Statletik 2.0
Dansk atletiks officielle statistikker
 

Resultater:

Napoli ITA: 30th Summer Universiade 8‐13.7.2019

M 100 m    
9.7. Vind: -0.1

Finale A

Finale
9.7.Vind: -0.1
1
Paulo André de Oliveira
Paulo André de Oliveira ('98)
BRA10.09
  0.130
 
2
Chederick van Wyk
Chederick van Wyk ('95)
RSA10.23
  0.137
 =SB
3
Rodrigo do Nascimento
Rodrigo do Nascimento ('94)
BRA10.32
  0.147
 
4
Ján Volko
Ján Volko ('96)
SVK10.36
  0.154
 =SB
5
Duan Asemota
Duan Asemota ('96)
CAN10.39
  0.141
 
6
Dominik Záleský
Dominik Záleský ('95)
CZE10.42
  0.123
 
7
Daisuke Miyamoto
Daisuke Miyamoto ('99)
JPN10.43
  0.159
 
Semifinale9.7.
Semi 1
9.7. Vind: -0.4
9.7.Vind: -0.4
1
Paulo André de Oliveira
Paulo André de Oliveira ('98)
BRA10.20
Q
  0.139
 
2
Dominik Záleský
Dominik Záleský ('95)
CZE10.45
Q
  0.103
 
3
Carlos Nascimento
Carlos Nascimento ('94)
POR10.45
q
  0.135
 
4
Bruno Chikwadoryo Dede
Bruno Chikwadoryo Dede ('99)
JPN10.50
  0.180
 
5
Benjamin Azamati
Benjamin Azamati ('98)
GHA10.54
  0.161
 
6
Jonathan Nyepa
Jonathan Nyepa ('96)
MAS10.59
  0.148
 
7
Thembo Monareng
Thembo Monareng ('99)
RSA10.67
  0.131
 
8
Wang Wei-Hsu 
Wang Wei-Hsu  ('96)
TPE10.67
  0.141
 
Semi 2
9.7. Vind: +0.4
9.7.Vind: +0.4
1
Rodrigo do Nascimento
Rodrigo do Nascimento ('94)
BRA10.37
Q
  0.135
 
2
Daisuke Miyamoto
Daisuke Miyamoto ('99)
JPN10.37
Q
  0.149
 
3
Ján Volko
Ján Volko ('96)
SVK10.39
q
  0.144
 
4
Xuan Dajun 
Xuan Dajun  ('98)
CHN10.46
  0.157
 
5
Juan Carlos Alanis
Juan Carlos Alanis ('94)
MEX10.46
  0.166
 
6
Zdeněk Stromšík
Zdeněk Stromšík ('94)
CZE10.51
  0.153
 
7
Adam Thomas
Adam Thomas ('95)
GBR10.62
  0.132
 
8
Cheng Po-Yu 
Cheng Po-Yu  ('97)
TPE10.71
  0.152
 
Semi 3
9.7. Vind: -0.2
9.7.Vind: -0.2
1
Chederick van Wyk
Chederick van Wyk ('95)
RSA10.27
Q
  0.168
 
2
Duan Asemota
Duan Asemota ('96)
CAN10.36
Q
  0.144
 SB
3
Markus Fuchs
Markus Fuchs ('95)
AUT10.53
  0.135
 
4
Sarfo Ansah
Sarfo Ansah ('98)
GHA10.54
  0.145
 
5
Luca Antonio Cassano
Luca Antonio Cassano ('95)
ITA10.54
  0.149
 
6
Aleksandar Askovic
Aleksandar Askovic ('97)
GER10.55
  0.149
 
7
Siripol Punpa
Siripol Punpa ('99)
THA10.56
  0.170
 
8Frederik Schou-NielsenFrederik Schou-Nielsen ('96)DEN10.67
  0.146
 
Indledende heats8.7.
Indledende 1
8.7. Vind: +0.7
8.7.Vind: +0.7
1
Ján Volko
Ján Volko ('96)
SVK10.36
Q
  0.162
 SB
2
Carlos Nascimento
Carlos Nascimento ('94)
POR10.39
Q
  0.140
 
3
Xuan Dajun 
Xuan Dajun  ('98)
CHN10.39
Q
  0.159
 =SB
4
Jonathan Nyepa
Jonathan Nyepa ('96)
MAS10.47
q
  0.130
 
5
Luca Antonio Cassano
Luca Antonio Cassano ('95)
ITA10.48
q
  0.125
 
6
Vitaliy Zems
Vitaliy Zems ('96)
KAZ10.75
  0.127
 
7
Bayu Kerta Negara
Bayu Kerta Negara ('97)
INA10.79
  0.160
 SB
8
Uzzal Chandra Sutradhar
Uzzal Chandra Sutradhar 
BAN11.33
  0.173
 PB
Indledende 2
8.7. Vind: +0.7
8.7.Vind: +0.7
1
Dominik Záleský
Dominik Záleský ('95)
CZE10.42
Q
  0.136
 
2
Siripol Punpa
Siripol Punpa ('99)
THA10.55
Q
  0.169
 
3
Cheng Po-Yu 
Cheng Po-Yu  ('97)
TPE10.66
Q
  0.153
 
4
Khairul Hafiz Jantan
Khairul Hafiz Jantan ('98)
MAS10.70
  0.128
 SB
5
Rico Tse Yee Hin
Rico Tse Yee Hin 
HKG10.73
  0.170
 
6
Herry Wong Cheuk Hei
Herry Wong Cheuk Hei ('98)
HKG10.88
  0.190
 
7
Emmanuel Nuwagaba
Emmanuel Nuwagaba 
UGA11.08
  0.147
 
Ahmed Jumah
Ahmed Jumah ('99)
KSA DQ
  DQ
 
Indledende 3
8.7. Vind: -0.2
8.7.Vind: -0.2
1
Markus Fuchs
Markus Fuchs ('95)
AUT10.50
Q
  0.136
 
2
Wang Wei-Hsu 
Wang Wei-Hsu  ('96)
TPE10.56
Q
  0.146
 
3Frederik Schou-NielsenFrederik Schou-Nielsen ('96)DEN10.65
Q
  0.135
 
4
Park Sie-Young 
Park Sie-Young  ('99)
KOR10.66
  0.167
 
5
Thabiso Sekgopi
Thabiso Sekgopi ('98)
BOT10.75
  0.170
 SB
6
Tilen Ovniček
Tilen Ovniček ('98)
SLO11.03
  0.143
 
7
Amund Høıe Sjursen
Amund Høıe Sjursen ('96)
NOR25.71
  0.146
 
Indledende 4
8.7. Vind: 0.0
8.7.Vind: 0.0
1
Paulo André de Oliveira
Paulo André de Oliveira ('98)
BRA10.32
Q
  0.134
 
