M 200 m Vind: -3.0 Finale A Finale | Vind: -3.0 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenny Bednarek Kenny Bednarek ('98) | 98 | USA | 20.33 | |||||||||||
2 | Aaron Brown Aaron Brown ('92) | 92 | CAN | 20.79 | |||||||||||
3 | Andre De Grasse Andre De Grasse ('94) | 94 | CAN | 20.85 | SB | ||||||||||
4 | Vernon Norwood Vernon Norwood ('92) | 92 | USA | 20.95 | |||||||||||
5 | Emmanuel Matadi Emmanuel Matadi ('91) | 91 | LBR | 21.13 | |||||||||||
6 | Adam Gemili Adam Gemili ('93) | 93 | GBR | 21.18 | SB | ||||||||||
7 | Julian Forte Julian Forte ('93) | 93 | JAM | 21.47 | SB | ||||||||||
8 | Tommy Ramdhan Tommy Ramdhan ('96) | 96 | GBR | 21.61 | SB | ||||||||||
M 1500 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Jakob Ingebrigtsen Jakob Ingebrigtsen | 00 | NOR | 3:36.27 | SB | ||||||||||
2 | Olli Hoare Olli Hoare ('97) | 97 | AUS | 3:36.58 | |||||||||||
3 | Stewart McSweyn Stewart McSweyn ('95) | 95 | AUS | 3:37.32 | |||||||||||
4 | Ignacio Fontes Ignacio Fontes ('98) | 98 | ESP | 3:37.97 | |||||||||||
5 | Matthew Ramsden Matthew Ramsden ('97) | 97 | AUS | 3:37.98 | |||||||||||
6 | Archie Davis Archie Davis ('98) | 98 | GBR | 3:41.66 | SB | ||||||||||
7 | George Mills George Mills ('99) | 99 | GBR | 3:42.70 | |||||||||||
8 | Adam Ali Musab Adam Ali Musab ('95) | 95 | QAT | 3:43.80 | |||||||||||
9 | Ryan Gregson Ryan Gregson ('90) | 90 | AUS | 3:45.36 | |||||||||||
10 | Thomas Keen Thomas Keen ('01) | 01 | GBR | 3:45.97 | SB | ||||||||||
11 | Andreas Holst LindgreenAndreas Holst Lindgreen ('98) | 98 | DEN | 3:51.46 | SB | ||||||||||
12 | Brimin Kiprotich Brimin Kiprotich ('99) | 99 | KEN | 3:52.63 | SB | ||||||||||
13 | Saul Ordóñez Saul Ordóñez ('94) | 94 | ESP | 3:54.16 | SB | ||||||||||
Kalle Berglund Kalle Berglund ('96) | 96 | SWE | DNF | ||||||||||||
Erik Sowinski Erik Sowinski ('89) | 89 | USA | DNF | pace 56.37 400m 1:54.51 800. | |||||||||||
M 5000 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Mohamed Katir Mohamed Katir ('98) | 98 | ESP | 13:08.52 | PB | ||||||||||
2 | Nicholas Kipkorir Nicholas Kipkorir ('98) | 98 | KEN | 13:10.11 | SB | ||||||||||
3 | Michael Kibet Michael Kibet ('99) | 99 | KEN | 13:20.52 | SB | ||||||||||
4 | Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald ('96) | 96 | AUS | 13:22.78 | |||||||||||
5 | Jonas Raess Jonas Raess ('94) | 94 | SUI | 13:22.92 | SB | ||||||||||
6 | Andrew Butchart Andrew Butchart ('91) | 91 | GBR | 13:23.73 | |||||||||||
7 | Jacob Krop Jacob Krop ('01) | 01 | KEN | 13:24.64 | SB | ||||||||||
8 | Jimmy Gressier Jimmy Gressier ('97) | 97 | FRA | 13:25.36 | |||||||||||
9 | Robin Hendrix Robin Hendrix ('95) | 95 | BEL | 13:25.68 | SB | ||||||||||
10 | Henrik Børkja Ingebrigtsen Henrik Børkja Ingebrigtsen ('91) | 91 | NOR | 13:27.07 | SB | ||||||||||
11 | Mike Foppen Mike Foppen ('96) | 96 | NED | 13:27.33 | |||||||||||
12 | Seán Tobin Seán Tobin ('94) | 94 | IRL | 13:33.93 | PB | ||||||||||
13 | Jack Rowe Jack Rowe ('96) | 96 | GBR | 13:35.77 | PB | ||||||||||
14 | Jake Smith Jake Smith ('98) | 98 | GBR | 13:38.01 | PB | ||||||||||
15 | David McNeill David McNeill ('86) | 86 | AUS | 13:54.13 | |||||||||||
16 | Jonny Davies Jonny Davies ('94) | 94 | GBR | 14:17.75 | |||||||||||
Adam Clarke Adam Clarke ('91) | 91 | GBR | DNF | pace 2:38.23 1000m | |||||||||||
Ouassim Oumaiz Ouassim Oumaiz ('99) | 99 | ESP | DNF | ||||||||||||
Adel Mechaal Adel Mechaal ('90) | 90 | ESP | DNF | ||||||||||||
M 3000 m forh. Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Hillary Bor Hillary Bor ('89) | 89 | USA | 8:30.20 | |||||||||||
2 | Leonard Bett Leonard Bett | 00 | KEN | 8:31.52 | SB | ||||||||||
3 | Djilali Bedrani Djilali Bedrani ('93) | 93 | FRA | 8:32.04 | SB | ||||||||||
4 | Mark Pearce Mark Pearce ('96) | 96 | GBR | 8:32.65 | PB | ||||||||||
