M 200 m Vind: +0.1 Finale A Finale | Vind: +0.1 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alonso Edward Alonso Edward ('89) | 89 | PAN | 20.10 | 0.151 | ||||||||||
2 | Christophe Lemaitre Christophe Lemaitre ('90) | 90 | FRA | 20.24 | 0.150 | SB | |||||||||
3 | Churandy Martina Churandy Martina ('84) | 84 | NED | 20.29 | 0.166 | ||||||||||
4 | Nery Brenes Nery Brenes ('85) | 85 | CRC | 20.33 | 0.148 | NR | PB | ||||||||
5 | Shota Iizuka Shota Iizuka ('91) | 91 | JPN | 20.39 | 0.148 | ||||||||||
6 | Julian Forte Julian Forte ('93) | 93 | JAM | 20.40 | 0.151 | ||||||||||
7 | Yancarlos Martinez Yancarlos Martinez ('92) | 92 | DOM | 20.56 | 0.153 | ||||||||||
8 | James Ellington James Ellington ('85) | 85 | GBR | 20.59 | 0.145 | ||||||||||
M 400 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Wayde van Niekerk Wayde van Niekerk ('92) | 92 | RSA | 44.12 | 0.154 | ||||||||||
2 | Machel Cedenio Machel Cedenio ('95) | 95 | TTO | 44.34 | 0.190 | PB | |||||||||
3 | Bralon Taplin Bralon Taplin ('92) | 92 | GRN | 44.38 | 0.176 | PB | |||||||||
4 | Tony McQuay Tony McQuay ('90) | 90 | USA | 44.79 | 0.136 | ||||||||||
5 | Isaac Makwala Isaac Makwala ('85) | 85 | BOT | 44.90 | 0.172 | ||||||||||
6 | Pavel Maslák Pavel Maslák ('91) | 91 | CZE | 45.13 | 0.171 | SB | |||||||||
7 | Kevin Borlée Kevin Borlée ('88) | 88 | BEL | 45.36 | 0.146 | ||||||||||
8 | Mame-Ibra Anne Mame-Ibra Anne ('89) | 89 | FRA | 45.82 | 0.156 | ||||||||||
M 800 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Alfred Kipketer Alfred Kipketer ('96) | 96 | KEN | 1:44.47 | |||||||||||
2 | Adam Kszczot Adam Kszczot ('89) | 89 | POL | 1:44.49 | SB | ||||||||||
3 | Marcin Lewandowski Marcin Lewandowski ('87) | 87 | POL | 1:44.59 | SB | ||||||||||
4 | Brandon McBride Brandon McBride ('94) | 94 | CAN | 1:44.90 | |||||||||||
5 | Jonathan Kitilit Jonathan Kitilit ('94) | 94 | KEN | 1:45.00 | |||||||||||
6 | Michael Rimmer Michael Rimmer ('86) | 86 | GBR | 1:45.38 | |||||||||||
7 | Samir Dahmani Samir Dahmani ('91) | 91 | FRA | 1:45.51 | PB | ||||||||||
8 | Nicholas Kipkoech Nicholas Kipkoech ('92) | 92 | KEN | 1:46.35 | |||||||||||
9 | Luke Mathews Luke Mathews ('95) | 95 | AUS | 1:47.00 | |||||||||||
10 | Brice Etès Brice Etès ('84) | 84 | MON | 1:48.73 | SB | ||||||||||
Bram Som Bram Som ('80) | 80 | NED | DNF | pace 50.66 400m | |||||||||||
M 1500 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Ronald Kwemoi Ronald Kwemoi ('95) | 95 | KEN | 3:30.49 | SB | ||||||||||
2 | Elijah Manangoi Elijah Manangoi ('93) | 93 | KEN | 3:31.19 | |||||||||||
3 | Taoufik Makhloufi Taoufik Makhloufi ('88) | 88 | ALG | 3:31.35 | SB | ||||||||||
4 | Abdelaati Iguider Abdelaati Iguider ('87) | 87 | MAR | 3:31.54 | SB | ||||||||||
5 | Mo Farah Mo Farah ('83) | 83 | GBR | 3:31.74 | SB | ||||||||||
6 | Asbel Kiprop Asbel Kiprop ('89) | 89 | KEN | 3:32.03 | |||||||||||
7 | Ryan Gregson Ryan Gregson ('90) | 90 | AUS | 3:32.13 | SB | ||||||||||
8 | Jakub Holuša Jakub Holuša ('88) | 88 | CZE | 3:33.36 | NR | PB | |||||||||
9 | Charlie Da’Vall Grice Charlie Da’Vall Grice ('93) | 93 | GBR | 3:33.60 | PB | ||||||||||