2
Juan Carlos Alanis
Juan Carlos Alanis ('94)
MEX10.42
Q
  0.155
 
3
Bruno Chikwadoryo Dede
Bruno Chikwadoryo Dede ('99)
JPN10.42
Q
  0.154
 
4
Adam Thomas
Adam Thomas ('95)
GBR10.47
q
  0.154
 
5
Aleksandr Kasper
Aleksandr Kasper ('94)
KAZ10.59
  0.166
 
6
Ioan Andrei Melnicescu
Ioan Andrei Melnicescu ('96)
ROU10.79
  0.173
 
7
Abdelhakim Guettouche Mohamed
Abdelhakim Guettouche Mohamed ('01)
ALG10.83
  0.157
 PB
8
Olivier Mwimba
Olivier Mwimba ('94)
COD11.09
  0.158
 
Indledende 5
8.7. Vind: -0.4
8.7.Vind: -0.4
1
Rodrigo do Nascimento
Rodrigo do Nascimento ('94)
BRA10.38
Q
  0.156
 
2
Daisuke Miyamoto
Daisuke Miyamoto ('99)
JPN10.41
Q
  0.144
 
3
Zdeněk Stromšík
Zdeněk Stromšík ('94)
CZE10.42
Q
  
 
4
Zach Holdsworth
Zach Holdsworth ('97)
AUS10.61
  
 
5
Harjit Singh
Harjit Singh ('97)
IND10.63
  
 
6
Aykut Ay
Aykut Ay ('95)
TUR10.65
  
 
7
Mantas Šeštokas
Mantas Šeštokas ('96)
LTU10.92
  0.123
 
8
Pablo Zuliani
Pablo Zuliani ('98)
ARG10.97
  
 
Indledende 6
8.7. Vind: -0.2
8.7.Vind: -0.2
1
Sarfo Ansah
Sarfo Ansah ('98)
GHA10.42
Q
  0.144
 SB
2
Duan Asemota
Duan Asemota ('96)
CAN10.44
Q
  0.145
 SB
3
Thembo Monareng
Thembo Monareng ('99)
RSA10.55
Q
  0.143
 
4
Jiang Hengnan 
Jiang Hengnan  ('95)
CHN10.57
  0.171
 
5
Eko Rimbawan
Eko Rimbawan ('95)
INA10.67
  0.195
 
6
Ionut Andrei Neagoe
Ionut Andrei Neagoe ('94)
ROU10.71
  0.150
 
7
Even Meinseth
Even Meinseth ('96)
NOR10.73
  0.136
 
8
Lukáš Puchovský
Lukáš Puchovský ('98)
SVK10.92
  0.142
 
Indledende 7
8.7. Vind: 0.0
8.7.Vind: 0.0
1
Chederick van Wyk
Chederick van Wyk ('95)
RSA10.29
Q
  0.164
 
2
Benjamin Azamati
Benjamin Azamati ('98)
GHA10.43
Q
  0.174
 PB
3
Aleksandar Askovic
Aleksandar Askovic ('97)
GER10.50
Q
  0.156
 
4
Gurinder Vir Singh
Gurinder Vir Singh 
IND10.54
  0.165
 
5
Ruttanapon Sowan
Ruttanapon Sowan ('94)
THA10.64
  0.145
 
6
Rodrigo Opazo
Rodrigo Opazo ('94)
CHI10.86
  0.141
 
7
Edgar Silwimba
Edgar Silwimba ('94)
ZAM10.91
  0.181
 PB
8
Timothee Yap Jin Wei
Timothee Yap Jin Wei ('94)
SGP10.97
  0.146
 
Indledende 8
9.7. Vind: 0.0
9.7.Vind: 0.0
1
Zach Holdsworth
Zach Holdsworth ('97)
AUS10.63
  0.137
 
Prelim 1
8.7. Vind: -1.0
8.7.Vind: -1.0
1
Sarfo Ansah
Sarfo Ansah ('98)
GHA10.64
Q
  0.184
 
2
Bayu Kerta Negara
Bayu Kerta Negara ('97)
INA10.86
Q
  0.136
 
3
Gihan Ranaweera
Gihan Ranaweera 
SRI11.36
  0.138
 PB
4
Hassan Alonayzan
Hassan Alonayzan 
KSA11.75
  0.181
 PB
5
Sulaiyam Salim Moham Al-Sulaimi
Sulaiyam Salim Moham Al-Sulaimi ('96)
OMA11.76
  0.189
 PB
6
Sean Michael Kaufman
Sean Michael Kaufman ('98)
PHI11.81
  0.165
 SB
Prelim 2
8.7. Vind: -0.4
8.7.Vind: -0.4
1
Lukáš Puchovský
Lukáš Puchovský ('98)
SVK10.91
Q
  0.144
 
2
Pablo Zuliani
Pablo Zuliani ('98)
ARG11.00
Q
  0.159
 
3
Yahaya Maliyamungu
Yahaya Maliyamungu 
UGA11.05
  0.185
 
4
Rabiou Hima Matto
Rabiou Hima Matto ('96)
NIG11.14
  0.218
 PB
Prelim 3
8.7. Vind: -0.7
8.7.Vind: -0.7
1
Thabiso Sekgopi
Thabiso Sekgopi ('98)
BOT10.66
Q
  0.147
 SB
2
Ruttanapon Sowan
Ruttanapon Sowan ('94)
THA10.72
Q
  0.179
 
3
Amund Høıe Sjursen
Amund Høıe Sjursen ('96)
NOR10.73
q
  0.151
 SB
4
Tilen Ovniček
Tilen Ovniček ('98)
SLO10.99
  0.143
 
5
Reinis Kreipans
Reinis Kreipans ('94)
LAT11.03
  0.168
 
6
Lam Cho Kei 
Lam Cho Kei  ('99)
MAC11.56
  0.151
 
Prelim 4
8.7. Vind: +1.5
8.7.Vind: +1.5
1
Benjamin Azamati
Benjamin Azamati ('98)
GHA10.32
Q
  0.202
 PB
2
Timothee Yap Jin Wei
Timothee Yap Jin Wei ('94)
SGP10.80
Q
  0.116
 SB
3
Olivier Mwimba
Olivier Mwimba ('94)
COD10.85
q
  0.146
 
