Gilbert Kwemoi Gilbert Kwemoi ('95) | 95 | KEN | 15.50 | -1.2 | SB | ||||
3 | Betwell Langat Betwell Langat ('96) | 96 | KEN | 15.26 | +1.3 | SB | ||||
4 | Elijah Kimitei Elijah Kimitei ('86) | 86 | KEN | 15.20 | -2.2 | SB | ||||
5 | Kiplagat Kipkoech Kiplagat Kipkoech | KEN | 14.68 | -0.2 | PB | |||||
6 | Eric Maina Eric Maina ('99) | 99 | KEN | 14.53 | +0.6 | PB | ||||
M Kuglestød 7.26 kg Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Peter Mwangi Peter Mwangi ('83) | 83 | KEN | 15.94 | PB | |||||
2 | Benson Maina Benson Maina ('92) | 92 | KEN | 15.11 | ||||||
M Diskoskast 2.0 kg Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | David Limo David Limo ('82) | 82 | KEN | 49.08 | SB | |||||
M Hammerkast 7.26 kg Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Dominic Abunda Dominic Abunda ('93) | 93 | KEN | 62.56 | SB | |||||
M Spydkast 800 gram Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Alex Kiprotich Alex Kiprotich ('94) | 94 | KEN | 74.76 | SB | |||||
2 | Duncan Kinyanchui Duncan Kinyanchui ('96) | 96 | KEN | 68.75 | PB | |||||
3 | Methusellah Kiprop Methusellah Kiprop ('91) | 91 | KEN | 66.91 | PB | |||||
4 | Ita Leshan Ita Leshan ('01) | 01 | KEN | 64.07 | SB | |||||
5 | Boniface Kilonzo Boniface Kilonzo ('95) | 95 | KEN | 62.77 | PB | |||||
6 | Nelson Yegon Nelson Yegon ('93) | 93 | KEN | 61.47 | SB | |||||
M 20 km kapgang Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Samuel Gathimba Samuel Gathimba ('87) | 87 | KEN | 1:26:19 | SB | |||||
2 | Peter Theuri Peter Theuri ('92) | 92 | KEN | 1:30:23 | SB | |||||
3 | Eric Shikuku Eric Shikuku ('74) | 74 | KEN | 1:33:34 | SB | |||||
K 100 m Vind: 0.0 Finale A Finale | Vind: 0.0 | |||||||||
1 | Millicent Ndoro Millicent Ndoro ('86) | 86 | KEN | 11.99 | SB | |||||
2 | Maximilia Imali Maximilia Imali ('96) | 96 | KEN | 12.07 | SB | |||||
3 | Eunice Kadogo Eunice Kadogo ('94) | 94 | KEN | 12.08 | SB | |||||
4 | Monicah Safania Monicah Safania ('90) | 90 | KEN | 12.24 | ||||||
Indledende heats | ||||||||||
Indledende 3 Vind: +0.8 | Vind: +0.8 | |||||||||
1 | Millicent Ndoro Millicent Ndoro ('86) | 86 | KEN | 12.03 | SB | |||||
2 | Monicah Safania Monicah Safania ('90) | 90 | KEN | 12.19 | PB | |||||
K 200 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Millicent Ndoro Millicent Ndoro ('86) | 86 | KEN | 24.20 | SB | |||||
2 | Eunice Kadogo Eunice Kadogo ('94) | 94 | KEN | 24.48 | SB | |||||
3 | Monicah Safania Monicah Safania ('90) | 90 | KEN | 25.02 | PB | |||||
Indledende heats | ||||||||||
Indledende 1 Vind: -1.5 | Vind: -1.5 | |||||||||
1 | Eunice Kadogo Eunice Kadogo ('94) | 94 | KEN | 24.58 | SB | |||||
Indledende 2 Vind: +0.5 | Vind: +0.5 | |||||||||
1 | Monicah Safania Monicah Safania ('90) | 90 | KEN | 25.10 | PB | |||||
Indledende 3 Vind: +1.9 | Vind: +1.9 | |||||||||
1 | Millicent Ndoro Millicent Ndoro ('86) | 86 | KEN | 24.42 | SB | |||||
K 400 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Eglay Nalyanya Eglay Nalyanya ('96) | 96 | KEN | 54.28 | PB | |||||
2 | Getrude Oseso Getrude Oseso | KEN | 55.33 | PB | ||||||
3 | Gladys Musyoki Gladys Musyoki ('94) | 94 | KEN | 55.69 | ||||||
4 | Jacinta Shikanda Jacinta Shikanda ('86) | 86 | KEN | 56.29 | SB | |||||
5 | Veronica Mutua Veronica Mutua ('92) | 92 | KEN | 56.85 | ||||||
6 | Elizabeth Katungwa Elizabeth Katungwa | KEN | 57.37 | SB | ||||||
7 | Edelquinn Mutuku Edelquinn Mutuku | KEN | 58.98 | PB | ||||||
Indledende heats | ||||||||||
Indledende 1 | ||||||||||
1 | Eglay Nalyanya Eglay Nalyanya ('96) | 96 | KEN | 55.08 | SB | |||||
2 | Gladys Musyoki Gladys Musyoki ('94) | 94 | KEN | 55.40 | SB | |||||
Indledende 2 | ||||||||||
1 | Getrude Oseso Getrude Oseso | KEN | 56.07 | SB | ||||||
2 | Veronica Mutua Veronica Mutua ('92) | 92 | KEN | 56.30 | SB | |||||
3 | Elizabeth Katungwa Elizabeth Katungwa | KEN | 57.48 | SB | ||||||
Indledende 3 | ||||||||||
