M 100 m Vind: +2.3 Finale A Finale | Vind: +2.3 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julian Forte Julian Forte ('93) | 93 | JAM | 9.97 | w | ||||||||||
2 | Kim Collins Kim Collins ('76) | 76 | SKN | 10.01 | w | ||||||||||
3 | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey Harry Aikines-Aryeetey ('88) | 88 | GBR | 10.19 | w | ||||||||||
4 | Ojie Edoburun Ojie Edoburun ('96) | 96 | GBR | 10.20 | w | ||||||||||
5 | Ramon Gittens Ramon Gittens ('87) | 87 | BAR | 10.26 | w | ||||||||||
6 | Wallace Spearmon Wallace Spearmon ('84) | 84 | USA | 10.36 | w | ||||||||||
7 | Eseosa Desalu Eseosa Desalu ('94) | 94 | ITA | 10.47 | w | ||||||||||
8 | Federico Cattaneo Federico Cattaneo ('93) | 93 | ITA | 10.55 | w | ||||||||||
M 400 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Luguelín Santos Luguelín Santos ('92) | 92 | DOM | 45.21 | |||||||||||
2 | Rusheen McDonald Rusheen McDonald ('92) | 92 | JAM | 45.62 | |||||||||||
3 | Rennie Quow Rennie Quow ('87) | 87 | TTO | 45.81 | |||||||||||
4 | Liemarvin Bonevacia Liemarvin Bonevacia ('89) | 89 | NED | 45.98 | |||||||||||
5 | Vernon Norwood Vernon Norwood ('92) | 92 | USA | 46.06 | |||||||||||
6 | Vitaliy Butrym Vitaliy Butrym ('91) | 91 | UKR | 47.03 | |||||||||||
7 | Michele Tricca Michele Tricca ('93) | 93 | ITA | 48.66 | |||||||||||
M 800 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Amel Tuka Amel Tuka ('91) | 91 | BIH | 1:44.80 | SB | ||||||||||
2 | Yassine Hathat Yassine Hathat ('91) | 91 | ALG | 1:45.18 | |||||||||||
3 | Antoine Gakeme Antoine Gakeme ('91) | 91 | BDI | 1:45.67 | |||||||||||
4 | Mark English Mark English ('93) | 93 | IRL | 1:45.79 | |||||||||||
5 | Edwin Melly Edwin Melly ('94) | 94 | KEN | 1:45.82 | |||||||||||
6 | Álvaro de Arriba Álvaro de Arriba ('94) | 94 | ESP | 1:45.95 | |||||||||||
7 | Giordano Benedetti Giordano Benedetti ('89) | 89 | ITA | 1:46.67 | |||||||||||
8 | Jeff Riseley Jeff Riseley ('86) | 86 | AUS | 1:46.98 | |||||||||||
9 | Boaz Kiprugut Boaz Kiprugut ('98) | 98 | KEN | 1:47.47 | |||||||||||
10 | Andreas BubeAndreas Bube ('87) | 87 | DEN | 1:47.88 | |||||||||||
11 | Jackson Kivuva Jackson Kivuva ('88) | 88 | KEN | 1:48.76 | |||||||||||
Nicholas Kipkoech Nicholas Kipkoech ('92) | 92 | KEN | DNF | ||||||||||||
Finale B | |||||||||||||||
1 | Soufiane El Kabbouri Soufiane El Kabbouri ('93) | 93 | ITA | 1:48.43 | |||||||||||
2 | Abedin Mujezinovic Abedin Mujezinovic ('93) | 93 | BIH | 1:49.53 | |||||||||||
3 | Marco Pettenazzo Marco Pettenazzo ('92) | 92 | ITA | 1:49.62 | |||||||||||
4 | Enrico Riccobon Enrico Riccobon ('95) | 95 | ITA | 1:50.16 | |||||||||||
5 | Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior ('93) | 93 | ITA | 1:50.38 | |||||||||||
6 | Mattia Picello Mattia Picello ('86) | 86 | ITA | 1:51.45 | |||||||||||
7 | Kanda Brian Abakpereh Kanda Brian Abakpereh ('95) | 95 | ITA | 1:52.19 | |||||||||||
8 | Alessandro Dal Ben Alessandro Dal Ben ('96) | 96 | ITA | 1:55.73 | |||||||||||
9 | Francesco Conti Francesco Conti ('95) | 95 | ITA | 1:59.20 | |||||||||||
Riccardo Tamassia Riccardo Tamassia ('93) | 93 | ITA | DNF | ||||||||||||
M 5000 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Selemon Barega Selemon Barega | 00 | ETH | 13:24.06 | |||||||||||