10 | Filip Ingebrigtsen Filip Ingebrigtsen ('93) | 93 | NOR | 3:33.72 | PB | ||||||||||
11 | Charles Philibert-Thiboutot Charles Philibert-Thiboutot ('90) | 90 | CAN | 3:34.24 | SB | ||||||||||
12 | Henrik Børkja Ingebrigtsen Henrik Børkja Ingebrigtsen ('91) | 91 | NOR | 3:34.57 | SB | ||||||||||
13 | Bethwel Birgen Bethwel Birgen ('88) | 88 | KEN | 3:35.16 | |||||||||||
14 | Florian Carvalho Florian Carvalho ('89) | 89 | FRA | 3:35.29 | SB | ||||||||||
Jackson Kivuva Jackson Kivuva ('88) | 88 | KEN | DNF | pace | |||||||||||
Andrew Rotich Andrew Rotich ('87) | 87 | KEN | DNF | pace 53.77 400m 1:49.95 800m | |||||||||||
M 3000 m forh. Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Conseslus Kipruto Conseslus Kipruto ('94) | 94 | KEN | 8:08.11 | |||||||||||
2 | Paul Kipsiele Koech Paul Kipsiele Koech ('81) | 81 | KEN | 8:08.32 | SB | ||||||||||
3 | Barnabas Kipyego Barnabas Kipyego ('95) | 95 | KEN | 8:09.13 | PB | ||||||||||
4 | Soufiane El Bakkali Soufiane El Bakkali ('96) | 96 | MAR | 8:14.41 | PB | ||||||||||
5 | Abraham Kibiwot Abraham Kibiwot ('96) | 96 | KEN | 8:14.84 | |||||||||||
6 | Andy Bayer Andy Bayer ('90) | 90 | USA | 8:17.39 | PB | ||||||||||
7 | Lawrence Kemboi Lawrence Kemboi ('93) | 93 | KEN | 8:19.15 | |||||||||||
8 | Sebastián Martos Sebastián Martos ('89) | 89 | ESP | 8:19.33 | SB | ||||||||||
9 | John Koech John Koech ('95) | 95 | BRN | 8:20.11 | |||||||||||
10 | Benjamin Kiplagat Benjamin Kiplagat ('89) | 89 | UGA | 8:20.35 | SB | ||||||||||
11 | Abdelhamid Zerrifi Abdelhamid Zerrifi ('86) | 86 | ALG | 8:28.14 | SB | ||||||||||
12 | Valentin Pepiot Valentin Pepiot ('91) | 91 | FRA | 8:30.28 | PB | ||||||||||
13 | Jiksa Tolosa Jiksa Tolosa ('98) | 98 | ETH | 8:43.46 | |||||||||||
14 | Mitko Tsenov Mitko Tsenov ('93) | 93 | BUL | 8:46.14 | |||||||||||
Djilali Bedrani Djilali Bedrani ('93) | 93 | FRA | DNF | ||||||||||||
Bernard Nganga Bernard Nganga ('85) | 85 | KEN | DNF | pace 2:40.54 1000m | |||||||||||
M 110 m hæk Vind: 0.0 Finale A Finale | Vind: 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
1 | Orlando Ortega Orlando Ortega ('91) | 91 | ESP | 13.04 | 0.136 | NR | SB | ||||||||
2 | Dimitri Bascou Dimitri Bascou ('87) | 87 | FRA | 13.12 | 0.136 | PB | |||||||||
3 | Pascal Martinot-Lagarde Pascal Martinot-Lagarde ('91) | 91 | FRA | 13.17 | 0.132 | SB | |||||||||
4 | Wilhem Belocian Wilhem Belocian ('95) | 95 | FRA | 13.42 | 0.129 | ||||||||||
5 | Balázs Baji Balázs Baji ('89) | 89 | HUN | 13.45 | 0.131 | ||||||||||
6 | Damian Czykier Damian Czykier ('92) | 92 | POL | 13.64 | 0.157 | ||||||||||
7 | Antonio Alkana Antonio Alkana ('90) | 90 | RSA | 13.66 | 0.130 | ||||||||||
8 | Omar McLeod Omar McLeod ('94) | 94 | JAM | 16.82 | 0.128 | ||||||||||
M Højdespring Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Gianmarco Tamberi Gianmarco Tamberi ('92) | 92 | ITA | 2.39 | NR | PB | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Bogdan Bondarenko Bogdan Bondarenko ('89) | 89 | UKR | 2.37 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Majed El Dein Ghazal Majed El Dein Ghazal ('87) | 87 | SYR | 2.34 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Mutaz Essa Barshim Mutaz Essa Barshim ('91) | 91 | QAT | 2.31 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Robbie Grabarz Robbie Grabarz ('87) | 87 | GBR | 2.31 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Donald Thomas Donald Thomas ('84) | 84 | BAH | 2.31 | =SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Derek Drouin Derek Drouin ('90) | 90 | CAN | 2.27 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