1 | Jacinta Shikanda Jacinta Shikanda ('86) | 86 | KEN | 56.80 | SB | |||||
K 800 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Mary Moraa Mary Moraa | 00 | KEN | 2:03.27 | PB | |||||
2 | Naomi Korir Naomi Korir ('98) | 98 | KEN | 2:04.03 | SB | |||||
3 | Sylvia Chesebe Sylvia Chesebe ('87) | 87 | KEN | 2:05.25 | SB | |||||
4 | Vivian Chebet Vivian Chebet ('96) | 96 | KEN | 2:06.68 | PB | |||||
5 | Christine Ndanu Christine Ndanu | 00 | KEN | 2:07.61 | SB | |||||
6 | Joan Cherono Joan Cherono ('91) | 91 | KEN | 2:10.25 | PB | |||||
7 | Vivian Chelangat Vivian Chelangat ('92) | 92 | KEN | 2:12.02 | SB | |||||
K 1500 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Quailyne Kiprop Quailyne Kiprop ('99) | 99 | KEN | 4:13.1h | SB | |||||
2 | Eglay Nalyanya Eglay Nalyanya ('96) | 96 | KEN | 4:17.2h | SB | |||||
3 | Jennifer Mwende Jennifer Mwende ('01) | 01 | KEN | 4:18.3h | PB | |||||
K 5000 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Mercy Wanjiru Mercy Wanjiru ('99) | 99 | KEN | 15:59.8h | SB | |||||
2 | Lydia Lagat Lydia Lagat | 00 | KEN | 16:00.6h | SB | |||||
3 | Margaret Nduta Margaret Nduta | KEN | 16:04.9h | PB | ||||||
4 | Enity Yeko Enity Yeko ('02) | 02 | KEN | 16:28.4h | PB | |||||
5 | Hilda Olemomoi Hilda Olemomoi ('03) | 03 | KEN | 16:43.4h | PB | |||||
6 | Mbita Beteta Mbita Beteta | KEN | 16:47.1h | PB | ||||||
7 | Jackline Wambui Jackline Wambui | 00 | KEN | 16:58.5h | PB | |||||
8 | Brenda Chepkemoi Brenda Chepkemoi ('02) | 02 | KEN | 17:11.2h | PB | |||||
9 | Winny Chebii Winny Chebii | KEN | 17:18.5h | PB | ||||||
K 10000 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Sandra Tuei Sandra Tuei ('98) | 98 | KEN | 33:29.3h | SB | |||||
2 | Beatrice Chebet Beatrice Chebet | 00 | KEN | 33:29.7h | PB | |||||
3 | Naomi Vaati Naomi Vaati ('86) | 86 | KEN | 33:55.0h | PB | |||||
4 | Roselida Jepketer Roselida Jepketer | 00 | BRN | 34:35.6h | SB | |||||
5 | Agnes Ngolo Agnes Ngolo ('95) | 95 | KEN | 34:46.0h | PB | |||||
K 3000 m forh. Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Mercy Wanjiru Mercy Wanjiru ('99) | 99 | KEN | 10:02.8h | SB | |||||
2 | Triza Cherotich Triza Cherotich ('04) | 04 | KEN | 10:16.7h | PB | |||||
3 | Faith Jerotich Faith Jerotich | KEN | 11:08.3h | PB | ||||||
K 100 m hæk 84.0 cm Vind: -1.8 Finale A Finale | Vind: -1.8 | |||||||||
1 | Caroline Waiganuo Caroline Waiganuo | KEN | 14.67 | SB | ||||||
K 400 m hæk Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Caroline Waiganuo Caroline Waiganuo | KEN | 1:01.16 | SB | ||||||
K Længdespring Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Maximilia Imali Maximilia Imali ('96) | 96 | KEN | 5.98 | -0.4 | SB | ||||
2 | Petronilah Mwombe Petronilah Mwombe ('95) | 95 | KEN | 5.60 | +1.7 | SB | ||||
K Trespring Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Petronilah Mwombe Petronilah Mwombe ('95) | 95 | KEN | 12.63 | SB | |||||
K Kuglestød 4.0 kg Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Sarah Atieno Sarah Atieno ('96) | 96 | KEN | 13.20 | ||||||
2 | Felister Bosire Felister Bosire | KEN | 12.95 | |||||||
K Diskoskast 1.0 kg Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Caroline Cherotich Caroline Cherotich ('87) | 87 | KEN | 44.02 | SB | |||||
K Hammerkast 4.0 kg Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Lucy Omondi Lucy Omondi ('87) | 87 | KEN | 49.93 | SB | |||||
K Spydkast 600 gram Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Dorothy Chepngetich Dorothy Chepngetich ('01) | 01 | KEN | 43.23 | ||||||
2 | Damacline Nyekereri Damacline Nyekereri ('93) | 93 | KEN | 42.91 | SB | |||||
K 20 km kapgang Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Emily Ngii Emily Ngii ('86) | 86 | KEN | 1:41:25 | SB | |||||
2 | Grace Njue Grace Njue ('79) | 79 | KEN | 1:42:46 | SB | |||||
3 | Grace Thoithi Grace Thoithi ('90) | 90 | KEN | 1:52:13 | SB |