4
Emmanuel Nuwagaba
Emmanuel Nuwagaba 
UGA10.97
q
  0.169
 
5
Usama Al-Gheilani
Usama Al-Gheilani ('94)
OMA11.06
  0.158
 PB
6
Gerard Nepomuceno
Gerard Nepomuceno 
PHI11.69
  0.145
 PB
M 200 m    
11.7. Vind: +0.5

Finale A

Finale
11.7.Vind: +0.5
1
Paulo André de Oliveira
Paulo André de Oliveira ('98)
BRA20.28
  0.138
 PB
2
Chederick van Wyk
Chederick van Wyk ('95)
RSA20.44
  0.243
 PB
3
Marcus Lawler
Marcus Lawler ('95)
IRL20.55
  0.144
 SB
4
Jun Yamashita
Jun Yamashita ('97)
JPN20.58
  0.138
 SB
5
Ján Volko
Ján Volko ('96)
SVK20.66
  0.239
 SB
6
Jordan Broome
Jordan Broome ('96)
GBR20.75
  0.154
 SB
7
Ko Seung-Hwan 
Ko Seung-Hwan  ('97)
KOR21.09
  0.149
 
8
Zdeněk Stromšík
Zdeněk Stromšík ('94)
CZE21.32
  0.213
 
Semifinale11.7.
Semi 1
11.7. Vind: -0.2
11.7.Vind: -0.2
1
Paulo André de Oliveira
Paulo André de Oliveira ('98)
BRA20.71
Q
  0.186
 
2
Jun Yamashita
Jun Yamashita ('97)
JPN20.73
Q
  0.145
 SB
3
Marcus Lawler
Marcus Lawler ('95)
IRL20.73
q
  0.172
 SB
4
Simone Tanzilli
Simone Tanzilli ('96)
ITA21.07
  0.207
 SB
5
Silvan Wicki
Silvan Wicki ('95)
SUI21.13
  0.285
 SB
6
Nutthapong Weerawongratanasiri
Nutthapong Weerawongratanasiri ('97)
THA21.37
  0.174
 
7
Xholani Talane
Xholani Talane ('97)
BOT21.68
  0.180
 
8
Yang Chun-Han 
Yang Chun-Han  ('97)
TPE23.37
  0.137
 
Semi 2
11.7. Vind: +0.2
11.7.Vind: +0.2
1
Jordan Broome
Jordan Broome ('96)
GBR20.80
Q
  0.161
 SB
2
Ján Volko
Ján Volko ('96)
SVK20.83
Q
  0.245
 SB
3
Ko Seung-Hwan 
Ko Seung-Hwan  ('97)
KOR20.99
q
  0.212
 
4
Yoshihiro Someya
Yoshihiro Someya ('98)
JPN21.09
  0.205
 
5
Imri Persiado
Imri Persiado ('94)
ISR21.40
  0.183
 
6
Wang Yu 
Wang Yu  ('94)
CHN21.69
  0.204
 
Leon Tafirenyika
Leon Tafirenyika ('99)
ZIM DNF
  
 
Rodrigo do Nascimento
Rodrigo do Nascimento ('94)
BRA DQ
  
 
Semi 3
11.7. Vind: -0.6
11.7.Vind: -0.6
1
Chederick van Wyk
Chederick van Wyk ('95)
RSA20.77
Q
  0.168
 
2
Zdeněk Stromšík
Zdeněk Stromšík ('94)
CZE21.07
Q
  0.186
 
3
Wei Tai-Sheng 
Wei Tai-Sheng  
TPE21.08
  0.220
 
4
V. Muhammad Ajmal
V. Muhammad Ajmal ('98)
IND21.18
  
 SB
5
Markus Fuchs
Markus Fuchs ('95)
AUT21.37
  0.168
 
6
Jiang Jiehua 
Jiang Jiehua  ('96)
CHN21.41
  0.179
 
7
Pietro Pivotto
Pietro Pivotto ('95)
ITA21.48
  0.171
 
César Ramírez
César Ramírez ('94)
MEX DQ
  
 
Indledende heats10.7.
Indledende 1
10.7. Vind: +0.3
10.7.Vind: +0.3
1
Chederick van Wyk
Chederick van Wyk ('95)
RSA20.93
Q
  0.243
 
2
Yoshihiro Someya
Yoshihiro Someya ('98)
JPN21.20
Q
  0.190
 
3
Jiang Jiehua 
Jiang Jiehua  ('96)
CHN21.38
  0.171
 
4
Benson Okot
Benson Okot ('96)
UGA21.57
  0.223
 SB
5
Edgar Silwimba
Edgar Silwimba ('94)
ZAM22.00
  0.204
 PB
6
Reinis Kreipans
Reinis Kreipans ('94)
LAT22.35
  0.168
 PB
Timothee Yap Jin Wei
Timothee Yap Jin Wei ('94)
SGP DNF
  
 
Indledende 2
10.7. Vind: +0.3
10.7.Vind: +0.3
1
Wei Tai-Sheng 
Wei Tai-Sheng  
TPE21.29
Q
  0.246
 
2
Imri Persiado
Imri Persiado ('94)
ISR21.65
Q
  0.339
 
3
Oleksiy Pozdnyakov
Oleksiy Pozdnyakov ('95)
UKR21.67
  0.167
 
4
Enzo Faulbaum
Enzo Faulbaum ('98)
CHI22.03
  0.271
 
5
Mohamad Mortada
Mohamad Mortada ('98)
LBN22.12
  0.180
 PB
6
Chan Yan Lam 
Chan Yan Lam  ('94)
HKG22.14
  0.127
 
7
Obrey Chabala
Obrey Chabala ('97)
ZAM22.35
  0.166
 PB
Indledende 3
10.7. Vind: +0.3
10.7.Vind: +0.3
1
César Ramírez
César Ramírez ('94)
MEX20.97
Q
  0.142
 
2
Silvan Wicki
Silvan Wicki ('95)
SUI21.35
Q
  0.119
 
3
Joachim Sandberg
Joachim Sandberg ('95)
NOR21.62
  0.224
 
4
V.K. Elakiyadasan
V.K. Elakiyadasan ('95)
IND21.65
  0.259
 
5
Rabiou Hima Matto
Rabiou Hima Matto ('96)
NIG22.81
  0.177
 PB
6
Sean Michael Kaufman
Sean Michael Kaufman ('98)
PHI23.62
  0.179
 SB
7
Jean Bruno Kadda
Jean Bruno Kadda 
CAF24.06
  0.284
 PB
Yahaya Maliyamungu
Yahaya Maliyamungu 
UGA DQ
  
