M 100 m 22.7. Vind: +0.4 Finale A Finale | 22.7. | Vind: +0.4 | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jimmy Vicaut Jimmy Vicaut ('92) | 92 | FRA | 10.02 | 0.136 | ||||||||||
2 | Isiah Young Isiah Young ('90) | 90 | USA | 10.07 | 0.139 | ||||||||||
3 | Churandy Martina Churandy Martina ('84) | 84 | NED | 10.10 | 0.149 | ||||||||||
4 | Marvin Bracy-Williams Marvin Bracy-Williams ('93) | 93 | USA | 10.11 | 0.127 | ||||||||||
5 | Julian Forte Julian Forte ('93) | 93 | JAM | 10.11 | 0.156 | ||||||||||
6 | Chijindu Ujah Chijindu Ujah ('94) | 94 | GBR | 10.16 | 0.152 | ||||||||||
7 | Richard Kilty Richard Kilty ('89) | 89 | GBR | 10.16 | 0.124 | ||||||||||
8 | Mike Rodgers Mike Rodgers ('85) | 85 | USA | 10.19 | 0.148 | ||||||||||
9 | Kim Collins Kim Collins ('76) | 76 | SKN | 12.08 | 0.131 | ||||||||||
Indledende heats | 22.7. | ||||||||||||||
Indledende 1 22.7. Vind: +0.1 | 22.7. | Vind: +0.1 | |||||||||||||
1 | Chijindu Ujah Chijindu Ujah ('94) | 94 | GBR | 10.14 | Q 0.156 | ||||||||||
2 | Marvin Bracy-Williams Marvin Bracy-Williams ('93) | 93 | USA | 10.17 | Q 0.138 | ||||||||||
3 | Mike Rodgers Mike Rodgers ('85) | 85 | USA | 10.19 | Q 0.169 | ||||||||||
4 | Isiah Young Isiah Young ('90) | 90 | USA | 10.21 | q 0.151 | ||||||||||
5 | Michael Frater Michael Frater ('82) | 82 | JAM | 10.23 | 0.122 | ||||||||||
6 | James Dasaolu James Dasaolu ('87) | 87 | GBR | 10.24 | 0.166 | ||||||||||
7 | Ojie Edoburun Ojie Edoburun ('96) | 96 | GBR | 10.26 | 0.163 | ||||||||||
8 | Aaron Brown Aaron Brown ('92) | 92 | CAN | 10.29 | 0.128 | ||||||||||
9 | Solomon Bockarie Solomon Bockarie ('87) | 87 | NED | 10.32 | 0.141 | ||||||||||
Indledende 2 22.7. Vind: +0.3 | 22.7. | Vind: +0.3 | |||||||||||||
1 | Jimmy Vicaut Jimmy Vicaut ('92) | 92 | FRA | 9.96 | Q 0.136 | ||||||||||
2 | Julian Forte Julian Forte ('93) | 93 | JAM | 10.05 | Q 0.151 | SB | |||||||||
3 | Churandy Martina Churandy Martina ('84) | 84 | NED | 10.08 | Q 0.142 | ||||||||||
4 | Richard Kilty Richard Kilty ('89) | 89 | GBR | 10.15 | q 0.130 | ||||||||||
5 | Kim Collins Kim Collins ('76) | 76 | SKN | 10.16 | q 0.146 | ||||||||||
6 | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey Harry Aikines-Aryeetey ('88) | 88 | GBR | 10.23 | 0.137 | ||||||||||
7 | Akeem Haynes Akeem Haynes ('92) | 92 | CAN | 10.24 | 0.140 | ||||||||||
8 | Richard Thompson Richard Thompson ('85) | 85 | TTO | 10.26 | 0.138 | ||||||||||
9 | Everton Clarke Everton Clarke ('92) | 92 | JAM | 10.34 | 0.137 | ||||||||||
M 200 m 22.7. Vind: -0.3 Finale A Finale | 22.7. | Vind: -0.3 | |||||||||||||
1 | Usain Bolt Usain Bolt ('86) | 86 | JAM | 19.89 | 0.157 | SB | |||||||||
2 | Alonso Edward Alonso Edward ('89) | 89 | PAN | 20.04 | 0.129 | SB | |||||||||
3 | Adam Gemili Adam Gemili ('93) | 93 | GBR | 20.07 | 0.144 | SB | |||||||||
4 | Bruno Hortelano Bruno Hortelano ('91) | 91 | ESP | 20.18 | 0.128 | NR | PB | ||||||||
5 | Christophe Lemaitre Christophe Lemaitre ('90) | 90 | FRA | 20.27 | 0.119 | ||||||||||
6 | Brendon Rodney Brendon Rodney ('92) | 92 | CAN | 20.37 | 0.179 | ||||||||||
7 | Danny Talbot Danny Talbot ('91) | 91 | GBR | 20.38 | 0.143 | ||||||||||
8 | Nickel Ashmeade Nickel Ashmeade ('90) | 90 | JAM | 20.51 | 0.124 | ||||||||||
Sean McLean Sean McLean ('92) | 92 | USA | DQ | ||||||||||||
M 400 m 23.7. Finale A Finale | 23.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Matthew Hudson-Smith Matthew Hudson-Smith ('94) | 94 | GBR | 45.03 | 0.152 | ||||||||||
2 | Deon Lendore Deon Lendore ('92) | 92 | TTO | 45.34 | 0.163 | ||||||||||
3 | Rabah Yousif Rabah Yousif ('86) | 86 | GBR | 45.45 | 0.180 | SB | |||||||||
4 | Luka Janežič Luka Janežič ('95) | 95 | SLO | 45.54 | 0.164 | ||||||||||
5 | Mike Berry Mike Berry ('91) | 91 | USA | 45.55 | 0.200 | ||||||||||
6 | Jonathan Borlée Jonathan Borlée ('88) | 88 | BEL | 45.63 | 0.182 | ||||||||||
7 | Steven Solomon Steven Solomon ('93) | 93 | AUS | 46.16 | 0.150 | ||||||||||
8 | Delano Williams Delano Williams ('93) | 93 | GBR | 46.92 | 0.175 | ||||||||||
Martyn Rooney Martyn Rooney ('87) | 87 | GBR | DQ | ||||||||||||
M 800 m 22.7. Finale A Finale | 22.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Pierre-Ambroise Bosse Pierre-Ambroise Bosse ('92) | 92 | FRA | 1:43.88 | SB | ||||||||||
