M 800 m | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Rodgers Mark Rodgers ('76) | 76 | NZL | 1:47.87 | SB | ||||
2 | Ricky Soos Ricky Soos ('83) | 83 | GBR | 1:48.17 | |||||
3 | Dominic Hall Dominic Hall ('71) | 71 | GBR | 1:49.47 | SB | ||||
4 | James Nasrat James Nasrat ('83) | 83 | GBR | 1:50.45 | |||||
5 | Gary Vickers Gary Vickers ('71) | 71 | GBR | 1:50.48 | SB | ||||
6 | Richard Ashe Richard Ashe ('74) | 74 | GBR | 1:51.47 | SB | ||||
7 | Tom Ranger Tom Ranger ('77) | 77 | GBR | 1:51.65 | PB | ||||
2 | Terry Feasey Terry Feasey ('77) | 77 | GBR | 1:50.6h | PB | ||||
2 | Rob Hooton Rob Hooton ('73) | 73 | GBR | 1:50.7h | SB | ||||
3 | Gregg Taylor Gregg Taylor ('77) | 77 | GBR | 1:51.2h | SB | ||||
4 | Ric Sumner Ric Sumner ('80) | 80 | GBR | 1:51.5h | PB | ||||
5 | Damien Moss Damien Moss ('82) | 82 | GBR | 1:51.6h | PB | ||||
6 | Ibrahim Siddiq Ibrahim Siddiq ('85) | 85 | SUD | 1:51.8h | |||||
M 1500 m | |||||||||
1 | Adam Zawadzki Adam Zawadzki ('74) | 74 | GBR | 3:46.93 | |||||
2 | Michael Skinner Michael Skinner ('79) | 79 | GBR | 3:47.28 | PB | ||||
3 | Chris Bolt Chris Bolt ('80) | 80 | GBR | 3:47.73 | |||||
4 | Phil Tedd Phil Tedd ('76) | 76 | GBR | 3:47.95 | |||||
5 | Matt Bowser Matt Bowser ('83) | 83 | GBR | 3:48.22 | PB | ||||
8 | Ed Prickett Ed Prickett ('83) | 83 | GBR | 3:51.28 | |||||
1 | Rob Whittle Rob Whittle ('81) | 81 | GBR | 3:47.96 | PB | ||||
10 | Scott Overall Scott Overall ('83) | 83 | GBR | 3:52.40 | PB | ||||
1 | Michael Rimmer Michael Rimmer ('86) | 86 | GBR | 3:54.07 | PB | ||||
M 5000 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Julio Rey Julio Rey ('72) | 72 | ESP | 13:56.36 | SB | ||||
2 | Robert Connolly Robert Connolly ('81) | 81 | IRL | 14:11.31 | PB | ||||
3 | Gareth Raven Gareth Raven ('74) | 74 | GBR | 14:15.91 | |||||
M 2000 m forh. Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Eliud Kirui Eliud Kirui ('75) | 75 | KEN | 5:41.22 | PB | ||||
2 | Charlie Low Charlie Low ('74) | 74 | GBR | 5:48.29 | PB | ||||
3 | Arkangelo Roko Arkangelo Roko ('83) | 83 | SUD | 5:51.39 | NR NJR | PB | |||
K 800 m | |||||||||
1 | Susan Andrews Susan Andrews ('71) | 71 | AUS | 2:04.88 | |||||
2 | Hayley Tullett Hayley Tullett ('73) | 73 | GBR | 2:06.39 | SB | ||||
3 | Sarah Jamieson Sarah Jamieson ('75) | 75 | AUS | 2:06.82 | |||||
4 | Lisbeth Pedersen Lisbeth Pedersen ('75) | 75 | NOR | 2:09.13 | |||||
1 | Hannah England Hannah England ('87) | 87 | GBR | 2:11.3h | PB | ||||
K 1500 m | |||||||||
1 | Sonia O'Sullivan Sonia O'Sullivan ('69) | 69 | IRL | 4:09.06 | SB | ||||
2 | Maria Lynch Maria Lynch ('78) | 78 | IRL | 4:13.57 | SB | ||||
3 | Lisa Dobriskey Lisa Dobriskey ('83) | 83 | GBR | 4:14.58 | PB | ||||
4 | Anna Ndege Anna Ndege ('82) | 82 | TAN | 4:16.99 | SB | ||||
5 | Niamh Beirne Niamh Beirne ('74) | 74 | IRL | 4:17.95 | SB | ||||
6 | Ragnhild Kvarberg Kvarberg Ragnhild Kvarberg Kvarberg ('81) | 81 | NOR | 4:21.81 | PB | ||||
7 | AnnMarie Larkin AnnMarie Larkin ('80) | 80 | IRL | 4:23.20 | SB | ||||
1 | Lucy Wright Lucy Wright ('69) | 69 | GBR | 4:24.4h | SB | ||||
1 | Sonia O'Sullivan Sonia O'Sullivan ('69) | 69 | IRL | 4:05.94 | SB | ||||
K 5000 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Jo Wilkinson Jo Wilkinson ('73) | 73 | GBR | 15:59.54 | PB | ||||
2 | Hind Roko Musa Hind Roko Musa ('86) | 86 | SUD | 16:02.7h | PB | ||||
3 | Vanessa Veiga Vanessa Veiga ('79) | 79 | ESP | 16:15.03 | PB | ||||
4 | Collette Fagan Collette Fagan ('82) | 82 | GBR | 16:38.93 | SB | ||||
5 | Jilly Ingman Jilly Ingman ('78) | 78 | GBR | 16:41.72 | |||||
6 | Claire Smallwood Claire Smallwood ('77) | 77 | GBR | 16:49.60 | PB | ||||
7 | Annette Kealy Annette Kealy ('67) | 67 | IRL | 16:59.24 | SB |