Statletik 2.0
Dansk atletiks officielle statistikker
 

Resultater:

Taipei TPE: 29th Summer Universiade 23‐28.8.2017

M 100 m    
24.8. Vind: -0.9

Finale A

Finale
24.8.Vind: -0.9
1
Yang Chun-Han 
Yang Chun-Han  ('97)
TPE10.22
  0.155
 
2
Thando Roto
Thando Roto ('95)
RSA10.24
  0.182
 
3
Cameron Burrell
Cameron Burrell ('94)
USA10.27
  0.169
 
4
Tyquendo Tracey
Tyquendo Tracey ('93)
JAM10.28
  0.151
 
5
Ján Volko
Ján Volko ('96)
SVK10.30
  0.166
 
6
LeShon Collins
LeShon Collins ('93)
USA10.32
  0.179
 
7
Shuhei Tada
Shuhei Tada ('96)
JPN10.33
  0.172
 
8
Emmanuel Yeboah
Emmanuel Yeboah ('97)
GHA10.36
  0.165
 
Semifinale24.8.
Semi 1
24.8. Vind: 0.0
24.8.Vind: 0.0
1
Yang Chun-Han 
Yang Chun-Han  ('97)
TPE10.20
Q
  0.156
NR PB
2
Emmanuel Yeboah
Emmanuel Yeboah ('97)
GHA10.26
Q
  0.155
 
3
Shuhei Tada
Shuhei Tada ('96)
JPN10.27
Q
  0.161
 
4
Cameron Burrell
Cameron Burrell ('94)
USA10.30
Q
  0.190
 
5
Samuel Osewa
Samuel Osewa ('91)
GBR10.42
  0.160
 
6
Jiang Hengnan 
Jiang Hengnan  ('95)
CHN10.44
  0.183
 
6
Djamil Skandar Athmani
Djamil Skandar Athmani ('92)
ALG10.44
  0.162
 
8
Diogo Antunes
Diogo Antunes ('92)
POR10.54
  0.189
 
Semi 2
24.8. Vind: +0.1
24.8.Vind: +0.1
1
Thando Roto
Thando Roto ('95)
RSA10.18
Q
  0.171
 
2
Ján Volko
Ján Volko ('96)
SVK10.28
Q
  0.163
 
3
Tyquendo Tracey
Tyquendo Tracey ('93)
JAM10.29
Q
  0.153
 
4
LeShon Collins
LeShon Collins ('93)
USA10.31
Q
  0.192
 
5
Joseph Millar
Joseph Millar ('92)
NZL10.35
  0.167
 
6
Heber Gallegos
Heber Gallegos ('92)
MEX10.44
  0.158
 
7
Eetu Rantala
Eetu Rantala ('93)
FIN10.51
  0.167
 SB
Kvalifikation23.8.
Kval 1
23.8. Vind: +0.4
23.8.Vind: +0.4
1
Thando Roto
Thando Roto ('95)
RSA10.35
  
 
2
Djamil Skandar Athmani
Djamil Skandar Athmani ('92)
ALG10.44
  
 
3
Diogo Antunes
Diogo Antunes ('92)
POR10.48
  
 
4
Eetu Rantala
Eetu Rantala ('93)
FIN10.55
  
 =SB
5
Kostas Skrabulis
Kostas Skrabulis ('92)
LTU10.67
  
 
6
Shadrack Opoku-Agyemang
Shadrack Opoku-Agyemang ('92)
GHA11.80
  
 
7
Luca Antonio Cassano
Luca Antonio Cassano ('95)
ITA30.39
  
 
Moriba Morain
Moriba Morain ('92)
TTO DNF
  
 
Kval 2
23.8. Vind: -0.4
23.8.Vind: -0.4
1
Ján Volko
Ján Volko ('96)
SVK10.31
  
 
2
Tyquendo Tracey
Tyquendo Tracey ('93)
JAM10.32
  
 
3
LeShon Collins
LeShon Collins ('93)
USA10.43
  
 
4
Yusuke Tanaka
Yusuke Tanaka ('98)
JPN10.60
  
 
5
Vladislav Grigoryev
Vladislav Grigoryev ('97)
KAZ10.64
  
 
6
Zdeněk Stromšík
Zdeněk Stromšík ('94)
CZE10.68
  
 
7
Pascal Mancini
Pascal Mancini ('89)
SUI10.71
  
 
8
Gabriel Constantino
Gabriel Constantino ('95)
BRA10.74
  
 
Kval 3
23.8. Vind: 0.0
23.8.Vind: 0.0
1
Shuhei Tada
Shuhei Tada ('96)
JPN10.29
  
 
2
Yang Chun-Han 
Yang Chun-Han  ('97)
TPE10.31
  
 
3
Cameron Burrell
Cameron Burrell ('94)
USA10.42
  
 
4
Samuel Osewa
Samuel Osewa ('91)
GBR10.48
  
 
5
Markus Fuchs
Markus Fuchs ('95)
AUT10.64
  
 
6
James Linde
James Linde ('94)
CAN10.67
  
 
7
Eryk Hampel
Eryk Hampel ('97)
POL10.74
  
 SB
8
Juan Carlos Alanis
Juan Carlos Alanis ('94)
MEX10.77
  
 
Kval 4
23.8. Vind: -0.1
23.8.Vind: -0.1
1
Emmanuel Yeboah
Emmanuel Yeboah ('97)
GHA10.35
  
 
2
Heber Gallegos
Heber Gallegos ('92)
MEX10.37
  
 
3
Joseph Millar
Joseph Millar ('92)
NZL10.44
  
 
4
Imri Persiado
Imri Persiado ('94)
ISR10.52
  
 
5
Jiang Hengnan 
Jiang Hengnan  ('95)
CHN10.55
  
 
6
Marcus Lawler
Marcus Lawler ('95)
IRL10.70
  
 
7
Muhammad Aqil Yasmin
Muhammad Aqil Yasmin ('97)
MAS10.73
  
 
8
Dominik Záleský
Dominik Záleský ('95)
CZE12.18
  
 
Indledende heats23.8.
Indledende 1
23.8. Vind: +0.1
23.8.Vind: +0.1
1
Cameron Burrell
Cameron Burrell ('94)
USA10.43
  
 
2
Yusuke Tanaka
Yusuke Tanaka ('98)
JPN10.51
  
 
3
Dominik Záleský
Dominik Záleský ('95)
CZE10.63
  
 
4
Lee Ji-Woo 
Lee Ji-Woo  ('95)
KOR10.86
  
 
5
Micah Ballantyne
Micah Ballantyne ('95)
TTO10.87
  
 
6
Vo Ngoc Huy 
Vo Ngoc Huy  ('97)
VIE10.94
  
 
7
Benele Simphiwe Dlamini
Benele Simphiwe Dlamini ('93)
SWZ11.06
  
 PB
8
Khereng Khereng
Khereng Khereng ('97)
LES11.17
  
 SB
9
Rihards Parandjuks
Rihards Parandjuks ('94)
LAT11.51
  
 
Indledende 2
23.8. Vind: -0.4
23.8.Vind: -0.4
1
Djamil Skandar Athmani
Djamil Skandar Athmani ('92)
ALG10.49
  
 
2
Thando Roto
Thando Roto ('95)
RSA10.51
  
 
3
Marcus Lawler
Marcus Lawler ('95)
IRL10.64
  
 
4
Jung Jin Su 
Jung Jin Su  ('93)
AUS10.67
  
 
5
Matías Robledo
Matías Robledo ('90)
ARG10.75
  
 
6
Ville Myllymäki
Ville Myllymäki ('90)
FIN10.84
  
 
7
Hallgeir Martinsen
Hallgeir Martinsen ('89)
NOR11.15
  
 
8
Kavindu Araliya Kottahachchi
Kavindu Araliya Kottahachchi ('94)
SRI11.19
  
 PB
9
Yuhei Go
Yuhei Go ('95)
PHI11.61
  
 PB
Indledende 3
23.8. Vind: +0.3
23.8.Vind: +0.3
1
LeShon Collins
LeShon Collins ('93)
USA10.30
  
 
2
Juan Carlos Alanis
Juan Carlos Alanis ('94)
MEX10.47
  
 SB
3
Zdeněk Stromšík
Zdeněk Stromšík ('94)
CZE10.50
  
 
4
Kostas Skrabulis
Kostas Skrabulis ('92)
LTU10.55
  
 
5
Gerren Muwishi
Gerren Muwishi ('94)
ZIM10.76
  
 PB
6
Jorge Óscar Caracassis
Jorge Óscar Caracassis ('94)
ARG10.86
  
 
7
Josef Norales
Josef Norales ('91)
HON11.03
  
 
8
Sean Michael Kaufman
Sean Michael Kaufman ('98)
PHI11.18
  
 PB
Saleh Hussain H. Al-Moselem
Saleh Hussain H. Al-Moselem ('93)
KSA DQ
  
 
Indledende 4
23.8. Vind: -1.3
23.8.Vind: -1.3
1
Shuhei Tada
Shuhei Tada ('96)
JPN10.33
  
 
2
Heber Gallegos
Heber Gallegos ('92)
MEX10.41
  
 
3
Luca Antonio Cassano
Luca Antonio Cassano ('95)
ITA10.60
  
 
4
Pius Adome
Pius Adome ('93)
UGA10.73
  
 
5
İzzet Safer
İzzet Safer ('90)
TUR10.74
  
 
6
Vyacheslav Zems
Vyacheslav Zems ('98)
KAZ10.81
  
 
7
Ugnius Savickas
Ugnius Savickas ('92)
LTU10.81
  
 
8
Abdullah Mohammed A. Al-Shuqayfi
Abdullah Mohammed A. Al-Shuqayfi ('90)
KSA11.29
  
 PB
9
Tang Cho Hin 
Tang Cho Hin  ('96)
MAC11.32
  
 SB
Indledende 5
23.8. Vind: -0.1
23.8.Vind: -0.1
1
Moriba Morain
Moriba Morain ('92)
TTO10.34
  
 
2
Muhammad Aqil Yasmin
Muhammad Aqil Yasmin ('97)
MAS10.61
  
 SB
3
Markus Fuchs
Markus Fuchs ('95)
AUT10.62
  
 
4
Przemysław Słowikowski
Przemysław Słowikowski ('93)
POL10.65
  
 
5
Federico Cattaneo
Federico Cattaneo ('93)
ITA10.73
  
 
6
Enej Vrhunec
Enej Vrhunec ('96)
SLO11.15
  
 
7
Ali Abdoulaye Yataga
Ali Abdoulaye Yataga ('89)
NIG11.22
  
 PB
Indledende 6
23.8. Vind: -0.1
23.8.Vind: -0.1
1
Diogo Antunes
Diogo Antunes ('92)
POR10.51
  
 
2
James Linde
James Linde ('94)
CAN10.59
  
 
3
Eryk Hampel
Eryk Hampel ('97)
POL10.76
  
 SB
4
Wan Hin Chung 
Wan Hin Chung  ('95)
HKG11.01
  
 
5
Tan Zong Yang 
Tan Zong Yang  ('94)
SGP11.08
  
 SB
6
Francis Oketayot
Francis Oketayot ('95)
UGA11.33
  
 PB
7
Jose Mariolla Ramananjatovo
Jose Mariolla Ramananjatovo ('89)
MAD11.39
  
 PB
8
Taratibu Machaku Hozza
Taratibu Machaku Hozza ('90)
TAN11.55
  
 PB
9
Dan Kiviasi
Dan Kiviasi ('93)
KEN21.42
  
 PB
Indledende 7
23.8. Vind: -0.7
23.8.Vind: -0.7
1
Tyquendo Tracey
Tyquendo Tracey ('93)
JAM10.43
  
 
2
Gabriel Constantino
Gabriel Constantino ('95)
BRA10.56
  
 
3
Vladislav Grigoryev
Vladislav Grigoryev ('97)
KAZ10.61
  
 
4
Šimon Bujna
Šimon Bujna ('95)
SVK10.70
  
 
5
Ditro Sebele
Ditro Sebele ('93)
BOT10.74
  
 
6
Jan Kramberger
Jan Kramberger ('95)
SLO10.91
  
 
7
Ushe Shava
Ushe Shava ('93)
ZIM10.99
  
 PB
8
Prasha Rizki Kusumawarni
Prasha Rizki Kusumawarni ('98)
INA11.15
  
 PB
9
Steve Mendiola
Steve Mendiola ('96)
FSM11.78
  
 PB
Indledende 8
23.8. Vind: +1.1
23.8.Vind: +1.1
1
Ján Volko
Ján Volko ('96)
SVK10.51
  
 
2
Eetu Rantala
Eetu Rantala ('93)
FIN10.55
  
 SB
3
Shadrack Opoku-Agyemang
Shadrack Opoku-Agyemang ('92)
GHA10.57
  
 
4
Florian Clivaz
Florian Clivaz ('94)
SUI10.59
  
 
5
Rebeilwe Thwanyane
Rebeilwe Thwanyane ('93)
BOT10.92
  
 
6
Mohamed Sahid Othman
Mohamed Sahid Othman ('96)
SLE11.03
  
 PB
Ferdinand Omanyala
Ferdinand Omanyala ('96)
KEN DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a DNF
  
 
Indledende 9
23.8. Vind: +1.4
23.8.Vind: +1.4
1
Joseph Millar
Joseph Millar ('92)
NZL10.35
  
 
2
Jiang Hengnan 
Jiang Hengnan  ('95)
CHN10.41
  
 PB
3
Imri Persiado
Imri Persiado ('94)
ISR10.44
  
 
4
Pascal Mancini
Pascal Mancini ('89)
SUI10.53
  
 
5
Christopher Boulos
Christopher Boulos ('96)
LBN10.76
  
 
6Benjamin GabrielsenBenjamin Gabrielsen ('95)DEN10.91
  
 =SB
7
Ali Al-Marjabi
Ali Al-Marjabi ('95)
OMA11.14
  
 PB
Indledende 10
23.8. Vind: -0.9
23.8.Vind: -0.9
1
Emmanuel Yeboah
Emmanuel Yeboah ('97)
GHA10.25
  
 PB
2
Yang Chun-Han 
Yang Chun-Han  ('97)
TPE10.33
  
 
3
Samuel Osewa
Samuel Osewa ('91)
GBR10.49
  
 
4
Segun Makinde
Segun Makinde ('91)
CAN10.58
  
 
5
Rohan Browning
Rohan Browning ('97)
AUS10.60
  
 
6
Chan Yan Lam 
Chan Yan Lam  ('94)
HKG10.84
  
 PB
7
Edgar Silwimba
Edgar Silwimba ('94)
ZAM10.94
  
 PB
8
Aleksa Kijanović
Aleksa Kijanović ('97)
SRB11.08
  
 
M 200 m    
26.8. Vind: -3.8

Finale A

Finale
26.8.Vind: -3.8
1
Jeffrey John
Jeffrey John ('92)
FRA20.93
  0.167
 
2
James Linde
James Linde ('94)
CAN20.96
  0.143
 
3
Ján Volko
Ján Volko ('96)
SVK20.99
  0.159
 
4
Ncincihli Titi
Ncincihli Titi ('93)
RSA21.00
  0.156
 
5
Dan-Neil Telesford
Dan-Neil Telesford ('90)
TTO21.03
  0.149
 
6
Joseph Millar
Joseph Millar ('92)
NZL21.04
  0.152
 
7
Yang Chun-Han 
Yang Chun-Han  ('97)
TPE21.07
  0.152
 
8
Jun Yamashita
Jun Yamashita ('97)
JPN21.16
  0.162
 
Semifinale26.8.
Semi 1
26.8. Vind: +3.1
26.8.Vind: +3.1
1
Ncincihli Titi
Ncincihli Titi ('93)
RSA20.70 w
Q
  0.148
 
2
Yang Chun-Han 
Yang Chun-Han  ('97)
TPE20.78 w
Q
  0.142
 
3
James Linde
James Linde ('94)
CAN20.80 w
q
  0.152
 
4
Jacarias Martin
Jacarias Martin ('96)
USA20.96 w
  0.167
 
5
Zhang Ruixuan 
Zhang Ruixuan  ('96)
CHN21.03 w
  0.160
 
6
Hendrik Maartens
Hendrik Maartens ('96)
RSA21.26 w
  0.186
 
7
Šimon Bujna
Šimon Bujna ('95)
SVK21.46 w
  0.205
 
8
Gideon Ernst Narib
Gideon Ernst Narib ('90)
NAM21.91 w
  0.190
 
Semi 2
26.8. Vind: +1.0
26.8.Vind: +1.0
1
Ján Volko
Ján Volko ('96)
SVK20.82
Q
  0.160
 
2
Joseph Millar
Joseph Millar ('92)
NZL20.90
Q
  0.154
 
3
Dan-Neil Telesford
Dan-Neil Telesford ('90)
TTO20.92
q
  0.163
 
4
Samuli Samuelsson
Samuli Samuelsson ('95)
FIN20.99
  0.138
 
5
Sho Kitagawa
Sho Kitagawa ('95)
JPN21.05
  0.156
 
6
Silvan Wicki
Silvan Wicki ('95)
SUI21.38
  0.127
 
7
Pius Adome
Pius Adome ('93)
UGA21.74
  0.166
 
Aldemir Gomes da Silva
Aldemir Gomes da Silva ('92)
BRA DQ
  0.153
 
Semi 3
26.8. Vind: -3.2
26.8.Vind: -3.2
1
Jeffrey John
Jeffrey John ('92)
FRA21.08
Q
  0.175
 
2
Jun Yamashita
Jun Yamashita ('97)
JPN21.20
Q
  0.143
 
3
Djamil Skandar Athmani
Djamil Skandar Athmani ('92)
ALG21.21
  0.161
 
4
Vladislav Grigoryev
Vladislav Grigoryev ('97)
KAZ21.23
  0.186
 
5
Artur Zaczek
Artur Zaczek ('89)
POL21.64
  0.167
 
6
Bastien Mouthon
Bastien Mouthon ('94)
SUI21.86
  0.128
 
7
Ionut Andrei Neagoe
Ionut Andrei Neagoe ('94)
ROU21.87
  0.191
 
8
Abdelrahman Abualhummos
Abdelrahman Abualhummos ('94)
JOR22.19
  0.152
 
Indledende heats25.8.
Indledende 1
25.8. Vind: +0.9
25.8.Vind: +0.9
1
Ncincihli Titi
Ncincihli Titi ('93)
RSA21.34
Q
  0.140
 
2
Artur Zaczek
Artur Zaczek ('89)
POL21.48
Q
  0.161
 SB
3
Ionut Andrei Neagoe
Ionut Andrei Neagoe ('94)
ROU21.57
q
  0.170
 
4
Christopher Naliali
Christopher Naliali ('92)
CIV21.82
  0.180
 
5
Jakob Goroško
Jakob Goroško ('92)
EST21.95
  0.211
 
6
Aleksa Kijanović
Aleksa Kijanović ('97)
SRB22.16
  0.174
 
7
Jorge Óscar Caracassis
Jorge Óscar Caracassis ('94)
ARG22.54
  0.157
 
Indledende 2
25.8. Vind: +0.3
25.8.Vind: +0.3
1
Aldemir Gomes da Silva
Aldemir Gomes da Silva ('92)
BRA20.92
Q
  0.142
 
2
Samuli Samuelsson
Samuli Samuelsson ('95)
FIN21.17
Q
  0.157
 
3
Ivan Eduardo Moreno
Ivan Eduardo Moreno ('95)
MEX21.70
  0.154
 
4
İzzet Safer
İzzet Safer ('90)
TUR21.84
  0.179
 
6
Samuel Treasure Mosabata
Samuel Treasure Mosabata ('89)
BOT22.78
  0.159
 PB
7
Tang Cho Hin 
Tang Cho Hin  ('96)
MAC22.93
  0.149
 SB
8
Kristof Knap
Kristof Knap ('91)
SLO23.69
  0.181
 PB
Indledende 3
25.8. Vind: -1.6
25.8.Vind: -1.6
1
Jeffrey John
Jeffrey John ('92)
FRA20.97
Q
  0.167
 
2
Dan-Neil Telesford
Dan-Neil Telesford ('90)
TTO21.04
Q
  0.168
 
3
Silvan Wicki
Silvan Wicki ('95)
SUI21.21
q
  0.159
 
4
Šimon Bujna
Šimon Bujna ('95)
SVK21.62
q
  0.196
 PB
5
Markus Fuchs
Markus Fuchs ('95)
AUT21.79
  0.155
 
6
Yeh Shou-Po 
Yeh Shou-Po  ('99)
TPE21.96
  0.167
 
7
Kendris Eliezer Díaz
Kendris Eliezer Díaz ('94)
DOM22.12
  0.171
 PB
8
Hallgeir Martinsen
Hallgeir Martinsen ('89)
NOR22.70
  0.161
 SB
Indledende 4
25.8. Vind: -1.9
25.8.Vind: -1.9
1
Ján Volko
Ján Volko ('96)
SVK21.05
Q
  0.161
 
2
James Linde
James Linde ('94)
CAN21.07
Q
  0.148
 
3
Pius Adome
Pius Adome ('93)
UGA21.60
q
  0.179
 
4
Kostas Skrabulis
Kostas Skrabulis ('92)
LTU21.69
  0.127
 
5
Even Pettersen
Even Pettersen ('93)
NOR21.78
  0.144
 SB
6
Matías Robledo
Matías Robledo ('90)
ARG21.98
  0.140
 SB
7
Andito Charles
Andito Charles ('94)
DOM22.04
  0.165
 PB
8
Stephen Kwame Opoku
Stephen Kwame Opoku ('96)
GHA22.07
  0.160
 
Indledende 5
25.8. Vind: -2.4
25.8.Vind: -2.4
1
Sho Kitagawa
Sho Kitagawa ('95)
JPN21.45
Q
  0.169
 
2
Joseph Millar
Joseph Millar ('92)
NZL21.62
Q
  0.156
 
3
Aliffer dos Santos Junior
Aliffer dos Santos Junior ('97)
BRA21.84
  0.159
 
4
Muhammad Aqil Yasmin
Muhammad Aqil Yasmin ('97)
MAS22.12
  0.146
 
5
Godfred Kofitse
Godfred Kofitse ('97)
GHA22.35
  0.206
 
5
Borislav Tonev
Borislav Tonev ('93)
BUL22.35
  0.165
 
7Emil StrømEmil Strøm ('93)DEN22.79
  0.172
 
Yuhei Go
Yuhei Go ('95)
PHI DNS
  0.172
 
Indledende 6
25.8. Vind: +1.5
25.8.Vind: +1.5
1
Yang Chun-Han 
Yang Chun-Han  ('97)
TPE21.09
Q
  0.144
 
2
Zhang Ruixuan 
Zhang Ruixuan  ('96)
CHN21.10
Q
  0.169
 
3
Hendrik Maartens
Hendrik Maartens ('96)
RSA21.20
q
  0.166
 
4
Piotr Mitka
Piotr Mitka ('94)
POL21.68
  0.143
 
5
Arturo Sepúlveda
Arturo Sepúlveda ('96)
MEX21.93
  0.180
 
6
Benson Okot
Benson Okot ('96)
UGA21.95
  0.172
 
7
Christopher Boulos
Christopher Boulos ('96)
LBN22.25
  0.133
 
8
Benele Simphiwe Dlamini
Benele Simphiwe Dlamini ('93)
SWZ22.44
  0.154
 PB
Indledende 7
25.8. Vind: +2.3
25.8.Vind: +2.3
1
Jun Yamashita
Jun Yamashita ('97)
JPN21.02 w
Q
  0.148
 
2
Djamil Skandar Athmani
Djamil Skandar Athmani ('92)
ALG21.21 w
Q
  0.195
 
3
Ugnius Savickas
Ugnius Savickas ('92)
LTU21.66 w
  0.174
 
4
Lucanus Robinson
Lucanus Robinson ('96)
CAN22.21 w
  0.138
 
5
Ali Al-Marjabi
Ali Al-Marjabi ('95)
OMA22.38 w
  0.194
 
6
Faris Ibrahimpasic
Faris Ibrahimpasic ('95)
BIH22.85 w
  0.206
 
7
Sean Michael Kaufman
Sean Michael Kaufman ('98)
PHI22.91 w
  0.142
 
Jon Okoye
Jon Okoye ('94)
NGR DQw
  0.137
 
Indledende 8
25.8. Vind: +2.0
25.8.Vind: +2.0
1
Jacarias Martin
Jacarias Martin ('96)
USA20.87
Q
  0.146
 
2
Vladislav Grigoryev
Vladislav Grigoryev ('97)
KAZ20.97
Q
  0.177
 
3
Bastien Mouthon
Bastien Mouthon ('94)
SUI21.44
q
  0.140
 
4
Chan Yan Lam 
Chan Yan Lam  ('94)
HKG21.66
  0.140
 SB
5
Ko Seung-Hwan 
Ko Seung-Hwan  ('97)
KOR21.98
  0.174
 
6
W.M.S.S Wijesundara
W.M.S.S Wijesundara ('93)
SRI22.24
  0.164
 PB
7
Luis Adrián Iriarte
Luis Adrián Iriarte ('97)
PER22.60
  0.190
 SB
Ditro Sebele
Ditro Sebele ('93)
BOT DNF
  0.172
 
Indledende 9
25.8. Vind: -1.9
25.8.Vind: -1.9
1
Abdelrahman Abualhummos
Abdelrahman Abualhummos ('94)
JOR22.37
Q
  0.167
 
2
Gideon Ernst Narib
Gideon Ernst Narib ('90)
NAM22.42
Q
  0.187
 
3
Ali Abdoulaye Yataga
Ali Abdoulaye Yataga ('89)
NIG22.96
  0.173
 PB
4
Khereng Khereng
Khereng Khereng ('97)
LES23.12
  0.153
 PB
Edgar Silwimba
Edgar Silwimba ('94)
ZAM DNS
  0.153
 
M 400 m    
25.8.