2 | Brandon McBride Brandon McBride ('94) | 94 | CAN | 1:43.95 | PB | ||||||||||
3 | Ferguson Rotich Ferguson Rotich ('89) | 89 | KEN | 1:44.38 | |||||||||||
4 | Nijel Amos Nijel Amos ('94) | 94 | BOT | 1:44.66 | SB | ||||||||||
5 | Jeff Riseley Jeff Riseley ('86) | 86 | AUS | 1:45.13 | SB | ||||||||||
6 | Thijmen Kupers Thijmen Kupers ('91) | 91 | NED | 1:45.23 | PB | ||||||||||
7 | Erik Sowinski Erik Sowinski ('89) | 89 | USA | 1:45.35 | SB | ||||||||||
8 | Mark English Mark English ('93) | 93 | IRL | 1:45.36 | SB | ||||||||||
9 | Charlie Da’Vall Grice Charlie Da’Vall Grice ('93) | 93 | GBR | 1:45.53 | PB | ||||||||||
10 | Charles Jock Charles Jock ('89) | 89 | USA | 1:48.48 | |||||||||||
Bram Som Bram Som ('80) | 80 | NED | DNF | pace 50.14 400m | |||||||||||
M 1 mile 22.7. Finale A Finale | 22.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Silas Kiplagat Silas Kiplagat ('89) | 89 | KEN | 3:53.04 | SB | ||||||||||
2 | Timothy Cheruiyot Timothy Cheruiyot ('95) | 95 | KEN | 3:53.17 | PB | ||||||||||
3 | Vincent Kibet Vincent Kibet ('91) | 91 | KEN | 3:53.19 | |||||||||||
4 | Jake Wightman Jake Wightman ('94) | 94 | GBR | 3:54.20 | PB | ||||||||||
5 | Johan Rogestedt Johan Rogestedt ('93) | 93 | SWE | 3:55.01 | PB | ||||||||||
6 | Nate Brannen Nate Brannen ('82) | 82 | CAN | 3:55.31 | SB | ||||||||||
7 | Lee Emanuel Lee Emanuel ('85) | 85 | GBR | 3:55.43 | SB | ||||||||||
8 | Andy Bayer Andy Bayer ('90) | 90 | USA | 3:55.46 | SB | ||||||||||
9 | Tom Lancashire Tom Lancashire ('85) | 85 | GBR | 3:56.44 | SB | ||||||||||
10 | Richard Douma Richard Douma ('93) | 93 | NED | 3:57.60 | PB | ||||||||||
11 | Leo Manzano Leo Manzano ('84) | 84 | USA | 4:01.61 | |||||||||||
12 | Chris O'Hare Chris O'Hare ('90) | 90 | GBR | 4:02.54 | SB | ||||||||||
Elijah Kiptoo Elijah Kiptoo ('86) | 86 | KEN | DNF | pace 1:56.05 800m 2:56.76 1200m | |||||||||||
James Magut James Magut ('90) | 90 | KEN | DNF | ||||||||||||
Andrew Rotich Andrew Rotich ('87) | 87 | KEN | DNF | pace 57.28 400m | |||||||||||
M 5000 m 23.7. Finale A Finale | 23.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Mo Farah Mo Farah ('83) | 83 | GBR | 12:59.29 | SB | ||||||||||
2 | Andrew Butchart Andrew Butchart ('91) | 91 | GBR | 13:14.85 | |||||||||||
3 | Bernard Lagat Bernard Lagat ('74) | 74 | USA | 13:14.96 | |||||||||||
4 | Isiah Koech Isiah Koech ('93) | 93 | KEN | 13:15.44 | |||||||||||
5 | Ryan Hill Ryan Hill ('90) | 90 | USA | 13:15.59 | SB | ||||||||||
6 | Ben True Ben True ('85) | 85 | USA | 13:16.63 | |||||||||||
7 | Bashir Abdi Bashir Abdi ('89) | 89 | BEL | 13:19.16 | |||||||||||
8 | Paul Kipsiele Koech Paul Kipsiele Koech ('81) | 81 | KEN | 13:23.10 | SB | ||||||||||
9 | Stephen Mokoka Stephen Mokoka ('85) | 85 | RSA | 13:23.66 | SB | ||||||||||
10 | Cyrus Rutto Cyrus Rutto ('92) | 92 | KEN | 13:23.77 | |||||||||||
11 | Eric Jenkins Eric Jenkins ('91) | 91 | USA | 13:24.33 | SB | ||||||||||
12 | Bethwel Birgen Bethwel Birgen ('88) | 88 | KEN | 13:27.79 | |||||||||||
13 | Edwin Soi Edwin Soi ('86) | 86 | KEN | 13:33.97 | |||||||||||
14 | Thomas Farrell Thomas Farrell ('91) | 91 | GBR | 13:50.07 | |||||||||||
15 | Ross Millington Ross Millington ('89) | 89 | GBR | 13:59.70 | |||||||||||
16 | Tetsuya Yoroizaka Tetsuya Yoroizaka ('90) | 90 | JPN | 14:14.89 | |||||||||||
17 | Rob Mullett Rob Mullett ('87) | 87 | GBR | 14:25.90 | PB | ||||||||||
Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo ('93) | 93 | KEN | DNF | pace 2:36.57 1000m 5:14.93 2000m | |||||||||||
Vincent Rono Vincent Rono ('90) | 90 | KEN | DNF | pace 7:52.72 3000m | |||||||||||
M 110 m hæk 23.7. Vind: -1.0 Finale A Finale | 23.7. | Vind: -1.0 | |||||||||||||
1 | Dimitri Bascou Dimitri Bascou ('87) | 87 | FRA | 13.20 | 0.103 | ||||||||||
2 | Gregor Traber Gregor Traber ('92) | 92 | GER | 13.45 | 0.150 | ||||||||||
3 | Konstadínos Douvalídis Konstadínos Douvalídis ('87) | 87 | GRE | 13.54 | 0.146 | ||||||||||
4 | Aurel Manga Aurel Manga ('92) | 92 | FRA | 13.59 | 0.155 | ||||||||||
5 | David Omoregie David Omoregie ('95) | 95 | GBR | 13.64 | 0.153 | ||||||||||
6 | Eddie Lovett Eddie Lovett ('92) | 92 | ISV | 15.78 | 0.149 | ||||||||||
Lawrence Clarke Lawrence Clarke ('90) | 90 | GBR | DQ | ||||||||||||
Jarret Eaton Jarret Eaton ('89) | 89 | USA | DQ | ||||||||||||