5 | Daniel Arce Daniel Arce ('92) | 92 | ESP | 8:33.00 | |||||||||||
6 | Ole HesselbjergOle Hesselbjerg ('90) | 90 | DEN | 8:34.70 | SB | ||||||||||
7 | Abraham Kibiwot Abraham Kibiwot ('96) | 96 | KEN | 8:35.14 | SB | ||||||||||
8 | Phil Norman Phil Norman ('89) | 89 | GBR | 8:35.31 | |||||||||||
9 | Topi Raitanen Topi Raitanen ('96) | 96 | FIN | 8:35.82 | SB | ||||||||||
10 | James Nipperess James Nipperess ('90) | 90 | AUS | 8:36.83 | |||||||||||
11 | Matt Hughes Matt Hughes ('89) | 89 | CAN | 8:38.11 | SB | ||||||||||
12 | Zak Seddon Zak Seddon ('94) | 94 | GBR | 8:38.39 | |||||||||||
Ben Buckingham Ben Buckingham ('91) | 91 | AUS | DNF | pace 2:55.60 1000m | |||||||||||
Stanley Kebenei Stanley Kebenei ('89) | 89 | USA | DNF | ||||||||||||
M Stangspring Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Sam Kendricks Sam Kendricks ('92) | 92 | USA | 5.74 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Armand Duplantis Armand Duplantis ('99) | 99 | SWE | 5.55 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Harry Coppell Harry Coppell ('96) | 96 | GBR | 5.45 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Cole Walsh Cole Walsh ('95) | 95 | USA | 5.30 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Ben Broeders Ben Broeders ('95) | 95 | BEL | 5.30 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
Valentin Lavillenie Valentin Lavillenie ('91) | 91 | FRA | NH | ||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
Charlie Myers Charlie Myers ('97) | 97 | GBR | NH | ||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
M Længdespring Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Filippo Randazzo Filippo Randazzo ('96) | 96 | ITA | 8.11 | w | +2.8 | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Eusebio Cáceres Eusebio Cáceres ('91) | 91 | ESP | 8.04 | +1.4 | SB | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Tajay Gayle Tajay Gayle ('96) | 96 | JAM | 8.00 | +2.0 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Radek Juška Radek Juška ('93) | 93 | CZE | 7.93 | w | +2.7 | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Thobias Montler Thobias Montler ('96) | 96 | SWE | 7.85 | w | +2.4 | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Kristian Pulli Kristian Pulli ('94) | 94 | FIN | 7.85 | w | +2.2 | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Reynold Banigo Reynold Banigo ('98) | 98 | GBR | 7.72 | +2.0 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
8 | Henry Frayne Henry Frayne ('90) | 90 | AUS | 7.70 | w | +2.1 | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
9 | Alex Farquharson Alex Farquharson ('97) | 97 | GBR | 7.61 | +2.0 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
M Spydkast 800 gram Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Marcin Krukowski Marcin Krukowski ('92) | 92 | POL | 82.61 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Keshorn Walcott Keshorn Walcott ('93) | 93 | TTO | 77.78 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Kim Amb Kim Amb ('90) | 90 | SWE | 76.96 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Anderson Peters Anderson Peters ('97) | 97 | GRN | 75.65 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Gatis Čakšs Gatis Čakšs ('95) | 95 | LAT | 75.01 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Norbert Rivasz-Tóth Norbert Rivasz-Tóth ('96) | 96 | HUN | 73.20 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Harry Hughes Harry Hughes ('97) | 97 | GBR | 71.23 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
K 100 m Vind: -3.1 Finale A Finale | Vind: -3.1 | ||||||||||||||
1 | Dina Asher-Smith Dina Asher-Smith ('95) | 95 | GBR | 11.35 | SB | ||||||||||
2 | Sha'Carri Richardson Sha'Carri Richardson | 00 | USA | 11.44 | |||||||||||
3 | Marie Josée Ta Lou Marie Josée Ta Lou ('88) | 88 | CIV | 11.48 | SB | ||||||||||