 
Indledende 4
10.7. Vind: -1.3
10.7.Vind: -1.3
1
Paulo André de Oliveira
Paulo André de Oliveira ('98)
BRA21.17
Q
  0.164
 
2
Markus Fuchs
Markus Fuchs ('95)
AUT21.43
Q
  0.126
 
3
Pablo Zuliani
Pablo Zuliani ('98)
ARG22.08
  0.190
 
4
Abdelhakim Guettouche Mohamed
Abdelhakim Guettouche Mohamed ('01)
ALG22.29
  0.189
 SB
5
Olivier Mwimba
Olivier Mwimba ('94)
COD22.40
  0.143
 
Sergio Germain
Sergio Germain ('94)
CHI DNF
  
 
Indledende 5
10.7. Vind: -0.3
10.7.Vind: -0.3
1
Ko Seung-Hwan 
Ko Seung-Hwan  ('97)
KOR20.68
Q
  0.251
 PB
2
Marcus Lawler
Marcus Lawler ('95)
IRL20.76
Q
  0.133
 SB
3
Xholani Talane
Xholani Talane ('97)
BOT21.38
  0.179
 SB
4
Nutthapong Weerawongratanasiri
Nutthapong Weerawongratanasiri ('97)
THA21.40
  0.203
 
5
Tan Zong Yang 
Tan Zong Yang  ('94)
SGP21.75
  0.142
 
7
Majid Al-Maqbali
Majid Al-Maqbali ('96)
OMA23.23
  0.184
 PB
Abdullah Alsubaie
Abdullah Alsubaie 
KSA DNF
  
 
Edmond Murataj
Edmond Murataj ('97)
ALB DQ
  
 
Indledende 6
10.7. Vind: -1.1
10.7.Vind: -1.1
1
Ján Volko
Ján Volko ('96)
SVK21.14
Q
  0.243
 
2
Simone Tanzilli
Simone Tanzilli ('96)
ITA21.29
Q
  0.250
 
3
Thabiso Sekgopi
Thabiso Sekgopi ('98)
BOT21.50
  0.153
 SB
4
Rico Tse Yee Hin
Rico Tse Yee Hin 
HKG22.13
  0.164
 
5
Barnabas Kobby Aggerh
Barnabas Kobby Aggerh ('98)
GHA22.14
  0.234
 PB
6
Ahmed Jumah
Ahmed Jumah ('99)
KSA22.29
  0.190
 PB
7
Mantas Šeštokas
Mantas Šeštokas ('96)
LTU22.32
  0.138
 SB
Indledende 7
10.7. Vind: -0.8
10.7.Vind: -0.8
1
Jun Yamashita
Jun Yamashita ('97)
JPN20.97
Q
  0.232
 
2
V. Muhammad Ajmal
V. Muhammad Ajmal ('98)
IND21.27
Q
  0.218
 SB
3
Leon Tafirenyika
Leon Tafirenyika ('99)
ZIM21.42
  0.173
 PB
4
Chayut Khongprasit
Chayut Khongprasit ('99)
THA21.54
  0.190
 
5
Gihan Ranaweera
Gihan Ranaweera 
SRI22.87
  0.200
 PB
6
Saif Abdullah Saif Al-Maqbali
Saif Abdullah Saif Al-Maqbali ('97)
OMA24.37
  0.190
 PB
Indledende 8
10.7. Vind: -0.6
10.7.Vind: -0.6
1
Jordan Broome
Jordan Broome ('96)
GBR21.05
Q
  0.150
 =SB
2
Zdeněk Stromšík
Zdeněk Stromšík ('94)
CZE21.06
Q
  0.208
 PB
3
Rodrigo do Nascimento
Rodrigo do Nascimento ('94)
BRA21.21
  0.164
 
4
Alexandru Terpezan
Alexandru Terpezan ('94)
ROU21.74
  0.178
 
5
Ivan Eduardo Moreno
Ivan Eduardo Moreno ('95)
MEX21.75
  0.169
 
6
Sergey Rusak
Sergey Rusak ('95)
KAZ21.87
  0.204
 
7
Lukáš Puchovský
Lukáš Puchovský ('98)
SVK22.03
  0.166
 PB
8
Jakob Janez Vodeb
Jakob Janez Vodeb ('95)
SLO22.63
  0.227
 
Indledende 9
10.7. Vind: -0.5
10.7.Vind: -0.5
1
Yang Chun-Han 
Yang Chun-Han  ('97)
TPE20.94
Q
  0.159
 
2
Wang Yu 
Wang Yu  ('94)
CHN21.26
Q
  0.253
 SB
3
Pietro Pivotto
Pietro Pivotto ('95)
ITA21.42
  0.167
 
4
Damil Sutzhanov
Damil Sutzhanov ('95)
KAZ21.55
  0.227
 
5
Vojtěch Svoboda
Vojtěch Svoboda ('95)
CZE21.97
  0.204
 
M 400 m    
10.7.

Finale A

Finale
10.7.
1
Valente Mendoza
Valente Mendoza ('97)
MEX45.63
  0.216
 PB
2
Mikhail Litvin
Mikhail Litvin ('96)
KAZ45.77
  0.228
 
3
Gardeo Isaacs
Gardeo Isaacs ('98)
RSA45.89
  0.241
 
4
Danylo Danylenko
Danylo Danylenko ('94)
UKR46.23
  0.315
 
5
Wiktor Suwara
Wiktor Suwara ('96)
POL46.36
  0.181
 
6
Mitsuki Kawauchi
Mitsuki Kawauchi ('97)
JPN46.62
  0.274
 
7
Cheikh Tidiane Diouf
Cheikh Tidiane Diouf ('95)
SEN46.64
  0.182
 
8
Naoki Kitadani
Naoki Kitadani ('98)
JPN46.69
  0.291
 
Semifinale9.7.
Semi 1
9.7.
9.7.
1
Gardeo Isaacs
Gardeo Isaacs ('98)
RSA46.02
Q
  0.201
 
2
Mitsuki Kawauchi
Mitsuki Kawauchi ('97)
JPN46.05
Q
  0.169
 SB
3
Cheikh Tidiane Diouf
Cheikh Tidiane Diouf ('95)
SEN46.31
q
  0.229
 PB
4
Wiktor Suwara
Wiktor Suwara ('96)
POL46.40
q
  0.179
 