Andy Pozzi Andy Pozzi ('92) | 92 | GBR | DNS | ||||||||||||
Indledende heats | 23.7. | ||||||||||||||
Indledende 1 23.7. Vind: -0.8 | 23.7. | Vind: -0.8 | |||||||||||||
1 | Andy Pozzi Andy Pozzi ('92) | 92 | GBR | 13.19 | Q 0.145 | PB | |||||||||
2 | David Omoregie David Omoregie ('95) | 95 | GBR | 13.48 | Q 0.158 | ||||||||||
3 | Aurel Manga Aurel Manga ('92) | 92 | FRA | 13.50 | Q 0.150 | ||||||||||
4 | Gregor Traber Gregor Traber ('92) | 92 | GER | 13.55 | q 0.136 | ||||||||||
5 | David King David King ('94) | 94 | GBR | 13.77 | 0.113 | ||||||||||
6 | Benjamin Sedecias Benjamin Sedecias ('95) | 95 | FRA | 13.78 | 0.144 | ||||||||||
7 | Aries Merritt Aries Merritt ('85) | 85 | USA | 13.78 | 0.156 | ||||||||||
8 | Simon Krauss Simon Krauss ('92) | 92 | FRA | 13.86 | 0.129 | ||||||||||
Indledende 2 23.7. Vind: -0.4 | 23.7. | Vind: -0.4 | |||||||||||||
1 | Dimitri Bascou Dimitri Bascou ('87) | 87 | FRA | 13.28 | Q 0.141 | ||||||||||
2 | Konstadínos Douvalídis Konstadínos Douvalídis ('87) | 87 | GRE | 13.46 | Q 0.121 | ||||||||||
3 | Eddie Lovett Eddie Lovett ('92) | 92 | ISV | 13.47 | Q 0.131 | ||||||||||
4 | Lawrence Clarke Lawrence Clarke ('90) | 90 | GBR | 13.50 | q 0.134 | ||||||||||
5 | Jarret Eaton Jarret Eaton ('89) | 89 | USA | 13.50 | q 0.146 | ||||||||||
6 | Vladimir Vukicevic Vladimir Vukicevic ('91) | 91 | NOR | 13.65 | 0.109 | ||||||||||
7 | Matthias Bühler Matthias Bühler ('86) | 86 | GER | 13.67 | 0.145 | ||||||||||
8 | Koen Smet Koen Smet ('92) | 92 | NED | 13.82 | 0.148 | ||||||||||
M 400 m hæk 23.7. Finale A Finale | 23.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Kerron Clement Kerron Clement ('85) | 85 | USA | 48.40 | 0.164 | SB | |||||||||
2 | Javier Culson Javier Culson ('84) | 84 | PUR | 48.63 | 0.173 | SB | |||||||||
3 | Yasmani Copello Yasmani Copello ('87) | 87 | TUR | 48.70 | 0.189 | ||||||||||
4 | LJ van Zyl LJ van Zyl ('85) | 85 | RSA | 48.92 | 0.153 | ||||||||||
5 | Jack Green Jack Green ('91) | 91 | GBR | 48.99 | 0.187 | ||||||||||
6 | Sebastian Rodger Sebastian Rodger ('91) | 91 | GBR | 49.35 | 0.155 | ||||||||||
7 | Johnny Dutch Johnny Dutch ('89) | 89 | USA | 49.60 | 0.193 | ||||||||||
8 | Michael Tinsley Michael Tinsley ('84) | 84 | USA | 50.72 | 0.188 | ||||||||||
9 | Jacob Paul Jacob Paul ('95) | 95 | GBR | 50.84 | 0.136 | ||||||||||
M Stangspring 22.7. Finale A Finale | 22.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Renaud Lavillenie Renaud Lavillenie ('86) | 86 | FRA | 5.90 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Sam Kendricks Sam Kendricks ('92) | 92 | USA | 5.83 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Kévin Menaldo Kévin Menaldo ('92) | 92 | FRA | 5.75 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Tobias Scherbarth Tobias Scherbarth ('85) | 85 | GER | 5.65 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Robert Renner Robert Renner ('94) | 94 | SLO | 5.65 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Paweł Wojciechowski Paweł Wojciechowski ('89) | 89 | POL | 5.65 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Robert Sobera Robert Sobera ('91) | 91 | POL | 5.40 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
Stanley Joseph Stanley Joseph ('91) | 91 | FRA | NH | ||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
M Længdespring 23.7. Finale A Finale | 23.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Gao Xinglong Gao Xinglong ('94) | 94 | CHN | 8.11 | +0.9 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Damar Forbes Damar Forbes ('90) | 90 | JAM | 8.05 | -0.5 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Mike Hartfield Mike Hartfield ('90) | 90 | USA | 8.01 | -0.4 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Wang Jianan Wang Jianan ('96) | 96 | CHN | 7.91 | +0.4 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Tyrone Smith Tyrone Smith ('84) | 84 | BER | 7.78 | -0.2 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Michel Tornéus Michel Tornéus ('86) | 86 | SWE | 7.77 | -0.8 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Jarvis Gotch Jarvis Gotch ('92) | 92 | USA | 7.77 | -0.9 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
8 | Ignisious Gaisah Ignisious Gaisah ('83) | 83 | NED | 7.74 | -0.6 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