Finale A

Finale
25.8.
1
Luguelín Santos
Luguelín Santos ('92)
DOM45.24
  0.182
 SB
2
Yoandys Lescay
Yoandys Lescay ('94)
CUB45.31
  0.209
 
3
Rafał Omelko
Rafał Omelko ('89)
POL45.56
  0.202
 
4
Kajetan Duszyński
Kajetan Duszyński ('95)
POL46.50
  0.186
 
5
Ben Ayesu-Attah
Ben Ayesu-Attah ('93)
CAN46.53
  0.161
 
6
Davide Re
Davide Re ('93)
ITA46.87
  0.159
 
7
Mikhail Litvin
Mikhail Litvin ('96)
KAZ46.93
  0.220
 
8
Darren Alfred
Darren Alfred ('96)
TTO47.93
  0.186
 
Semifinale24.8.
Semi 1
24.8.
24.8.
1
Luguelín Santos
Luguelín Santos ('92)
DOM45.85
Q
  0.192
 
2
Kajetan Duszyński
Kajetan Duszyński ('95)
POL46.30
Q
  0.171
 
3
Nathan George
Nathan George ('94)
CAN46.47
  0.223
 
4
Daniele Corsa
Daniele Corsa ('96)
ITA46.56
  0.175
 
5
Jan Tesař
Jan Tesař ('90)
CZE46.77
  0.177
 SB
6
Silvan Lutz
Silvan Lutz ('90)
SUI46.89
  0.173
 
7
Mateo Ružić
Mateo Ružić ('94)
CRO46.90
  0.163
 
8
Ibrahima Mbengué
Ibrahima Mbengué ('91)
SEN47.61
  0.208
 
Semi 2
24.8.
24.8.
1
Yoandys Lescay
Yoandys Lescay ('94)
CUB46.02
Q
  0.293
 
2
Ben Ayesu-Attah
Ben Ayesu-Attah ('93)
CAN46.23
Q
  0.172
 SB
3
Davide Re
Davide Re ('93)
ITA46.32
  0.180
 
4
Mikhail Litvin
Mikhail Litvin ('96)
KAZ46.40
  0.209
 SB
5
Zakithi Nene
Zakithi Nene ('98)
RSA46.55
  0.160
 
6
Batuhan Altıntaş
Batuhan Altıntaş ('96)
TUR46.86
  0.193
 
7
Denis Danac
Denis Danac ('93)
SVK47.82
  0.167
 
8
Bienvenu Sawadogo
Bienvenu Sawadogo ('95)
BUR48.15
  0.156
 
Semi 3
24.8.
24.8.
1
Rafał Omelko
Rafał Omelko ('89)
POL46.73
Q
  0.199
 
2
Darren Alfred
Darren Alfred ('96)
TTO47.15
Q
  0.199
 
3
Othman Al-Busaidi
Othman Al-Busaidi ('92)
OMA47.20
  0.208
 
4
Luis Charles
Luis Charles ('98)
DOM47.33
  0.193
 
5
Li Runyu 
Li Runyu  ('94)
CHN47.53
  0.163
 
6
Akinkuowo Ayodeji
Akinkuowo Ayodeji ('98)
NGR47.75
  0.271
 
7
Daniele Angelella
Daniele Angelella ('91)
SUI47.75
  0.150
 
8
Jordan Clarke
Jordan Clarke ('94)
USA47.76
  0.150
 
Indledende heats23.8.
Indledende 1
23.8.
23.8.
1
Rafał Omelko
Rafał Omelko ('89)
POL46.77
  
 
2
Mikhail Litvin
Mikhail Litvin ('96)
KAZ46.92
  
 SB
3
Jan Tesař
Jan Tesař ('90)
CZE47.22
  
 
4
Bienvenu Sawadogo
Bienvenu Sawadogo ('95)
BUR47.69
  
 
5
Rokas Pacevičius
Rokas Pacevičius ('95)
LTU48.27
  
 
6
Tan Zong Yang 
Tan Zong Yang  ('94)
SGP49.25
  
 SB
Indledende 2
23.8.
23.8.
1
Luguelín Santos
Luguelín Santos ('92)
DOM47.34
  
 
2
Silvan Lutz
Silvan Lutz ('90)
SUI47.40
  
 
3
Yang Lung-Hsiang 
Yang Lung-Hsiang  ('96)
TPE47.95
  
 
4
Pankaj Malik
Pankaj Malik ('98)
IND49.61
  
 SB
5
Isaac Olumbe
Isaac Olumbe ('90)
KEN49.66
  
 PB
6
Lim Hyoung-Bin 
Lim Hyoung-Bin  ('97)
KOR49.97
  
 
7
C.U.B.D. Mudiyanselage
C.U.B.D. Mudiyanselage ('93)
SRI50.02
  
 PB
Indledende 3
23.8.
23.8.
1
Darren Alfred
Darren Alfred ('96)
TTO47.18
  
 
2
Daniele Angelella
Daniele Angelella ('91)
SUI47.34
  
 
3
Takamasa Kitagawa
Takamasa Kitagawa ('96)
JPN47.85
  
 
4
Andrey Sokolov
Andrey Sokolov ('95)
KAZ48.19
  
 
5
Daniel Bingi
Daniel Bingi ('90)
UGA48.57
  
 PB
6
Obrey Chabala
Obrey Chabala ('97)
ZAM49.80
  
 PB
Indledende 4
23.8.
23.8.
1
Davide Re
Davide Re ('93)
ITA47.87
  
 
2
Jordan Clarke
Jordan Clarke ('94)
USA48.02
  
 
3
Charles Shimukowa
Charles Shimukowa ('95)
ZAM48.72
  
 
4
Yang Zeping 
Yang Zeping  ('94)
CHN49.03
  
 
5
Sten Ütsmüts
Sten Ütsmüts ('94)
EST49.20
  
 SB
6
Umar Sadaat
Umar Sadaat ('95)
PAK49.27
  
 SB
7
Jan Jamnik
Jan Jamnik ('96)
SLO50.19
  
 
Indledende 5
23.8.
23.8.
1
Yoandys Lescay
Yoandys Lescay ('94)
CUB47.06
  
 
2
Denis Danac
Denis Danac ('93)
SVK47.50
  
 
3
Batuhan Altıntaş
Batuhan Altıntaş ('96)
TUR47.59
  
 
4
Aron Anchois
Aron Anchois ('93)
MAS48.56
  
 
5
Mohammed Mahnashi
Mohammed Mahnashi ('94)
KSA49.22
  
 PB
6
Luis Adrián Iriarte
Luis Adrián Iriarte ('97)
PER50.05
  
 SB
Indledende 6
23.8.
23.8.
1
Luis Charles
Luis Charles ('98)
DOM47.42
  
 
2
Daniele Corsa
Daniele Corsa ('96)
ITA47.97
  
 
3
Duncan Agyemang
Duncan Agyemang ('93)
GHA48.53
  
 
4
Kar Jun Kwong 
Kar Jun Kwong  ('95)
MAS48.65
  
 SB
5
Usama Al-Gheilani
Usama Al-Gheilani ('94)
OMA50.04
  
 SB
6Rasmus JensenRasmus Jensen ('95)DEN52.63
  
 
Indledende 7
23.8.
23.8.
1
Zakithi Nene
Zakithi Nene ('98)
RSA46.97
  
 
2
Othman Al-Busaidi
Othman Al-Busaidi ('92)
OMA47.05
  
 PB
3
Benson Okot
Benson Okot ('96)
UGA48.87
  
 PB
4
S.S.W.W. Mudiyanselage
S.S.W.W. Mudiyanselage ('93)
SRI49.06
  
 PB
5
Malek Chatila
Malek Chatila ('96)
LBN51.08
  
 PB
P.A.Amoj Jacob
P.A.Amoj Jacob ('98)
IND DQ
  
 
Mohamed Islam Bekar
Mohamed Islam Bekar ('93)
ALG DQ
  
 
Indledende 8
23.8.
23.8.
1
Nathan George
Nathan George ('94)
CAN46.91
  
 
2
Mateo Ružić
Mateo Ružić ('94)
CRO46.93
  
 
3
Li Runyu 
Li Runyu  ('94)
CHN47.14
  
 
4
Clifton Meshack
Clifton Meshack ('96)
BOT48.03
  
 
5
Abdelrahman Abualhummos
Abdelrahman Abualhummos ('94)
JOR48.16
  
 PB
6
Jakob Goroško
Jakob Goroško ('92)
EST49.81
  
 
7
Musaad Ahmed H. Bali
Musaad Ahmed H. Bali ('94)
KSA51.53
  
 PB
Indledende 9
23.8.
23.8.
1
Kajetan Duszyński
Kajetan Duszyński ('95)
POL47.57
  
 
2
Ben Ayesu-Attah
Ben Ayesu-Attah ('93)
CAN47.65
  
 
3
Ibrahima Mbengué
Ibrahima Mbengué ('91)
SEN47.69
  
 
4
Akinkuowo Ayodeji
Akinkuowo Ayodeji ('98)
NGR47.71
  
 PB
5
Kristof Knap
Kristof Knap ('91)
SLO50.83
  
 
6
Ilvars Ievins
Ilvars Ievins ('95)
LAT51.65
  
 
Nicolai Trock HartlingNicolai Trock Hartling ('94)DEN DNF
  
 
M 800 m    
28.8.

Finale A

Finale
28.8.
1
Jesús López
Jesús López ('97)
MEX1:46.06
  
 
2
Mohamed Belbachir
Mohamed Belbachir ('94)
ALG1:46.73
  
 
3
Aymeric Lusine
Aymeric Lusine ('95)
FRA1:47.18
  
 
4
Henco Uys
Henco Uys ('92)
RSA1:47.59
  
 
5
Artur Kuciapski
Artur Kuciapski ('93)
POL1:47.69
  
 
6
Stephen Knuckey
Stephen Knuckey ('94)
AUS1:47.90
  
 
7
Filip Šnejdr
Filip Šnejdr ('95)
CZE1:48.31
  
 
8
Rynardt van Rensburg
Rynardt van Rensburg ('92)
RSA1:49.70
  
 
Semifinale27.8.
Semi 1
27.8.
27.8.
1
Aymeric Lusine
Aymeric Lusine ('95)
FRA1:48.04
Q
  
 
2
Artur Kuciapski
Artur Kuciapski ('93)
POL1:48.36
Q
  
 
3
Stephen Knuckey
Stephen Knuckey ('94)
AUS1:48.39
q
  
 
4
Henco Uys
Henco Uys ('92)
RSA1:48.66
q
  
 
5
Benediktas Mickus
Benediktas Mickus ('97)
LTU1:49.35
  
 
6
Lukáš Hodboď
Lukáš Hodboď ('96)
CZE1:49.40
  
 
7
Tyler Smith
Tyler Smith ('94)
CAN1:50.90
  
 
8
Kelvin Kitur
Kelvin Kitur ('96)
KEN1:51.93
  
 
Semi 2
27.8.
27.8.
1
Rynardt van Rensburg
Rynardt van Rensburg ('92)
RSA1:48.97
Q
  
 
2
Filip Šnejdr
Filip Šnejdr ('95)
CZE1:49.04
Q
  
 
3
Baptiste Mischler
Baptiste Mischler ('97)
FRA1:49.07
  
 
4
Levent Ateş
Levent Ateş ('91)
TUR1:49.31
  
 
5
Ramzi Abdenouz
Ramzi Abdenouz ('93)
ALG1:49.94
  
 
6
Yevhen Hutsol
Yevhen Hutsol ('90)
UKR1:49.97
  
 
7
Soufiane El Kabbouri
Soufiane El Kabbouri ('93)
ITA1:50.45
  
 
8
Cleiton Abrao
Cleiton Abrao ('89)
BRA1:54.16
  
 
Semi 3
27.8.
27.8.
1
Jesús López
Jesús López ('97)
MEX1:48.23
Q
  
 
2
Mohamed Belbachir
Mohamed Belbachir ('94)
ALG1:48.30
Q
  
 
3
Michał Rozmys
Michał Rozmys ('95)
POL1:48.71
  
 
4
James Bowness
James Bowness ('91)
GBR1:48.78
  
 
5
Elmar Engholm
Elmar Engholm ('92)
SWE1:49.03
  
 PB
6
Aaron Botterman
Aaron Botterman ('94)
BEL1:49.45
  
 
7
Christoph Kessler
Christoph Kessler ('95)
GER1:50.13
  
 
8
Shaquille Dill
Shaquille Dill ('93)
BER1:54.70
  
 
Indledende heats26.8.
Indledende 1
26.8.
26.8.
1
James Bowness
James Bowness ('91)
GBR1:50.49
Q
  
 
2
Elmar Engholm
Elmar Engholm ('92)
SWE1:50.66
Q
  
 SB
3
Yevhen Hutsol
Yevhen Hutsol ('90)
UKR1:50.88
Q
  
 
4
Ramzi Abdenouz
Ramzi Abdenouz ('93)
ALG1:51.26
q
  
 
5
P.A.Amoj Jacob
P.A.Amoj Jacob ('98)
IND1:51.28
  
 
6
Dage Minors
Dage Minors ('95)
BER1:51.43
  
 
7
Pauls Ārents
Pauls Ārents ('91)
LAT1:52.03
  
 
Indledende 2
26.8.
26.8.
1
Tyler Smith
Tyler Smith ('94)
CAN1:52.25
Q
  
 
2
Stephen Knuckey
Stephen Knuckey ('94)
AUS1:52.47
Q
  
 
3
Rynardt van Rensburg
Rynardt van Rensburg ('92)
RSA1:55.00
Q
  
 
4
Cristofer Jarpa
Cristofer Jarpa ('95)
CHI1:56.73
  
 
5
Oscar Andres Romero
Oscar Andres Romero ('93)
COL1:58.40
  
 PB
6
Said Al-Rahbi
Said Al-Rahbi ('94)
OMA2:02.20
  
 PB
Mohammed Shafic Ali
Mohammed Shafic Ali ('94)
GHA DNS
  
 
Charles Grethen
Charles Grethen ('92)
LUX DNS
  
 
Indledende 3
26.8.
26.8.
1
Soufiane El Kabbouri
Soufiane El Kabbouri ('93)
ITA1:51.06
Q
  
 
2
Levent Ateş
Levent Ateş ('91)
TUR1:51.17
Q
  
 
3
Henco Uys
Henco Uys ('92)
RSA1:51.18
Q
  
 
4
Shaquille Dill
Shaquille Dill ('93)
BER1:51.20
q
  
 
5
Fortunate Turihohabwe
Fortunate Turihohabwe ('93)
UGA1:51.92
  
 PB
6
Umar Sadaat
Umar Sadaat ('95)
PAK1:52.46
  
 PB
7
Abdo Helou
Abdo Helou ('90)
LBN1:59.24
  
 SB
8
Khalid Ali Y. Al-Muyidi
Khalid Ali Y. Al-Muyidi ('96)
KSA1:59.88
  
 PB
Indledende 4
26.8.
26.8.
1
Jesús López
Jesús López ('97)
MEX1:51.07
Q
  
 
2
Mohamed Belbachir
Mohamed Belbachir ('94)
ALG1:51.16
Q
  
 
3
Filip Šnejdr
Filip Šnejdr ('95)
CZE1:51.40
Q
  
 
4
Li Junlin 
Li Junlin  ('98)
CHN1:51.77
  
 
5
Pedro da Palma
Pedro da Palma ('96)
BRA1:53.75
  
 
6
Marcel Ngabonziza
Marcel Ngabonziza ('92)
RWA1:55.84
  
 SB
7
Ahmed Al-Aamri
Ahmed Al-Aamri ('95)
OMA1:55.89
  
 PB
8
Charuka Ganhewayalage
Charuka Ganhewayalage ('96)
SRI1:56.84
  
 PB
Indledende 5
26.8.
26.8.
1
Baptiste Mischler
Baptiste Mischler ('97)
FRA1:50.49
Q
  
 
2
Benediktas Mickus
Benediktas Mickus ('97)
LTU1:50.57
Q
  
 
3
Christoph Kessler
Christoph Kessler ('95)
GER1:50.63
Q
  
 
4
Lukáš Hodboď
Lukáš Hodboď ('96)
CZE1:51.17
q
  
 
5
Imanmadi Kusmanov
Imanmadi Kusmanov ('95)
KAZ1:51.89
  
 
6
Malvin Nikolla
Malvin Nikolla ('96)
ALB1:54.36
  
 PB
7
Hussein Khalife
Hussein Khalife ('92)
LBN1:59.62
  
 PB
8
Mazen Ahmed M. Masrahi
Mazen Ahmed M. Masrahi ('96)
KSA2:01.56
  
 PB
Indledende 6
26.8.
26.8.
1
Michał Rozmys
Michał Rozmys ('95)
POL1:51.08
Q
  
 
2
Cleiton Abrao
Cleiton Abrao ('89)
BRA1:51.23
Q
  
 
3
Kelvin Kitur
Kelvin Kitur ('96)
KEN1:51.47
Q
  
 PB
4
Mindaugas Striokas
Mindaugas Striokas ('91)
LTU1:52.27
  
 
5
Drevan Anderson-Kaapa
Drevan Anderson-Kaapa ('92)
USA1:52.76
  
 SB
6Christian Sand ClausenChristian Sand Clausen ('96)DEN1:53.39
  
 
7
Timothy Ongom
Timothy Ongom ('94)
UGA1:55.90
  
 PB
Indledende 7
26.8.
26.8.
1
Aaron Botterman
Aaron Botterman ('94)
BEL1:52.38
Q
  
 
2
Aymeric Lusine
Aymeric Lusine ('95)
FRA1:52.44
Q
  
 
3
Artur Kuciapski
Artur Kuciapski ('93)
POL1:52.44
Q
  
 
4
Christos Demetriou
Christos Demetriou ('93)
CYP1:52.53
  
 
5Frederik FürstenbergFrederik Fürstenberg ('93)DEN1:54.28
  
 SB
6
Josue Francisco Murcia
Josue Francisco Murcia ('96)
CRC1:56.06
  
 
7
Zhou Guangcai 
Zhou Guangcai  ('96)
CHN1:56.63
  
 
M 1500 m    
25.8.