5
Clifton Meshack
Clifton Meshack ('96)
BOT46.80
  0.280
 PB
6
Leon Tafirenyika
Leon Tafirenyika ('99)
ZIM47.32
  0.133
 
7
Andrey Sokolov
Andrey Sokolov ('95)
KAZ47.97
  0.248
 
Mo Il-Hwan 
Mo Il-Hwan  ('99)
KOR DQ
  
 
Semi 2
9.7.
9.7.
1
Mikhail Litvin
Mikhail Litvin ('96)
KAZ45.84
Q
  0.239
 
2
Naoki Kitadani
Naoki Kitadani ('98)
JPN46.57
Q
  0.274
 
3
Isaiah Palmer
Isaiah Palmer ('98)
USA46.59
  0.271
 
4
Yang Lung-Hsiang 
Yang Lung-Hsiang  ('96)
TPE46.67
  0.262
 
5
Šimon Bujna
Šimon Bujna ('95)
SVK46.94
  0.258
 PB
6
Wu Lei 
Wu Lei  ('96)
CHN47.26
  0.187
 
7
Razak Abdul
Razak Abdul 
GHA47.60
  0.181
 
8
Mateo Ružić
Mateo Ružić ('94)
CRO48.09
  0.181
 
Semi 3
9.7.
9.7.
1
Valente Mendoza
Valente Mendoza ('97)
MEX45.75
Q
  0.217
 PB
2
Danylo Danylenko
Danylo Danylenko ('94)
UKR46.09
Q
  0.160
 PB
3
Dariusz Kowaluk
Dariusz Kowaluk ('96)
POL46.77
  0.176
 SB
4
Yu Chen-Yi 
Yu Chen-Yi  ('96)
TPE46.86
  0.236
 
5
Frederick Mendy
Frederick Mendy ('95)
SEN47.16
  0.355
 PB
6
Batuhan Altıntaş
Batuhan Altıntaş ('96)
TUR47.18
  0.160
 
7
Pitchaya Sunthorntuan
Pitchaya Sunthorntuan ('99)
THA47.38
  0.213
 
8
Jon Seeliger
Jon Seeliger ('95)
RSA47.60
  0.210
 
Indledende heats8.7.
Indledende 1
8.7.
8.7.
1
Naoki Kitadani
Naoki Kitadani ('98)
JPN47.55
Q
  0.276
 
2
Jon Seeliger
Jon Seeliger ('95)
RSA47.81
Q
  0.144
 
3
Andrey Sokolov
Andrey Sokolov ('95)
KAZ48.06
Q
  0.261
 
4
Cristian Radu
Cristian Radu ('96)
ROU48.21
  0.276
 
5
Rokas Pacevičius
Rokas Pacevičius ('95)
LTU48.22
  0.127
 
6
Etiam Kwaku Torgbenu
Etiam Kwaku Torgbenu ('98)
GHA48.37
  0.213
 SB
7
Zhu Zilong 
Zhu Zilong  ('97)
CHN48.73
  0.320
 
8
Eric Arnold
Eric Arnold ('96)
ARG50.46
  0.272
 PB
Indledende 2
8.7.
8.7.
1
Gardeo Isaacs
Gardeo Isaacs ('98)
RSA47.03
Q
  0.241
 
2
Yang Lung-Hsiang 
Yang Lung-Hsiang  ('96)
TPE47.06
Q
  0.271
 
3
Mateo Ružić
Mateo Ružić ('94)
CRO47.55
Q
  0.198
 
4
Mohamad Mortada
Mohamad Mortada ('98)
LBN49.46
  0.361
 SB
5
Obrey Chabala
Obrey Chabala ('97)
ZAM50.09
  0.321
 SB
6
Lovrenc Valič
Lovrenc Valič ('94)
SLO50.20
  0.381
 SB
7
Patrick Kahongo
Patrick Kahongo ('98)
ZAM51.03
  0.232
 PB
Indledende 3
8.7.
8.7.
1
Šimon Bujna
Šimon Bujna ('95)
SVK47.24
Q
  0.238
 PB
2
Dariusz Kowaluk
Dariusz Kowaluk ('96)
POL47.25
Q
  0.275
 SB
3
Frederick Mendy
Frederick Mendy ('95)
SEN47.45
Q
  0.289
 PB
4
Razak Abdul
Razak Abdul 
GHA47.51
q
  0.325
 PB
5
Oleksiy Pozdnyakov
Oleksiy Pozdnyakov ('95)
UKR47.98
  0.306
 
6
Caleb Kwemoi
Caleb Kwemoi ('01)
UGA48.31
  0.226
 
7
Lesedi Omondi
Lesedi Omondi ('97)
BOT49.47
  0.433
 
8Frederik PeschardtFrederik Peschardt ('95)DEN50.42
  0.181
 
Indledende 4
8.7.
8.7.
1
Cheikh Tidiane Diouf
Cheikh Tidiane Diouf ('95)
SEN46.77
Q
  0.333
 PB
2
Mo Il-Hwan 
Mo Il-Hwan  ('99)
KOR46.94
Q
  0.253
 
3
Clifton Meshack
Clifton Meshack ('96)
BOT47.03
Q
  0.284
 
4
Leon Tafirenyika
Leon Tafirenyika ('99)
ZIM47.07
q
  0.193
 PB
5
Williamson Oroma
Williamson Oroma ('95)
UGA49.21
  
 
6
Zhivko Stoyanov
Zhivko Stoyanov ('97)
BUL49.35
  0.335
 SB
7
Cristin Eşanu
Cristin Eşanu ('95)
MDA49.50
  0.423
 
8
Abdullah Alsubaie
Abdullah Alsubaie 
KSA49.59
  0.261
 PB
Indledende 5
8.7.
8.7.
1
Mikhail Litvin
Mikhail Litvin ('96)
KAZ46.39
Q
  0.362
 
2
Mitsuki Kawauchi
Mitsuki Kawauchi ('97)
JPN46.67
Q
  0.232
 
3
Wiktor Suwara
Wiktor Suwara ('96)
POL46.93
Q
  0.275
 
4
Batuhan Altıntaş
Batuhan Altıntaş ('96)
TUR47.14
q
  
 
5
Tan Zong Yang 
Tan Zong Yang  ('94)
SGP48.16
  0.201
 
6
Cheah Yau Chung 
Cheah Yau Chung  ('97)
MAS48.37
  0.259
 
7
Jean Bruno Kadda
Jean Bruno Kadda 
CAF51.99
  0.199
 PB
8
Mahmoud Daou
Mahmoud Daou ('97)
LBNNT
  0.371
 
Indledende 6
8.7.
8.7.
1
Valente Mendoza
Valente Mendoza ('97)
MEX46.39
Q
  0.217
 
