M 100 m Vind: -0.1 Finale A Finale | Vind: -0.1 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maurice Greene Maurice Greene ('74) | 74 | USA | 10.06 | |||||
2 | Jon Drummond Jon Drummond ('68) | 68 | USA | 10.21 | |||||
3 | Bernard Williams Bernard Williams ('78) | 78 | USA | 10.29 | |||||
4 | Ato Boldon Ato Boldon ('73) | 73 | TTO | 10.33 | SB | ||||
Dwain Chambers Dwain Chambers ('78) | 78 | GBR | 10.05 DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 10.05 | ||||||
Tim Montgomery Tim Montgomery ('75) | 75 | USA | 10.10 DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 10.1 | ||||||
Vind: -1.4 | Vind: -1.4 | ||||||||
1 | Francis Obikwelu Francis Obikwelu ('78) | 78 | POR | 10.20 | |||||
2 | Deji Aliu Deji Aliu ('75) | 75 | NGR | 10.34 | |||||
3 | Morne Nagel Morne Nagel ('78) | 78 | RSA | 10.44 | |||||
4 | John Ertzgaard John Ertzgaard ('77) | 77 | NOR | 10.54 | |||||
5 | J.J. Johnson J.J. Johnson ('76) | 76 | USA | 10.56 | |||||
Vind: -1.8 | Vind: -1.8 | ||||||||
1 | Aziz Zakari Aziz Zakari ('76) | 76 | GHA | 10.33 | |||||
2 | Matt Shirvington Matt Shirvington ('78) | 78 | AUS | 10.51 | |||||
3 | Kenny Brokenburr Kenny Brokenburr ('68) | 68 | USA | 10.51 | |||||
4 | Geir Moen Geir Moen ('69) | 69 | NOR | 10.52 | |||||
5 | Aham Okeke Aham Okeke ('69) | 69 | NOR | 10.65 | |||||
M 400 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Leonard Byrd Leonard Byrd ('75) | 75 | USA | 45.75 | |||||
2 | Fawzi Dahash Al-Shammari Fawzi Dahash Al-Shammari ('79) | 79 | KUW | 46.18 | |||||
4 | Jimisola Laursen Jimisola Laursen ('77) | 77 | SWE | 46.92 | |||||
5 | Quincy Douglas Quincy Douglas ('75) | 75 | NOR | 47.98 | |||||
Antonio Pettigrew Antonio Pettigrew ('67) | 67 | USA | 45.78 DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b & 39.5 45.78 | ||||||
Jerome Young Jerome Young ('76) | 76 | USA | 46.83 DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 46.83 | ||||||
M 1 mile Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Hicham El Guerrouj Hicham El Guerrouj ('74) | 74 | MAR | 3:50.12 | SB | ||||
2 | Laban Rotich Laban Rotich ('69) | 69 | KEN | 3:51.99 | SB | ||||
3 | Abdelkader Hachlaf Abdelkader Hachlaf ('79) | 79 | MAR | 3:52.42 | PB | ||||
4 | David Kiplak David Kiplak ('81) | 81 | KEN | 3:52.45 | PB | ||||
5 | Craig Mottram Craig Mottram ('80) | 80 | AUS | 3:52.90 | PB | ||||
6 | Anthony Whiteman Anthony Whiteman ('71) | 71 | GBR | 3:53.21 | SB | ||||
7 | Rui Silva Rui Silva ('77) | 77 | POR | 3:53.64 | SB | ||||
8 | Cornelius Chirchir Cornelius Chirchir ('83) | 83 | KEN | 3:54.17 | PB | ||||
9 | Michael Too Michael Too ('83) | 83 | KEN | 3:54.60 | PB | ||||
10 | Hudson de Souza Hudson de Souza ('77) | 77 | BRA | 3:55.13 | SB | ||||
11 | Noah Ngeny Noah Ngeny ('78) | 78 | KEN | 3:57.39 | SB | ||||
12 | Berhanu Alemu Berhanu Alemu ('82) | 82 | ETH | 3:58.95 | PB | ||||
Sammy Mutai Sammy Mutai ('74) | 74 | KEN | DNF | ||||||
José Antonio Redolat José Antonio Redolat ('76) | 76 | ESP | DNF | ||||||