8 | Chris Baker Chris Baker ('91) | 91 | GBR | 2.22 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
Arturo Chávez Arturo Chávez ('90) | 90 | PER | NH | ||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
M Længdespring Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Damar Forbes Damar Forbes ('90) | 90 | JAM | 8.23 | +1.5 | SB | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Fabrice LaPierre Fabrice LaPierre ('83) | 83 | AUS | 8.21 | +1.3 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Gao Xinglong Gao Xinglong ('94) | 94 | CHN | 8.00 | +0.6 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Ruswahl Samaai Ruswahl Samaai ('91) | 91 | RSA | 7.93 | +1.6 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Mike Hartfield Mike Hartfield ('90) | 90 | USA | 7.93 | +1.1 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Huang Changzhou Huang Changzhou ('94) | 94 | CHN | 7.79 | +1.4 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Tyrone Smith Tyrone Smith ('84) | 84 | BER | 7.56 | +1.0 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
8 | Kevin Mayer Kevin Mayer ('92) | 92 | FRA | 7.51 | +0.4 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
M Diskoskast 2.0 kg Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Piotr Małachowski Piotr Małachowski ('83) | 83 | POL | 65.57 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Daniel Ståhl Daniel Ståhl ('92) | 92 | SWE | 62.87 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Mauricio Ortega Mauricio Ortega ('94) | 94 | COL | 62.27 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Zoltán Kővágó Zoltán Kővágó ('79) | 79 | HUN | 61.67 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Gerd Kanter Gerd Kanter ('79) | 79 | EST | 61.60 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | David Wrobel David Wrobel ('91) | 91 | GER | 60.33 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Robert Urbanek Robert Urbanek ('87) | 87 | POL | 59.62 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
8 | Lois Maikel Martínez Lois Maikel Martínez ('81) | 81 | ESP | 58.43 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
K 100 m Vind: -0.5 Finale A Finale | Vind: -0.5 | ||||||||||||||
1 | Dafne Schippers Dafne Schippers ('92) | 92 | NED | 10.94 | 0.136 | ||||||||||
2 | Veronica Campbell-Brown Veronica Campbell-Brown ('82) | 82 | JAM | 11.12 | 0.144 | ||||||||||
3 | Carina Horn Carina Horn ('89) | 89 | RSA | 11.14 | 0.117 | ||||||||||
4 | Morolake Akinosun Morolake Akinosun ('94) | 94 | USA | 11.18 | 0.154 | ||||||||||
5 | Tianna Bartoletta Tianna Bartoletta ('85) | 85 | USA | 11.21 | 0.150 | ||||||||||
6 | Desiree Henry Desiree Henry ('95) | 95 | GBR | 11.21 | 0.131 | ||||||||||
7 | Madiea Ghafoor Madiea Ghafoor ('92) | 92 | NED | 11.60 | 0.177 | SB | |||||||||