2
Danylo Danylenko
Danylo Danylenko ('94)
UKR46.58
Q
  0.195
 SB
3
Wu Lei 
Wu Lei  ('96)
CHN47.82
Q
  0.360
 
4
Anouar El Aoufi
Anouar El Aoufi ('01)
MAR48.18
  0.313
 
5
Sten Ütsmüts
Sten Ütsmüts ('94)
EST49.59
  0.299
 SB
6
Jahquez Durham
Jahquez Durham ('97)
USA49.62
  0.177
 
7
Usama Al-Gheilani
Usama Al-Gheilani ('94)
OMA49.85
  0.288
 SB
8
Ishan Olidurage
Ishan Olidurage ('95)
SRI50.77
  0.237
 PB
Indledende 7
8.7.
8.7.
1
Yu Chen-Yi 
Yu Chen-Yi  ('96)
TPE47.11
Q
  0.181
 
2
Isaiah Palmer
Isaiah Palmer ('98)
USA47.41
Q
  0.230
 
3
Pitchaya Sunthorntuan
Pitchaya Sunthorntuan ('99)
THA47.83
Q
  0.353
 
4
Natthapong Kongkraphan
Natthapong Kongkraphan ('98)
THA48.14
  0.225
 
5
Kar Jun Kwong 
Kar Jun Kwong  ('95)
MAS48.89
  0.233
 
6
Laknath Kavindu
Laknath Kavindu 
SRI49.22
  0.381
 PB
7
Mohammed Al-Suleimani
Mohammed Al-Suleimani ('01)
OMA49.29
  0.459
 PB
M 800 m    
13.7.

Finale A

Finale
13.7.
1
Mohamed Belbachir
Mohamed Belbachir ('94)
ALG1:47.02
  
 
2
Mouad Zahafi
Mouad Zahafi ('98)
MAR1:47.64
  
 
3
Lukáš Hodboď
Lukáš Hodboď ('96)
CZE1:47.97
  
 
4
Filip Šnejdr
Filip Šnejdr ('95)
CZE1:48.08
  
 
5
Enrico Riccobon
Enrico Riccobon ('95)
ITA1:48.58
  
 SB
6
James Preston
James Preston ('97)
NZL1:50.11
  
 
Li Junlin 
Li Junlin  ('98)
CHN DQ
  
 
Aymeric Lusine
Aymeric Lusine ('95)
FRA DQ
  
 
Semifinale12.7.
Semi 1
12.7.
12.7.
1
Enrico Riccobon
Enrico Riccobon ('95)
ITA1:49.54
Q
  
 SB
2
Lukáš Hodboď
Lukáš Hodboď ('96)
CZE1:49.76
Q
  
 
3
Oussama Cherrad
Oussama Cherrad 
ALG1:49.76
  
 
4
Mason Cohen
Mason Cohen ('96)
AUS1:49.98
  
 
5
Duran Faro
Duran Faro ('94)
RSA1:50.53
  
 
6
Emmanuel Osuje
Emmanuel Osuje ('01)
UGA1:50.90
  
 
7
Jirayu Pleenaram
Jirayu Pleenaram ('96)
THA1:51.17
  
 PB
8
Rafael Muñoz
Rafael Muñoz ('97)
CHI1:53.30
  
 
Semi 2
12.7.
12.7.
1
Mouad Zahafi
Mouad Zahafi ('98)
MAR1:47.63
Q
  
 
2
Aymeric Lusine
Aymeric Lusine ('95)
FRA1:48.02
Q
  
 
3
Li Junlin 
Li Junlin  ('98)
CHN1:48.14
q
  
 
4
James Preston
James Preston ('97)
NZL1:48.68
q
  
 
5
Bram Buigel
Bram Buigel ('95)
NED1:48.90
  
 PB
6
Gorata Gabankitse
Gorata Gabankitse ('97)
BOT1:49.00
  
 SB
7Christian Sand ClausenChristian Sand Clausen ('96)DEN1:49.50
  
 PB
8
Matheus Pessoa
Matheus Pessoa ('96)
BRA1:50.95
  
 
Semi 3
12.7.
12.7.
1
Mohamed Belbachir
Mohamed Belbachir ('94)
ALG1:47.86
Q
  
 
2
Filip Šnejdr
Filip Šnejdr ('95)
CZE1:48.11
Q
  
 
3
Caleb Kwemoi
Caleb Kwemoi ('01)
UGA1:49.28
  
 
4
Jye Perrott
Jye Perrott ('98)
AUS1:49.49
  
 
5
Enrico Brazzale
Enrico Brazzale ('95)
ITA1:50.27
  
 
6
Michael Todd
Michael Todd ('97)
USA1:51.25
  
 
7
Dage Minors
Dage Minors ('95)
BER1:51.43
  
 
Mohammed Al-Suleimani
Mohammed Al-Suleimani ('01)
OMA DNS
  
 
Indledende heats11.7.
Indledende 1
11.7.
11.7.
1
Matheus Pessoa
Matheus Pessoa ('96)
BRA1:51.05
Q
  
 
2Christian Sand ClausenChristian Sand Clausen ('96)DEN1:51.22
Q
  
 
3
Mason Cohen
Mason Cohen ('96)
AUS1:51.54
Q
  
 
4
Enrico Brazzale
Enrico Brazzale ('95)
ITA1:51.74
Q
  
 
5
Diogo Pinhão
Diogo Pinhão ('98)
POR1:52.70
  
 
6
Nicolae Marian Coman
Nicolae Marian Coman ('96)
ROU1:52.95
  
 SB
7
Dāvids Helvijs Francs
Dāvids Helvijs Francs ('96)
LAT2:01.06
  
 PB
Indledende 2
11.7.
11.7.
1
Mohamed Belbachir
Mohamed Belbachir ('94)
ALG1:50.27
Q
  
 
2
Lukáš Hodboď
Lukáš Hodboď ('96)
CZE1:50.51
Q
  
 
3
Emmanuel Osuje
Emmanuel Osuje ('01)
UGA1:50.72
Q
  
 
4
Li Junlin 
Li Junlin  ('98)
CHN1:50.92
Q
  
 
5
Jirayu Pleenaram
Jirayu Pleenaram ('96)
THA1:51.23
q
  
 PB
6
Mohammed Al-Suleimani
Mohammed Al-Suleimani ('01)
OMA1:52.27
q
  
 
7
Michael Todd
Michael Todd ('97)
USA1:52.43
q
  
 
Indledende 3
11.7.
11.7.
1
Gorata Gabankitse
Gorata Gabankitse ('97)
BOT1:49.98
Q
  