M 5000 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Benjamin Limo Benjamin Limo ('74) | 74 | KEN | 12:57.50 | SB | ||||
2 | Sammy Kipketer Sammy Kipketer ('81) | 81 | KEN | 12:57.90 | SB | ||||
3 | John Kibowen John Kibowen ('69) | 69 | KEN | 12:58.61 | PB | ||||
4 | Paul Bitok Paul Bitok ('70) | 70 | KEN | 12:58.94 | PB | ||||
5 | Mark Bett Mark Bett ('76) | 76 | KEN | 13:00.38 | SB | ||||
6 | Salah Hissou Salah Hissou ('72) | 72 | MAR | 13:01.10 | SB | ||||
7 | Benjamin Maiyo Benjamin Maiyo ('78) | 78 | KEN | 13:02.95 | SB | ||||
8 | Assefa Mezegebu Assefa Mezegebu ('78) | 78 | ETH | 13:04.15 | SB | ||||
9 | Abderrahim Goumri Abderrahim Goumri ('76) | 76 | MAR | 13:06.38 | SB | ||||
10 | Willy Kirui Willy Kirui ('82) | 82 | KEN | 13:18.06 | PB | ||||
11 | Ismaïl Sghyr Ismaïl Sghyr ('72) | 72 | FRA | 13:19.52 | |||||
12 | Roberto García Roberto García ('75) | 75 | ESP | 13:20.00 | PB | ||||
13 | Alberto García Alberto García ('71) | 71 | ESP | 13:22.77 | SB | ||||
14 | José Rios José Rios ('74) | 74 | ESP | 13:25.85 | SB | ||||
15 | Dejene Berhanu Dejene Berhanu ('80) | 80 | ETH | 13:26.74 | PB | ||||
16 | Abiyote Abate Abiyote Abate ('80) | 80 | ETH | 13:32.28 | SB | ||||
17 | Felix Limo Felix Limo ('80) | 80 | KEN | 13:34.44 | SB | ||||
18 | Enrique Molina Enrique Molina ('68) | 68 | ESP | 13:34.60 | |||||
19 | Joseph Kigen Joseph Kigen | KEN | 13:53.83 | PB | |||||
20 | Marius Bakken Marius Bakken ('78) | 78 | NOR | 13:58.23 | SB | ||||
Philip Mosima Philip Mosima ('77) | 77 | KEN | DNF | ||||||
Isaac Viciosa Isaac Viciosa ('69) | 69 | ESP | DNF | ||||||
M 400 m hæk Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Félix Sánchez Félix Sánchez ('77) | 77 | DOM | 48.91 | SB | ||||
2 | Hadi Sou’an Al-Somaily Hadi Sou’an Al-Somaily ('76) | 76 | KSA | 49.06 | |||||
3 | Joey Woody Joey Woody ('73) | 73 | USA | 49.13 | |||||
4 | Marek Plawgo Marek Plawgo ('81) | 81 | POL | 49.27 | |||||
5 | Paweł Januszewski Paweł Januszewski ('72) | 72 | POL | 49.67 | |||||
M Højdespring Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Tomáš Janků Tomáš Janků ('74) | 74 | CZE | 2.28 | |||||
2 | Stefan Holm Stefan Holm ('76) | 76 | SWE | 2.28 | |||||
3 | Tora Harris Tora Harris ('78) | 78 | USA | 2.24 | |||||
4 | Pyotr Brayko Pyotr Brayko ('77) | 77 | RUS | 2.24 | |||||
5 | Hennadzi Maroz Hennadzi Maroz ('78) | 78 | BLR | 2.20 | |||||
6 | Andrei Chubsa Andrei Chubsa ('82) | 82 | BLR | 2.20 | SB | ||||
7 | Yaroslav Rybakov Yaroslav Rybakov ('80) | 80 | RUS | 2.20 | |||||
8 | Abderahmane Hammad Abderahmane Hammad ('77) | 77 | ALG | 2.15 | |||||
8 | Sergey Klyugin Sergey Klyugin ('74) | 74 | RUS | 2.15 | SB | ||||
Lábros Papakóstas Lábros Papakóstas ('69) | 69 | GRE | NH | ||||||
Andriy Sokolovskyy Andriy Sokolovskyy ('78) | 78 | UKR | NH | ||||||
M Stangspring Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Tim Mack Tim Mack ('72) | 72 | USA | 5.70 | |||||
2 | Jeff Hartwig Jeff Hartwig ('67) | 67 | USA | 5.70 | |||||