9 | Daniel Gardiner Daniel Gardiner ('90) | 90 | GBR | 7.68 | 0.0 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
M Trespring 22.7. Finale A Finale | 22.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Christian Taylor Christian Taylor ('90) | 90 | USA | 17.78 | +0.6 | SB | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Chris Carter Chris Carter ('89) | 89 | USA | 16.89 | 0.0 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Dong Bin Dong Bin ('88) | 88 | CHN | 16.85 | -0.2 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Chris Benard Chris Benard ('90) | 90 | USA | 16.73 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Alexis Copello Alexis Copello ('85) | 85 | CUB | 16.63 | 0.0 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Harold Correa Harold Correa ('88) | 88 | FRA | 16.56 | 0.0 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Omar Craddock Omar Craddock ('91) | 91 | USA | 16.54 | +0.3 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
8 | Tosin Oke Tosin Oke ('80) | 80 | NGR | 16.37 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
9 | Nathan Douglas Nathan Douglas ('82) | 82 | GBR | 16.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
M Kuglestød 7.26 kg 23.7. Finale A Finale | 23.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Joe Kovacs Joe Kovacs ('89) | 89 | USA | 22.04 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Tom Walsh Tom Walsh ('92) | 92 | NZL | 21.54 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | David Storl David Storl ('90) | 90 | GER | 21.39 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Darrell Hill Darrell Hill ('93) | 93 | USA | 21.24 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Kurt Roberts Kurt Roberts ('88) | 88 | USA | 20.80 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Tomasz Majewski Tomasz Majewski ('81) | 81 | POL | 20.33 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | O'Dayne Richards O'Dayne Richards ('88) | 88 | JAM | 19.99 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
8 | Michał Haratyk Michał Haratyk ('92) | 92 | POL | 19.97 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
9 | Scott Lincoln Scott Lincoln ('93) | 93 | GBR | 17.91 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
M Spydkast 800 gram 22.7. Finale A Finale | 22.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Jakub Vadlejch Jakub Vadlejch ('90) | 90 | CZE | 85.72 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Keshorn Walcott Keshorn Walcott ('93) | 93 | TTO | 83.60 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Hamish Peacock Hamish Peacock ('90) | 90 | AUS | 82.94 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Johannes Vetter Johannes Vetter ('93) | 93 | GER | 82.89 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Lars Hamann Lars Hamann ('89) | 89 | GER | 81.62 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Julian Weber Julian Weber ('94) | 94 | GER | 80.29 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Zigismunds Sirmais Zigismunds Sirmais ('92) | 92 | LAT | 79.52 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
8 | Matti Mortimore Matti Mortimore ('93) | 93 | GBR | 68.41 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
M 4 x 100 m stafet 23.7. Finale A Finale | 23.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | GBR | 37.78 | 0.161 | ||||||||||||
James Dasaolu, Adam Gemili, James Ellington, Chijindu Ujah | |||||||||||||||
2 | GBR | 37.81 | 0.144 | ||||||||||||
Richard Kilty, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, Danny Talbot, Ojie Edoburun | |||||||||||||||
3 | CAN | 38.17 | 0.151 | ||||||||||||
Akeem Haynes, Bolade Ajomale, Brendon Rodney, Aaron Brown | |||||||||||||||
4 | JAM | 38.35 | 0.155 | ||||||||||||
Damar Forbes, Michael Frater, Julian Forte, Everton Clarke | |||||||||||||||
5 | MIX | 38.35 | 0.151 | ||||||||||||
Kim Collins, Mike Rodgers, Isiah Young, Sean McLean | |||||||||||||||
6 | BRA | 38.60 | 0.170 | ||||||||||||
Bruno de Barros, Vitor dos Santos, Aldemir Gomes da Silva, Jorge Henrique Vides | |||||||||||||||
7 | NED | 39.01 | 0.135 | ||||||||||||
Solomon Bockarie, Jorén Tromp, Giovanni Codrington, Dimitri Juliet | |||||||||||||||
K 100 m 23.7. Vind: -0.7 Finale A Finale | 23.7. | Vind: -0.7 | |||||||||||||