4 | Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce ('86) | 86 | JAM | 11.51 | SB | ||||||||||
5 | Blessing Okagbare Blessing Okagbare ('88) | 88 | NGR | 11.57 | |||||||||||
6 | Javianne Oliver Javianne Oliver ('94) | 94 | USA | 11.58 | |||||||||||
7 | Natasha Morrison Natasha Morrison ('92) | 92 | JAM | 11.77 | |||||||||||
8 | Ajla Del Ponte Ajla Del Ponte ('96) | 96 | SUI | 11.81 | SB | ||||||||||
Indledende heats | |||||||||||||||
Indledende 1 Vind: -4.2 | Vind: -4.2 | ||||||||||||||
1 | Sha'Carri Richardson Sha'Carri Richardson | 00 | USA | 11.53 | Q | ||||||||||
2 | Marie Josée Ta Lou Marie Josée Ta Lou ('88) | 88 | CIV | 11.58 | Q | SB | |||||||||
3 | Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce ('86) | 86 | JAM | 11.62 | Q | SB | |||||||||
4 | Javianne Oliver Javianne Oliver ('94) | 94 | USA | 11.64 | q | ||||||||||
5 | Natasha Morrison Natasha Morrison ('92) | 92 | JAM | 11.88 | q | ||||||||||
6 | Desiree Henry Desiree Henry ('95) | 95 | GBR | 11.95 | SB | ||||||||||
7 | Zoë Sedney Zoë Sedney ('01) | 01 | NED | 12.21 | SB | ||||||||||
Indledende 2 Vind: -4.4 | Vind: -4.4 | ||||||||||||||
1 | Dina Asher-Smith Dina Asher-Smith ('95) | 95 | GBR | 11.45 | Q | SB | |||||||||
2 | Blessing Okagbare Blessing Okagbare ('88) | 88 | NGR | 11.71 | Q | ||||||||||
3 | Ajla Del Ponte Ajla Del Ponte ('96) | 96 | SUI | 11.88 | Q | SB | |||||||||
4 | Imani Lansiquot Imani Lansiquot ('97) | 97 | GBR | 11.92 | SB | ||||||||||
5 | Natalliah Whyte Natalliah Whyte ('97) | 97 | JAM | 12.03 | |||||||||||
6 | Naomi Sedney Naomi Sedney ('94) | 94 | NED | 12.16 | |||||||||||
K 400 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Kendall Ellis Kendall Ellis ('96) | 96 | USA | 51.86 | |||||||||||
2 | Stephenie Ann McPherson Stephenie Ann McPherson ('88) | 88 | JAM | 51.96 | |||||||||||
3 | Lieke Klaver Lieke Klaver ('98) | 98 | NED | 52.03 | SB | ||||||||||
4 | Kaylin Whitney Kaylin Whitney ('98) | 98 | USA | 52.84 | |||||||||||
5 | Hannah Williams Hannah Williams ('98) | 98 | GBR | 53.35 | |||||||||||
6 | Shericka Jackson Shericka Jackson ('94) | 94 | JAM | 53.40 | |||||||||||
7 | Lisanne de Witte Lisanne de Witte ('92) | 92 | NED | 53.42 | SB | ||||||||||
8 | Laviai Nielsen Laviai Nielsen ('96) | 96 | GBR | 53.96 | SB | ||||||||||
K 1500 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Laura Muir Laura Muir ('93) | 93 | GBR | 4:03.73 | |||||||||||
2 | Rababe Arafi Rababe Arafi ('91) | 91 | MAR | 4:07.73 | SB | ||||||||||
3 | Katie Snowden Katie Snowden ('94) | 94 | GBR | 4:08.92 | |||||||||||
4 | Sarah Healy Sarah Healy ('01) | 01 | IRL | 4:09.92 | SB | ||||||||||
5 | Gaia Sabbatini Gaia Sabbatini ('99) | 99 | ITA | 4:10.21 | |||||||||||
6 | Eilish McColgan Eilish McColgan ('90) | 90 | GBR | 4:10.48 | |||||||||||
7 | Winnie Nanyondo Winnie Nanyondo ('93) | 93 | UGA | 4:10.50 | |||||||||||
8 | Adelle Tracey Adelle Tracey ('93) | 93 | GBR | 4:10.93 | SB | ||||||||||
9 | Marta Pérez Marta Pérez ('93) | 93 | ESP | 4:11.51 | SB | ||||||||||
10 | Elise Vanderelst Elise Vanderelst ('98) | 98 | BEL | 4:14.03 | SB | ||||||||||
11 | Esther Guerrero Esther Guerrero ('90) | 90 | ESP | 4:14.55 | |||||||||||
12 | Axumawit Embaye Axumawit Embaye ('94) | 94 | ETH | 4:15.23 | SB | ||||||||||
13 | Claudia Bobocea Claudia Bobocea ('92) | 92 | ROU | 4:17.08 | SB | ||||||||||
Erin Wallace Erin Wallace | 00 | GBR | DNF | pace 65.41 400m 2:09.80 800m | |||||||||||
K 100 m hæk 84.0 cm Vind: -3.9 Finale A Finale | Vind: -3.9 | ||||||||||||||
1 | Cindy Sember Cindy Sember ('94) | 94 | GBR | 13.28 | |||||||||||
2 | Luca Kozák Luca Kozák ('96) | 96 | HUN | 13.37 | |||||||||||
3 | Luminosa Bogliolo Luminosa Bogliolo ('95) | 95 | ITA | 13.45 | |||||||||||
4 | Tiffany Porter Tiffany Porter ('87) | 87 | GBR | 13.50 | |||||||||||
5 | Megan Tapper Megan Tapper ('94) | 94 | JAM | 13.53 | |||||||||||