3 | Vasiliy Gorshkov Vasiliy Gorshkov ('77) | 77 | RUS | 5.55 | |||||
4 | Lars Börgeling Lars Börgeling ('79) | 79 | GER | 5.55 | |||||
4 | Tim Lobinger Tim Lobinger ('72) | 72 | GER | 5.55 | |||||
6 | Toby Stevenson Toby Stevenson ('76) | 76 | USA | 5.40 | |||||
Danny Ecker Danny Ecker ('77) | 77 | GER | NH | ||||||
Richard Spiegelburg Richard Spiegelburg ('77) | 77 | GER | NH | ||||||
Alex Averbukh Alex Averbukh ('74) | 74 | ISR | NH | ||||||
Viktor Chistyakov Viktor Chistyakov ('75) | 75 | AUS | NH | ||||||
Yevgeniy Mikhaylichenko Yevgeniy Mikhaylichenko ('79) | 79 | RUS | NH | ||||||
Lawrence Johnson Lawrence Johnson ('74) | 74 | USA | NH | ||||||
Nick Hysong Nick Hysong ('71) | 71 | USA | NH | ||||||
M Trespring Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Jonathan Edwards Jonathan Edwards ('66) | 66 | GBR | 17.51 | -0.1 | SB | |||
2 | Christian Olsson Christian Olsson ('80) | 80 | SWE | 17.47 | -0.5 | ||||
3 | Walter Davis Walter Davis ('79) | 79 | USA | 17.05 | +0.1 | ||||
4 | Tim Rusan Tim Rusan ('77) | 77 | USA | 16.98 | +0.8 | PB | |||
5 | Rostislav Dimitrov Rostislav Dimitrov ('74) | 74 | BUL | 16.78 | +0.2 | ||||
6 | Jadel Gregório Jadel Gregório ('80) | 80 | BRA | 16.71 | +0.2 | ||||
7 | Yoelbi Quesada Yoelbi Quesada ('73) | 73 | CUB | 16.69 | -1.2 | ||||
8 | Leevan Sands Leevan Sands ('81) | 81 | BAH | 16.66 | -0.1 | ||||
9 | Igor Spasovkhodskiy Igor Spasovkhodskiy ('79) | 79 | RUS | 16.42 | +0.1 | ||||
10 | Konstadínos Zalaggítis Konstadínos Zalaggítis ('80) | 80 | GRE | 16.30 | -0.1 | ||||
11 | Larry Achike Larry Achike ('75) | 75 | GBR | 16.27 | -0.6 | ||||
12 | Charles Michael Friedek Charles Michael Friedek ('71) | 71 | GER | 16.22 | -0.1 | ||||
13 | Andrew Murphy Andrew Murphy ('69) | 69 | AUS | 16.07 | -1.0 | ||||
14 | Aleksandr Glavatskiy Aleksandr Glavatskiy ('70) | 70 | BLR | 15.68 | -1.1 | ||||
M Spydkast 800 gram Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Boris Henry Boris Henry ('73) | 73 | GER | 85.42 | |||||
2 | Dariusz Trafas Dariusz Trafas ('72) | 72 | POL | 85.16 | |||||
3 | Aleksandr Ivanov Aleksandr Ivanov ('82) | 82 | RUS | 84.98 | |||||
4 | Andrus Värnik Andrus Värnik ('77) | 77 | EST | 84.49 | |||||
5 | Andreas Thorkildsen Andreas Thorkildsen ('82) | 82 | NOR | 82.79 | |||||
6 | Raymond Hecht Raymond Hecht ('68) | 68 | GER | 80.90 | SB | ||||
7 | Paul André Solberg Paul André Solberg ('80) | 80 | NOR | 72.06 | |||||
K 100 m Vind: -1.0 Finale A Finale | Vind: -1.0 | ||||||||
1 | Tayna Lawrence Tayna Lawrence ('75) | 75 | JAM | 11.13 | |||||
2 | Chryste Gaines Chryste Gaines ('70) | 70 | USA | 11.20 | |||||
3 | Chandra Sturrup Chandra Sturrup ('71) | 71 | BAH | 11.29 | |||||
4 | Kelli White Kelli White ('77) | 77 | USA | 11.35 | |||||
5 | Kim Gevaert Kim Gevaert ('78) | 78 | BEL | 11.40 | |||||
Marion Jones Marion Jones ('75) | 75 | USA | 10.96 DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 10.96/-1.0 | -1 | |||||
Vind: +1.3 | Vind: +1.3 | ||||||||
1 | Anne Cathrine Bakken Anne Cathrine Bakken ('83) | 83 | NOR | 11.83 | |||||