2 | Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo ('93) | 93 | KEN | 13:25.16 | PB | ||||||||||
3 | Birhanu Balew Birhanu Balew ('96) | 96 | BRN | 13:25.42 | |||||||||||
4 | Cornelius Kangogo Cornelius Kangogo ('93) | 93 | KEN | 13:31.10 | |||||||||||
5 | Marouan Razine Marouan Razine ('91) | 91 | ITA | 13:31.89 | SB | ||||||||||
6 | Nicholas Kosimbei Nicholas Kosimbei ('96) | 96 | KEN | 13:33.43 | |||||||||||
7 | Cyrus Rutto Cyrus Rutto ('92) | 92 | KEN | 13:48.89 | |||||||||||
8 | Biyazen Alehegn Biyazen Alehegn | 00 | ETH | 13:53.77 | |||||||||||
9 | Samuele Dini Samuele Dini ('94) | 94 | ITA | 13:54.29 | SB | ||||||||||
10 | David McNeill David McNeill ('86) | 86 | AUS | 14:01.06 | |||||||||||
11 | Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor ('87) | 87 | GBR | 14:05.33 | |||||||||||
12 | Yohanes Chiappinelli Yohanes Chiappinelli ('97) | 97 | ITA | 14:09.14 | PB | ||||||||||
13 | Thijs NijhuisThijs Nijhuis ('92) | 92 | DEN | 14:24.25 | |||||||||||
14 | Dieter Kersten Dieter Kersten ('96) | 96 | BEL | 14:54.16 | |||||||||||
Andy Vernon Andy Vernon ('86) | 86 | GBR | DNF | ||||||||||||
Julien Wanders Julien Wanders ('96) | 96 | SUI | DNF | ||||||||||||
Lawrence Kemboi Lawrence Kemboi ('93) | 93 | KEN | DNF | ||||||||||||
Clement Kemboi Clement Kemboi ('92) | 92 | KEN | DNF | ||||||||||||
Said El Otmani Said El Otmani ('91) | 91 | ITA | DNF | ||||||||||||
M 400 m hæk Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Rasmus Mägi Rasmus Mägi ('92) | 92 | EST | 49.04 | |||||||||||
2 | Abdelmalik Lahoulou Abdelmalik Lahoulou ('92) | 92 | ALG | 49.40 | |||||||||||
3 | José Reynaldo Bencosme José Reynaldo Bencosme ('92) | 92 | ITA | 49.91 | |||||||||||
4 | Mario Lambrughi Mario Lambrughi ('92) | 92 | ITA | 51.17 | |||||||||||
5 | Papisse Fall Papisse Fall ('90) | 90 | ITA | 53.46 | |||||||||||
6 | Gabriele Prandi Gabriele Prandi ('96) | 96 | ITA | 55.51 | |||||||||||
Matteo Mazzola Matteo Mazzola ('95) | 95 | ITA | DNF | ||||||||||||
M Højdespring Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Edgar Rivera Edgar Rivera ('91) | 91 | MEX | 2.25 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Tihomir Ivanov Tihomir Ivanov ('94) | 94 | BUL | 2.25 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Pavel Seliverstau Pavel Seliverstau ('96) | 96 | BLR | 2.25 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Donald Thomas Donald Thomas ('84) | 84 | BAH | 2.25 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Chris Baker Chris Baker ('91) | 91 | GBR | 2.22 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Yuriy Krymarenko Yuriy Krymarenko ('83) | 83 | UKR | 2.10 | |||||||||||
7 | Eugenio Meloni Eugenio Meloni ('94) | 94 | ITA | 2.10 | |||||||||||
Andrei Churyla Andrei Churyla ('93) | 93 | BLR | DNF | ||||||||||||
M Trespring Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Harold Correa Harold Correa ('88) | 88 | FRA | 16.98 | +1.7 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Fabrizio Donato Fabrizio Donato ('76) | 76 | ITA | 16.93 | -0.3 | SB | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Fabian Florant Fabian Florant ('83) | 83 | NED | 16.48 | +1.5 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Artsem Bandarenka Artsem Bandarenka ('91) | 91 | BLR | 16.29 | 0.0 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Elvijs Misāns Elvijs Misāns ('89) | 89 | LAT | 16.09 | -0.9 | ||||||||||