1 | Marie Josée Ta Lou Marie Josée Ta Lou ('88) | 88 | CIV | 10.96 | 0.162 | =PB | |||||||||
2 | Michelle-Lee Ahye Michelle-Lee Ahye ('92) | 92 | TTO | 10.99 | 0.150 | ||||||||||
3 | Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce ('86) | 86 | JAM | 11.06 | 0.127 | ||||||||||
4 | Dina Asher-Smith Dina Asher-Smith ('95) | 95 | GBR | 11.09 | 0.137 | ||||||||||
5 | Morolake Akinosun Morolake Akinosun ('94) | 94 | USA | 11.11 | 0.145 | ||||||||||
6 | Desiree Henry Desiree Henry ('95) | 95 | GBR | 11.17 | 0.126 | ||||||||||
7 | Christania Williams Christania Williams ('94) | 94 | JAM | 11.19 | 0.172 | ||||||||||
8 | Carina Horn Carina Horn ('89) | 89 | RSA | 11.22 | 0.137 | ||||||||||
9 | Simone Facey Simone Facey ('85) | 85 | JAM | 11.22 | 0.158 | ||||||||||
Indledende heats | 23.7. | ||||||||||||||
Indledende 1 23.7. Vind: +0.2 | 23.7. | Vind: +0.2 | |||||||||||||
1 | Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce ('86) | 86 | JAM | 11.03 | Q 0.149 | ||||||||||
2 | Christania Williams Christania Williams ('94) | 94 | JAM | 11.05 | Q 0.175 | ||||||||||
3 | Desiree Henry Desiree Henry ('95) | 95 | GBR | 11.08 | Q 0.152 | ||||||||||
4 | Morolake Akinosun Morolake Akinosun ('94) | 94 | USA | 11.11 | q 0.167 | ||||||||||
5 | Simone Facey Simone Facey ('85) | 85 | JAM | 11.13 | q 0.139 | ||||||||||
6 | Rosângela Santos Rosângela Santos ('90) | 90 | BRA | 11.24 | 0.143 | ||||||||||
7 | Ana Cláudia Silva Ana Cláudia Silva ('88) | 88 | BRA | 11.27 | 0.137 | ||||||||||
8 | Crystal Emmanuel Crystal Emmanuel ('91) | 91 | CAN | 11.28 | 0.155 | ||||||||||
9 | Louise Bloor Louise Bloor ('85) | 85 | GBR | 11.60 | 0.134 | =SB | |||||||||
Indledende 2 23.7. Vind: -1.3 | 23.7. | Vind: -1.3 | |||||||||||||
1 | Marie Josée Ta Lou Marie Josée Ta Lou ('88) | 88 | CIV | 10.96 | Q 0.145 | PB | |||||||||
2 | Michelle-Lee Ahye Michelle-Lee Ahye ('92) | 92 | TTO | 11.03 | Q 0.157 | ||||||||||
3 | Dina Asher-Smith Dina Asher-Smith ('95) | 95 | GBR | 11.07 | Q 0.136 | SB | |||||||||
4 | Carina Horn Carina Horn ('89) | 89 | RSA | 11.15 | q 0.130 | ||||||||||
5 | Asha Philip Asha Philip ('90) | 90 | GBR | 11.16 | 0.117 | SB | |||||||||
6 | Remona Burchell Remona Burchell ('91) | 91 | JAM | 11.26 | 0.145 | ||||||||||
7 | Daryll Neita Daryll Neita ('96) | 96 | GBR | 11.30 | 0.163 | ||||||||||
8 | Stella Akakpo Stella Akakpo ('94) | 94 | FRA | 11.31 | 0.135 | ||||||||||
9 | Khamica Bingham Khamica Bingham ('94) | 94 | CAN | 11.37 | 0.125 | SB | |||||||||
K 200 m 23.7. Vind: -0.8 Finale A Finale | 23.7. | Vind: -0.8 | |||||||||||||
1 | Dafne Schippers Dafne Schippers ('92) | 92 | NED | 22.13 | 0.144 | ||||||||||
2 | Tiffany Townsend Tiffany Townsend ('89) | 89 | USA | 22.63 | 0.191 | =SB | |||||||||
3 | Joanna Atkins Joanna Atkins ('89) | 89 | USA | 22.64 | 0.162 | ||||||||||
4 | Jeneba Tarmoh Jeneba Tarmoh ('89) | 89 | USA | 22.81 | 0.148 | SB | |||||||||
5 | Jodie Williams Jodie Williams ('93) | 93 | GBR | 22.99 | 0.127 | ||||||||||
6 | Shalonda Solomon Shalonda Solomon ('85) | 85 | USA | 23.11 | 0.134 | ||||||||||
7 | Kaylin Whitney Kaylin Whitney ('98) | 98 | USA | 23.12 | 0.185 | ||||||||||
8 | Anna Kiełbasińska Anna Kiełbasińska ('90) | 90 | POL | 23.41 | 0.158 | ||||||||||
Kimberly Hyacinthe Kimberly Hyacinthe ('89) | 89 | CAN | DNF | 0.144 | |||||||||||
K 400 m 22.7. Finale A Finale | 22.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Shaunae Miller Shaunae Miller ('94) | 94 | BAH | 49.55 | 0.158 | PB | |||||||||
2 | Stephenie Ann McPherson Stephenie Ann McPherson ('88) | 88 | JAM | 50.40 | 0.138 | ||||||||||
3 | Natasha Hastings Natasha Hastings ('86) | 86 | USA | 50.49 | 0.186 | ||||||||||
4 | Francena McCorory Francena McCorory ('88) | 88 | USA | 50.73 | 0.159 | ||||||||||
5 | Christine Ohuruogu Christine Ohuruogu ('84) | 84 | GBR | 51.05 | 0.159 | SB | |||||||||
6 | Floria Guei Floria Guei ('90) | 90 | FRA | 51.39 | 0.172 | ||||||||||
7 | Emily Diamond Emily Diamond ('91) | 91 | GBR | 51.63 | 0.164 | ||||||||||
8 | Seren Bundy-Davies Seren Bundy-Davies ('94) | 94 | GBR | 51.81 | 0.230 | ||||||||||
9 | Anyika Onuora Anyika Onuora ('84) | 84 | GBR | 52.34 | 0.157 | ||||||||||
K 800 m 23.7. Finale A Finale | 23.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Shelayna Oskan-Clarke Shelayna Oskan-Clarke ('90) | 90 | GBR | 1:59.46 | SB | ||||||||||