Finale A

Finale
25.8.
1
Timo Benitz
Timo Benitz ('91)
GER3:43.45
  
 
2
Alexis Miellet
Alexis Miellet ('95)
FRA3:43.91
  
 
3
Jonny Davies
Jonny Davies ('94)
GBR3:43.99
  
 
4
Grzegorz Kalinowski
Grzegorz Kalinowski ('90)
POL3:44.57
  
 
5
Charles Grethen
Charles Grethen ('92)
LUX3:44.59
  
 
6
Isaac Hockey
Isaac Hockey ('97)
AUS3:45.32
  
 
7
Simas Bertašius
Simas Bertašius ('93)
LTU3:46.05
  
 
8
Takieddine Hedeilli
Takieddine Hedeilli ('96)
ALG3:46.87
  
 
9
Fernando Daniel Martinez
Fernando Daniel Martinez ('93)
MEX3:47.18
  
 
10
Cole Peterson
Cole Peterson ('93)
CAN3:47.95
  
 
11
Rantso Mokopane
Rantso Mokopane ('94)
RSA3:47.97
  
 
12
Mateusz Borkowski
Mateusz Borkowski ('97)
POL3:50.99
  
 
Indledende heats23.8.
Indledende 1
23.8.
23.8.
1
Charles Grethen
Charles Grethen ('92)
LUX3:43.62
  
 
2
Timo Benitz
Timo Benitz ('91)
GER3:43.93
  
 
3
Jonny Davies
Jonny Davies ('94)
GBR3:43.95
  
 
4
Simas Bertašius
Simas Bertašius ('93)
LTU3:44.33
  
 PB
5
Takieddine Hedeilli
Takieddine Hedeilli ('96)
ALG3:44.49
  
 
6
Mateusz Borkowski
Mateusz Borkowski ('97)
POL3:45.29
  
 
7
Jonas Raess
Jonas Raess ('94)
SUI3:45.51
  
 
8
Martin Casse
Martin Casse ('90)
FRA3:46.08
  
 
9
Fortunate Turihohabwe
Fortunate Turihohabwe ('93)
UGA3:48.20
  
 PB
10
Soufiane El Kabbouri
Soufiane El Kabbouri ('93)
ITA3:49.22
  
 
11
Musulman Dzholomanov
Musulman Dzholomanov ('97)
KGZ3:51.34
  
 PB
12
Hugo Rocha
Hugo Rocha ('97)
POR3:55.49
  
 
13
Ahmed Al-Aamri
Ahmed Al-Aamri ('95)
OMA4:00.64
  
 PB
14
Mohammed Shafic Ali
Mohammed Shafic Ali ('94)
GHA4:07.15
  
 PB
Indledende 2
23.8.
23.8.
1
Alexis Miellet
Alexis Miellet ('95)
FRA3:46.76
  
 
2
Fernando Daniel Martinez
Fernando Daniel Martinez ('93)
MEX3:46.88
  
 
3
Isaac Hockey
Isaac Hockey ('97)
AUS3:46.88
  
 
4
Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior
Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior ('93)
ITA3:46.89
  
 
5
Corey Bellemore
Corey Bellemore ('94)
CAN3:46.95
  
 
6
Elmar Engholm
Elmar Engholm ('92)
SWE3:46.95
  
 
7
Levent Ateş
Levent Ateş ('91)
TUR3:47.85
  
 
8
Jerry Motsau
Jerry Motsau ('90)
RSA3:49.22
  
 
9Cho Mihn KyunCho Mihn Kyun ('94)DEN3:49.38
  
 PB
10
Simon Rogers
Simon Rogers ('89)
NZL3:50.74
  
 
11
Cristofer Jarpa
Cristofer Jarpa ('95)
CHI3:53.24
  
 
12
Oshada Jayasundara
Oshada Jayasundara ('95)
SRI3:59.32
  
 PB
13
Oscar Andres Romero
Oscar Andres Romero ('93)
COL4:00.41
  
 PB
14
Mazin Khalifa Al Subeihi
Mazin Khalifa Al Subeihi ('96)
OMA4:28.92
  
 PB
Indledende 3
23.8.
23.8.
1
Grzegorz Kalinowski
Grzegorz Kalinowski ('90)
POL3:49.14
  
 
2
Rantso Mokopane
Rantso Mokopane ('94)
RSA3:49.84
  
 
3
Cole Peterson
Cole Peterson ('93)
CAN3:50.12
  
 
4
Zemenu Addis
Zemenu Addis ('99)
ETH3:50.43
  
 
5
Pieter Claus
Pieter Claus ('93)
BEL3:50.97
  
 
6Mikkel Dahl-JessenMikkel Dahl-Jessen ('94)DEN3:51.20
  
 
7
Abderrazak Khelili
Abderrazak Khelili ('97)
ALG3:51.45
  
 
8
Adam Pyke
Adam Pyke ('95)
AUS3:52.77
  
 
9
Kevin Kelly
Kevin Kelly ('95)
IRL3:53.77
  
 
10
Ruben Palma
Ruben Palma ('93)
CHI3:54.97
  
 
11
Christos Demetriou
Christos Demetriou ('93)
CYP3:55.96
  
 
12
Timothy Ongom
Timothy Ongom ('94)
UGA4:00.77
  
 PB
13
Victor Manuel Leon
Victor Manuel Leon ('95)
COL4:09.90
  
 PB
14
Ahmed Amer I. Al-Muyidi
Ahmed Amer I. Al-Muyidi ('97)
KSA4:28.53
  
 PB
M 5000 m    
28.8.

Finale A

Finale
28.8.
1
Francois Barrer
Francois Barrer ('93)
FRA14:00.86
  
 
2
Jonny Davies
Jonny Davies ('94)
GBR14:02.46
  
 
3
Andreas Vojta
Andreas Vojta ('89)
AUT14:02.65
  
 
4
Nikolae Soare
Nikolae Soare ('91)
ROU14:03.12
  
 
5
Simon Debognies
Simon Debognies ('96)
BEL14:05.39
  
 
6
Jeromy Andreas
Jeromy Andreas ('92)
RSA14:06.24
  
 
7
Ramazan Özdemir
Ramazan Özdemir ('91)
TUR14:08.55
  
 
8
Jonas Raess
Jonas Raess ('94)
SUI14:08.99
  
 
9
Sadiq Bahati
Sadiq Bahati ('92)
UGA14:10.38
  
 PB
10
Matt Bergin
Matt Bergin ('93)
IRL14:11.54
  
 
11
Brian Barraza
Brian Barraza ('95)
USA14:19.47
  
 SB
12
Zemenu Addis
Zemenu Addis ('99)
ETH14:22.54
  
 PB
13
Tadvi Kisan Narshi
Tadvi Kisan Narshi ('98)
IND14:23.95
  
 PB
14
Mike Foppen
Mike Foppen ('96)
NED14:40.91
  
 
15Thijs NijhuisThijs Nijhuis ('92)DEN14:58.34
  
 
Indledende heats26.8.
Indledende 1
26.8.
26.8.
1
Nikolae Soare
Nikolae Soare ('91)
ROU14:33.08
Q
  
 
2
Sadiq Bahati
Sadiq Bahati ('92)
UGA14:33.65
Q
  
 PB
3
Jeromy Andreas
Jeromy Andreas ('92)
RSA14:34.18
Q
  
 
4
Ramazan Özdemir
Ramazan Özdemir ('91)
TUR14:34.54
Q
  
 
5
Brian Barraza
Brian Barraza ('95)
USA14:34.87
Q
  
 SB
6
Tadvi Kisan Narshi
Tadvi Kisan Narshi ('98)
IND14:35.83
q
  
 PB
7
Simas Bertašius
Simas Bertašius ('93)
LTU14:39.41
  
 
8
Ross Proudfoot
Ross Proudfoot ('92)
CAN14:45.75
  
 
9
Fernando Daniel Martinez
Fernando Daniel Martinez ('93)
MEX14:52.65
  
 
10Kasper SkovKasper Skov ('92)DEN15:07.73
  
 SB
11
Wang Hao 
Wang Hao  ('95)
CHN15:29.05
  
 
12
Chanuka Mudiyanselage
Chanuka Mudiyanselage ('92)
SRI15:29.70
  
 PB
13
Boldoo Odbayar
Boldoo Odbayar ('93)
MGL15:31.53
  
 PB
14
Hami Aimen
Hami Aimen ('91)
ALG15:34.82
  
 PB
15
Siyambango Siyoto
Siyambango Siyoto ('96)
ZAM16:55.74
  
 PB
16
Mahmood Abdullah Al Jashemi
Mahmood Abdullah Al Jashemi ('97)
OMA16:56.11
  
 PB
Lloyd Prado
Lloyd Prado ('97)
PHI DNS
  
 
Indledende 2
26.8.
26.8.
1
Zemenu Addis
Zemenu Addis ('99)
ETH14:23.12
Q
  
 PB
2
Jonas Raess
Jonas Raess ('94)
SUI14:24.45
Q
  
 
3
Matt Bergin
Matt Bergin ('93)
IRL14:25.10
Q
  
 
4
Jonny Davies
Jonny Davies ('94)
GBR14:25.43
Q
  
 
5
Francois Barrer
Francois Barrer ('93)
FRA14:26.02
Q
  
 
6
Simon Debognies
Simon Debognies ('96)
BEL14:28.54
q
  
 
7
Andreas Vojta
Andreas Vojta ('89)
AUT14:29.78
q
  
 
8
Mike Foppen
Mike Foppen ('96)
NED14:30.22
q
  
 
9Thijs NijhuisThijs Nijhuis ('92)DEN14:30.81
q
  
 
10
Jerry Motsau
Jerry Motsau ('90)
RSA14:44.23
  
 SB
11
Peter Durec
Peter Durec ('92)
SVK14:51.36
  
 
12
José Juan Esparza
José Juan Esparza ('90)
MEX15:10.22
  
 
13
Victor Manuel Leon
Victor Manuel Leon ('95)
COL15:49.76
  
 PB
14
Liu Tao 
Liu Tao  ('94)
CHN15:50.70
  
 
15
Ayoub Yaqoob Saleh Al-Rashdi
Ayoub Yaqoob Saleh Al-Rashdi ('96)
OMA16:48.71
  
 PB
Takieddine Hedeilli
Takieddine Hedeilli ('96)
ALG DNS
  
 
John Kateregga
John Kateregga ('94)
UGA DNS
  
 
Kazuya Shiojiri
Kazuya Shiojiri ('96)
JPN DNS
  
 
M 10000 m    
24.8.

Finale A

Finale
24.8.
1
Sadiq Bahati
Sadiq Bahati ('92)
UGA29:08.68
  
 PB
2
Nikolae Soare
Nikolae Soare ('91)
ROU29:12.76
  
 
3
Kazuya Shiojiri
Kazuya Shiojiri ('96)
JPN29:20.96
  
 
4
John Kateregga
John Kateregga ('94)
UGA29:44.31
  
 PB
5
Samuel Barata
Samuel Barata ('93)
POR29:54.89
  
 
6
Jeromy Andreas
Jeromy Andreas ('92)
RSA29:56.09
  
 
7
Milton Kekana
Milton Kekana ('95)
RSA30:33.03
  
 
8
Riley Cocks
Riley Cocks ('95)
AUS30:47.00
  
 
9
Kevin Tree
Kevin Tree ('93)
CAN31:00.31
  
 
10Thijs NijhuisThijs Nijhuis ('92)DEN31:10.61
  
 SB
11
Mariano Eesou
Mariano Eesou ('91)
RSA31:12.90
  
 
12
Bryce Anderson
Bryce Anderson ('96)
AUS31:14.22
  
 SB
13
Evan Esselink
Evan Esselink ('92)
CAN31:18.20
  
 
14
Sergio Alejandro Lopez
Sergio Alejandro Lopez ('96)
COL32:44.00
  
 PB
15
Chanuka Mudiyanselage
Chanuka Mudiyanselage ('92)
SRI32:55.67
  
 SB
16
Abdullah Al-Quraini
Abdullah Al-Quraini ('90)
OMA33:14.52
  
 
Gantulga Dambadarjaa
Gantulga Dambadarjaa ('89)
MGL DNF
  
 
Kenneth Migadde
Kenneth Migadde ('93)
UGA DNF
  
 
Ramazan Özdemir
Ramazan Özdemir ('91)
TUR DNF
  
 
Siyambango Siyoto
Siyambango Siyoto ('96)
ZAM DNF
  
 
Takato Suzuki
Takato Suzuki ('97)
JPN DNS
  
 
M Halvmaraton    
27.8.

Finale A

Finale
27.8.
1
Kei Katanishi
Kei Katanishi ('97)
JPN1:06:09
  
 
2
Naoki Kudo
Naoki Kudo ('97)
JPN1:06:23
  
 
3
Kengo Suzuki
Kengo Suzuki ('95)
JPN1:06:56
  
 
4
John Kateregga
John Kateregga ('94)
UGA1:07:27
  
 PB
5
Milton Kekana
Milton Kekana ('95)
RSA1:08:57
  
 PB
6
Wataru Tochigi
Wataru Tochigi ('95)
JPN1:08:59
  
 
7
Byambajav Tseveenravdan
Byambajav Tseveenravdan ('90)
MGL1:09:14
  
 SB
8
Jānis Višķers
Jānis Višķers ('89)
LAT1:09:16
  
 
9
Chou Ting-Yin 
Chou Ting-Yin  ('91)
TPE1:09:17
  
 
10
Sabahattin Yıldırımci
Sabahattin Yıldırımci ('94)
TUR1:09:30
  
 
11
Ranjeet Kumar Patel
Ranjeet Kumar Patel ('93)
IND1:10:04
  
 
12
Takato Suzuki
Takato Suzuki ('97)
JPN1:10:23
  
 SB
13
Thomas Huwiler
Thomas Huwiler ('89)
SUI1:11:01
  
 
14
Thabang Mashilelo
Thabang Mashilelo ('90)
RSA1:11:04
  
 SB
15
Kumbhar Kantilal Devram
Kumbhar Kantilal Devram ('92)
IND1:11:07
  
 
16
Sergio Alejandro Lopez
Sergio Alejandro Lopez ('96)
COL1:11:14
  
 PB
17
Dylan Evans
Dylan Evans ('92)
AUS1:11:16
  
 SB
18
Tian Huadong 
Tian Huadong  ('89)
CHN1:11:26
  
 SB
19
Collen Mulaudzi
Collen Mulaudzi ('91)
RSA1:11:37
  
 
20
Yusuf Alici
Yusuf Alici ('91)
TUR1:11:47
  
 
21
Choe Min-Young 
Choe Min-Young  ('94)
KOR1:11:57
  
 
22
Gantulga Dambadarjaa
Gantulga Dambadarjaa ('89)
MGL1:12:15
  
 
23
Jesús Arturo Esparza
Jesús Arturo Esparza ('90)
MEX1:12:27
  
 
24
Blair Morgan
Blair Morgan ('93)
CAN1:13:17
  
 
25
Aykut Taşdemir
Aykut Taşdemir ('91)
TUR1:13:25
  
 
26
Liu Tao 
Liu Tao  ('94)
CHN1:13:52
  
 SB
27
Munkhbayar Narandulam
Munkhbayar Narandulam ('90)
MGL1:14:29
  
 SB
28
Teng Hsin-Chuan 
Teng Hsin-Chuan  ('96)
TPE1:14:30
  
 PB
29
Kim Tae-Jin 
Kim Tae-Jin  ('95)
KOR1:14:51
  
 
30
Lee Jung-Kook 
Lee Jung-Kook  ('95)
KOR1:15:19
  
 
31
Eric Rüttimann
Eric Rüttimann ('92)
SUI1:15:24
  
 
32
Mariano Eesou
Mariano Eesou ('91)
RSA1:15:38
  
 
33
Chen Ping-Feng 
Chen Ping-Feng  ('93)
TPE1:17:28
  
 PB
34
Abdullah Al-Quraini
Abdullah Al-Quraini ('90)
OMA1:18:35
  
 PB
35
Fortunate Turihohabwe
Fortunate Turihohabwe ('93)
UGA1:18:58
  
 PB
36
Wang Hao 
Wang Hao  ('95)
CHN1:20:17
  
 PB
37
Kenneth Migadde
Kenneth Migadde ('93)
UGA1:21:24
  
 PB
38
Timothy Ongom
Timothy Ongom ('94)
UGA1:21:25
  
 PB
39
Victor Manuel Leon
Victor Manuel Leon ('95)
COL1:22:08
  
 PB
40
Bold Suvragakhairkha
Bold Suvragakhairkha ('92)
MGL1:29:57
  
 SB
Samuel Barata
Samuel Barata ('93)
POR DNF
  
 
Thomas De Bock
Thomas De Bock ('91)
BEL DNF
  
 
Alper Demir
Alper Demir ('90)
TUR DNF
  
 
Vedat Günen
Vedat Günen ('89)
TUR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b DNF
  
 
Mihail Krassilov
Mihail Krassilov ('90)
KAZ DNF
  
 
Saby Luna
Saby Luna ('90)
MEX DNF
  
 
Boldoo Odbayar
Boldoo Odbayar ('93)
MGL DNF
  
 
Sadiq Bahati
Sadiq Bahati ('92)
UGA DNS
  
 
M 3000 m forh.    
27.8.

Finale A

Finale
27.8.
1
Krystian Zalewski
Krystian Zalewski ('89)
POL8:35.88
  
 
2
Rantso Mokopane
Rantso Mokopane ('94)
RSA8:36.25
  
 
3
Topi Raitanen
Topi Raitanen ('96)
FIN8:37.42
  
 PB
4Ole HesselbjergOle Hesselbjerg ('90)DEN8:38.41
  
 
5
Zak Seddon
Zak Seddon ('94)
GBR8:39.30
  
 
6
Martin Grau
Martin Grau ('92)
GER8:45.63
  
 
7
Ahmed Abdelwahed
Ahmed Abdelwahed ('96)
ITA8:47.72
  
 
8
Kaur Kivistik
Kaur Kivistik ('91)
EST8:48.04
  
 
9
Justinas Beržanskis
Justinas Beržanskis ('89)
LTU8:49.46
  
 
10
John Gay
John Gay ('96)
CAN8:50.45
  
 
11
Alvaro Abreu
Alvaro Abreu ('91)
DOM8:54.19
  
 
12
Alberts Blajs
Alberts Blajs ('95)
LAT8:58.27
  
 
13
Nelson Blanco
Nelson Blanco ('94)
COL9:03.24
  
 PB
14Khavaquiah RasmusenKhavaquiah Rasmusen ('92)DEN9:37.11
  
 
15
Ayoub Yaqoob Saleh Al-Rashdi
Ayoub Yaqoob Saleh Al-Rashdi ('96)
OMA9:47.47
  
 SB
16
Hussain Al-Muhammadali
Hussain Al-Muhammadali ('94)
KSA10:07.99
  
 PB
Hassan Baalghayth H. Al-Kayyadi
Hassan Baalghayth H. Al-Kayyadi ('94)
KSA DNF
  
 
Ali Messaoudi
Ali Messaoudi ('95)
ALG8:37.14 DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
  
 
M 110 m hæk    
27.8. Vind: -0.5

Finale A

Finale
27.8.Vind: -0.5
1
Balázs Baji
Balázs Baji ('89)
HUN13.35
  0.159
 
2
Chen Kuei-Ju 
Chen Kuei-Ju  ('93)
TPE13.55
  0.172
NR PB
3
Damian Czykier
Damian Czykier ('92)
POL13.56
  0.186
 
4
Taioh Kanai
Taioh Kanai ('95)
JPN13.69
  0.156
 
5
Syuusei Nomoto
Syuusei Nomoto ('95)
JPN13.71
  0.169
 
6
Nicholas Hough
Nicholas Hough ('93)
AUS13.73
  0.190
 
7
Sekou Kaba
Sekou Kaba ('90)
CAN13.87
  0.158
 
Gabriel Constantino
Gabriel Constantino ('95)
BRA DQ
  0.177
 
Semifinale27.8.
Semi 1
27.8. Vind: +0.9
27.8.Vind: +0.9
1
Damian Czykier
Damian Czykier ('92)
POL13.57
Q
  0.174
 
2
Chen Kuei-Ju 
Chen Kuei-Ju  ('93)
TPE13.63
Q
  0.158
 
3
Taioh Kanai
Taioh Kanai ('95)
JPN13.66
Q
  0.139
 
4
Nicholas Hough
Nicholas Hough ('93)
AUS13.70
q
  0.168
 
5
Sekou Kaba
Sekou Kaba ('90)
CAN13.82
q
  0.143
 
6
Rapolas Saulius
Rapolas Saulius ('96)
LTU14.06
  0.167
 
7
Kim Kyung-Tae 
Kim Kyung-Tae  ('97)
KOR14.11
  0.172
 PB
Simon Krauss
Simon Krauss ('92)
FRA DQ
  0.156
 
Semi 2
27.8. Vind: -2.0
27.8.Vind: -2.0
1
Balázs Baji
Balázs Baji ('89)
HUN13.67
Q
  0.139
 
2
Syuusei Nomoto
Syuusei Nomoto ('95)
JPN13.79
Q
  0.163
 
3
Gabriel Constantino
Gabriel Constantino ('95)
BRA13.94
Q
  0.178
 
4
Tshepo Lefete
Tshepo Lefete ('92)
RSA13.95
  0.169
 
5
Yang Wei-Ting 
Yang Wei-Ting  ('94)
TPE14.06
  0.143
 
6
Václav Sedlák
Václav Sedlák ('93)
CZE14.25
  0.163
 
7
Vyacheslav Zems
Vyacheslav Zems ('98)
KAZ14.45
  0.162
 
Amere Lattin
Amere Lattin ('97)
USA DQ
  0.137
 
Indledende heats26.8.
Indledende 1
26.8. Vind: 0.0
26.8.Vind: 0.0
1
Gabriel Constantino
Gabriel Constantino ('95)
BRA13.88
Q
  0.200
 
2
Yang Wei-Ting 
Yang Wei-Ting  ('94)
TPE13.89
Q
  0.165
 
3
Amere Lattin
Amere Lattin ('97)
USA13.95
Q
  0.185
 
4
Vyacheslav Zems
Vyacheslav Zems ('98)
KAZ14.32
q
  0.185
 
5
Cosmin Ilie Dumitrache
Cosmin Ilie Dumitrache ('94)
ROU14.49
  0.178
 
Junior Mkhatini
Junior Mkhatini ('90)
RSA DNS
  0.178
 
Indledende 2
26.8. Vind: -2.4
26.8.Vind: -2.4
1
Balázs Baji
Balázs Baji ('89)
HUN13.84
Q
  0.180
 
2
Syuusei Nomoto
Syuusei Nomoto ('95)
JPN14.03
Q
  0.179
 
3
Tshepo Lefete
Tshepo Lefete ('92)
RSA14.15
Q
  0.193
 
4
Václav Sedlák
Václav Sedlák ('93)
CZE14.35
q
  0.165
 
5
Jonathan Mendes
Jonathan Mendes ('90)
BRA14.40
  0.202
 
6
Akhila I. Nilaweera
Akhila I. Nilaweera ('95)
SRI15.14
  0.175
 PB
7
Alvin John Vergel
Alvin John Vergel ('97)
PHI15.17
  0.176
 
Indledende 3
26.8. Vind: -4.0
26.8.Vind: -4.0
1
Taioh Kanai
Taioh Kanai ('95)
JPN14.07
Q
  0.157
 
2
Sekou Kaba
Sekou Kaba ('90)
CAN14.07
Q
  0.166
 
3
Damian Czykier
Damian Czykier ('92)
POL14.30
Q
  0.227
 
4
Joshua Hawkins
Joshua Hawkins ('94)
NZL14.49
  0.182
 
5
Ahmad Hazer
Ahmad Hazer ('89)
LBN14.97
  0.202
 
6
Florian Somé
Florian Somé ('94)
BUR15.60
  0.203
 
Indledende 4
26.8. Vind: -2.8
26.8.Vind: -2.8
1
Chen Kuei-Ju 
Chen Kuei-Ju  ('93)
TPE13.74
Q
  0.165
 
2
Simon Krauss
Simon Krauss ('92)
FRA13.91
Q
  0.184
 
3
Nicholas Hough
Nicholas Hough ('93)
AUS13.93
Q
  0.213
 
4
Rapolas Saulius
Rapolas Saulius ('96)
LTU14.10
q
  0.188
 
5
Kim Kyung-Tae 
Kim Kyung-Tae  ('97)
KOR14.35
q
  0.192
 
6
Ingvar Moseley
Ingvar Moseley ('91)
CAN14.36
  0.172
 
M 400 m hæk    
26.8.