6 | Simone Calcagno Simone Calcagno ('91) | 91 | ITA | 15.97 | +1.0 | ||||||||||
7 | Simone Forte Simone Forte ('96) | 96 | ITA | 15.71 | |||||||||||
8 | Godfrey Mokoena Godfrey Mokoena ('85) | 85 | RSA | 15.51 | -0.5 | ||||||||||
9 | Simone Contaldo Simone Contaldo ('96) | 96 | ITA | 14.78 | w | +3.4 | |||||||||
Jhon Murillo Jhon Murillo ('84) | 84 | COL | NM | ||||||||||||
M Diskoskast 2.0 kg Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Martin Kupper Martin Kupper ('89) | 89 | EST | 64.62 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Apostolos Parellis Apostolos Parellis ('85) | 85 | CYP | 64.29 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Alin Alexandru Firfirica Alin Alexandru Firfirica ('95) | 95 | ROU | 58.92 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Hannes Kirchler Hannes Kirchler ('78) | 78 | ITA | 58.90 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Nazzareno Di Marco Nazzareno Di Marco ('85) | 85 | ITA | 58.41 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Bartłomiej Stój Bartłomiej Stój ('96) | 96 | POL | 56.27 | |||||||||||
7 | Giovanni Faloci Giovanni Faloci ('85) | 85 | ITA | 55.72 | |||||||||||
K 100 m Vind: +1.0 Finale A Finale | Vind: +1.0 | ||||||||||||||
1 | Christania Williams Christania Williams ('94) | 94 | JAM | 11.02 | |||||||||||
2 | Barbara Pierre Barbara Pierre ('87) | 87 | USA | 11.30 | |||||||||||
3 | Desiree Henry Desiree Henry ('95) | 95 | GBR | 11.31 | |||||||||||
4 | Nataliya Pohrebnyak Nataliya Pohrebnyak ('88) | 88 | UKR | 11.31 | |||||||||||
5 | Rebekka Haase Rebekka Haase ('93) | 93 | GER | 11.66 | |||||||||||
6 | Natasha Morrison Natasha Morrison ('92) | 92 | JAM | 11.74 | |||||||||||
7 | Megan Simmonds Megan Simmonds ('94) | 94 | JAM | 12.03 | |||||||||||
8 | Martina Amidei Martina Amidei ('91) | 91 | ITA | 12.19 | |||||||||||
K 400 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Stephenie Ann McPherson Stephenie Ann McPherson ('88) | 88 | JAM | 50.76 | |||||||||||
2 | Shericka Jackson Shericka Jackson ('94) | 94 | JAM | 51.10 | |||||||||||
3 | Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz ('94) | 94 | POL | 52.83 | |||||||||||
4 | Małgorzata Hołub Małgorzata Hołub ('92) | 92 | POL | 52.87 | |||||||||||
5 | Libania Grenot Libania Grenot ('83) | 83 | ITA | 53.08 | |||||||||||
6 | Maria Benedicta Chigbolu Maria Benedicta Chigbolu ('89) | 89 | ITA | 53.27 | |||||||||||
7 | Marta Milani Marta Milani ('87) | 87 | ITA | 55.21 | |||||||||||
Olha Zemlyak Olha Zemlyak ('90) | 90 | UKR | 52.03 DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a | ||||||||||||
Olha Zemlyak Olha Zemlyak ('90) | 90 | UKR | 52.03 DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a | ||||||||||||
K 1 mile Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Genzebe Dibaba Genzebe Dibaba ('91) | 91 | ETH | 4:14.30 | AR | PB | |||||||||
2 | Sifan Hassan Sifan Hassan ('93) | 93 | NED | 4:25.50 | SB | ||||||||||