 SB
2
Aymeric Lusine
Aymeric Lusine ('95)
FRA1:49.99
Q
  
 
3
Jye Perrott
Jye Perrott ('98)
AUS1:50.77
Q
  
 
4
Bram Buigel
Bram Buigel ('95)
NED1:50.90
Q
  
 
5
Rafael Muñoz
Rafael Muñoz ('97)
CHI1:52.04
q
  
 
6
R.M. Nifras
R.M. Nifras ('96)
SRI1:52.49
  
 PB
7
Peter Khoury
Peter Khoury ('99)
LBN1:52.83
  
 PB
8
Bandar Hassan
Bandar Hassan ('97)
KSA2:20.38
  
 PB
Indledende 4
11.7.
11.7.
1
Mouad Zahafi
Mouad Zahafi ('98)
MAR1:50.70
Q
  
 
2
Oussama Cherrad
Oussama Cherrad 
ALG1:51.61
Q
  
 
3
Enrico Riccobon
Enrico Riccobon ('95)
ITA1:51.84
Q
  
 
4
Dage Minors
Dage Minors ('95)
BER1:53.44
Q
  
 
5
Sten Ütsmüts
Sten Ütsmüts ('94)
EST1:54.09
  
 
6
Hristian Stoyanov
Hristian Stoyanov ('98)
BUL1:54.22
  
 PB
Indledende 5
11.7.
11.7.
1
Caleb Kwemoi
Caleb Kwemoi ('01)
UGA1:51.82
Q
  
 
2
Filip Šnejdr
Filip Šnejdr ('95)
CZE1:51.85
Q
  
 
3
Duran Faro
Duran Faro ('94)
RSA1:52.09
Q
  
 
4
James Preston
James Preston ('97)
NZL1:52.20
Q
  
 
5
Sami Massoud Al-Yami
Sami Massoud Al-Yami ('99)
KSA1:52.45
  
 PB
6
Julián Alberto
Julián Alberto ('98)
ARG1:52.75
  
 
7
Tilen Šimenko Lalič
Tilen Šimenko Lalič ('98)
SLO1:52.85
  
 
Tariku Mekonen
Tariku Mekonen ('96)
ETH DNF
  
 
M 1500 m    
10.7.

Finale A

Finale
10.7.
1
Michał Rozmys
Michał Rozmys ('95)
POL3:53.67
  
 
2
Jan Friš
Jan Friš ('95)
CZE3:53.95
  
 
3
Joonas Rinne
Joonas Rinne ('95)
FIN3:54.02
  
 
4
Stijn Baeten
Stijn Baeten ('94)
BEL3:54.26
  
 
5
Michael Wilson
Michael Wilson ('96)
GBR3:54.50
  
 
6
Abderrazak Khelili
Abderrazak Khelili ('97)
ALG3:55.15
  
 
7
El Hocine Zourkane
El Hocine Zourkane ('96)
ALG3:55.51
  
 
8Mikkel Dahl-JessenMikkel Dahl-Jessen ('94)DEN3:55.61
  
 
9
Fabián Manrique
Fabián Manrique ('94)
ARG3:58.56
  
 
10
Emmanuel Osuje
Emmanuel Osuje ('01)
UGA3:59.27
  
 
11
Shashi Bhushan Singh
Shashi Bhushan Singh ('96)
IND3:59.67
  
 
Marius Probst
Marius Probst ('95)
GER DNS
  
 
Indledende heats8.7.
Indledende 1
8.7.
8.7.
1
El Hocine Zourkane
El Hocine Zourkane ('96)
ALG3:42.46
Q
  
 
2
Michael Wilson
Michael Wilson ('96)
GBR3:43.19
Q
  
 PB
3
Stijn Baeten
Stijn Baeten ('94)
BEL3:43.49
Q
  
 
4
Emmanuel Osuje
Emmanuel Osuje ('01)
UGA3:44.69
q
  
 PB
5
Shashi Bhushan Singh
Shashi Bhushan Singh ('96)
IND3:45.42
q
  
 PB
6
Fabián Manrique
Fabián Manrique ('94)
ARG3:45.48
q
  
 
7
Kevin Robertson
Kevin Robertson ('98)
CAN3:46.15
  
 
8
Ådne Andersen
Ådne Andersen ('94)
NOR3:48.91
  
 SB
9
Lee Jung-Kook 
Lee Jung-Kook  ('95)
KOR3:49.26
  
 
10
Aqeel Alammari
Aqeel Alammari 
KSA4:30.33
  
 PB
11
Tariku Mekonen
Tariku Mekonen ('96)
ETH4:58.38
  
 PB
Indledende 2
8.7.
8.7.
1
Michał Rozmys
Michał Rozmys ('95)
POL3:47.82
Q
  
 
2
Jan Friš
Jan Friš ('95)
CZE3:48.04
Q
  
 
3
Abderrazak Khelili
Abderrazak Khelili ('97)
ALG3:48.12
Q
  
 
4
Mike Foppen
Mike Foppen ('96)
NED3:48.19
  
 
5
Enrico Riccobon
Enrico Riccobon ('95)
ITA3:48.85
  
 SB
6
Ryoji Tatezawa
Ryoji Tatezawa ('97)
JPN3:49.96
  
 
7Jacob Ejby StengaardJacob Ejby Stengaard ('94)DEN3:52.61
  
 
8
Ahmed Muhumed
Ahmed Muhumed ('98)
USA3:55.35
  
 
9
Peter Khoury
Peter Khoury ('99)
LBN3:57.53
  
 PB
10
Timothy Ongom
Timothy Ongom ('94)
UGA3:57.55
  
 SB
11
Bilal Bilano
Bilal Bilano ('97)
INA3:59.02
  
 SB
12
Mohammed Madkhli
Mohammed Madkhli 
KSA4:41.12
  
 PB
Indledende 3
8.7.
8.7.
1
Marius Probst
Marius Probst ('95)
GER3:51.31
Q
  
 
2
Joonas Rinne
Joonas Rinne ('95)
FIN3:51.74
Q
  
 
3Mikkel Dahl-JessenMikkel Dahl-Jessen ('94)DEN3:51.81
Q
  
 
4
Nicolae Marian Coman
Nicolae Marian Coman ('96)
ROU3:53.01
  
 
5
Even Brøndbo Dahl
Even Brøndbo Dahl ('94)
NOR3:53.13
  
 
6
R.M. Nifras
R.M. Nifras ('96)
SRI3:53.27
  
 
7
Hristian Stoyanov
Hristian Stoyanov ('98)
BUL3:53.39
  
 
8
Esteban Gonzalez
Esteban Gonzalez ('98)
CHI3:54.02
  
 
9
Dage Minors
Dage Minors ('95)
BER3:54.60
  
 
10
Ricardo Ferreira
Ricardo Ferreira ('98)
POR3:56.72
  
 
11
Yervand Mkrtchyan
Yervand Mkrtchyan ('96)
ARM4:07.39
  
 
12
Ayanda Welcome Kunene
Ayanda Welcome Kunene ('95)
SWZ4:14.10
  
 PB
M 5000 m    
13.7.