2 | Inger Elizabeth Tørre Inger Elizabeth Tørre ('79) | 79 | NOR | 11.84 | |||||
K 400 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Ana Guevara Ana Guevara ('77) | 77 | MEX | 50.45 | SB | ||||
2 | Lorraine Fenton Lorraine Fenton ('73) | 73 | JAM | 50.83 | |||||
3 | LaTasha Colander LaTasha Colander ('76) | 76 | USA | 51.66 | |||||
4 | Michelle Collins Michelle Collins ('71) | 71 | USA | 51.85 | |||||
5 | Heide Seyerling Heide Seyerling ('76) | 76 | RSA | 52.22 | |||||
6 | Natalya Antyukh Natalya Antyukh ('81) | 81 | RUS | 52.65 | |||||
K 800 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Zulia Calatayud Zulia Calatayud ('79) | 79 | CUB | 2:00.26 | |||||
2 | Tamsyn Lewis Tamsyn Lewis ('78) | 78 | AUS | 2:00.85 | |||||
3 | Agnes Samaria Agnes Samaria ('72) | 72 | NAM | 2:01.23 | |||||
4 | Oksana Zbrozhek Oksana Zbrozhek ('78) | 78 | RUS | 2:01.79 | SB | ||||
5 | Heidi JensenHeidi Jensen ('66) | 66 | DEN | 2:02.77 | SB | ||||
6 | Kristin Roset Kristin Roset ('79) | 79 | NOR | 2:03.83 | SB | ||||
7 | Camilla Nyquist Camilla Nyquist ('79) | 79 | SWE | 2:04.11 | |||||
8 | Johanna Risku Johanna Risku ('79) | 79 | FIN | 2:04.85 | SB | ||||
9 | Lisbeth Pedersen Lisbeth Pedersen ('75) | 75 | NOR | 2:04.95 | PB | ||||
10 | Linda Olsson Linda Olsson ('72) | 72 | SWE | 2:07.33 | SB | ||||
K 1500 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Maria Cioncan Maria Cioncan ('77) | 77 | ROU | 4:03.55 | |||||
2 | Elena Iagăr Elena Iagăr ('75) | 75 | ROU | 4:03.63 | |||||
3 | Yelena Zadorozhnaya Yelena Zadorozhnaya ('77) | 77 | RUS | 4:04.09 | SB | ||||
4 | Alesia Turava Alesia Turava ('79) | 79 | BLR | 4:04.36 | PB | ||||
5 | Judit Varga Judit Varga ('76) | 76 | HUN | 4:04.86 | PB | ||||
6 | Nicole Teter Nicole Teter ('73) | 73 | USA | 4:04.89 | PB | ||||
7 | Nuria Fernández Nuria Fernández ('76) | 76 | ESP | 4:06.27 | PB | ||||
8 | Lidia Chojecka Lidia Chojecka ('77) | 77 | POL | 4:06.76 | |||||
9 | Yuliya Kosenkova Yuliya Kosenkova ('73) | 73 | RUS | 4:07.12 | SB | ||||
10 | Olga Nelyubova Olga Nelyubova ('64) | 64 | RUS | 4:09.13 | SB | ||||
11 | Sarah Schwald Sarah Schwald ('73) | 73 | USA | 4:09.32 | SB | ||||
12 | Mardrea Hyman Mardrea Hyman ('72) | 72 | JAM | 4:10.48 | SB | ||||
13 | Hayley Tullett Hayley Tullett ('73) | 73 | GBR | 4:10.63 | SB | ||||
14 | Dori García Dori García ('76) | 76 | ESP | 4:14.90 | |||||
15 | Sonja Roman Sonja Roman ('79) | 79 | SLO | 4:18.29 | |||||
16 | Ragnhild Kvarberg Kvarberg Ragnhild Kvarberg Kvarberg ('81) | 81 | NOR | 4:18.62 | PB | ||||
17 | Trine Pilskog Trine Pilskog ('72) | 72 | NOR | 4:19.73 | |||||
18 | Olga Rosseyeva Olga Rosseyeva ('81) | 81 | RUS | 4:29.36 | |||||
Olga Komyagina Olga Komyagina ('74) | 74 | RUS | DNF | ||||||
K 5000 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Gabriela Szabo Gabriela Szabo ('75) | 75 | ROU | 14:46.86 | SB | ||||
2 | Berhane Adere Berhane Adere ('73) | 73 | ETH | 14:46.99 | PB | ||||