Finale A

Finale
26.8.
1
Juander Santos
Juander Santos ('95)
DOM48.65
  0.177
 
2
Chen Chieh 
Chen Chieh  ('92)
TPE49.05
  0.194
 =PB
3
Abdelmalik Lahoulou
Abdelmalik Lahoulou ('92)
ALG49.30
  0.185
 
4
José Reynaldo Bencosme
José Reynaldo Bencosme ('92)
ITA49.38
  0.188
 
5
Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek ('94)
POL49.51
  0.186
 
6
Constant Pretorius
Constant Pretorius ('94)
RSA49.71
  0.158
 
7
Dany Brand
Dany Brand ('96)
SUI49.92
  0.169
 
8
Jaak-Heinrich Jagor
Jaak-Heinrich Jagor ('90)
EST50.71
  0.147
 
Semifinale25.8.
Semi 1
25.8.
25.8.
1
Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek ('94)
POL49.77
Q
  0.176
 
2
José Reynaldo Bencosme
José Reynaldo Bencosme ('92)
ITA50.01
Q
  0.191
 
3
Dany Brand
Dany Brand ('96)
SUI50.06
q
  0.180
 
4
Oskari Mörö
Oskari Mörö ('93)
FIN51.04
  0.143
 
5
Vít Müller
Vít Müller ('96)
CZE51.46
  0.210
 
6
Dominik Hufnagl
Dominik Hufnagl ('97)
AUT52.29
  0.174
 
7
Yu Chia-Hsuan 
Yu Chia-Hsuan  ('95)
TPE52.43
  0.161
 
8
Jesper Arts
Jesper Arts ('92)
NED52.94
  0.177
 
Semi 2
25.8.
25.8.
1
Jaak-Heinrich Jagor
Jaak-Heinrich Jagor ('90)
EST49.55
Q
  0.147
 
2
Abdelmalik Lahoulou
Abdelmalik Lahoulou ('92)
ALG49.62
Q
  0.182
 
3
Constant Pretorius
Constant Pretorius ('94)
RSA49.69
q
  0.162
 
4
Guillermo Ruggeri
Guillermo Ruggeri ('92)
ARG50.54
  0.198
 
5
Hardus Maritz
Hardus Maritz ('90)
NAM50.59
  0.184
 
6
Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa
Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa ('96)
SUI50.97
  0.176
 
7
Paul Byrne
Paul Byrne ('90)
IRL51.31
  0.167
 
8
Alfredo Emilio Sepúlveda
Alfredo Emilio Sepúlveda ('93)
CHI52.26
  0.184
 
Semi 3
25.8.
25.8.
1
Juander Santos
Juander Santos ('95)
DOM49.31
Q
  0.164
 
2
Chen Chieh 
Chen Chieh  ('92)
TPE49.37
Q
  0.191
 SB
3
Jacob Paul
Jacob Paul ('95)
GBR50.37
  0.169
 
4
Dmitriy Koblov
Dmitriy Koblov ('92)
KAZ50.84
  0.160
 
5
Ryo Kajiki
Ryo Kajiki ('95)
JPN50.99
  0.190
 
6
Le Roux Hamman
Le Roux Hamman ('92)
RSA51.18
  0.176
 
7
Saber Boukamouche
Saber Boukamouche ('92)
ALG51.63
  0.360
 
8
Artur Langowski
Artur Langowski ('91)
BRA51.89
  0.152
 
Indledende heats24.8.
Indledende 1
24.8.
24.8.
1
Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek ('94)
POL50.14
  
 
2
Abdelmalik Lahoulou
Abdelmalik Lahoulou ('92)
ALG50.80
  
 
3
Vít Müller
Vít Müller ('96)
CZE50.95
  
 
4
Jesper Arts
Jesper Arts ('92)
NED50.99
  
 SB
5
Dominik Hufnagl
Dominik Hufnagl ('97)
AUT51.24
  
 
6
Ishan Olidurage
Ishan Olidurage ('95)
SRI54.87
  
 PB
Indledende 2
24.8.
24.8.
1
Dany Brand
Dany Brand ('96)
SUI50.78
  
 
2
Guillermo Ruggeri
Guillermo Ruggeri ('92)
ARG50.91
  
 
3
Yu Chia-Hsuan 
Yu Chia-Hsuan  ('95)
TPE51.46
  
 
4
Peter Hribaršek
Peter Hribaršek ('92)
SLO53.59
  
 
Gregory MacNeill
Gregory MacNeill ('92)
CAN DQ
  
 
Indledende 3
24.8.
24.8.
1
Chen Chieh 
Chen Chieh  ('92)
TPE49.82
  
 
2
José Reynaldo Bencosme
José Reynaldo Bencosme ('92)
ITA50.45
  
 
3
Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa
Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa ('96)
SUI50.76
  
 SB
4
Paul Byrne
Paul Byrne ('90)
IRL51.06
  
 
5
Igor Kondratyev
Igor Kondratyev ('91)
KAZ53.48
  
 
6Martin JohansenMartin Johansen ('95)DEN55.76
  
 
Indledende 4
24.8.
24.8.
1
Jacob Paul
Jacob Paul ('95)
GBR51.38
  
 
2
Ryo Kajiki
Ryo Kajiki ('95)
JPN51.73
  
 
3
Saber Boukamouche
Saber Boukamouche ('92)
ALG51.88
  
 
4
Jaime Rodríguez
Jaime Rodríguez ('92)
ARG52.10
  
 
5
Martin Juránek
Martin Juránek ('91)
CZE52.28
  
 
6
Jan Jamnik
Jan Jamnik ('96)
SLO53.81
  
 
Indledende 5
24.8.
24.8.
1
Hardus Maritz
Hardus Maritz ('90)
NAM50.66
  
 
2
Oskari Mörö
Oskari Mörö ('93)
FIN50.93
  
 
3
Jaak-Heinrich Jagor
Jaak-Heinrich Jagor ('90)
EST51.24
  
 
4
Le Roux Hamman
Le Roux Hamman ('92)
RSA51.60
  
 
5
Gerald Drummond
Gerald Drummond ('94)
CRC52.22
  
 
6
Jakub Bottlik
Jakub Bottlik ('94)
SVK52.57
  
 
7
Connor Henderson
Connor Henderson ('92)
PHI54.42
  
 
Indledende 6
24.8.
24.8.
1
Constant Pretorius
Constant Pretorius ('94)
RSA50.28
  
 
2
Juander Santos
Juander Santos ('95)
DOM50.37
  
 
3
Dmitriy Koblov
Dmitriy Koblov ('92)
KAZ50.61
  
 
4
Artur Langowski
Artur Langowski ('91)
BRA50.65
  
 SB
5
Alfredo Emilio Sepúlveda
Alfredo Emilio Sepúlveda ('93)
CHI51.08
  
 
6
Hwang Hyeon-U 
Hwang Hyeon-U  ('94)
KOR52.37
  
 
7
Mohammed Taleb J. Al-Shalati
Mohammed Taleb J. Al-Shalati ('98)
KSA56.24
  
 PB
M Højdespring    
25.8.

Finale A

Finale
25.8.
1
Falk Wendrich
Falk Wendrich ('95)
GER2.29
  
 PB
 
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
2.20
  O
2.23
  O
2.26 =PB
  O
2.29 PB
XXO
2.31
XXX
 
2
Marco Fassinotti
Marco Fassinotti ('89)
ITA2.29
  
 SB
 
2.10
 XO
2.15
  O
2.20
  O
2.23
  O
2.26 SB
XXO
2.29 SB
XXO
2.31
XXX
 
3
Hsiang Chun-Hsien 
Hsiang Chun-Hsien  ('93)
TPE2.26
  
 SB
 
2.15
  O
2.20
  O
2.26 SB
  O
2.29
XXX
    
4
Allan Smith
Allan Smith ('92)
GBR2.23
  
 
 
2.15
  O
2.20
  O
2.23
 XO
2.26
XXX
    
5
Adrijus Glebauskas
Adrijus Glebauskas ('94)
LTU2.23
  
 PB
 
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
2.20 =PB
XXO
2.23 PB
 XO
2.26
XXX
   
6
Dmitriy Kroytor
Dmitriy Kroytor ('93)
ISR2.23
  
 SB
 
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
2.20
  O
2.23 SB
XXO
2.26
  XX
2.29
  X
  
7
Mpho Links
Mpho Links ('96)
RSA2.23
  
 =PB
 
2.10
 XO
2.15
  O
2.20
XXO
2.23 =PB
XXO
2.26
XXX
   
8
Woo Sang-Hyeok 
Woo Sang-Hyeok  ('96)
KOR2.20
  
 
 
2.10
  O
2.15
 XO
2.20
  O
2.23
XXX
    
9
Carlos Layoy
Carlos Layoy ('91)
ARG2.20
  
 SB
 
2.10
 XO
2.15
 XO
2.20 SB
  O
2.23
XXX
    
10
Norbert Kobielski
Norbert Kobielski ('97)
POL2.15
  
 
 
2.05
  O
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
2.20
XXX
    
10
Tzur Lieberman
Tzur Lieberman ('94)
ISR2.15
  
 
 
2.05
  O
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
2.20
  XX
2.23
  X
   
12
Roman Loshkaryev
Roman Loshkaryev ('96)
KAZ2.15
  
 
 
2.05
 XO
2.10
  O
2.15
 XO
2.20
XXX
    
Kvalifikation23.8.
Kval
23.8.
23.8.
1
Falk Wendrich
Falk Wendrich ('95)
GER2.15
  A 1
 
 
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
      
1
Marco Fassinotti
Marco Fassinotti ('89)
ITA2.15
  A 1
 
 
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
      
1
Carlos Layoy
Carlos Layoy ('91)
ARG2.15
  A 1
 
 
2.05
  O
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
     
1
Norbert Kobielski
Norbert Kobielski ('97)
POL2.15
  B 1
 
 
2.05
  O
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
     
1
Dmitriy Kroytor
Dmitriy Kroytor ('93)
ISR2.15
  B 1
 
 
2.05
  O
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
     
1
Allan Smith
Allan Smith ('92)
GBR2.15
  B 1
 
 
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
      
1
Woo Sang-Hyeok 
Woo Sang-Hyeok  ('96)
KOR2.15
  B 1
 
 
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
      
8
Hsiang Chun-Hsien 
Hsiang Chun-Hsien  ('93)
TPE2.15
  B 5
 
 
2.10
 XO
2.15
  O
      
9
Adrijus Glebauskas
Adrijus Glebauskas ('94)
LTU2.15
  B 6
 
 
2.05
  O
2.10
 XO
2.15
 XO
     
10
Mpho Links
Mpho Links ('96)
RSA2.15
  A 4
 
 
2.05
 XO
2.10
 XO
2.15
 XO
     
11
Tzur Lieberman
Tzur Lieberman ('94)
ISR2.15
  A 5
 
 
1.95
  O
2.05
  O
2.10
  O
2.15
XXO
    
12
Roman Loshkaryev
Roman Loshkaryev ('96)
KAZ2.15
  A 6
 
 
2.05
XXO
2.10
  O
2.15
XXO
     
13
Hamish Kerr
Hamish Kerr ('96)
NZL2.10
  A 7
 
 
1.95
  O
2.05
  O
2.10
  O
2.15
XXX
    
14
Paulo Conceição
Paulo Conceição ('93)
POR2.10
  A 8
 
 
2.05
 XO
2.10
  O
2.15
XXX
     
14
Joseph Baldwin
Joseph Baldwin ('98)
AUS2.10
  B 7
 
 
1.95
  O
2.05
 XO
2.10
  O
2.15
XXX
    
16
Dan Claudiu Lăzărică
Dan Claudiu Lăzărică ('92)
ROU2.10
  A 9
 
 
2.05
  O
2.10
 XO
2.15
XXX
     
17
Eugenio Meloni
Eugenio Meloni ('94)
ITA2.10
  B 8
 
 
2.05
  O
2.10
XXO
2.15
XXX
     
18
Sean Cate
Sean Cate ('94)
CAN2.10
  B 9
 
 
2.05
 XO
2.10
XXO
2.15
XXX
     
19
Kevin Rutare
Kevin Rutare ('91)
LUX2.05
  B 10
 
 
2.05
  O
2.10
XXX
      
19
Marcel Mayack
Marcel Mayack ('90)
CMR2.05
  B 10
 
 
2.05
  O
2.10
XXX
      
21
Kristjan Tafenau
Kristjan Tafenau ('98)
EST2.05
  A 10
 
 
1.95
  O
2.05
XXO
2.10
XXX
     
22
Husniddin Zaripov
Husniddin Zaripov ('97)
TJK2.05
  A 11
 
 
1.85
  O
1.95
 XO
2.05
XXO
2.10
XXX
    
Norshafiee Mohd Shah
Norshafiee Mohd Shah ('97)
MAS NH
  B -
 
 
1.95
XXX
       
M Stangspring    
27.8.

Finale A

Finale
27.8.
1
Diogo Ferreira
Diogo Ferreira ('90)
POR5.55
  
 
 
5.10
  O
5.30
  O
5.40
 XO
5.50
  O
5.55
 XO
5.60
XXX
  
2
Sergey Grigoryev
Sergey Grigoryev ('92)
KAZ5.50
  
 
 
5.00
  O
5.20
  O
5.40
  O
5.50
  O
5.60
XXX
   
3
Claudio Michel Stecchi
Claudio Michel Stecchi ('91)
ITA5.40
  
 
 
5.10
  O
5.30
  O
5.40
  O
5.50
XXr
    
4
Masaki Ejima
Masaki Ejima ('99)
JPN5.40
  
 
 
5.20
XXO
5.40
  O
5.50
XXX
     
5
Angus Armstrong
Angus Armstrong ('97)
AUS5.30
  
 
 
5.10
 XO
5.20
 XO
5.30
 XO
5.40
XXX
    
5
Nikita Filippov
Nikita Filippov ('91)
KAZ5.30
  
 
 
5.10
XXO
5.30
 XO
5.40
XXX
     
7
Jorge Luna
Jorge Luna ('96)
MEX5.20
  
 
 
5.00
  O
5.20
  O
5.30
XXX
     
8
Bruno Germano Spinelli
Bruno Germano Spinelli ('97)
BRA5.20
  
 
 
5.00
 XO
5.20
XXO
5.30
XXX
     
9
Nick Southgate
Nick Southgate ('94)
NZL5.10
  
 
 
5.10
  O
5.30
XXX
      
10
Deryk Theodore
Deryk Theodore ('89)
CAN5.10
  
 
 
5.10
 XO
5.30
XXX
      
Mathieu Collet
Mathieu Collet ('95)
FRA NH
  
 
 
5.20
XXX
       
Koen van der Wijst
Koen van der Wijst ('97)
NED NH
  
 
 
5.00
XXX
       
Kvalifikation25.8.
Kval
25.8.
25.8.
1
Mathieu Collet
Mathieu Collet ('95)
FRA5.30
Q
  A 1
 
 
5.00
  O
5.20
  O
5.30
  O
     
1
Claudio Michel Stecchi
Claudio Michel Stecchi ('91)
ITA5.30
Q
  B 1
 
 
5.20
  O
5.30
  O
      
3
Bruno Germano Spinelli
Bruno Germano Spinelli ('97)
BRA5.30
Q
  A 2
 
 
5.00
  O
5.20
 XO
5.30
  O
     
3
Sergey Grigoryev
Sergey Grigoryev ('92)
KAZ5.30
Q
  A 2
 
 
5.00
 XO
5.20
  O
5.30
  O
     
3
Angus Armstrong
Angus Armstrong ('97)
AUS5.30
Q
  B 2
 
 
5.10
 XO
5.20
  O
5.30
  O
     
3
Masaki Ejima
Masaki Ejima ('99)
JPN5.30
Q
  B 2
 
 
5.20
 XO
5.30
  O
      
3
Deryk Theodore
Deryk Theodore ('89)
CAN5.30
Q
  B 2
 
 
5.00
  O
5.20
 XO
5.30
  O
     
8
Nikita Filippov
Nikita Filippov ('91)
KAZ5.30
Q
  B 5
 
 
5.00
XXO
5.20
  O
5.30
  O
     
9
Jorge Luna
Jorge Luna ('96)
MEX5.30
Q
  B 6
 
 
4.90
 XO
5.00
XXO
5.20
  O
5.30
  O
    
10
Diogo Ferreira
Diogo Ferreira ('90)
POR5.30
Q
  B 7
 
 
5.30
 XO
       
11
Nick Southgate
Nick Southgate ('94)
NZL5.30
Q
  A 4
 
 
5.10
  O
5.20
XXO
5.30
 XO
     
12
Koen van der Wijst
Koen van der Wijst ('97)
NED5.30
Q
  B 8
 
 
4.90
  O
5.10
 XO
5.20
 XO
5.30
XXO
    
13
Han Du-Hyun 
Han Du-Hyun  ('94)
KOR5.20
  A 5
 
 
5.10
XXO
5.20
 XO
5.30
XXX
     
14
Hichem Cherabi
Hichem Cherabi ('93)
ALG5.10
  A 6
 
 
5.00
XXO
5.10
  O
5.20
XXX
     
15
Ján Zmoray
Ján Zmoray ('91)
SVK5.10
  A 7
 
 
4.90
  O
5.00
  O
5.10
 XO
5.20
XXX
    
16
Spencer Allen
Spencer Allen ('93)
CAN4.90
  A 8
 
 
4.90
  O
5.10
XXX
      
17
Stephen Clough
Stephen Clough ('96)
AUS4.90
  A 9
 
 
4.90
 XO
5.00
XXX
      
Mateusz Jerzy
Mateusz Jerzy ('95)
POL NH
  A
 
 
5.20
XXX
       
Vladyslav Malykhin
Vladyslav Malykhin ('98)
UKR NH
  A
 
 
5.20
XXX
       
Robert Sobera
Robert Sobera ('91)
POL NH
  B
 
 
5.30
XXX
       
Ambrož Tičar
Ambrož Tičar ('96)
SLO NH
  B
 
 
4.60
XXX
       
Charlie Myers
Charlie Myers ('97)
GBR DNS
  B
 
M Længdespring    
28.8.

Finale A

Finale
28.8.
1
Radek Juška
Radek Juška ('93)
CZE8.02
+0.8
  
 
 
7.54
 0.6
7.95
 0.5
8.02
 0.8
7.75  X
 0.4
  X
 -0.4
  
2
Yasser Triki
Yasser Triki ('97)
ALG7.96
-0.3
  
 
 
7.56
 0.7
7.96
 -0.3
  X
 0.5
7.68
 -0.1
7.71
 0.7
  X
 0.5
  
3
Raihau Maiau
Raihau Maiau ('92)
FRA7.91
-0.1
  
 
 
7.56
 0.4
7.91
 -0.1
7.82
 0.8
7.83
 0.5
6.49
 0.1
3.35
 -0.7
  
4
Chris Mitrevski
Chris Mitrevski ('96)
AUS7.78
+1.3
  
 
 
7.47
 -0.1
7.44
 1.0
7.78
 1.3
7.53
 0.4
7.59
 -0.3
7.61  
5
Tiago da Silva
Tiago da Silva ('93)
BRA7.64
0.0
  
 
 
7.64  X
 -1.6
7.50
 0.1
  X
 0.4
7.46
 -0.2
2.75
 -0.4
  
6
Ju Eun-Jae 
Ju Eun-Jae  ('93)
KOR7.57
-0.7
  
 
 
7.57
 -0.7
7.56
 -0.2
  X
 0.8
  X
 -0.9
  X
 1.1
7.57
 -0.1
  
7
Filippo Randazzo
Filippo Randazzo ('96)
ITA7.53
0.0
  
 
 
  X
 -1.4
7.53  X
 0.3
  X
 -0.4
6.84
 -0.4
   
8
Strahinja Jovančević
Strahinja Jovančević ('93)
SRB7.52
-0.1
  
 
 
7.52
 -0.1
7.41
 0.2
7.28
 0.3
7.30
 0.7
7.52
 0.6
7.28
 -1.3
  
9
Lucas dos Santos
Lucas dos Santos ('95)
BRA7.50
+0.6
  
 
 
  X
 0.6
  X
 -0.1
7.50
 0.6
     
10
Marcel Mayack
Marcel Mayack ('90)
CMR7.48
+0.1
  
 
 
6.51
 0.8
7.27
 0.3
7.48
 0.1
     
11
Chan Ming Tai 
Chan Ming Tai  ('95)
HKG7.44
+0.4
  
 
 
  X
 1.0
7.44
 0.4
7.28
 0.5
     
12
Ingar Kiplesund
Ingar Kiplesund ('96)
NOR7.15
+0.4
  
 
 
  X
 1.6
  X
 0.6
7.15
 0.4
     
Kvalifikation27.8.
Kval
27.8.
27.8.
1
Radek Juška
Radek Juška ('93)
CZE8.31
+1.4
Q
  A 1
NR PB
 
7.15
 -1.9
7.77
 -0.6
8.31 NR PB
 1.4
     
2
Lucas dos Santos
Lucas dos Santos ('95)
BRA7.89
+1.9
q
  A 2
 
 
7.72
 0.1
7.89
 1.9
      
3
Raihau Maiau
Raihau Maiau ('92)
FRA7.72
0.0
q
  A 3
 
 
7.52
 0.6
7.62
 0.4
7.72     
4
Ju Eun-Jae 
Ju Eun-Jae  ('93)
KOR7.71 w
+2.9
q
  A 4
 