Marie Josée Ta Lou Marie Josée Ta Lou ('88) | 88 | CIV | DQ | ||||||||||||
K 800 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Caster Semenya Caster Semenya ('91) | 91 | RSA | 1:55.33 | NR | PB | |||||||||
2 | Francine Niyonsaba Francine Niyonsaba ('93) | 93 | BDI | 1:56.24 | NR | PB | |||||||||
3 | Eunice Sum Eunice Sum ('88) | 88 | KEN | 1:57.47 | SB | ||||||||||
4 | Molly Ludlow Molly Ludlow ('87) | 87 | USA | 1:57.68 | PB | ||||||||||
5 | Lynsey Sharp Lynsey Sharp ('90) | 90 | GBR | 1:57.75 | SB | ||||||||||
6 | Angelika Cichocka Angelika Cichocka ('88) | 88 | POL | 1:58.97 | PB | ||||||||||
7 | Habitam Alemu Habitam Alemu ('97) | 97 | ETH | 1:59.68 | |||||||||||
8 | Gudaf Tsegay Gudaf Tsegay ('97) | 97 | ETH | 1:59.77 | PB | ||||||||||
9 | Yusneysi Santiusti Yusneysi Santiusti ('84) | 84 | ITA | 2:00.04 | SB | ||||||||||
10 | Clarisse Moh Clarisse Moh ('86) | 86 | FRA | 2:03.71 | |||||||||||
Katsiaryna Belanovich Katsiaryna Belanovich ('91) | 91 | BLR | DNF | pace 56.04 400m | |||||||||||
Margaret Wambui Margaret Wambui ('95) | 95 | KEN | DQ | ||||||||||||
K 3000 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Hellen Obiri Hellen Obiri ('89) | 89 | KEN | 8:24.27 | SB | ||||||||||
2 | Mercy Cherono Mercy Cherono ('91) | 91 | KEN | 8:27.25 | |||||||||||
3 | Janet Kisa Janet Kisa ('92) | 92 | KEN | 8:28.33 | PB | ||||||||||
4 | Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal ('90) | 90 | NOR | 8:39.47 | PB | ||||||||||
5 | Steph Twell Steph Twell ('89) | 89 | GBR | 8:40.98 | PB | ||||||||||
6 | Nicole Sifuentes Nicole Sifuentes ('86) | 86 | CAN | 8:46.25 | PB | ||||||||||
7 | Katie Mackey Katie Mackey ('87) | 87 | USA | 8:46.58 | PB | ||||||||||
8 | Dominique Scott Dominique Scott ('92) | 92 | RSA | 8:46.65 | PB | ||||||||||
9 | Dera Dida Dera Dida ('96) | 96 | ETH | 8:48.31 | PB | ||||||||||
10 | Gabe Grunewald Gabe Grunewald ('86) | 86 | USA | 8:59.72 | SB | ||||||||||
11 | Rosie Clarke Rosie Clarke ('91) | 91 | GBR | 9:15.04 | PB | ||||||||||
Volha Rulevich Volha Rulevich ('89) | 89 | BLR | DNF | pace 2:52.00 1000m | |||||||||||
K 400 m hæk Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Eilidh Doyle Eilidh Doyle ('87) | 87 | GBR | 54.09 | 0.163 | SCO | PB | ||||||||
2 | Cassandra Tate Cassandra Tate ('90) | 90 | USA | 54.63 | 0.234 | ||||||||||
3 | Sara Slott PetersenSara Slott Petersen ('87) | 87 | DEN | 54.81 | 0.154 | SB | |||||||||
4 | Wenda Nel Wenda Nel ('88) | 88 | RSA | 54.93 | 0.206 | ||||||||||
5 | Léa Sprunger Léa Sprunger ('90) | 90 | SUI | 55.42 | 0.133 | ||||||||||
6 | Shamier Little Shamier Little ('95) | 95 | USA | 55.73 | 0.243 | ||||||||||
7 | Phara Anacharsis Phara Anacharsis ('83) | 83 | FRA | 56.20 | 0.183 | ||||||||||
8 | Ashley Spencer Ashley Spencer ('93) | 93 | USA | 56.46 | 0.167 | ||||||||||