2 | Lynsey Sharp Lynsey Sharp ('90) | 90 | GBR | 1:59.54 | |||||||||||
3 | Molly Ludlow Molly Ludlow ('87) | 87 | USA | 1:59.56 | |||||||||||
4 | Winny Chebet Winny Chebet ('90) | 90 | KEN | 1:59.88 | SB | ||||||||||
5 | Alison Leonard Alison Leonard ('90) | 90 | GBR | 2:00.52 | SB | ||||||||||
6 | Angie Petty Angie Petty ('91) | 91 | NZL | 2:00.92 | |||||||||||
7 | Alexandra Bell Alexandra Bell ('92) | 92 | GBR | 2:01.62 | |||||||||||
8 | Chanelle Price Chanelle Price ('90) | 90 | USA | 2:03.40 | |||||||||||
Kendra Chambers Kendra Chambers ('90) | 90 | USA | DNF | pace 56.73 400m | |||||||||||
K 1500 m 22.7. Finale A Finale | 22.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Laura Muir Laura Muir ('93) | 93 | GBR | 3:57.49 | NR | PB | |||||||||
2 | Sifan Hassan Sifan Hassan ('93) | 93 | NED | 4:00.87 | SB | ||||||||||
3 | Meraf Bahta Meraf Bahta ('89) | 89 | SWE | 4:02.62 | SB | ||||||||||
4 | Laura Weightman Laura Weightman ('91) | 91 | GBR | 4:02.66 | SB | ||||||||||
5 | Axumawit Embaye Axumawit Embaye ('94) | 94 | ETH | 4:03.05 | SB | ||||||||||
6 | Amanda Eccleston Amanda Eccleston ('90) | 90 | USA | 4:03.25 | PB | ||||||||||
7 | Eilish McColgan Eilish McColgan ('90) | 90 | GBR | 4:03.74 | PB | ||||||||||
8 | Linden Hall Linden Hall ('91) | 91 | AUS | 4:03.81 | |||||||||||
9 | Maureen Koster Maureen Koster ('92) | 92 | NED | 4:03.84 | SB | ||||||||||
10 | Morgan Uceny Morgan Uceny ('85) | 85 | USA | 4:03.96 | |||||||||||
11 | Ingvill Måkestad Bovim Ingvill Måkestad Bovim ('81) | 81 | NOR | 4:05.35 | SB | ||||||||||
12 | Renata Pliś Renata Pliś ('85) | 85 | POL | 4:05.40 | SB | ||||||||||
13 | Steph Twell Steph Twell ('89) | 89 | GBR | 4:06.20 | SB | ||||||||||
14 | Mary Kuria Mary Kuria ('87) | 87 | KEN | 4:07.01 | |||||||||||
Chanelle Price Chanelle Price ('90) | 90 | USA | DNF | pace 63.23 400m 2:08.47 800m | |||||||||||
K 3000 m forh. 23.7. Finale A Finale | 23.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Habiba Ghribi Habiba Ghribi ('84) | 84 | TUN | 9:21.35 | SB | ||||||||||
2 | Stephanie Garcia Stephanie Garcia ('88) | 88 | USA | 9:26.26 | SB | ||||||||||
3 | Purity Kirui Purity Kirui ('91) | 91 | KEN | 9:30.95 | |||||||||||
4 | Aisha Praught Aisha Praught ('89) | 89 | JAM | 9:31.75 | PB | ||||||||||
5 | Shalaya Kipp Shalaya Kipp ('90) | 90 | USA | 9:34.12 | |||||||||||
6 | Sara Treacy Sara Treacy ('89) | 89 | IRL | 9:39.41 | PB | ||||||||||
7 | Caroline Chepkurui Caroline Chepkurui ('90) | 90 | KEN | 9:41.14 | |||||||||||
8 | Ophélie Claude-Boxberger Ophélie Claude-Boxberger ('88) | 88 | FRA | 9:42.14 | |||||||||||
9 | Geneviève Lalonde Geneviève Lalonde ('91) | 91 | CAN | 9:42.44 | |||||||||||
10 | Jessica Kamilos Jessica Kamilos ('93) | 93 | USA | 9:44.90 | |||||||||||
11 | Jamie Cheever Jamie Cheever ('87) | 87 | USA | 9:47.70 | |||||||||||
12 | Nicole Bush Nicole Bush ('86) | 86 | USA | 9:51.87 | |||||||||||
13 | Erin Teschuk Erin Teschuk ('94) | 94 | CAN | 9:51.89 | |||||||||||
14 | Rosie Clarke Rosie Clarke ('91) | 91 | GBR | 9:51.97 | PB | ||||||||||
15 | Katie Landwehr Katie Landwehr ('93) | 93 | USA | 10:09.51 | |||||||||||
Madeline Hills Madeline Hills ('87) | 87 | AUS | DNF | ||||||||||||
Lennie Waite Lennie Waite ('86) | 86 | GBR | DNF | ||||||||||||
K 100 m hæk 84.0 cm 22.7. Vind: +0.3 Finale A Finale | 22.7. | Vind: +0.3 | |||||||||||||
1 | Kendra Harrison Kendra Harrison ('92) | 92 | USA | 12.20 | 0.149 | WR | PB | ||||||||
2 | Brianna Rollins Brianna Rollins ('91) | 91 | USA | 12.57 | 0.140 | ||||||||||
2 | Brianna Rollins Brianna Rollins ('91) | 91 | USA | 12.57 | 0.140 | ||||||||||
3 | Kristi Castlin Kristi Castlin ('88) | 88 | USA | 12.59 | 0.144 | ||||||||||
4 | Nia Ali Nia Ali ('88) | 88 | USA | 12.63 | 0.145 | ||||||||||
5 | Alina Talay Alina Talay ('89) | 89 | BLR | 12.66 | 0.118 | ||||||||||
6 | Tiffany Porter Tiffany Porter ('87) | 87 | GBR | 12.70 | 0.119 | SB | |||||||||
7 | Anne Zagré Anne Zagré ('90) | 90 | BEL | 12.94 | 0.160 | ||||||||||
8 | Jessica Ennis-Hill Jessica Ennis-Hill ('86) | 86 | GBR | 13.04 | 0.155 | ||||||||||
Jasmin Stowers Jasmin Stowers ('91) | 91 | USA | DNF | 0.132 | |||||||||||
Indledende heats | 22.7. | ||||||||||||||
Indledende 1 22.7. Vind: +0.3 | 22.7. | Vind: +0.3 | |||||||||||||