 
7.61
 -0.3
  X
 -0.8
7.71
 2.9
     
5
Yasser Triki
Yasser Triki ('97)
ALG7.71
-0.7
q
  A 5
 
 
7.71
 -0.7
       
6
Marcel Mayack
Marcel Mayack ('90)
CMR7.69
-0.3
q
  B 1
 PB
 
7.44
 -2.5
7.34
 1.5
7.69 PB
 -0.3
     
7
Chris Mitrevski
Chris Mitrevski ('96)
AUS7.66
+1.1
q
  B 2
 
 
  X
 0.8
7.49
 1.2
7.66
 1.1
     
8
Ingar Kiplesund
Ingar Kiplesund ('96)
NOR7.64
-0.2
q
  A 6
 
 
7.64
 -0.2
7.51
 0.5
  X
 -0.8
     
9
Chan Ming Tai 
Chan Ming Tai  ('95)
HKG7.64
-0.1
q
  A 7
 
 
7.64
 -0.1
  X
 1.6
7.24
 1.7
     
10
Filippo Randazzo
Filippo Randazzo ('96)
ITA7.64 w
+2.3
q
  B 3
 
 
7.58
 -0.1
7.55
 -0.2
7.64
 2.3
     
11
Tiago da Silva
Tiago da Silva ('93)
BRA7.63
-0.2
q
  B 4
 
 
  X
 -0.3
7.55
 0.2
7.63
 -0.2
     
12
Strahinja Jovančević
Strahinja Jovančević ('93)
SRB7.63
0.0
q
  B 5
 
 
7.63  X
 1.8
7.42
 0.8
     
13
Kristian Pulli
Kristian Pulli ('94)
FIN7.61
+1.0
  B 6
 
 
7.34
 -0.5
7.607.61
 1.0
     
14
Daniel Gardiner
Daniel Gardiner ('90)
GBR7.59
+0.3
  B 7
 
 
7.59
 0.3
  X
 -2.1
7.58
 1.4
     
15
Natsuki Yamakawa
Natsuki Yamakawa ('95)
JPN7.53
+1.0
  B 8
 
 
7.35
 -0.4
  X
 0.6
7.53
 1.0
     
16
Henrik Kutberg
Henrik Kutberg ('92)
EST7.51
+0.4
  A 8
 
 
  X
 0.5
7.39
 -0.2
7.51
 0.4
     
17
Kristian Bäck
Kristian Bäck ('96)
FIN7.47
+0.6
  A 9
 
 
7.47
 0.6
7.46
 -0.1
7.43
 2.4
     
18
Sun Yize 
Sun Yize  ('96)
CHN7.47
+1.4
  A 10
 
 
7.39
 -1.1
  X
 1.0
7.47
 1.4
     
19
Lau Kin Hei 
Lau Kin Hei  ('97)
HKG7.47
+1.7
  B 9
 
 
7.34
 0.6
7.47
 1.7
  X
 -0.3
     
20
Liam Adcock
Liam Adcock ('96)
AUS7.45
+0.7
  A 11
 
 
7.45
 0.7
7.15
 -0.2
7.43
 1.5
     
21
Cheswill Johnson
Cheswill Johnson ('97)
RSA7.40
+0.3
  A 12
 
 
  X
 0.4
  X
 -0.3
7.40
 0.3
     
22Benjamin GabrielsenBenjamin Gabrielsen ('95)DEN7.39
+0.3
  A 13
 
 
7.39
 0.3
7.30
 2.5
7.12
 2.7
     
23
Alper Kulaksız
Alper Kulaksız ('92)
TUR7.37
+0.4
  B 10
 
 
7.37
 0.4
  X
 0.8
7.21
 -0.4
     
24
Steven Nuytinck
Steven Nuytinck ('91)
NED7.36
-2.2
  A 14
 
 
  X
 1.1
7.14
 0.1
7.36
 -2.2
     
25
Muhammed Anees Yahya
Muhammed Anees Yahya ('95)
IND7.34 w
+3.1
  A 15
 
 
7.02
 -0.3
  X
 0.2
7.34
 3.1
     
26
Alberto Alvarez
Alberto Alvarez ('91)
MEX7.31
+1.4
  A 16
 
 
  X
 -0.6
7.31
 1.4
7.18
 0.2
     
27
Ionut Andrei Neagoe
Ionut Andrei Neagoe ('94)
ROU7.30 w
+3.0
  B 11
 
 
  X
 -0.6
  X
 2.1
7.30
 3.0
     
28
Christopher Ullmann
Christopher Ullmann ('93)
SUI7.26
+0.7
  B 12
 
 
  X
 0.3
7.26
 0.7
7.00
 0.5
     
29
Oleksandr Rezanov
Oleksandr Rezanov ('97)
UKR7.19
+0.9
  B 13
 
 
7.19
 0.9
7.16
 1.2
6.94
 -1.4
     
30
Noval Kurniawan
Noval Kurniawan ('94)
INA7.14 w
+3.2
  A 17
 
 
  X
 0.5
6.71 SB
 -0.4
7.14
 3.2
     
31
Corentin Campener
Corentin Campener ('90)
BEL7.11
+1.3
  A 18
 
 
7.11
 1.3
  X
 -0.5
  X
 2.9
     
32
Stevens Dorcelus
Stevens Dorcelus ('95)
CAN7.09
-2.0
  B 14
 
 
6.98
 -0.7
  X
 -0.7
7.09
 -2.0
     
33
Francis Oketayot
Francis Oketayot ('95)
UGA7.00
+0.4
  B 15
 
 
7.00
 0.4
6.73
 -0.5
6.82
 1.4
     
34
Camilo Olivares
Camilo Olivares ('93)
CHI6.96
0.0
  B 16
 
 
  X
 -1.0
6.84
 -0.1
6.96     
35
Antwan Dickerson
Antwan Dickerson ('94)
USA6.90
+0.2
  A 19
 
 
  X
 0.9
6.90
 0.2
  X
 2.1
     
36
Pablo Rogil
Pablo Rogil ('98)
PHI6.89
+0.1
  B 18
 PB
 
6.53
 -1.1
6.89 PB
 0.1
6.59
 1.8
     
37
Meng Linn Khan 
Meng Linn Khan  ('90)
SGP6.88
+2.0
  B 19
 
 
6.88
 2.0
6.53
 -1.9
6.62
 1.8
     
38
Pēteris Pauls Vīksne
Pēteris Pauls Vīksne ('96)
LAT6.74
-1.1
  B 20
 
 
  X
 0.8
  X6.74
 -1.1
     
39
Aristeo De La Pena
Aristeo De La Pena ('97)
PHI6.71
+1.1
  A 20
 
 
6.71
 1.1
6.36
 0.5
6.13
 1.1
     
40
Kaspar Arusalu
Kaspar Arusalu ('95)
EST6.67 w
+2.7
  B 21
 
 
  X
 -0.4
  X
 0.2
6.67
 2.7
     
41
Jose Mariolla Ramananjatovo
Jose Mariolla Ramananjatovo ('89)
MAD6.60 w
+3.6
  A 21
 
 
  X
 -0.4
6.40 PB
 1.0
6.60
 3.6
     
42
Hussein Al-Khalaf
Hussein Al-Khalaf ('93)
KSA6.60
+1.0
  B 22
 PB
 
6.60 PB
 1.0
6.12
 -1.5
  X
 1.7
     
43
Tam Chon Lok 
Tam Chon Lok  ('96)
MAC6.58 w
+3.2
  A 22
 
 
6.28 PB
 0.6
6.39 PB
 -0.2
6.58
 3.2
     
44
Lin Chia-Hao 
Lin Chia-Hao  ('95)
TPE6.53
-0.3
  B 23
 
 
  X
 -0.3
6.53
 -0.3
5.34
 2.6
     
45
Ahmad Younis
Ahmad Younis ('95)
JOR6.51
-1.7
  A 23
 PB
 
  X
 0.9
  X
 0.4
6.51 PB
 -1.7
     
46
Akhila I. Nilaweera
Akhila I. Nilaweera ('95)
SRI6.48
+0.9
  B 24
 
 
  X
 0.4
6.48
 0.9
5.91
 2.2
     
47
Djafar Swedi
Djafar Swedi ('97)
COD6.43
+1.3
  B 25
 PB
 
  X
 -0.7
5.92 SB
 1.7
6.43 PB
 1.3
     
G.K.D.S. Piyarathna
G.K.D.S. Piyarathna ('94)
SRI NM
-1.7
  A
 
 
  X
 -0.7
  X
 -1.4
  X
 2.6
     
Julian Howard
Julian Howard ('89)
GER NM
-1.7
  A
 
 
  X
 1.7
  X
 0.4
  X
 4.5
     
Lin Hung-Min 
Lin Hung-Min  ('90)
TPE NM
-1.7
  A
 
 
  X
 0.7
  X
 0.3
  X
 0.8
     
Salem Saleh El-Jerbi
Salem Saleh El-Jerbi ('94)
OMA NM
+1.3
  B
 
 
  X
 0.5
  X
 1.8
  X
 0.3
     
Bruce De Grilla
Bruce De Grilla ('95)
BER NM
+1.3
  B
 
 
  X
 1.0
  X
 0.5
  X
 1.3
     
M Trespring    
25.8.

Finale A

Finale
25.8.
1
Nazim Babayev
Nazim Babayev ('97)
AZE17.01
+1.1
  
 
 
17.01
 1.1
  –16.79
 0.7
  –  –16.76
 -0.2
  
2
Hugues Fabrice Zango
Hugues Fabrice Zango ('93)
BUR16.97
+0.9
  
NR PB
 
16.33
 0.3
16.60
 0.3
16.47
 0.7
16.48
 0.3
  X
 0.5
16.97 PB
 0.9
  
3
Ryoma Yamamoto
Ryoma Yamamoto ('95)
JPN16.80
+1.7
  
 
 
16.80
 1.7
16.53
 0.7
  X
 0.3
16.06
 0.8
  X
 -0.7
   
4
Alberto Alvarez
Alberto Alvarez ('91)
MEX16.71
-0.5
  
 
 
16.40
 0.4
16.37
 1.1
16.49
 -0.8
16.34
 1.2
16.68
 0.4
16.71
 -0.5
  
5
Yasser Triki
Yasser Triki ('97)
ALG16.60
+0.5
  
 
 
16.17
 0.2
16.56
 0.3
16.49
 -0.4
16.47
 -0.2
16.60
 0.5
16.15
 -0.7
  
6
Jean Rosa
Jean Rosa ('90)
BRA16.42
+0.6
  
 
 
16.28
 -0.3
15.43
 0.1
16.06
 -0.2
16.42
 0.6
16.01
 1.0
16.32
 0.4
  
7
Tom Ya'acobov
Tom Ya'acobov ('92)
ISR16.19
+0.5
  
 
 
15.85
 -0.1
15.75
 0.1
16.13
 0.3
  X
 0.5
16.16
 0.7
16.19
 0.5
  
8
Mateus de Sá
Mateus de Sá ('95)
BRA16.08
+1.4
  
 
 
15.50
 0.9
15.79
 1.3
15.98
 0.5
  X
 0.9
16.08
 1.4
  X
 1.4
  
9
Tony Carodine
Tony Carodine ('94)
USA15.73
+0.8
  
 
 
  X
 -0.2
15.73
 0.8
  X
 1.0
     
10
Marcel Mayack
Marcel Mayack ('90)
CMR15.67
+1.3
  
 
 
15.05
 0.3
15.65
 0.2
15.67
 1.3
     
11
Tomas Veszelka
Tomas Veszelka ('95)
SVK15.50
+0.9
  
 
 
15.44
 -1.3
15.50
 0.9
  –
 1.3
     
12
Samuel Trigg
Samuel Trigg ('93)
GBR14.94
+1.4
  
 
 
14.94
 1.4
  X
 0.9
  X
 0.3
     
Kvalifikation23.8.
Kval
23.8.
23.8.
1
Ryoma Yamamoto
Ryoma Yamamoto ('95)
JPN16.65
+0.9
  B 1
 
 
16.65
 0.9
       
2
Alberto Alvarez
Alberto Alvarez ('91)
MEX16.47
+0.6
  B 2
 
 
16.40
 0.3
15.70
 -0.4
16.47
 0.6
     
3
Nazim Babayev
Nazim Babayev ('97)
AZE16.32
+0.5
  B 3
 
 
16.32
 0.5
16.11
 0.5
  –     
4
Yasser Triki
Yasser Triki ('97)
ALG16.24
+0.5
  A 1
 
 
16.24
 0.5
  X  –     
5
Hugues Fabrice Zango
Hugues Fabrice Zango ('93)
BUR16.21
+0.9
  B 4
 
 
15.02
 0.5
16.06
 0.9
16.21
 0.9
     
6
Jean Rosa
Jean Rosa ('90)
BRA16.20
-0.1
  B 5
 
 
  X
 0.5
16.20
 -0.1
  X
 -0.5
     
7
Tom Ya'acobov
Tom Ya'acobov ('92)
ISR16.07
-0.6
  B 6
 
 
15.67  X
 0.5
16.07
 -0.6
     
8
Mateus de Sá
Mateus de Sá ('95)
BRA16.01
+0.9
  A 2
 
 
15.52
 0.9
15.55
 -1.4
16.01
 0.9
     
9
Tomas Veszelka
Tomas Veszelka ('95)
SVK15.92
-0.1
  B 7
 
 
15.50
 -0.1
15.65
 1.0
15.92
 -0.1
     
10
Marcel Mayack
Marcel Mayack ('90)
CMR15.68
+1.1
  B 8
 SB
 
15.50 SB
 0.7
15.68 SB
 1.1
15.42
 -0.5
     
11
Tony Carodine
Tony Carodine ('94)
USA15.63
+0.6
  A 3
 
 
  X
 0.6
15.63
 0.6
  X
 -0.4
     
12
Samuel Trigg
Samuel Trigg ('93)
GBR15.61
+0.9
  A 4
 
 
15.12
 0.1
15.52
 1.0
15.61
 0.9
     
13
Liu Yan 
Liu Yan  ('94)
CHN15.46
+0.5
  B 9
 
 
  X
 0.2
15.24
 -0.6
15.46
 0.5
     
14
Reneilwe Aphane
Reneilwe Aphane ('90)
RSA15.36
0.0
  A 5
 
 
14.7215.27
 0.1
15.36     
15
Nam Su-Hwan 
Nam Su-Hwan  ('98)
KOR15.30
0.0
  A 6
 
 
15.30  X
 -0.4
15.20
 -1.0
     
16
Li Kuei-Lung 
Li Kuei-Lung  ('92)
TPE15.24
-0.2
  A 7
 
 
  X
 -0.1
15.20
 0.8
15.24
 -0.2
     
17Jannick BaggeJannick Bagge ('94)DEN14.78
+0.3
  A 8
 SB
 
14.29
 0.4
  X
 0.2
14.78 SB
 0.3
     
18
Pablo Rogil
Pablo Rogil ('98)
PHI14.54
-0.1
  A 9
 
 
  X
 1.2
14.54
 -0.1
14.35
 0.2
     
19
Dumezweni Dexter Dube
Dumezweni Dexter Dube ('92)
ZIM14.24
+0.6
  B 10
 PB
 
  X
 0.7
14.24 PB
 0.6
13.91
 0.7
     
20Martin JohansenMartin Johansen ('95)DEN14.01
+0.1
  B 11
 SB
 
14.01 SB
 0.1
  X
 -0.5
13.48
 0.4
     
21
Hussein Al-Khalaf
Hussein Al-Khalaf ('93)
KSA13.47
-0.5
  A 10
 SB
 
13.47 SB
 -0.5
  X
 -0.3
  X
 -1.3
     
22
Tam Chon Lok 
Tam Chon Lok  ('96)
MAC13.37
+0.8
  A 11
 PB
 
13.37 PB
 0.8
  X
 0.3
  –     
23
Wai Seng Cheong 
Wai Seng Cheong  ('97)
MAC13.37
+0.5
  B 12
 
 
13.37
 0.5
  X
 0.8
13.19
 -1.0
     
Salem Saleh El-Jerbi
Salem Saleh El-Jerbi ('94)
OMA NM
+0.8
  A -
 
 
  X
 0.9
  –  –     
M Kuglestød 7.26 kg    
23.8.

Finale A

Finale
23.8.
1
Francisco Belo
Francisco Belo ('91)
POR20.86
  
 PB
 
19.24  X20.86 PB  X20.64  X  
2
Konrad Bukowiecki
Konrad Bukowiecki ('97)
POL20.16
  
 
 
18.7319.83  X20.16  X  X  
3
Andrei Gag
Andrei Gag ('91)
ROU20.12
  
 
 
19.6820.1220.05  X19.87  X  
4
Aliaksei Nichypar
Aliaksei Nichypar ('93)
BLR20.09
  
 
 
20.09  X19.12  X19.80  X  
5
Jakub Szyszkowski
Jakub Szyszkowski ('91)
POL19.87
  
 
 
18.9619.87  X  X19.25  X  
6
Šarūnas Banevičius
Šarūnas Banevičius ('91)
LTU19.72
  
 PB
 
18.5619.72 PB  X  X  X  X  
7
Willian Dourado
Willian Dourado ('94)
BRA19.25
  
 
 
18.8519.2518.82  X18.9019.09  
8
Coy Blair
Coy Blair ('94)
USA18.98
  
 
 
18.0018.4818.9818.27  X18.48  
9
Osman Can Özdeveci
Osman Can Özdeveci ('95)
TUR18.52
  
 
 
17.8918.0818.52     
10
Tomaš Djurović
Tomaš Djurović ('94)
MNE18.39
  
 
 
18.3918.39  X     
11
Jason Van Rooyen
Jason Van Rooyen ('97)
RSA17.99
  
 
 
17.9217.99  X     
12
Cameron Cornelius
Cameron Cornelius ('95)
USA17.48
  
 
 
17.31  X17.48     
Kvalifikation23.8.
Kval
23.8.
23.8.
1
Andrei Gag
Andrei Gag ('91)
ROU20.45
  B 1
 
 
19.3820.45      
2
Jakub Szyszkowski
Jakub Szyszkowski ('91)
POL19.98
  A 1
 
 
19.3419.98      
3
Konrad Bukowiecki
Konrad Bukowiecki ('97)
POL19.95
  B 2
 
 
  X19.95      
4
Francisco Belo
Francisco Belo ('91)
POR19.75
  A 2
 
 
18.56  X19.75     
5
Willian Dourado
Willian Dourado ('94)
BRA19.51
  A 3
 
 
18.0818.6219.51     
6
Aliaksei Nichypar
Aliaksei Nichypar ('93)
BLR19.41
  A 4
 
 
19.1919.3719.41     
7
Tomaš Djurović
Tomaš Djurović ('94)
MNE19.20
  A 5
 
 
18.8419.20  –     
8
Šarūnas Banevičius
Šarūnas Banevičius ('91)
LTU19.00
  B 3
 
 
18.23  X19.00     
9
Jason Van Rooyen
Jason Van Rooyen ('97)
RSA18.90
  B 4
 
 
18.9018.30  X     
10
Osman Can Özdeveci
Osman Can Özdeveci ('95)
TUR18.40
  A 6
 
 
18.1018.4018.14     
11
Coy Blair
Coy Blair ('94)
USA18.17
  B 5
 
 
17.49  X18.17     
12
Cameron Cornelius
Cameron Cornelius ('95)
USA17.67
  A 7
 
 
16.8117.6715.02     
13
Itamar Levi
Itamar Levi ('91)
ISR17.36
  B 6
 
 
17.34  X17.36     
14
Ivan Ivanov
Ivan Ivanov ('92)
KAZ17.22
  B 7
 
 
  X17.22  X     
15
Sullivan Parker
Sullivan Parker ('93)
CAN17.14
  A 8
 
 
16.5016.8117.14     
16
Karl Koha
Karl Koha ('94)
EST16.83
  A 9
 
 
16.83  X  X     
17
Remco Goetheer
Remco Goetheer ('92)
NED16.71
  A 10
 
 
  X  X16.71     
18
Matías López
Matías López ('90)
CHI16.64
  A 11
 
 
  X16.64  X     
19
Ji Hyun-Woo 
Ji Hyun-Woo  ('96)
KOR16.54
  A 12
 
 
16.49  X16.54     
20
Peter Millman
Peter Millman ('94)
CAN16.25
  B 8
 
 
16.1616.25  X     
21
Santiago Espin
Santiago Espin ('96)
ECU15.77
  B 9
 
 
15.77  X15.22     
22
Faridun Ashurov
Faridun Ashurov ('91)
TJK12.23
  B 10
 PB
 
11.32 PB11.59 PB12.23 PB     
Lin Yo-Ting 
Lin Yo-Ting  ('93)
TPE NM
  B -
 
 
  X  X  X     
M Diskoskast 2.0 kg    
28.8.

Finale A

Finale
28.8.
1
Reggie Jagers III
Reggie Jagers III ('94)
USA61.24
  
 
 
60.00  X59.3959.1061.24  X  
2
Alin Alexandru Firfirica
Alin Alexandru Firfirica ('95)
ROU61.13
  
 
 
  X61.1360.1560.3560.7560.56  
3
Róbert Szikszai
Róbert Szikszai ('94)
HUN60.91
  
 
 
52.8857.5260.91  X  X58.47  
4
Mario Cota
Mario Cota ('90)
MEX60.07
  
 
 
56.9860.07  X59.21  X57.61  
5
Francisco Belo
Francisco Belo ('91)
POR59.78
  
 
 
59.5659.7857.19  X57.7655.39  
6
János Huszák
János Huszák ('92)
HUN59.69
  
 
 
57.8059.69  X59.08  X  X  
7
Douglas dos Reis
Douglas dos Reis ('95)
BRA59.37
  
 
 
  X59.37  X  X  X56.34  
8
Gregory Thompson
Gregory Thompson ('94)
GBR57.52
  
 
 
56.57  X57.52  X  X  X  
9
Domantas Poška
Domantas Poška ('96)
LTU57.38
  
 
 
57.38  X  X     
10
Martin Marković
Martin Marković ('96)
CRO56.49
  
 
 
  X53.8656.49     
11
Maximilian Klaus
Maximilian Klaus ('96)
GER56.44
  
 
 
56.4256.4455.03     
12
Mohd Irfan Shamsuddin
Mohd Irfan Shamsuddin ('95)
MAS53.48
  
 
 
  X53.2553.48     
Kvalifikation26.8.
Kval
26.8.
26.8.
1
Alin Alexandru Firfirica
Alin Alexandru Firfirica ('95)
ROU61.98
Q
  B 1
 SB
 
56.8259.6961.98 SB     
2
Róbert Szikszai
Róbert Szikszai ('94)
HUN61.01
Q
  A 1
 
 
56.1656.6461.01     
3
Reggie Jagers III
Reggie Jagers III ('94)
USA60.43
Q
  A 2
 
 
56.0157.7160.43     
4
János Huszák
János Huszák ('92)
HUN59.47
q
  B 2
 
 
59.47       
5
Mario Cota
Mario Cota ('90)
MEX58.25
q
  B 3
 
 
57.3958.2555.28     
6
Gregory Thompson
Gregory Thompson ('94)
GBR57.94
q
  B 4
 
 
57.1256.3057.94     
7
Francisco Belo
Francisco Belo ('91)
POR57.73
q
  B 5
 
 
57.4157.0957.73     
8
Mohd Irfan Shamsuddin
Mohd Irfan Shamsuddin ('95)
MAS57.42
q
  A 3
 
 
53.3457.4256.43     
9
Domantas Poška
Domantas Poška ('96)
LTU56.70
q
  B 6
 
 
55.4251.9056.70     
10
Maximilian Klaus
Maximilian Klaus ('96)
GER56.20
q
  A 4
 
 
56.2055.3756.11     
11
Douglas dos Reis
Douglas dos Reis ('95)
BRA55.94
q
  A 5
 
 
50.10  X55.94     
12
Martin Marković
Martin Marković ('96)
CRO55.40
q
  A 6
 
 
55.40  X  X     
13Andreas Høyby EllegaardAndreas Høyby Ellegaard ('93)DEN53.63
  A 7
 
 
53.25  X53.63     
14
Torben Brandt
Torben Brandt ('95)
GER50.78
  B 7
 
 
50.78  X50.24     
15
Kim Dong-Hyuk 
Kim Dong-Hyuk  ('95)
KOR49.11
  A 8
 
 
  X49.1148.90     
16
Jason Van Rooyen
Jason Van Rooyen ('97)
RSA47.15
  B 8
 
 
45.0747.15  X     
17
Santiago Espin
Santiago Espin ('96)
ECU44.62
  A 9
 
 
43.7244.6243.56     
18
Carlo Caong
Carlo Caong ('96)
PHI38.73
  B 9
 
 
  X38.73  X     
Faridun Ashurov
Faridun Ashurov ('91)
TJK NM
  A
 
 
  X  X  X     
Itamar Levi
Itamar Levi ('91)
ISR NM
  A
 
 
  X  X  X     
Bartłomiej Stój
Bartłomiej Stój ('96)
POL NM
  B
 
 
  X  X  X     
M Hammerkast 7.26 kg    
24.8.