3 | Alexa Efraimson Alexa Efraimson ('97) | 97 | USA | 4:27.39 | PB | ||||||||||
4 | Federica Del Buono Federica Del Buono ('94) | 94 | ITA | 4:28.13 | NU23R | PB | |||||||||
5 | Violah Lagat Violah Lagat ('89) | 89 | KEN | 4:28.82 | PB | ||||||||||
6 | Judy Kiyeng Judy Kiyeng ('93) | 93 | KEN | 4:29.29 | PB | ||||||||||
7 | Emily Tuei Emily Tuei ('86) | 86 | KEN | 4:29.55 | PB | ||||||||||
8 | Axumawit Embaye Axumawit Embaye ('94) | 94 | ETH | 4:30.04 | |||||||||||
9 | Daryia Barysevich Daryia Barysevich ('90) | 90 | BLR | 4:30.86 | NR | PB | |||||||||
10 | Zoe Buckman Zoe Buckman ('88) | 88 | AUS | 4:30.93 | SB | ||||||||||
11 | Aisha Praught Aisha Praught ('89) | 89 | JAM | 4:31.23 | SB | ||||||||||
12 | Amanda Eccleston Amanda Eccleston ('90) | 90 | USA | 4:34.87 | |||||||||||
13 | Nelly Jepkosgei Nelly Jepkosgei ('91) | 91 | KEN | 4:39.09 | PB | ||||||||||
14 | Mary Kuria Mary Kuria ('87) | 87 | KEN | 4:46.92 | PB | ||||||||||
15 | Halimah Nakaayi Halimah Nakaayi ('94) | 94 | UGA | 4:50.53 | PB | ||||||||||
16 | Lydia Wafula Lydia Wafula ('88) | 88 | KEN | 4:51.56 | PB | ||||||||||
Noélie Yarigo Noélie Yarigo ('85) | 85 | BEN | DNF | ||||||||||||
K 400 m hæk Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Anna Titimets Anna Titimets ('89) | 89 | UKR | 56.42 | |||||||||||
2 | Marzia Caravelli Marzia Caravelli ('81) | 81 | ITA | 57.31 | |||||||||||
3 | Christine McMahon Christine McMahon ('92) | 92 | IRL | 57.38 | |||||||||||
4 | Olena Kolesnychenko Olena Kolesnychenko ('93) | 93 | UKR | 57.47 | |||||||||||
5 | Viktoriya Tkachuk Viktoriya Tkachuk ('94) | 94 | UKR | 57.96 | |||||||||||
6 | Valentina Cavalleri Valentina Cavalleri ('95) | 95 | ITA | 59.80 | |||||||||||
K Stangspring Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Iryna Yakaltsevich Iryna Yakaltsevich ('93) | 93 | BLR | 4.51 | PB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Maryna Kylypko Maryna Kylypko ('95) | 95 | UKR | 4.30 | |||||||||||
3 | Regine Kramer Regine Kramer ('93) | 93 | GER | 4.20 | |||||||||||
4 | Rebeka Šilhanová Rebeka Šilhanová ('95) | 95 | CZE | 4.00 | |||||||||||
K Spydkast 600 gram Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Kara Winger Kara Winger ('86) | 86 | USA | 58.44 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Heidi Nokelainen Heidi Nokelainen ('90) | 90 | FIN | 57.13 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Jenni Kangas Jenni Kangas ('92) | 92 | FIN | 56.97 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Tatsiana Korzh Tatsiana Korzh ('93) | 93 | BLR | 54.32 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Nora Bicet Nora Bicet ('77) | 77 | ESP | 54.21 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Ilaria Casarotto Ilaria Casarotto ('97) | 97 | ITA | 52.23 | |||||||||||
7 | Zahra Bani Zahra Bani ('79) | 79 | ITA | 51.48 | |||||||||||
M22 1500 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Jonas Raess Jonas Raess ('94) | 94 | SUI | 3:49.04 | |||||||||||
2 | Lorenzo Pilati Lorenzo Pilati ('96) | 96 | ITA | 3:49.96 | |||||||||||
3 | Leonardo Feletto Leonardo Feletto ('95) | 95 | ITA | 3:50.81 | PB | ||||||||||
4 | Mattia Padovani Mattia Padovani ('95) | 95 | ITA | 3:51.00 | |||||||||||