K Stangspring Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Ekateríni Stefanídi Ekateríni Stefanídi ('90) | 90 | GRE | 4.81 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Yarisley Silva Yarisley Silva ('87) | 87 | CUB | 4.71 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Fabiana Murer Fabiana Murer ('81) | 81 | BRA | 4.65 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Holly Bradshaw Holly Bradshaw ('91) | 91 | GBR | 4.65 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Eliza McCartney Eliza McCartney ('96) | 96 | NZL | 4.55 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Li Ling Li Ling ('89) | 89 | CHN | 4.40 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
K Trespring Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Caterine Ibargüen Caterine Ibargüen ('84) | 84 | COL | 14.96 | -0.2 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Yulimar Rojas Yulimar Rojas ('95) | 95 | VEN | 14.64 | +0.7 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Kimberly Williams Kimberly Williams ('88) | 88 | JAM | 14.47 | -1.0 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Patrícia Mamona Patrícia Mamona ('88) | 88 | POR | 14.24 | +0.9 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Olha Saladukha Olha Saladukha ('83) | 83 | UKR | 14.03 | +0.7 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Olga Rypakova Olga Rypakova ('84) | 84 | KAZ | 13.97 | +0.6 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Jeanine Assani Issouf Jeanine Assani Issouf ('92) | 92 | FRA | 13.68 | +0.8 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
Paraskeví Papahrístou Paraskeví Papahrístou ('89) | 89 | GRE | NM | ||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
K Kuglestød 4.0 kg Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Valerie Adams Valerie Adams ('84) | 84 | NZL | 20.05 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Christina Schwanitz Christina Schwanitz ('85) | 85 | GER | 19.81 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Michelle Carter Michelle Carter ('85) | 85 | USA | 19.58 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Tia Brooks Tia Brooks ('90) | 90 | USA | 19.13 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Anita Márton Anita Márton ('89) | 89 | HUN | 18.36 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Cleopatra Borel Cleopatra Borel ('79) | 79 | TTO | 17.79 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Emel Dereli Emel Dereli ('96) | 96 | TUR | 17.39 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
K Spydkast 600 gram Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Tatsiana Khaladovich Tatsiana Khaladovich ('91) | 91 | BLR | 65.62 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Kathryn Mitchell Kathryn Mitchell ('82) | 82 | AUS | 63.80 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Barbora Špotáková Barbora Špotáková ('81) | 81 | CZE | 63.34 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Madara Palameika Madara Palameika ('87) | 87 | LAT | 62.79 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Sunette Viljoen Sunette Viljoen ('83) | 83 | RSA | 60.17 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Sara Kolak Sara Kolak ('95) | 95 | CRO | 59.97 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Katharina Molitor Katharina Molitor ('83) | 83 | GER | 58.63 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
8 | Matilde Andraud Matilde Andraud ('89) | 89 | FRA | 52.78 | |||||||||||
|