Finale A

Finale
24.8.
1
Paweł Fajdek
Paweł Fajdek ('89)
POL79.16
  
 
 
  X72.5779.1677.34  X  X  
2
Pavel Bareisha
Pavel Bareisha ('91)
BLR77.98
  
 
 
68.89  X71.75  X77.9873.59  
3
Serghei Marghiev
Serghei Marghiev ('92)
MDA74.98
  
 
 
74.6474.9873.61  X  X73.78  
4
Bence Halász
Bence Halász ('97)
HUN73.79
  
 
 
70.7670.4073.79  X  X73.73  
5
Özkan Baltacı
Özkan Baltacı ('94)
TUR73.58
  
 
 
72.6571.9573.5872.85  X  X  
6
Simone Falloni
Simone Falloni ('91)
ITA73.24
  
 
 
71.7570.7472.18  X73.2470.83  
7
Serhiy Reheda
Serhiy Reheda ('94)
UKR70.34
  
 
 
70.34  X  X  X69.16  X  
8
Tshepang Makhethe
Tshepang Makhethe ('96)
RSA69.77
  
 
 
67.5969.62  X69.7769.3968.00  
9
Joaquín Gómez
Joaquín Gómez ('96)
ARG69.49
  
 
 
  X66.1769.49     
10
Alexej Mikhailov
Alexej Mikhailov ('96)
GER69.07
  
 
 
69.07  X  X     
11
Tomáš Kružliak
Tomáš Kružliak ('92)
SVK66.60
  
 
 
66.6066.1965.84     
12
Renaldo Frechou
Renaldo Frechou ('92)
RSA64.14
  
 
 
  X64.1458.14     
13
Kunihiro Sumi
Kunihiro Sumi ('94)
JPN64.00
  
 
 
64.00  X62.25     
14
Daniel Aguirre
Daniel Aguirre ('95)
COL59.96
  
 
 
  X59.96  X     
15
Wu Jhou-Wei 
Wu Jhou-Wei  ('95)
TPE59.51
  
 
 
59.5157.78  X     
Diego Del Real
Diego Del Real ('94)
MEX NM
  
 
 
  X  X  X     
Alexandros Poursanidis
Alexandros Poursanidis ('93)
CYP NM
  
 
 
  X  X  X     
Kvalifikation23.8.
Kval
23.8.
23.8.
1
Serghei Marghiev
Serghei Marghiev ('92)
MDA72.59
  A 1
 
 
72.59       
2
Bence Halász
Bence Halász ('97)
HUN71.29
  A 2
 
 
71.29       
3
Diego Del Real
Diego Del Real ('94)
MEX70.50
  A 3
 
 
70.50       
4
Özkan Baltacı
Özkan Baltacı ('94)
TUR70.43
  B 1
 
 
70.43       
5
Pavel Bareisha
Pavel Bareisha ('91)
BLR70.29
  B 2
 
 
70.29       
6
Serhiy Reheda
Serhiy Reheda ('94)
UKR68.25
  A 4
 
 
68.25       
7
Paweł Fajdek
Paweł Fajdek ('89)
POL67.97
  B 3
 
 
67.97       
8
Simone Falloni
Simone Falloni ('91)
ITA67.47
  B 4
 
 
67.47       
9
Tomáš Kružliak
Tomáš Kružliak ('92)
SVK66.44
  B 5
 
 
66.44       
10
Tshepang Makhethe
Tshepang Makhethe ('96)
RSA66.39
  A 5
 
 
66.39       
11
Alexandros Poursanidis
Alexandros Poursanidis ('93)
CYP65.45
  A 6
 
 
  X65.45      
12
Alexej Mikhailov
Alexej Mikhailov ('96)
GER64.11
  B 6
 
 
64.11       
13
Joaquín Gómez
Joaquín Gómez ('96)
ARG63.33
  A 7
 
 
63.33       
14
Kunihiro Sumi
Kunihiro Sumi ('94)
JPN62.01
  A 8
 
 
62.01       
15
Wu Jhou-Wei 
Wu Jhou-Wei  ('95)
TPE61.59
  B 7
 
 
56.4658.2861.59     
16
Daniel Aguirre
Daniel Aguirre ('95)
COL61.32
  A 9
 
 
  X61.32      
17
Renaldo Frechou
Renaldo Frechou ('92)
RSA60.84
  B 8
 
 
60.84       
18Taj MurmannTaj Murmann ('89)DEN57.96
  A 10
 
 
  X57.96  X     
19
Taranveer Singh
Taranveer Singh ('96)
IND54.03
  B 9
 
 
54.03  X  X     
20
Abdurauf Musoyev
Abdurauf Musoyev ('96)
TJK53.38
  B 10
 
 
53.0151.5653.38     
M Spydkast 800 gram    
26.8.

Finale A

Finale
26.8.
1
Cheng Chao-Tsun 
Cheng Chao-Tsun  ('93)
TPE91.36
  
AR PB
 
83.9184.37  X  X91.36 AR PB   
2
Andreas Hofmann
Andreas Hofmann ('91)
GER91.07
  
 PB
 
83.0085.9785.5988.3391.07 PB   
3
Huang Shih-Feng 
Huang Shih-Feng  ('92)
TPE86.64
  
 PB
 
81.3486.64 PB81.96  –  X   
4
Andrian Mardare
Andrian Mardare ('95)
MDA80.63
  
 
 
77.2080.6376.91  X79.59   
5
Marcin Krukowski
Marcin Krukowski ('92)
POL79.38
  
 
 
78.3778.7578.59  X79.37   
6
Norbert Rivasz-Tóth
Norbert Rivasz-Tóth ('96)
HUN78.42
  
 
 
77.2378.4272.4175.7974.84   
7
William White
William White ('95)
AUS77.74
  
 PB
 
77.74 PB73.74  X  X  X   
8
Ben Langton Burnell
Ben Langton Burnell ('92)
NZL75.93
  
 
 
75.9367.26  X73.9370.98   
9
Kenji Ogura
Kenji Ogura ('95)
JPN74.82
  
 
 
72.0374.82      
10
Skirmantas Šimoliūnas
Skirmantas Šimoliūnas ('94)
LTU74.27
  
 
 
62.8470.47      
11
Liam O'Brien
Liam O'Brien ('96)
AUS69.80
  
 
 
65.1969.80      
12
R.M.S.J. Ranasinghe
R.M.S.J. Ranasinghe ('91)
SRI69.65
  
 
 
69.65  X      
Kvalifikation24.8.
Kval
24.8.
24.8.
1
Andreas Hofmann
Andreas Hofmann ('91)
GER83.51
  B 1
 
 
83.51       
2
Cheng Chao-Tsun 
Cheng Chao-Tsun  ('93)
TPE81.54
  A 1
 
 
81.54       
3
Huang Shih-Feng 
Huang Shih-Feng  ('92)
TPE77.78
  B 2
 
 
72.7774.4877.78     
4
Andrian Mardare
Andrian Mardare ('95)
MDA77.69
  A 2
 
 
77.69       
5
Marcin Krukowski
Marcin Krukowski ('92)
POL77.28
  A 3
 
 
  X72.0177.28     
6
Kenji Ogura
Kenji Ogura ('95)
JPN76.13
  A 4
 
 
74.9573.8176.13     
7
Norbert Rivasz-Tóth
Norbert Rivasz-Tóth ('96)
HUN75.75
  B 3
 
 
73.7175.75  –     
8
Ben Langton Burnell
Ben Langton Burnell ('92)
NZL75.58
  B 4
 
 
69.7573.0275.58     
9
Skirmantas Šimoliūnas
Skirmantas Šimoliūnas ('94)
LTU75.28
  A 5
 
 
75.2870.87  X     
10
William White
William White ('95)
AUS74.16
  B 5
 
 
74.1672.8173.18     
11
Liam O'Brien
Liam O'Brien ('96)
AUS74.14
  A 6
 
 
74.1466.95  X     
12
R.M.S.J. Ranasinghe
R.M.S.J. Ranasinghe ('91)
SRI72.25
  B 6
 
 
70.3268.1272.25     
13
Emin Öncel
Emin Öncel ('97)
TUR71.65
  A 7
 
 
71.6568.22  X     
14
Lars Timmerman
Lars Timmerman ('91)
NED71.01
  A 8
 
 
70.6071.0168.71     
15
Johannes Grobler
Johannes Grobler ('97)
RSA70.92
  B 7
 
 
70.9270.3165.62     
16
Jānis Svens Grīva
Jānis Svens Grīva ('93)
LAT70.75
  A 9
 
 
69.3766.2370.75     
17
Vedran Samac
Vedran Samac ('90)
SRB70.71
  A 10
 
 
70.7166.8266.32     
18
Edis Matusevičius
Edis Matusevičius ('96)
LTU70.61
  B 8
 
 
70.61  –  –     
19
Takuto Kominami
Takuto Kominami ('95)
JPN70.43
  B 9
 
 
68.2870.4369.43     
20
Sami Peltomäki
Sami Peltomäki ('91)
FIN69.55
  A 11
 
 
68.4568.5069.55     
21
Bae Yu-Il 
Bae Yu-Il  ('94)
KOR67.57
  A 12
 
 
62.28  X67.57     
22
Muhammad Yasir
Muhammad Yasir ('98)
PAK66.79
  B 10
 
 
66.7966.6064.04     
23
Hubert Chmielak
Hubert Chmielak ('89)
POL66.50
  B 11
 
 
64.2866.50  X     
24
John Kryszkowski
John Kryszkowski ('94)
CAN65.10
  B 12
 
 
65.1061.39  X     
25
Evan Karakolis
Evan Karakolis ('94)
CAN62.98
  A 13
 
 
62.98  X60.91     
26
Robert Okello
Robert Okello ('94)
UGA56.18
  B 13
 
 
56.18  X53.10     
M Tikamp    
25.8.

Finale A

Finale
25.8.
1
Kyle Cranston
Kyle Cranston ('92)
AUS7687
  
 SB
 
11,13/-0,47,04/+0,513,761,9848,9915,11/-0,241,534,6056,304.42,08
2
Juuso Hassi
Juuso Hassi ('93)
FIN7566
  
 
 
11,17/-0,67,14/+0,513,881,9550,8015,17/-0,241,844,7054,564.47,67
3
Aaron Booth
Aaron Booth ('96)
NZL7523
  
 PB
 
11,19/-0,47,17/+1,013,492,0149,7515,85/-1,641,454,2055,234.32,11
4
Maksim Andraloits
Maksim Andraloits ('97)
BLR7472
  
 
 
11,14/-0,66,93/+0,313,661,9549,3814,84/+1,243,314,5051,534.59,34
5
Marek Lukáš
Marek Lukáš ('91)
CZE7400
  
 SB
 
11,37/-1,26,53/-1,014,451,8650,6415,00/+1,239,284,6067,204.51,34
6
Friedrich Pretorius
Friedrich Pretorius ('95)
RSA7390
  
 
 
11,22/-1,26,88/-0,213,561,9851,7014,96/+1,241,934,6050,654.49,33
7
Jérémy Lelièvre
Jérémy Lelièvre ('91)
FRA7387
  
 
 
11,19/-1,27,03/+0,414,291,8649,3115,18/-0,243,024,2051,364.38,23
8
Maxime Maugein
Maxime Maugein ('92)
FRA7315
  
 
 
11,43/-0,66,80/+0,313,461,9550,3214,69/+1,237,924,7050,204.47,34
9
Reinis Krēgers
Reinis Krēgers ('92)
LAT7143
  
 SB
 
11,45/-0,46,70/+1,512,961,9851,6116,62/-1,639,864,6054,924.42,35
10
Wang Cheng-Yuan 
Wang Cheng-Yuan  ('96)
TPE6952
  
 
 
11,06/-0,67,15/+0,412,561,8650,0215,03/-0,235,614,2049,135.10,04
11
Henrik Holmberg
Henrik Holmberg ('89)
NOR6816
  
 SB
 
11,66/-0,46,44/+0,713,092,0151,1315,82/-1,642,863,9047,134.51,86
12
James Turner
James Turner ('93)
CAN6754
  
 
 
11,01/-0,67,25/0,013,691,8649,13NM/-0,241,144,2059,484.34,76
13Christian Lind NielsenChristian Lind Nielsen ('91)DEN6693
  
 
 
11,45/-0,46,83/+0,412,681,8650,8615,33/-0,230,334,0050,664.51,46
John Lane
John Lane ('89)
GBRDNF
  
 
 
11,13/-1,26,94/+0,913,241,9551,1715,67/+1,238,14
Jefferson dos Santos
Jefferson dos Santos ('95)
BRADNF
  
 
 
11,47/-1,26,80/-0,514,431,95
Felipe Ruiz
Felipe Ruiz ('95)
MEXDNF
  
 
 
11,41/-0,46,24/+0,812,2051,93
Marvin Bollinger
Marvin Bollinger ('96)
GERDNF
  
 
 
11,37/-0,66,64/+0,413,452,04
Samuel Remédios
Samuel Remédios ('92)
PORDNF
  
 
 
11,14/-1,2
M 20 km kapgang    
26.8.

Finale A

Finale
26.8.
1
Toshikazu Yamanishi
Toshikazu Yamanishi ('96)
JPN1:27:30
  
 
2
Julio César Salazar
Julio César Salazar ('93)
MEX1:28:20
  
 
3
Fumitaka Oikawa
Fumitaka Oikawa ('95)
JPN1:30:11
  
 
4
Ever Palma
Ever Palma ('92)
MEX1:30:23
  
 
5
Isaac Palma
Isaac Palma ('90)
MEX1:30:31
  
 
6
Tomohiro Noda
Tomohiro Noda ('96)
JPN1:31:00
  
 
7
Georgiy Sheiko
Georgiy Sheiko ('89)
KAZ1:32:58
  
 
8
Choe Byeong-Kwang 
Choe Byeong-Kwang  ('91)
KOR1:33:08
  
 
9
Valeriy Litanyuk
Valeriy Litanyuk ('94)
UKR1:34:12
  
 
10
Joo Hyun-Myong 
Joo Hyun-Myong  ('97)
KOR1:34:28
  
 
11
Kang Kil-Dong 
Kang Kil-Dong  ('92)
KOR1:34:49
  
 
12
Cian McManamon
Cian McManamon ('91)
IRL1:35:06
  
 
13
Dominik Černý
Dominik Černý ('97)
SVK1:36:10
  
 
14
Ivan Banzeruk
Ivan Banzeruk ('90)
UKR1:36:43
  
 SB
15
Gabriel Bordier
Gabriel Bordier ('97)
FRA1:38:38
  
 
16
Bence Venyercsán
Bence Venyercsán ('96)
HUN1:39:48
  
 
17
Zhao Fujian 
Zhao Fujian  ('89)
CHN1:40:14
  
 PB
18
Andriy Hrechkovskyy
Andriy Hrechkovskyy ('93)
UKR1:40:15
  
 
19
Han Jijiang 
Han Jijiang  ('93)
CHN1:40:56
  
 
20
Yan Dexiang 
Yan Dexiang  ('93)
CHN1:46:30
  
 
Miroslav Úradník
Miroslav Úradník ('96)
SVK DNF
  
 
Marius Šavelskis
Marius Šavelskis ('94)
LTU DQ
  
 
Ihor Hlavan
Ihor Hlavan ('90)
UKR1:30:39 DQIAAF Rule 32.2.a
  
 
M 4 x 100 m stafet    
28.8.

Finale A

Finale
28.8.
1
 
  
JPN38.65
  
 
  Yusuke Tanaka, Shuhei Tada, Sho Kitagawa, Jun Yamashita
2
 
  
USA38.69
  
 
  John Lewis, LeShon Collins, Jacarias Martin, Cameron Burrell
3
 
  
TPE39.06
  
 
  Wei Yi-Ching, Yang Chun-Han, Cheng Po-Yu, Chen Chia-Hsun
4
 
  
MEX39.17
  
NR 
  Heber Gallegos, Ivan Eduardo Moreno, César Ramírez, Juan Carlos Alanis
5
 
  
THA39.22
  
 
  Krisada Namsuwan, Bandit Chuangchai, Jirapong Meenapra, Jaran Sathoengram
6
 
  
GHA39.76
  
 
  Desmond Aryee, Emmanuel Yeboah, Stephen Kwame Opoku, Godfred Kofitse
7
 
  
FIN40.37
  
 
  Eetu Rantala, Oskari Mörö, Samuli Samuelsson, Ville Myllymäki
 
  
SUIDNF
  
 
  Florian Clivaz, Pascal Mancini, Silvan Wicki, Bastien Mouthon
Indledende heats27.8.
Indledende 1
27.8.
27.8.
1
 
  
SUI39.77
Q
  
 
  Florian Clivaz, Pascal Mancini, Bastien Mouthon, Silvan Wicki
2
 
  
AUS40.33
  
 
  Nicholas Bate, Rohan Browning, Simon Greig, Taylor Burns
3
 
  
SVK40.69
  
 
  Šimon Bujna, Roman Turčáni, Denis Danac, Ján Volko
4
 
  
KOR41.23
  
 
  Kim Kyung-Tae, Ko Seung-Hwan, Hwang Hyeon-U, Lee Ji-Woo
 
  
POLDQ
  
 
  Grzegorz Zimniewicz, Przemysław Słowikowski, Artur Zaczek, Eryk Hampel
 
  
SGPDQ
  
 
  Tan Zong Yang, Khairyll Amri Tumadi, Timothee Yap Jin Wei, Calvin Kang Li Loong
Indledende 2
27.8.
27.8.
1
 
  
USA39.16
Q
  
 
  John Lewis, LeShon Collins, Jacarias Martin, Cameron Burrell
2
 
  
MEX39.31
q
  
 
  Heber Gallegos, Ivan Eduardo Moreno, César Ramírez, Juan Carlos Alanis
3
 
  
TTO40.13
  
 
  Micah Ballantyne, Moriba Morain, Darren Alfred, Dan-Neil Telesford
4
 
  
ARG40.83
  
 
  Jorge Óscar Caracassis, Guillermo Ruggeri, Matías Robledo, Jaime Rodríguez
 
  
UGADQ
  
 
  Daniel Bingi, Pius Adome, Francis Oketayot, Benson Okot
Indledende 3
27.8.
27.8.
1
 
  
THA39.43
Q
  
 
  Krisada Namsuwan, Bandit Chuangchai, Jirapong Meenapra, Jaran Sathoengram
2
 
  
BRA39.80
  
 
  Jonathan Mendes, Aldemir Gomes da Silva, Aliffer dos Santos Junior, Gabriel Constantino
3
 
  
CAN40.01
  
 
  Ingvar Moseley, Segun Makinde, Gregory MacNeill, James Linde
4
 
  
SRI41.96
  
 
  G.R.C. Kularathna, Akhila I. Nilaweera, Samith L. A. Arachchige, Kavindu Araliya Kottahachchi
Indledende 4
27.8.
27.8.
1
 
  
TPE39.23
Q
  
 
  Wei Yi-Ching, Yang Chun-Han, Cheng Po-Yu, Chen Chia-Hsun
2
 
  
JPN39.26
q
  
 
  Yusuke Tanaka, Shuhei Tada, Sho Kitagawa, Jun Yamashita
3
 
  
FIN39.67
q
  
 
  Eetu Rantala, Oskari Mörö, Samuli Samuelsson, Ville Myllymäki
4
 
  
GHA39.77
q
  
 
  Godfred Kofitse, Emmanuel Yeboah, Stephen Kwame Opoku, Desmond Aryee
 
  
KSADQ
  
 
  Saleh Hussain H. Al-Moselem, Abdulsalam Saleh M. Al-Quraya, Abdullah Mohammed A. Al-Shuqayfi, Hassan Abdullah A. Al-Onayzan
M 4 x 400 m stafet    
28.8.