1 | Nia Ali Nia Ali ('88) | 88 | USA | 12.69 | Q 0.156 | ||||||||||
2 | Brianna Rollins Brianna Rollins ('91) | 91 | USA | 12.74 | Q 0.135 | ||||||||||
2 | Brianna Rollins Brianna Rollins ('91) | 91 | USA | 12.74 | Q 0.135 | ||||||||||
3 | Jessica Ennis-Hill Jessica Ennis-Hill ('86) | 86 | GBR | 12.76 | Q 0.152 | SB | |||||||||
4 | Anne Zagré Anne Zagré ('90) | 90 | BEL | 12.78 | q 0.144 | SB | |||||||||
5 | Tiffany Porter Tiffany Porter ('87) | 87 | GBR | 12.82 | q 0.126 | ||||||||||
6 | Cindy Roleder Cindy Roleder ('89) | 89 | GER | 12.88 | 0.130 | ||||||||||
7 | Phylicia George Phylicia George ('87) | 87 | CAN | 13.17 | 0.150 | ||||||||||
8 | Nadine Hildebrand Nadine Hildebrand ('87) | 87 | GER | 15.78 | 0.169 | ||||||||||
Indledende 2 22.7. Vind: +0.2 | 22.7. | Vind: +0.2 | |||||||||||||
1 | Kendra Harrison Kendra Harrison ('92) | 92 | USA | 12.40 | Q 0.143 | ||||||||||
2 | Jasmin Stowers Jasmin Stowers ('91) | 91 | USA | 12.58 | Q 0.143 | ||||||||||
3 | Kristi Castlin Kristi Castlin ('88) | 88 | USA | 12.67 | Q 0.140 | ||||||||||
4 | Alina Talay Alina Talay ('89) | 89 | BLR | 12.74 | q 0.125 | ||||||||||
5 | Cindy Ofili Cindy Ofili ('94) | 94 | GBR | 12.95 | 0.163 | ||||||||||
6 | Dawn Harper Nelson Dawn Harper Nelson ('84) | 84 | USA | 12.96 | 0.149 | ||||||||||
7 | Jackie Coward Jackie Coward ('89) | 89 | USA | 12.98 | 0.161 | ||||||||||
8 | Raven Clay Raven Clay ('90) | 90 | USA | 13.00 | 0.166 | ||||||||||
K 400 m hæk 22.7. Finale A Finale | 22.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Dalilah Muhammad Dalilah Muhammad ('90) | 90 | USA | 53.90 | 0.138 | ||||||||||
2 | Sara Slott PetersenSara Slott Petersen ('87) | 87 | DEN | 54.33 | 0.157 | SB | |||||||||
3 | Wenda Nel Wenda Nel ('88) | 88 | RSA | 54.47 | 0.182 | SB | |||||||||
4 | Eilidh Doyle Eilidh Doyle ('87) | 87 | GBR | 54.70 | 0.162 | ||||||||||
5 | Jaide Stepter Jaide Stepter ('94) | 94 | USA | 54.96 | 0.146 | ||||||||||
6 | Shamier Little Shamier Little ('95) | 95 | USA | 55.01 | 0.263 | ||||||||||
7 | Lauren Wells Lauren Wells ('88) | 88 | AUS | 55.37 | 0.139 | ||||||||||
8 | Joanna Linkiewicz Joanna Linkiewicz ('90) | 90 | POL | 55.88 | 0.155 | ||||||||||
9 | Yadisleidy Pedroso Yadisleidy Pedroso ('87) | 87 | ITA | 57.95 | 0.191 | ||||||||||
K Højdespring 22.7. Finale A Finale | 22.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Ruth Beitia Ruth Beitia ('79) | 79 | ESP | 1.98 | =SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Mirela Demireva Mirela Demireva ('89) | 89 | BUL | 1.95 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Katarina Johnson-Thompson Katarina Johnson-Thompson ('93) | 93 | GBR | 1.95 | PB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Kamila Lićwinko Kamila Lićwinko ('86) | 86 | POL | 1.95 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Levern Spencer Levern Spencer ('84) | 84 | LCA | 1.92 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Eleanor Patterson Eleanor Patterson ('96) | 96 | AUS | 1.92 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Morgan Lake Morgan Lake ('97) | 97 | GBR | 1.92 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Alyx Treasure Alyx Treasure ('92) | 92 | CAN | 1.92 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
9 | Sofie Skoog Sofie Skoog ('90) | 90 | SWE | 1.89 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
K Stangspring 23.7. Finale A Finale | 23.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Ekateríni Stefanídi Ekateríni Stefanídi ('90) | 90 | GRE | 4.80 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Yarisley Silva Yarisley Silva ('87) | 87 | CUB | 4.72 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Eliza McCartney Eliza McCartney ('96) | 96 | NZL | 4.62 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Holly Bradshaw Holly Bradshaw ('91) | 91 | GBR | 4.52 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Michaela Meijer Michaela Meijer ('93) | 93 | SWE | 4.52 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Kristen Brown Kristen Brown ('92) | 92 | USA | 4.52 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
Fabiana Murer Fabiana Murer ('81) | 81 | BRA | NH | ||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
Katie Nageotte Katie Nageotte ('91) | 91 | USA | NH | ||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