6 | Zoë Sedney Zoë Sedney ('01) | 01 | NED | 13.57 | |||||||||||
7 | Pedrya Seymour Pedrya Seymour ('95) | 95 | BAH | 13.57 | |||||||||||
8 | Laura Valette Laura Valette ('97) | 97 | FRA | 13.59 | |||||||||||
K 400 m hæk Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Sara Slott PetersenSara Slott Petersen ('87) | 87 | DEN | 56.32 | |||||||||||
2 | Jessica Turner Jessica Turner ('95) | 95 | GBR | 56.56 | SB | ||||||||||
3 | Janieve Russell Janieve Russell ('93) | 93 | JAM | 57.16 | |||||||||||
4 | Emma Zapletalová Emma Zapletalová | 00 | SVK | 57.60 | |||||||||||
5 | Hayley McLean Hayley McLean ('94) | 94 | GBR | 58.02 | |||||||||||
6 | Nessa Cooper Millet Nessa Cooper Millet ('94) | 94 | IRL | 59.00 | |||||||||||
7 | Nicole Kendall Nicole Kendall ('96) | 96 | GBR | 59.34 | |||||||||||
K Højdespring Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Kamila Lićwinko Kamila Lićwinko ('86) | 86 | POL | 1.91 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Emily Borthwick Emily Borthwick ('97) | 97 | GBR | 1.91 | PB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Morgan Lake Morgan Lake ('97) | 97 | GBR | 1.88 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Mariya Lasitskene Mariya Lasitskene ('93) | 93 | RUS | 1.88 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Alessia Trost Alessia Trost ('93) | 93 | ITA | 1.88 | =SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Levern Spencer Levern Spencer ('84) | 84 | LCA | 1.84 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Nikki Manson Nikki Manson ('94) | 94 | GBR | 1.84 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
8 | Ana Šimić Ana Šimić ('90) | 90 | CRO | 1.84 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
9 | Yuliya Levchenko Yuliya Levchenko ('97) | 97 | UKR | 1.84 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
10 | Bethan Partridge Bethan Partridge ('90) | 90 | GBR | 1.80 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
K Trespring Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Shanieka Ricketts Shanieka Ricketts ('92) | 92 | JAM | 14.40 | +1.3 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Patrícia Mamona Patrícia Mamona ('88) | 88 | POR | 14.37 | w | +3.1 | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Naomi Ogbeta Naomi Ogbeta ('98) | 98 | GBR | 14.29 | w | +2.2 | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Kimberly Williams Kimberly Williams ('88) | 88 | JAM | 14.15 | +1.8 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Keturah Orji Keturah Orji ('96) | 96 | USA | 13.96 | w | +2.6 | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Paraskeví Papahrístou Paraskeví Papahrístou ('89) | 89 | GRE | 13.62 | +2.0 | SB | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Dovilė Kilty Dovilė Kilty ('93) | 93 | LTU | 12.96 | w | +2.1 | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
K Kuglestød 4.0 kg Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Auriol Dongmo Auriol Dongmo ('90) | 90 | POR | 19.08 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Danniel Thomas-Dodd Danniel Thomas-Dodd ('92) | 92 | JAM | 18.46 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Maggie Ewen Maggie Ewen ('94) | 94 | USA | 18.54 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Sophie McKinna Sophie McKinna ('94) | 94 | GBR | 18.36 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Fanny Roos Fanny Roos ('95) | 95 | SWE | 18.33 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Chase Ealey Chase Ealey ('94) | 94 | USA | 18.12 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Amelia Strickler Amelia Strickler ('94) | 94 | GBR | 17.90 | PB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
8 | Christina Schwanitz Christina Schwanitz ('85) | 85 | GER | 17.86 | SB | ||||||||||
|