Finale A

Finale
28.8.
1
 
  
DOM3:04.34
  
 
  Juander Santos 45.7, Luis Charles 45.8, Andito Charles 46.90, Luguelín Santos 45.94
2
 
  
USA3:06.68
  
 
  Amere Lattin 47.1, Curtis Brown 47.8, Jordan Clarke 46.32, Kahmari Montgomery 45.46
3
 
  
CZE3:08.14
  
 
  Jan Tesař 46.9, Lukáš Hodboď 47.6, Filip Šnejdr 47.25, Vít Müller 46.39
4
 
  
AUS3:09.21
  
 
  Daniel Mowen 47.4, Taylor Burns 46.7, Harrison Roubin 47.43, Tristan Robinson 47.68
5
 
  
SUI3:09.94
  
 
  Dany Brand 47.1, Silvan Lutz 47.5, Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa 47.39, Daniele Angelella 47.95
6
 
  
CAN3:11.09
  
 
  Ben Ayesu-Attah 46.4, Corey Bellemore 49.7, Gregory MacNeill 49.01, Nathan George 45.98
7
 
  
IND3:13.23
  
 
  R. Mohan Kumar 50.2, Ravindra Singh Rautela 47.4, Pankaj Malik 48.41, P.A.Amoj Jacob 47.22
 
  
TPEDQ
  
 
  Wang Wei-Hsu 48.0, Yu Chen-Yi 46.7, Yang Lung-Hsiang 47.86, Chen Chieh 46.00
Indledende heats27.8.
Indledende 1
27.8.
27.8.
1
 
  
DOM3:07.98
Q
  
 
  Luis Charles 46.5, Andito Charles 47.1, Kendris Eliezer Díaz 47.86, Luguelín Santos 46.52
2
 
  
USA3:08.28
Q
  
 
  Amere Lattin 47.8, Curtis Brown 48.5, Jordan Clarke 46.42, Kahmari Montgomery 45.56
3
 
  
CAN3:08.86
q
  
 
  Ben Ayesu-Attah 47.6, Corey Bellemore 49.2, Gregory MacNeill 46.80, Nathan George 45.26
4
 
  
KAZ3:09.97
  
 
  Andrey Sokolov 48.8, Dmitriy Koblov 46.8, Igor Kondratyev 47.92, Mikhail Litvin 46.45
5
 
  
KSA3:22.33
  
 
  Mohammed Mahnashi 49.4, Mazen Ahmed M. Masrahi 50.5, Mohammed Taleb J. Al-Shalati 51.48, Musaad Ahmed H. Bali 50.95
 
  
POLDNF
  
 
  Dariusz Kowaluk, Michał Pietrzak, Andrzej Jaros, Rafał Omelko
 
  
MASDQ
  
 
  Kar Jun Kwong 48.9, Aron Anchois 48.3, Kannathasan Subramaniam 47.55, Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan 97.20
Indledende 2
27.8.
27.8.
1
 
  
TPE3:07.35
Q
  
 
  Wang Wei-Hsu 48.1, Yang Lung-Hsiang 46.6, Yu Chen-Yi 46.18, Chen Chieh 46.37
2
 
  
CZE3:08.88
Q
  
 
  Jan Tesař 46.7, Lukáš Hodboď 46.8, Martin Juránek 48.86, Vít Müller 46.52
3
 
  
AUS3:09.66
q
  
 
  Daniel Mowen 47.4, Taylor Burns 46.8, Harrison Roubin 47.32, Tristan Robinson 48.14
4
 
  
ALG3:09.84
  
 
  Djamil Skandar Athmani 47.8, Saber Boukamouche 47.7, Ramzi Abdenouz 47.95, Mohamed Islam Bekar 46.39
5
 
  
THA3:10.98
  
 
  Aphisit Chumsri 48.1, Natthapong Khanom 47.3, Jirayu Pleenaram 48.26, Natthapong Kongkraphan 47.32
6
 
  
BRA3:15.27
  
 
  Aliffer dos Santos Junior 49.9, Cleiton Abrao 47.3, Artur Langowski 49.43, Pedro da Palma 48.64
 
  
RSA DNS
  
 
  Le Roux Hamman, Johannes Lodewi Pretorius, Hendrik Maartens, Zakithi Nene
Indledende 4
27.8.
27.8.
1
 
  
SUI3:09.23
Q
  
 
  Dany Brand 47.4, Silvan Lutz 47.4, Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa 47.35, Daniele Angelella 47.08
2
 
  
IND3:10.68
Q
  
 
  R. Mohan Kumar 50.3, Ravindra Singh Rautela 46.3, Pankaj Malik 47.62, P.A.Amoj Jacob 46.46
3
 
  
CHN3:11.64
  
 
  Yang Zeping 47.9, Zhou Guangcai 47.3, Li Runyu 47.53, Li Junlin 48.91
4
 
  
KOR3:13.98
  
 
  Lim Hyoung-Bin 49.1, Hwang Hyeon-U 47.8, Ko Seung-Hwan 47.11, Lee Ji-Woo 49.97
5
 
  
SRI3:14.59
  
 
  C.U.B.D. Mudiyanselage 49.3, V.U. Gammahelage 49.1, Ishan Olidurage 48.10, W.M.S.S Wijesundara 48.09
6
 
  
ZAM3:22.48
  
 
  Charles Shimukowa 47.9, Edgar Silwimba 49.5, Obrey Chabala 49.57, Siyambango Siyoto 55.51
 
  
OMADQ
  
 
  Usama Al-Gheilani, Ahmed Al-Aamri, Mazin Khalifa Al Subeihi, Othman Al-Busaidi
K 100 m    
24.8. Vind: -0.3

Finale A

Finale
24.8.Vind: -0.3
1
Shashalee Forbes
Shashalee Forbes ('96)
JAM11.18
  0.162
 
2
Irene Siragusa
Irene Siragusa ('93)
ITA11.31
  0.169
 PB
3
Salomé Kora
Salomé Kora ('94)
SUI11.33
  0.140
 
4
Viktoriya Zyabkina
Viktoriya Zyabkina ('92)
KAZ11.49
  0.177
 
4
Corinne Humphreys
Corinne Humphreys ('91)
GBR11.49
  0.165
 
6
Anna Bongiorni
Anna Bongiorni ('93)
ITA11.50
  0.176
 
7
Olga Safronova
Olga Safronova ('91)
KAZ11.53
  0.175
 
8
Ajla Del Ponte
Ajla Del Ponte ('96)
SUI11.62
  0.163
 
Semifinale24.8.
Semi 1
24.8. Vind: 0.0
24.8.Vind: 0.0
1
Shashalee Forbes
Shashalee Forbes ('96)
JAM11.22
Q
  0.151
 
2
Viktoriya Zyabkina
Viktoriya Zyabkina ('92)
KAZ11.49
Q
  0.263
 
3
Anna Bongiorni
Anna Bongiorni ('93)
ITA11.55
Q
  0.160
 
4
Ajla Del Ponte
Ajla Del Ponte ('96)
SUI11.60
Q
  0.130
 
5
Alexandra Bezeková
Alexandra Bezeková ('92)
SVK11.60
  0.157
 
6
Barbora Procházková
Barbora Procházková ('91)
CZE11.73
  0.188
 
7
Niamh Whelan
Niamh Whelan ('90)
IRL11.81
  0.159
 
8
Zoe Hobbs
Zoe Hobbs ('97)
NZL11.85
  0.165
 
Semi 2
24.8. Vind: -1.9
24.8.Vind: -1.9
1
Salomé Kora
Salomé Kora ('94)
SUI11.55
Q
  0.141
 
2
Irene Siragusa
Irene Siragusa ('93)
ITA11.56
Q
  0.154
 
3
Corinne Humphreys
Corinne Humphreys ('91)
GBR11.71
Q
  0.161
 
4
Olga Safronova
Olga Safronova ('91)
KAZ11.76
Q
  0.169
 
5
Tamzin Thomas
Tamzin Thomas ('97)
RSA11.77
  0.184
 
6
Sina Mayer
Sina Mayer ('95)
GER11.84
  0.183
 
7
Karolina Zagajewska
Karolina Zagajewska ('93)
POL11.97
  0.146
 
8
Viola Kleiser
Viola Kleiser ('90)
AUT12.07
  0.202
 
9Mathilde U. KramerMathilde U. Kramer ('93)DEN12.14
  0.193
 
Kvalifikation23.8.
Kval 1
23.8. Vind: -0.7
23.8.Vind: -0.7
1
Viktoriya Zyabkina
Viktoriya Zyabkina ('92)
KAZ11.50
  
 
2
Ajla Del Ponte
Ajla Del Ponte ('96)
SUI11.59
  
 
3
Alexandra Bezeková
Alexandra Bezeková ('92)
SVK11.67
  
 
4
Sina Mayer
Sina Mayer ('95)
GER11.70
  
 
5
Leah Walkeden
Leah Walkeden ('93)
CAN11.93
  
 
6
Angie Lam On Ki
Angie Lam On Ki ('92)
HKG12.01
  
 
6
Anna Paula Auzina
Anna Paula Auzina ('96)
LAT12.01
  
 
8
Kamila Ciba
Kamila Ciba ('95)
POL12.04
  
 
Kval 2
23.8. Vind: -0.3
23.8.Vind: -0.3
1
Shashalee Forbes
Shashalee Forbes ('96)
JAM11.39
  
 
2
Olga Safronova
Olga Safronova ('91)
KAZ11.62
  
 
3
Viola Kleiser
Viola Kleiser ('90)
AUT11.80
  
 
4
Karolina Zagajewska
Karolina Zagajewska ('93)
POL11.82
  
 
4Mathilde U. KramerMathilde U. Kramer ('93)DEN11.82
  
 
6
Miyu Maeyama
Miyu Maeyama ('96)
JPN11.93
  
 
7
Iza Daniela Flores
Iza Daniela Flores ('94)
MEX11.99
  
 
8
Õilme Võro
Õilme Võro ('96)
EST12.00
  
 
Kval 3
23.8. Vind: -0.4
23.8.Vind: -0.4
1
Anna Bongiorni
Anna Bongiorni ('93)
ITA11.61
  
 
2
Tamzin Thomas
Tamzin Thomas ('97)
RSA11.62
  
 
3
Barbora Procházková
Barbora Procházková ('91)
CZE11.75
  
 
4
Tsaone Sebele
Tsaone Sebele ('93)
BOT11.90
  
 
5
Dutee Chand
Dutee Chand ('96)
IND11.90
  
 
6
Hu Chia-Chen 
Hu Chia-Chen  ('97)
TPE11.98
  
 
7
Sierra Smith
Sierra Smith ('97)
USA12.04
  
 
8
Germaine Abessolo Bivina
Germaine Abessolo Bivina ('90)
CMR12.11
  
 
Kval 4
23.8. Vind: -0.3
23.8.Vind: -0.3
1
Irene Siragusa
Irene Siragusa ('93)
ITA11.33
  
 
2
Salomé Kora
Salomé Kora ('94)
SUI11.47
  
 
3
Corinne Humphreys
Corinne Humphreys ('91)
GBR11.52
  
 
4
Niamh Whelan
Niamh Whelan ('90)
IRL11.74
  
 
5
Zoe Hobbs
Zoe Hobbs ('97)
NZL11.81
  
 
6
Iciko Iki
Iciko Iki ('97)
JPN11.96
  
 
7
Jellisa Westney
Jellisa Westney ('93)
CAN12.00
  
 
8
Zorana Barjaktarovic
Zorana Barjaktarovic ('96)
SRB12.42
  
 
Ha Thi Thu 
Ha Thi Thu  ('97)
VIE DNS
  
 
Indledende heats23.8.
Indledende 1
23.8. Vind: -0.8
23.8.Vind: -0.8
1
Shashalee Forbes
Shashalee Forbes ('96)
JAM11.41
  
 
2
Viola Kleiser
Viola Kleiser ('90)
AUT11.82
  
 
3
Iza Daniela Flores
Iza Daniela Flores ('94)
MEX11.93
  
 
4
Miyu Maeyama
Miyu Maeyama ('96)
JPN12.01
  
 
5
Nikoleta Simić
Nikoleta Simić ('96)
SRB12.11
  
 
6
Janet Mensah
Janet Mensah ('98)
GHA12.17
  
 SB
7
Nadeeshani Henderson
Nadeeshani Henderson ('93)
SRI12.69
  
 PB
Indledende 2
23.8. Vind: +0.1
23.8.Vind: +0.1
1
Sina Mayer
Sina Mayer ('95)
GER11.69
  
 
2
Barbora Procházková
Barbora Procházková ('91)
CZE11.71
  
 
3
Hu Chia-Chen 
Hu Chia-Chen  ('97)
TPE11.92
  
 
4
Õilme Võro
Õilme Võro ('96)
EST11.97
  
 
5
Sierra Smith
Sierra Smith ('97)
USA11.98
  
 
6
Aneja Kodrič
Aneja Kodrič ('93)
SLO12.40
  
 
7
Kurugamage Jayalath
Kurugamage Jayalath ('93)
SRI13.26
  
 PB
Indledende 3
23.8. Vind: -0.4
23.8.Vind: -0.4
1
Salomé Kora
Salomé Kora ('94)
SUI11.90
  
 
2
Jellisa Westney
Jellisa Westney ('93)
CAN11.94
  
 
3
Iciko Iki
Iciko Iki ('97)
JPN12.02
  
 
4
Zorana Barjaktarovic
Zorana Barjaktarovic ('96)
SRB12.10
  
 
5
Kiara Rodriguez
Kiara Rodriguez ('92)
DOM12.18
  
 
6
Irene Alisjahbana
Irene Alisjahbana ('95)
INA12.58
  
 SB
Indledende 4
23.8. Vind: -0.1
23.8.Vind: -0.1
1
Alexandra Bezeková
Alexandra Bezeková ('92)
SVK11.81
  
 
2
Kamila Ciba
Kamila Ciba ('95)
POL11.86
  
 
3
Tsaone Sebele
Tsaone Sebele ('93)
BOT11.90
  
 
4
Scovia Ayikoru
Scovia Ayikoru ('94)
UGA12.19
  
 
5
Ingūna Čeiko
Ingūna Čeiko ('94)
LAT12.53
  
 
6
Aina Suroor Said Al Hamimi
Aina Suroor Said Al Hamimi ('95)
OMA13.61
  
 PB
Indledende 5
23.8. Vind: 0.0
23.8.Vind: 0.0
1
Tamzin Thomas
Tamzin Thomas ('97)
RSA11.63
  
 
2
Dutee Chand
Dutee Chand ('96)
IND11.69
  
 
3
Ajla Del Ponte
Ajla Del Ponte ('96)
SUI11.80
  
 
4
Leah Walkeden
Leah Walkeden ('93)
CAN12.04
  
 
5Astrid Glenner-FrandsenAstrid Glenner-Frandsen ('93)DEN12.18
  
 
6
Mary Zawadi Unyuthfia
Mary Zawadi Unyuthfia ('93)
UGA12.39
  
 
7
Iveta Urshini
Iveta Urshini ('98)
ALB12.89
  
 
Indledende 6
23.8. Vind: -0.1
23.8.Vind: -0.1
1
Irene Siragusa
Irene Siragusa ('93)
ITA11.35
  
 
2
Karolina Zagajewska
Karolina Zagajewska ('93)
POL11.66
  
 
3
Niamh Whelan
Niamh Whelan ('90)
IRL11.71
  
 
4
Zoe Hobbs
Zoe Hobbs ('97)
NZL11.79
  
 
5
Estrella De Aza
Estrella De Aza ('96)
DOM12.11
  
 
6
Diana Suumann
Diana Suumann ('92)
EST12.25
  
 
7
Jeremiah A. Malonzo
Jeremiah A. Malonzo ('96)
PHI12.76
  
 
8
Wabalyao Kakwasha
Wabalyao Kakwasha ('97)
ZAM13.51
  
 PB
Indledende 7
23.8. Vind: +1.7
23.8.Vind: +1.7
1
Viktoriya Zyabkina
Viktoriya Zyabkina ('92)
KAZ11.40
  
 
2
Corinne Humphreys
Corinne Humphreys ('91)
GBR11.48
  
 
3Mathilde U. KramerMathilde U. Kramer ('93)DEN11.82
  
 
4
Anna Paula Auzina
Anna Paula Auzina ('96)
LAT11.86
  
 PB
5
Ha Thi Thu 
Ha Thi Thu  ('97)
VIE12.10
  
 SB
6
Ontiretse Molapisi
Ontiretse Molapisi ('95)
BOT12.56
  
 
7
Laventa Amutavi
Laventa Amutavi ('96)
KEN12.88
  
 PB
Indledende 8
23.8. Vind: +0.7
23.8.Vind: +0.7
1
Anna Bongiorni
Anna Bongiorni ('93)
ITA11.59
  
 
2
Olga Safronova
Olga Safronova ('91)
KAZ11.65
  
 
3
Angie Lam On Ki
Angie Lam On Ki ('92)
HKG11.93
  
 SB
4
Germaine Abessolo Bivina
Germaine Abessolo Bivina ('90)
CMR12.00
  
 
5
Prestige Ndarata
Prestige Ndarata ('97)
CAF13.27
  
 PB
6
Nolwazi Knowledge Vilakati
Nolwazi Knowledge Vilakati ('96)
SWZ13.61
  
 PB
K 200 m    
26.8. Vind: -1.4

Finale A

Finale
26.8.Vind: -1.4
1
Irene Siragusa
Irene Siragusa ('93)
ITA22.96
  0.150
 PB
2
Gunta Latiševa-Čudare
Gunta Latiševa-Čudare ('95)
LAT23.15
  0.201
 PB
3
Anna Bongiorni
Anna Bongiorni ('93)
ITA23.47
  0.153
 
4
Alexandra Bezeková
Alexandra Bezeková ('92)
SVK23.70
  0.159
 
5
Barbora Procházková
Barbora Procházková ('91)
CZE23.78
  0.178
 
6
Olga Safronova
Olga Safronova ('91)
KAZ23.80
  0.162
 
7
Phil Healy
Phil Healy ('94)
IRL23.81
  0.151
 
8
Tori Williams
Tori Williams ('94)
USA24.03
  0.157
 
Semifinale25.8.
Semi 1
25.8. Vind: -0.7
25.8.Vind: -0.7
1
Olga Safronova
Olga Safronova ('91)
KAZ23.68
Q
  0.152
 
2
Phil Healy
Phil Healy ('94)
IRL23.80
Q
  0.158
 
3
Tamzin Thomas
Tamzin Thomas ('97)
RSA23.86
  0.198
 
4
Agata Forkasiewicz
Agata Forkasiewicz ('94)
POL24.10
  0.181
 
5
Marcela Pírková
Marcela Pírková ('96)
CZE24.11
  0.182
 
6
Viola Kleiser
Viola Kleiser ('90)
AUT24.13
  0.148
 
7
Anabel Medina
Anabel Medina ('96)
DOM24.47
  0.171
 
8
Happy Twaha Mahamudu
Happy Twaha Mahamudu ('92)
TAN30.47
  0.187
 
Semi 2
25.8. Vind: -2.9
25.8.Vind: -2.9
1
Gunta Latiševa-Čudare
Gunta Latiševa-Čudare ('95)
LAT23.46
Q
  0.180
 PB
2
Irene Siragusa
Irene Siragusa ('93)
ITA23.49
Q
  0.163
 
3
Cornelia Halbheer
Cornelia Halbheer ('92)
SUI23.80
  0.151
 
4
Dania Aguillon
Dania Aguillon ('96)
MEX24.33
  0.201
 
5
Svetlana Golendova
Svetlana Golendova ('93)
KAZ24.42
  0.250
 
6
Germaine Abessolo Bivina
Germaine Abessolo Bivina ('90)
CMR24.46
  0.236
 
7
Anniina Kortetmaa
Anniina Kortetmaa ('95)
FIN24.62
  0.150
 
8
Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo
Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo ('93)
BEL24.80
  0.177
 
Semi 3
25.8. Vind: +0.5
25.8.Vind: +0.5
1
Alexandra Bezeková
Alexandra Bezeková ('92)
SVK23.61
Q
  0.165
 
2
Anna Bongiorni
Anna Bongiorni ('93)
ITA23.69
Q
  0.164
 
3
Barbora Procházková
Barbora Procházková ('91)
CZE23.72
q
  0.202
 
4
Tori Williams
Tori Williams ('94)
USA23.79
q
  0.162
 
5
Marileidy Paulino
Marileidy Paulino ('96)
DOM23.95
  0.194
 
6
Isidora Jiménez
Isidora Jiménez ('93)
CHI24.31
  0.167
 
7
Małgorzata Kołdej
Małgorzata Kołdej ('90)
POL24.43
  0.154
 
8
Prestige Ndarata
Prestige Ndarata ('97)
CAF28.61
  0.221
 PB
Indledende heats25.8.
Indledende 1
25.8. Vind: +2.2
25.8.Vind: +2.2
1
Anabel Medina
Anabel Medina ('96)
DOM23.79 w
Q
  0.172
 
2
Tamzin Thomas
Tamzin Thomas ('97)
RSA23.81 w
Q
  0.201
 
3
Małgorzata Kołdej
Małgorzata Kołdej ('90)
POL24.13 w
Q
  0.157
 
4
Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo
Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo ('93)
BEL24.23 w
q
  0.209
 
5
Scovia Ayikoru
Scovia Ayikoru ('94)
UGA24.49 w
  0.170
 
6
Ontiretse Molapisi
Ontiretse Molapisi ('95)
BOT25.50 w
  0.237
 
7
Nolwazi Knowledge Vilakati
Nolwazi Knowledge Vilakati ('96)
SWZ27.59 w
  0.228
 
Viktoriya Zyabkina
Viktoriya Zyabkina ('92)
KAZ DNSw
  0.228
 
Indledende 2
25.8. Vind: -1.9
25.8.Vind: -1.9
1
Irene Siragusa
Irene Siragusa ('93)
ITA24.56
Q
  0.161
 
2
Dania Aguillon
Dania Aguillon ('96)
MEX24.80
Q
  0.189
 
3
Alexandra Bezeková
Alexandra Bezeková ('92)
SVK24.84
Q
  0.164
 
4
Mizuki Nakamura
Mizuki Nakamura ('96)
JPN25.17
  0.197
 
5
Leni Shida
Leni Shida ('94)
UGA25.29
  0.272
 
6
Lucija Pokos
Lucija Pokos ('94)
CRO25.55
  0.196
 
7Mathilde U. KramerMathilde U. Kramer ('93)DEN25.81
  0.204
 
8
Nadeeshani Henderson
Nadeeshani Henderson ('93)
SRI27.01
  0.204
 PB
Indledende 3
25.8. Vind: -3.2
25.8.Vind: -3.2
1
Agata Forkasiewicz
Agata Forkasiewicz ('94)
POL23.68
Q
  0.170
 
2
Barbora Procházková
Barbora Procházková ('91)
CZE23.75
Q
  0.183
 
3
Olga Safronova
Olga Safronova ('91)
KAZ23.81
Q
  0.180
 
4
Viola Kleiser
Viola Kleiser ('90)
AUT24.02
q
  0.182
 
5Astrid Glenner-FrandsenAstrid Glenner-Frandsen ('93)DEN24.55
  0.155
 PB
6
Noeli Anahí Martínez
Noeli Anahí Martínez ('96)
ARG24.60
  0.195
 
7
Drita Islami
Drita Islami ('96)
MKD25.04
  0.194
 PB
8
Laventa Amutavi
Laventa Amutavi ('96)
KEN26.96
  0.208
 PB
Indledende 4
25.8. Vind: +0.4
25.8.Vind: +0.4
1
Anna Bongiorni
Anna Bongiorni ('93)
ITA24.01
Q
  0.152
 
2
Cornelia Halbheer
Cornelia Halbheer ('92)
SUI24.14
Q
  0.145
 
3
Svetlana Golendova
Svetlana Golendova ('93)
KAZ24.22
Q
  0.230
 
4
Zoe Hobbs
Zoe Hobbs ('97)
NZL24.33
  0.189
 
5
Nyoka Maxwell
Nyoka Maxwell ('97)
CAN24.46
  0.170
 
6
Anna Paula Auzina
Anna Paula Auzina ('96)
LAT24.49
  0.189
 SB
7
Sayaka Takeuchi
Sayaka Takeuchi ('95)
JPN24.68
  0.175
 
8
Aneja Kodrič
Aneja Kodrič ('93)
SLO25.80
  0.187
 
Indledende 5
25.8. Vind: +2.2
25.8.Vind: +2.2
1
Gunta Latiševa-Čudare
Gunta Latiševa-Čudare ('95)
LAT22.93 w
Q
  0.229
 
2
Tori Williams
Tori Williams ('94)
USA23.78 w
Q
  0.167
 
3
Marcela Pírková
Marcela Pírková ('96)
CZE23.98 w
Q
  0.202
 
4
Isidora Jiménez
Isidora Jiménez ('93)
CHI24.08 w
q
  0.185
 
5
Hsu Yung-Chieh 
Hsu Yung-Chieh  ('92)
TPE24.94 w
  0.173
 
6
Jeremiah A. Malonzo
Jeremiah A. Malonzo ('96)
PHI26.11 w
  0.161
 
7
Aina Suroor Said Al Hamimi
Aina Suroor Said Al Hamimi ('95)
OMA28.60 w
  0.204
 
Tsaone Sebele
Tsaone Sebele ('93)
BOT DNFw
  0.151
 
Indledende 6
25.8. Vind: -2.2
25.8.Vind: -2.2
1
Phil Healy
Phil Healy ('94)
IRL23.87
Q
  0.184
 
2
Marileidy Paulino
Marileidy Paulino ('96)
DOM24.13
Q
  0.172
 
3
Anniina Kortetmaa
Anniina Kortetmaa ('95)
FIN24.43
Q
  0.167
 
4
Õilme Võro
Õilme Võro ('96)
EST24.74
  0.171
 
5
Katarina Sirmić
Katarina Sirmić ('91)
SRB25.35
  0.177
 
6
Karen Janario
Karen Janario ('99)
PHI27.37
  0.190
 
Iza Daniela Flores
Iza Daniela Flores ('94)
MEX DQ
  0.190
 
Janet Mensah
Janet Mensah ('98)
GHA DNS
  0.190
 
Indledende 7
25.8. Vind: -1.5
25.8.Vind: -1.5
1
Germaine Abessolo Bivina
Germaine Abessolo Bivina ('90)
CMR24.65
Q
  0.184
 
2
Prestige Ndarata
Prestige Ndarata ('97)
CAF28.78
Q
  0.238
 PB
3
Happy Twaha Mahamudu
Happy Twaha Mahamudu ('92)
TAN29.42
Q
  0.185
 PB
Musonda Chitoshi
Musonda Chitoshi ('93)
ZAM DNS
  0.185
 
Wabalyao Kakwasha
Wabalyao Kakwasha ('97)
ZAM DNS
  0.185
 
K 400 m    
25.8.