K Længdespring 23.7. Finale A Finale | 23.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Katarina Johnson-Thompson Katarina Johnson-Thompson ('93) | 93 | GBR | 6.84 | +0.9 | SB | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Shara Proctor Shara Proctor ('88) | 88 | GBR | 6.80 | +0.1 | SB | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Funmi Jimoh Funmi Jimoh ('84) | 84 | USA | 6.65 | +0.3 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Alina Rotaru Alina Rotaru ('93) | 93 | ROU | 6.41 | -0.1 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Chanice Porter Chanice Porter ('94) | 94 | JAM | 6.35 | +0.3 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Erica Jarder Erica Jarder ('86) | 86 | SWE | 6.26 | +0.6 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Jessica Ennis-Hill Jessica Ennis-Hill ('86) | 86 | GBR | 6.19 | 0.0 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
8 | Chantel Malone Chantel Malone ('91) | 91 | IVB | 6.16 | +0.1 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
K Diskoskast 1.0 kg 23.7. Finale A Finale | 23.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Sandra Perković Sandra Perković ('90) | 90 | CRO | 69.94 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Dani Samuels Dani Samuels ('88) | 88 | AUS | 64.10 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Jade Lally Jade Lally ('87) | 87 | GBR | 61.65 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Whitney Ashley Whitney Ashley ('89) | 89 | USA | 60.20 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Nadine Müller Nadine Müller ('85) | 85 | GER | 59.95 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Irina Rodrigues Irina Rodrigues ('91) | 91 | POR | 58.14 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Shelbi Vaughan Shelbi Vaughan ('94) | 94 | USA | 56.63 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
8 | Kirsty Law Kirsty Law ('86) | 86 | GBR | 52.31 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
9 | Anna Jelmini Anna Jelmini ('90) | 90 | USA | 50.93 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
K 4 x 100 m stafet 22.7. Finale A Finale | 22.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | GBR | 41.81 | 0.122 | NR | |||||||||||
Asha Philip, Desiree Henry, Dina Asher-Smith, Daryll Neita | |||||||||||||||
2 | BRA | 42.59 | 0.147 | ||||||||||||
Bruna Jéssica Farias, Ana Cláudia Silva, Kauiza Venâncio, Rosângela Santos | |||||||||||||||
3 | FRA | 42.84 | 0.153 | ||||||||||||
Floriane Gnafoua, Céline Distel-Bonnet, Maroussia Pare, Stella Akakpo | |||||||||||||||
4 | GBR | 43.16 | 0.140 | ||||||||||||
Louise Bloor, Bianca Williams, Rachel Johncock, Sophie Papps | |||||||||||||||
5 | SUI | 43.43 | 0.138 | ||||||||||||
Ajla Del Ponte, Sarah Atcho, Ellen Sprunger, Salomé Kora | |||||||||||||||
6 | POL | 44.14 | 0.160 | ||||||||||||
Agata Forkasiewicz, Marika Popowicz-Drapala, Anna Kiełbasińska, Katarzyna Sokólska | |||||||||||||||
7 | MIX | 44.22 | 0.146 | ||||||||||||
Melia Cox, Remona Burchell, Vitoria Cristina Rosa, Charlène Keller | |||||||||||||||
CAN | DNF | 0.150 | |||||||||||||
Kimberly Hyacinthe, Crystal Emmanuel, Farah Jacques, Khamica Bingham | |||||||||||||||
NED | DNF | 0.183 | |||||||||||||
Madiea Ghafoor, Dafne Schippers, Marije van Hunenstijn, Naomi Sedney | |||||||||||||||
M 1500 m 22.7. Finale A Finale | 22.7. | ||||||||||||||
1 | Silas Kiplagat Silas Kiplagat ('89) | 89 | KEN | 3:38.71 | |||||||||||
2 | Timothy Cheruiyot Timothy Cheruiyot ('95) | 95 | KEN | 3:38.76 | |||||||||||
3 | Vincent Kibet Vincent Kibet ('91) | 91 | KEN | 3:38.90 | |||||||||||
4 | Jake Wightman Jake Wightman ('94) | 94 | GBR | 3:39.10 | |||||||||||
5 | Andy Bayer Andy Bayer ('90) | 90 | USA | 3:39.80 | |||||||||||
6 | Nate Brannen Nate Brannen ('82) | 82 | CAN | 3:39.93 | |||||||||||
7 | Lee Emanuel Lee Emanuel ('85) | 85 | GBR | 3:40.08 | |||||||||||
8 | Tom Lancashire Tom Lancashire ('85) | 85 | GBR | 3:40.30 | |||||||||||
9 | Johan Rogestedt Johan Rogestedt ('93) | 93 | SWE | 3:40.44 | |||||||||||
10 | Richard Douma Richard Douma ('93) | 93 | NED | 3:41.90 | |||||||||||
11 | Chris O'Hare Chris O'Hare ('90) | 90 | GBR | 3:44.11 | |||||||||||
12 | Leo Manzano Leo Manzano ('84) | 84 | USA | 3:44.88 |