3 | Tatyana Tomashova Tatyana Tomashova ('75) | 75 | RUS | 14:47.85 | SB | ||||
4 | Edith Masai Edith Masai ('67) | 67 | KEN | 14:48.14 | SB | ||||
5 | Olga Yegorova Olga Yegorova ('72) | 72 | RUS | 14:48.29 | SB | ||||
6 | Asmae Leghzaoui Asmae Leghzaoui ('76) | 76 | MAR | 14:55.10 | SB | ||||
7 | Susan Chepkemei Susan Chepkemei ('75) | 75 | KEN | 15:00.05 | SB | ||||
8 | Jo Pavey Jo Pavey ('73) | 73 | GBR | 15:06.34 | SB | ||||
9 | Jeļena Prokopčuka Jeļena Prokopčuka ('76) | 76 | LAT | 15:08.28 | SB | ||||
10 | Leah Malot Leah Malot ('72) | 72 | KEN | 15:15.67 | |||||
11 | Ayelech Worku Ayelech Worku ('79) | 79 | ETH | 15:16.33 | SB | ||||
12 | Worknesh Kidane Worknesh Kidane ('81) | 81 | ETH | 15:16.97 | |||||
13 | Gunhild Haugen Gunhild Haugen ('72) | 72 | NOR | 15:30.92 | SB | ||||
14 | Tegla Loroupe Tegla Loroupe ('73) | 73 | KEN | 15:32.20 | SB | ||||
15 | Maria McCambridge Maria McCambridge ('75) | 75 | IRL | 15:50.47 | |||||
16 | María Luisa Larraga María Luisa Larraga ('70) | 70 | ESP | 15:50.87 | SB | ||||
17 | Anitha Kiptum Anitha Kiptum ('81) | 81 | KEN | 16:58.26 | |||||
Restituta Joseph Restituta Joseph ('71) | 71 | TAN | DNF | ||||||
Kathy Butler Kathy Butler ('73) | 73 | GBR | DNF | ||||||
K 100 m hæk 84.0 cm Vind: -1.2 Finale A Finale | Vind: -1.2 | ||||||||
1 | Gail Devers Gail Devers ('66) | 66 | USA | 12.53 | |||||
2 | Brigitte Foster Brigitte Foster ('74) | 74 | JAM | 12.79 | |||||
3 | Glory Alozie Glory Alozie ('77) | 77 | ESP | 12.85 | |||||
4 | Anjanette Kirkland Anjanette Kirkland ('74) | 74 | USA | 13.02 | |||||
5 | Linda Ferga Linda Ferga ('76) | 76 | FRA | 13.22 | |||||
6 | Miesha McKelvy-Jones Miesha McKelvy-Jones ('76) | 76 | USA | 13.37 | |||||
Vind: +0.1 | Vind: +0.1 | ||||||||
1 | Olena Krasovska Olena Krasovska ('76) | 76 | UKR | 12.92 | |||||
2 | Melissa Morrison Melissa Morrison ('71) | 71 | USA | 12.94 | |||||
3 | Donica Merriman Donica Merriman ('79) | 79 | USA | 13.03 | |||||
4 | Lacena Golding-Clarke Lacena Golding-Clarke ('75) | 75 | JAM | 13.05 | |||||
5 | Susanna Kallur Susanna Kallur ('81) | 81 | SWE | 13.58 | |||||
K Spydkast 600 gram Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Osleidis Menéndez Osleidis Menéndez ('79) | 79 | CUB | 63.51 | |||||
2 | Tatyana Shikolenko Tatyana Shikolenko ('68) | 68 | RUS | 62.98 | |||||
3 | Yekaterina Ivakina Yekaterina Ivakina ('64) | 64 | RUS | 61.40 | |||||
4 | Steffi Nerius Steffi Nerius ('72) | 72 | GER | 60.39 | |||||
5 | Mikaela Ingberg Mikaela Ingberg ('74) | 74 | FIN | 59.91 | |||||
6 | Paula Huhtaniemi Paula Huhtaniemi ('73) | 73 | FIN | 58.78 | |||||
7 | Sarah Walter Sarah Walter ('78) | 78 | FRA | 58.61 | |||||
8 | Tanja Damaske Tanja Damaske ('71) | 71 | GER | 57.65 | SB | ||||
M20 800 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Ådne Svahn Dæhlin Ådne Svahn Dæhlin ('82) | 82 | NOR | 1:50.76 | PB | ||||
2 | Hans Christian Van Nijkerk Hans Christian Van Nijkerk ('82) | 82 | NOR | 1:51.05 | SB | ||||
3 | Philip Aagaard Philip Aagaard ('82) | 82 | SWE | 1:51.05 |