Finale A

Finale
25.8.
1
Małgorzata Hołub
Małgorzata Hołub ('92)
POL51.76
  0.210
 SB
2
Justine Palframan
Justine Palframan ('93)
RSA51.83
  0.163
 SB
3
Bianca Răzor
Bianca Răzor ('94)
ROU51.97
  0.167
 
4
Aiyanna Stiverne
Aiyanna Stiverne ('95)
CAN52.33
  0.153
 
5
Cátia Azevedo
Cátia Azevedo ('94)
POR52.39
  0.185
 
6
Iga Baumgart
Iga Baumgart ('89)
POL52.46
  0.223
 
7
Paola Morán
Paola Morán ('97)
MEX52.96
  0.232
 
8
Kateryna Klymyuk
Kateryna Klymyuk ('95)
UKR53.85
  0.159
 
Semifinale24.8.
Semi 1
24.8.
24.8.
1
Aiyanna Stiverne
Aiyanna Stiverne ('95)
CAN52.03
Q
  0.170
 
2
Justine Palframan
Justine Palframan ('93)
RSA52.12
Q
  0.172
 SB
3
Iga Baumgart
Iga Baumgart ('89)
POL52.25
q
  0.220
 
4
Anastasiya Bryzhina
Anastasiya Bryzhina ('98)
UKR53.28
  0.218
 
5
Camelia Florina Gal
Camelia Florina Gal ('92)
ROU53.48
  0.152
 
6
Eva Misiūnaitė
Eva Misiūnaitė ('91)
LTU53.84
  0.162
 
7
Dawnalee Loney
Dawnalee Loney ('96)
JAM54.99
  0.238
 
8
Eliana Chávez
Eliana Chávez ('97)
COL57.05
  0.245
 
Semi 2
24.8.
24.8.
1
Cátia Azevedo
Cátia Azevedo ('94)
POR52.52
Q
  0.180
 
2
Kateryna Klymyuk
Kateryna Klymyuk ('95)
UKR52.90
Q
  0.218
 
3
Leni Shida
Leni Shida ('94)
UGA53.44
  0.309
 
4
Micha Powell
Micha Powell ('95)
CAN55.22
  0.210
 
5
Hajuaha Braimah
Hajuaha Braimah ('97)
GHA55.52
  0.271
 
6
Noeli Anahí Martínez
Noeli Anahí Martínez ('96)
ARG55.66
  0.220
 
7
Birexus Hawkins
Birexus Hawkins ('98)
USA57.63
  0.202
 
Natali Brito
Natali Brito ('89)
MEX DQ
  0.231
 
Semi 3
24.8.
24.8.
1
Małgorzata Hołub
Małgorzata Hołub ('92)
POL51.88
Q
  
 SB
2
Bianca Răzor
Bianca Răzor ('94)
ROU51.99
Q
  0.210
 
3
Paola Morán
Paola Morán ('97)
MEX52.38
q
  0.230
 PB
4
Elina Mikhina
Elina Mikhina ('94)
KAZ53.04
  0.268
 
5
Vanessa Zimmermann
Vanessa Zimmermann ('90)
SUI54.83
  0.153
 
6
Kristina Dudek
Kristina Dudek ('94)
CRO54.97
  0.327
 
7
Twinkle Chaudhary
Twinkle Chaudhary ('95)
IND58.24
  0.163
 
Kelli Hardnett
Kelli Hardnett ('94)
USA DQ
  0.220
 
Indledende heats23.8.
Indledende 1
23.8.
23.8.
1
Cátia Azevedo
Cátia Azevedo ('94)
POR52.27
  
 
2
Leni Shida
Leni Shida ('94)
UGA53.48
  
 
3
Natali Brito
Natali Brito ('89)
MEX53.58
  
 
4
Eva Misiūnaitė
Eva Misiūnaitė ('91)
LTU53.64
  
 
5
Dawnalee Loney
Dawnalee Loney ('96)
JAM53.87
  
 
6
Anastasiya Bryzhina
Anastasiya Bryzhina ('98)
UKR54.16
  
 
7
Hajuaha Braimah
Hajuaha Braimah ('97)
GHA55.82
  
 
8
Helin Meier
Helin Meier ('92)
EST56.10
  
 
Indledende 2
23.8.
23.8.
1
Małgorzata Hołub
Małgorzata Hołub ('92)
POL54.49
  
 
2
Justine Palframan
Justine Palframan ('93)
RSA55.04
  
 
3
Eliana Chávez
Eliana Chávez ('97)
COL55.18
  
 
4
Noeli Anahí Martínez
Noeli Anahí Martínez ('96)
ARG55.34
  
 
5
Musonda Chitoshi
Musonda Chitoshi ('93)
ZAM1:05.96
  
 SB
Indledende 3
23.8.
23.8.
1
Kateryna Klymyuk
Kateryna Klymyuk ('95)
UKR54.15
  
 
2
Camelia Florina Gal
Camelia Florina Gal ('92)
ROU54.58
  
 
3
Kristina Dudek
Kristina Dudek ('94)
CRO54.97
  
 
4
Birexus Hawkins
Birexus Hawkins ('98)
USA57.14
  
 
5
Shivanthi Rathnayake
Shivanthi Rathnayake ('94)
SRI1:00.94
  
 SB
6
Alfin Nyamasyo
Alfin Nyamasyo ('92)
KEN1:07.08
  
 PB
Indledende 4
23.8.
23.8.
1
Iga Baumgart
Iga Baumgart ('89)
POL54.35
  
 
2
Elina Mikhina
Elina Mikhina ('94)
KAZ54.43
  
 
3
Micha Powell
Micha Powell ('95)
CAN54.55
  
 
4
Twinkle Chaudhary
Twinkle Chaudhary ('95)
IND58.90
  
 
5
Jingky Obanon
Jingky Obanon ('95)
PHI1:04.43
  
 SB
Indledende 5
23.8.
23.8.
1
Paola Morán
Paola Morán ('97)
MEX52.43
  
 PB
2
Aiyanna Stiverne
Aiyanna Stiverne ('95)
CAN53.06
  
 
3
Bianca Răzor
Bianca Răzor ('94)
ROU53.52
  
 
4
Kelli Hardnett
Kelli Hardnett ('94)
USA54.47
  
 SB
5
Vanessa Zimmermann
Vanessa Zimmermann ('90)
SUI54.77
  
 
6
Tamara Zupanič
Tamara Zupanič ('93)
SLO57.96
  
 
7
Amantle Hazel Monwa
Amantle Hazel Monwa ('96)
BOT1:02.05
  
 PB
K 800 m    
25.8.

Finale A

Finale
25.8.
1
Rose M. Almanza
Rose M. Almanza ('92)
CUB2:02.21
  
 
2
Olha Lyakhova
Olha Lyakhova ('92)
UKR2:03.11
  
 
3
Dorcus Ajok
Dorcus Ajok ('94)
UGA2:03.22
  
 
4
Georgia Griffith
Georgia Griffith ('96)
AUS2:03.52
  
 
5
Adelle Tracey
Adelle Tracey ('93)
GBR2:03.72
  
 
6
Bianka Kéri
Bianka Kéri ('94)
HUN2:04.00
  
 
7
Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapińska
Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapińska ('92)
POL2:04.19
  
 
8
Christina Hering
Christina Hering ('94)
GER2:04.76
  
 
Semifinale24.8.
Semi 1
24.8.
24.8.
1
Dorcus Ajok
Dorcus Ajok ('94)
UGA2:03.13
Q
  
 
2
Georgia Griffith
Georgia Griffith ('96)
AUS2:03.17
Q
  
 
3
Adelle Tracey
Adelle Tracey ('93)
GBR2:03.30
Q
  
 
4
Charline Mathias
Charline Mathias ('92)
LUX2:03.59
  
 
5
Natalia Evangelidou
Natalia Evangelidou ('91)
CYP2:03.92
  
 
6
Jenna Westaway
Jenna Westaway ('94)
CAN2:04.59
  
 
7
Amela Terzić
Amela Terzić ('93)
SRB2:07.54
  
 
8
Monika Elenska
Monika Elenska ('96)
LTU2:07.62
  
 
Semi 2
24.8.
24.8.
1
Rose M. Almanza
Rose M. Almanza ('92)
CUB2:02.22
Q
  
 
2
Olha Lyakhova
Olha Lyakhova ('92)
UKR2:02.57
Q
  
 
3
Bianka Kéri
Bianka Kéri ('94)
HUN2:02.64
Q
  
 
4
Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapińska
Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapińska ('92)
POL2:03.21
q
  
 
5
Christina Hering
Christina Hering ('94)
GER2:03.58
q
  
 
6
Rachel Aubry
Rachel Aubry ('90)
CAN2:04.79
  
 
7
Irene Baldessari
Irene Baldessari ('93)
ITA2:05.05
  
 
8
Dihia Haddar
Dihia Haddar ('95)
ALG2:05.46
  
 
Indledende heats23.8.
Indledende 1
23.8.
23.8.
1
Rose M. Almanza
Rose M. Almanza ('92)
CUB2:03.78
  
 
2
Dorcus Ajok
Dorcus Ajok ('94)
UGA2:04.14
  
 
3
Georgia Griffith
Georgia Griffith ('96)
AUS2:04.17
  
 
4
Irene Baldessari
Irene Baldessari ('93)
ITA2:04.96
  
 
5
Dihia Haddar
Dihia Haddar ('95)
ALG2:05.07
  
 PB
6Julie MathisenJulie Mathisen ('93)NOR2:10.72
  
 SB
7
Louielyn Patmaitan
Louielyn Patmaitan ('97)
PHI2:17.95
  
 PB
Eva Kavka
Eva Kavka ('93)
SLO DQ
  
 
Indledende 2
23.8.
23.8.
1
Charline Mathias
Charline Mathias ('92)
LUX2:11.18
  
 
2
Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapińska
Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapińska ('92)
POL2:11.43
  
 
3
Monika Elenska
Monika Elenska ('96)
LTU2:11.69
  
 
4
Tsepang Sello
Tsepang Sello ('97)
LES2:11.93
  
 
5
Kelly Nevolihhin
Kelly Nevolihhin ('92)
EST2:11.96
  
 
Bertha Maseka
Bertha Maseka ('95)
ZAM DQ
  
 
Indledende 3
23.8.
23.8.
1
Olha Lyakhova
Olha Lyakhova ('92)
UKR2:04.47
  
 
2
Bianka Kéri
Bianka Kéri ('94)
HUN2:04.51
  
 
3
Amela Terzić
Amela Terzić ('93)
SRB2:04.51
  
 
4
Natalia Evangelidou
Natalia Evangelidou ('91)
CYP2:04.56
  
 
5
Rachel Aubry
Rachel Aubry ('90)
CAN2:06.08
  
 
6Dagmar OlsenDagmar Olsen ('94)DEN2:08.94
  
 SB
7
Faten Laribi
Faten Laribi ('98)
ALG2:12.41
  
 
Indledende 4
23.8.
23.8.
1
Adelle Tracey
Adelle Tracey ('93)
GBR2:05.78
  
 
2
Jenna Westaway
Jenna Westaway ('94)
CAN2:05.80
  
 
3
Christina Hering
Christina Hering ('94)
GER2:05.80
  
 
4
Anuscha Nice
Anuscha Nice ('91)
RSA2:06.38
  
 
5Louise JørgensenLouise Jørgensen ('91)DEN2:10.59
  
 SB
6
Agnes Harriet Amuron
Agnes Harriet Amuron ('93)
UGA2:18.95
  
 PB
7
Mariama Ngaima Kamara
Mariama Ngaima Kamara ('95)
SLE2:54.36
  
 PB
K 1500 m    
28.8.

Finale A

Finale
28.8.
1
Amela Terzić
Amela Terzić ('93)
SRB4:19.18
  
 
2
Dorcus Ajok
Dorcus Ajok ('94)
UGA4:19.48
  
 
3
Kristiina Mäki
Kristiina Mäki ('91)
CZE4:20.65
  
 
4
Martyna Galant
Martyna Galant ('95)
POL4:20.90
  
 
5
Melissa Courtney
Melissa Courtney ('93)
GBR4:21.14
  
 
6
Natalia Evangelidou
Natalia Evangelidou ('91)
CYP4:21.16
  
 
7
Diana Sujew
Diana Sujew ('90)
GER4:21.72
  
 
8
Charline Mathias
Charline Mathias ('92)
LUX4:22.38
  
 
9
Regan Yee
Regan Yee ('95)
CAN4:22.65
  
 
10
Sarah MacPherson
Sarah MacPherson ('91)
CAN4:22.77
  
 
11
Claudia Bobocea
Claudia Bobocea ('92)
ROU4:22.85
  
 
12
Stefanie Barmet
Stefanie Barmet ('92)
SUI4:24.33
  
 
Indledende heats26.8.
Indledende 1
26.8.
26.8.
1
Dorcus Ajok
Dorcus Ajok ('94)
UGA4:19.21
Q
  
 
2
Amela Terzić
Amela Terzić ('93)
SRB4:19.59
Q
  
 
3
Kristiina Mäki
Kristiina Mäki ('91)
CZE4:19.86
Q
  
 
4
Claudia Bobocea
Claudia Bobocea ('92)
ROU4:19.94
Q
  
 
5
Regan Yee
Regan Yee ('95)
CAN4:19.97
q
  
 
6
Charline Mathias
Charline Mathias ('92)
LUX4:22.63
q
  
 
7
July Da Silva
July Da Silva ('94)
BRA4:27.15
  
 SB
8
Anuscha Nice
Anuscha Nice ('91)
RSA4:29.24
  
 
9
Kelly Nevolihhin
Kelly Nevolihhin ('92)
EST4:33.46
  
 SB
10Dagmar OlsenDagmar Olsen ('94)DEN4:35.57
  
 
11
Dilyana Minkina
Dilyana Minkina ('97)
BUL4:39.36
  
 
12
Jennifer Dunlap
Jennifer Dunlap ('96)
USA4:42.92
  
 
Indledende 2
26.8.
26.8.
1
Natalia Evangelidou
Natalia Evangelidou ('91)
CYP4:18.49
Q
  
 
2
Melissa Courtney
Melissa Courtney ('93)
GBR4:18.68
Q
  
 
3
Diana Sujew
Diana Sujew ('90)
GER4:18.88
Q
  
 
4
Martyna Galant
Martyna Galant ('95)
POL4:19.31
Q
  
 
5
Sarah MacPherson
Sarah MacPherson ('91)
CAN4:20.45
q
  
 
6
Stefanie Barmet
Stefanie Barmet ('92)
SUI4:20.77
q
  
 
7
Patricija Plazar
Patricija Plazar ('91)
SLO4:28.78
  
 
8
Vera Hoffmann
Vera Hoffmann ('96)
LUX4:32.18
  
 
9Maria LarsenMaria Larsen ('96)DEN4:40.09
  
 
10
Agnes Harriet Amuron
Agnes Harriet Amuron ('93)
UGA4:47.97
  
 
Julie MathisenJulie Mathisen ('93)NOR DNS
  
 
K 5000 m    
27.8.

Finale A

Finale
27.8.
1
Hanna Klein
Hanna Klein ('93)
GER15:45.28
  
 
2
Jessica O'Connell
Jessica O'Connell ('89)
CAN15:50.96
  
 
3
Jessica Judd
Jessica Judd ('95)
GBR15:51.19
  
 
4
Louise Small
Louise Small ('92)
GBR15:55.55
  
 
5
Paulina Kaczyńska
Paulina Kaczyńska ('91)
POL15:58.48
  
 
6
Kristiina Mäki
Kristiina Mäki ('91)
CZE15:59.87
  
 SB
7
Emma Mitchell
Emma Mitchell ('93)
IRL16:00.02
  
 
8
Sanjivani Jadhav
Sanjivani Jadhav ('96)
IND16:00.06
  
 
9
Kesa Molotsane
Kesa Molotsane ('92)
RSA16:01.76
  
 PB
10
Ai Hosoda
Ai Hosoda ('95)
JPN16:05.66
  
 
11
Shona Heaslip
Shona Heaslip ('94)
IRL16:09.62
  
 PB
12
Matea Parlov Koštro
Matea Parlov Koštro ('92)
CRO16:20.91
  
 PB
13
Andreea Alina Piscu
Andreea Alina Piscu ('96)
ROU16:22.86
  
 
14
Natsuki Sekiya
Natsuki Sekiya ('97)
JPN16:26.36
  
 
15
Hannah Miller
Hannah Miller ('97)
NZL16:26.74
  
 
16
Emine Hatun Tuna
Emine Hatun Tuna ('95)
TUR16:42.66
  
 
17
Fabiola Uwimana
Fabiola Uwimana ('94)
RWA28:32.90
  
 PB
Annet Chebet
Annet Chebet ('91)
UGA DNS
  
 
K 10000 m    
23.8.

Finale A

Finale
23.8.
1
Darya Maslova
Darya Maslova ('95)
KGZ33:19.27
  
 
2
Sanjivani Jadhav
Sanjivani Jadhav ('96)
IND33:22.00
  
 
3
Ai Hosoda
Ai Hosoda ('95)
JPN33:27.89
  
 
4
Yuki Munehisa
Yuki Munehisa ('97)
JPN33:40.45
  
 
5
Jenny Nesbitt
Jenny Nesbitt ('95)
GBR34:01.34
  
 
6
Andreea Alina Piscu
Andreea Alina Piscu ('96)
ROU34:19.79
  
 
7
Isobel Batt-Doyle
Isobel Batt-Doyle ('95)
AUS34:32.13
  
 
8
Claire Sumner
Claire Sumner ('95)
CAN34:41.24
  
 
9
Emma Mitchell
Emma Mitchell ('93)
IRL34:51.62
  
 
10
Louise Small
Louise Small ('92)
GBR35:03.93
  
 
11
Irene van Lieshout
Irene van Lieshout ('93)
NED35:11.38
  
 SB
12
Natsuki Sekiya
Natsuki Sekiya ('97)
JPN35:21.19
  
 
13
Annet Chebet
Annet Chebet ('91)
UGA35:46.19
  
 SB
Büşra Nur Koku
Büşra Nur Koku ('96)
TUR DNF
  
 
Brenda Flores
Brenda Flores ('91)
MEX DNF
  
 
Sevilay Eytemiş
Sevilay Eytemiş ('93)
TUR DNF
  
 
K Halvmarathon    
27.8.

Finale A

Finale
27.8.
1
Yuki Munehisa
Yuki Munehisa ('97)
JPN1:13:48
  
 
2
Esma Aydemir
Esma Aydemir ('92)
TUR1:14:28
  
 
3
Saki Fukui
Saki Fukui ('96)
JPN1:14:37
  
 
4
Kanade Furuya
Kanade Furuya ('96)
JPN1:15:10
  
 
5
Maki Izumida
Maki Izumida ('96)
JPN1:16:24
  
 
6
Fabienne Königstein
Fabienne Königstein ('92)
GER1:17:10
  
 
7
Sevilay Eytemiş
Sevilay Eytemiş ('93)
TUR1:18:25
  
 SB
8
Valdilene Silva
Valdilene Silva ('91)
BRA1:18:29
  
 
9
Hua Shaoqing 
Hua Shaoqing  ('94)
CHN1:18:33
  
 SB
10
Tsao Chun-Yu 
Tsao Chun-Yu  ('91)
TPE1:19:05
  
 
11
Kasumi Yamaguchi
Kasumi Yamaguchi ('97)
JPN1:21:55
  
 
12
You Ya-Jyun 
You Ya-Jyun  ('90)
TPE1:21:57
  
 
13
Sabahat Akpinar
Sabahat Akpinar ('93)
TUR1:22:20
  
 
14
Fatma Demir
Fatma Demir ('96)
TUR1:23:41
  
 
15
Letitia Saayman
Letitia Saayman ('92)
RSA1:23:57
  
 SB
16
Büşra Nur Koku
Büşra Nur Koku ('96)
TUR1:24:01
  
 
17
Yin Anna 
Yin Anna  ('92)
CHN1:24:24
  
 PB
18
Chen Yu-Hsuan 
Chen Yu-Hsuan  ('93)
TPE1:24:50
  
 
19
Evelyne Dietschi
Evelyne Dietschi ('96)
SUI1:25:34
  
 
20
Klara L