5 | Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali ('93) | 93 | ITA | 3:54.04 | |||||||||||
6 | Nicolò Olivo Nicolò Olivo ('94) | 94 | ITA | 3:55.75 | PB | ||||||||||
7 | Simone Bernardi Simone Bernardi ('97) | 97 | ITA | 3:57.03 | |||||||||||
8 | Vojtěch Mlynář Vojtěch Mlynář ('98) | 98 | CZE | 3:57.76 | PB | ||||||||||
9 | Jamal Namous Jamal Namous ('94) | 94 | MAR | 3:59.72 | PB | ||||||||||
10 | Leonardo Tesini Leonardo Tesini ('96) | 96 | ITA | 4:00.10 | SB | ||||||||||
11 | Riccardo Donè Riccardo Donè ('95) | 95 | ITA | 4:00.43 | SB | ||||||||||
12 | Vondra Vojtech Vondra Vojtech ('98) | 98 | CZE | 4:01.26 | PB | ||||||||||
13 | Danilo Gritti Danilo Gritti ('96) | 96 | ITA | 4:02.25 | |||||||||||
14 | Luca Grimaz Luca Grimaz ('96) | 96 | ITA | 4:02.71 | PB | ||||||||||
15 | Lorenzo Berdini Lorenzo Berdini ('97) | 97 | ITA | 4:08.41 | PB | ||||||||||
Jacopo Boscarini Jacopo Boscarini ('89) | 89 | ITA | DNF | ||||||||||||
Mattia Stival Mattia Stival ('92) | 92 | ITA | DNF | ||||||||||||
Simone Barontini Simone Barontini ('99) | 99 | ITA | DNF | ||||||||||||
Francesco Odorizzi Francesco Odorizzi ('96) | 96 | ITA | DNF | ||||||||||||
K22 800 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Eleonora Vandi Eleonora Vandi ('96) | 96 | ITA | 2:08.27 | |||||||||||
2 | Najla Aqdeir Najla Aqdeir ('94) | 94 | LBA | 2:09.81 | |||||||||||
3 | Elisa Serafini Elisa Serafini ('97) | 97 | ITA | 2:10.12 | |||||||||||
4 | Elisa Rovere Elisa Rovere ('96) | 96 | ITA | 2:12.27 | |||||||||||
5 | Nadia Battocletti Nadia Battocletti | 00 | ITA | 2:12.57 | |||||||||||
6 | Silvia Pento Silvia Pento ('94) | 94 | ITA | 2:12.67 | |||||||||||
7 | Sofia Giobelli Sofia Giobelli ('96) | 96 | ITA | 2:13.40 | |||||||||||
8 | Alice Napoletano Alice Napoletano ('96) | 96 | ITA | 2:17.40 | |||||||||||
Jessica Peterle Jessica Peterle ('97) | 97 | ITA | DNF | ||||||||||||
K 1500 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Genzebe Dibaba Genzebe Dibaba ('91) | 91 | ETH | 3:57.31 | SB | ||||||||||
2 | Sifan Hassan Sifan Hassan ('93) | 93 | NED | 4:06.84 | |||||||||||
3 | Federica Del Buono Federica Del Buono ('94) | 94 | ITA | 4:08.94 | =SB | ||||||||||
4 | Alexa Efraimson Alexa Efraimson ('97) | 97 | USA | 4:09.30 | |||||||||||
5 | Judy Kiyeng Judy Kiyeng ('93) | 93 | KEN | 4:10.39 | |||||||||||
6 | Violah Lagat Violah Lagat ('89) | 89 | KEN | 4:10.61 | |||||||||||
7 | Zoe Buckman Zoe Buckman ('88) | 88 | AUS | 4:11.20 | |||||||||||
8 | Axumawit Embaye Axumawit Embaye ('94) | 94 | ETH | 4:11.68 | |||||||||||
9 | Daryia Barysevich Daryia Barysevich ('90) | 90 | BLR | 4:12.21 | |||||||||||
10 | Emily Tuei Emily Tuei ('86) | 86 | KEN | 4:12.47 | PB | ||||||||||
11 | Aisha Praught Aisha Praught ('89) | 89 | JAM | 4:12.49 | |||||||||||
12 | Amanda Eccleston Amanda Eccleston ('90) | 90 | USA | 4:14.64 | |||||||||||
13 | Nelly Jepkosgei Nelly Jepkosgei ('91) | 91 | KEN | 4:15.49 | |||||||||||
14 | Mary Kuria Mary Kuria ('87) | 87 | KEN | 4:25.42 | |||||||||||
15 | Halimah Nakaayi Halimah Nakaayi ('94) | 94 | UGA | 4:31.34 | PB | ||||||||||
Noélie Yarigo Noélie Yarigo ('85) | 85 | BEN | DNF | ||||||||||||
Lydia Wafula Lydia Wafula ('88) | 88 | KEN | DNF |