Finale A

Finale
13.7.
1
Jonas Raess
Jonas Raess ('94)
SUI14:03.10
  
 
2
Yann Schrub
Yann Schrub ('96)
FRA14:03.24
  
 
3
Robin Hendrix
Robin Hendrix ('95)
BEL14:04.06
  
 
4
Kieran Lumb
Kieran Lumb ('98)
CAN14:06.08
  
 
5
Ryoji Tatezawa
Ryoji Tatezawa ('97)
JPN14:16.63
  
 SB
6
Mike Tate
Mike Tate ('95)
CAN14:19.65
  
 
7
Jakub Zemaník
Jakub Zemaník ('95)
CZE14:20.41
  
 
8
Ådne Andersen
Ådne Andersen ('94)
NOR14:21.35
  
 PB
9
Michael Somers
Michael Somers ('95)
BEL14:22.78
  
 SB
10
Luca Noti
Luca Noti ('95)
SUI14:31.39
  
 
11
Tadvi Kisan Narshi
Tadvi Kisan Narshi ('98)
IND14:36.36
  
 
12
Ahmed Muhumed
Ahmed Muhumed ('98)
USA14:41.09
  
 
13
Daniel Canala
Daniel Canala ('96)
AUS14:41.44
  
 
14Jakob Dybdal AbrahamsenJakob Dybdal Abrahamsen ('94)DEN14:41.51
  
 
El Hocine Zourkane
El Hocine Zourkane ('96)
ALG DQ
  
 
Indledende heats11.7.
Indledende 1
11.7.
11.7.
1
Ryoji Tatezawa
Ryoji Tatezawa ('97)
JPN14:19.84
Q
  
 SB
2
Yann Schrub
Yann Schrub ('96)
FRA14:20.42
Q
  
 
3
Kieran Lumb
Kieran Lumb ('98)
CAN14:21.25
Q
  
 
4
El Hocine Zourkane
El Hocine Zourkane ('96)
ALG14:21.67
Q
  
 PB
5
Jonas Raess
Jonas Raess ('94)
SUI14:22.13
Q
  
 
6
Michael Somers
Michael Somers ('95)
BEL14:23.03
q
  
 SB
7
Ådne Andersen
Ådne Andersen ('94)
NOR14:30.20
q
  
 
8
Colin De Young
Colin De Young ('98)
USA14:37.45
  
 SB
9
Lee Jung-Kook 
Lee Jung-Kook  ('95)
KOR14:38.36
  
 
10
Ajay Kumar Bind
Ajay Kumar Bind ('99)
IND14:41.36
  
 PB
11Magnus DewettMagnus Dewett ('95)DEN14:46.46
  
 
12
Leonid Latsepov
Leonid Latsepov ('98)
EST14:50.02
  
 
13
Rowhaldo Ratz
Rowhaldo Ratz ('98)
RSA14:52.46
  
 
14
Bernardo Maldonado
Bernardo Maldonado ('94)
ARG15:10.54
  
 
15
Ayanda Welcome Kunene
Ayanda Welcome Kunene ('95)
SWZ15:30.02
  
 PB
Brian Wangwe
Brian Wangwe ('98)
UGA DQ
  
 
Indledende 2
11.7.
11.7.
1
Robin Hendrix
Robin Hendrix ('95)
BEL14:08.98
Q
  
 
2
Tadvi Kisan Narshi
Tadvi Kisan Narshi ('98)
IND14:11.72
Q
  
 PB
3
Daniel Canala
Daniel Canala ('96)
AUS14:11.99
Q
  
 
4
Luca Noti
Luca Noti ('95)
SUI14:12.13
Q
  
 
5
Mike Tate
Mike Tate ('95)
CAN14:12.20
Q
  
 
6
Jakub Zemaník
Jakub Zemaník ('95)
CZE14:12.40
q
  
 
7Jakob Dybdal AbrahamsenJakob Dybdal Abrahamsen ('94)DEN14:13.98
q
  
 
8
Ahmed Muhumed
Ahmed Muhumed ('98)
USA14:21.56
q
  
 
9
Bruce-Lynn Damons
Bruce-Lynn Damons ('96)
RSA14:31.31
  
 
10
Fabián Manrique
Fabián Manrique ('94)
ARG14:42.98
  
 
11
Timothy Ongom
Timothy Ongom ('94)
UGA14:58.68
  
 PB
12
Simon Navodnik
Simon Navodnik ('95)
SLO16:35.62
  
 PB
Abderrazak Khelili
Abderrazak Khelili ('97)
ALG DNF
  
 
Ashenafi Tadesse
Ashenafi Tadesse 
ETH DNF
  
 
M 10000 m    
9.7.

Finale A

Finale
9.7.
1
Milton Kekana
Milton Kekana ('95)
RSA29:29.43
  
 
2
Hiroki Abe
Hiroki Abe ('97)
JPN29:30.01
  
 
3
Adrian Wildschutt
Adrian Wildschutt ('98)
RSA29:36.39
  
 
4
Iliass Aouani
Iliass Aouani ('95)
ITA29:41.97
  
 
5
Farah Abdulkarim
Farah Abdulkarim ('96)
CAN29:43.51
  
 
6
Ashenafi Tadesse
Ashenafi Tadesse 
ETH29:47.83
  
 PB
7
Wang Hao 
Wang Hao  ('95)
CHN30:08.59
  
 SB
8
Kazuya Nishiyama
Kazuya Nishiyama ('98)
JPN30:10.65
  
 
9
Ben Preisner
Ben Preisner ('96)
CAN30:27.37
  
 
10
Riley Cocks
Riley Cocks ('95)
AUS30:36.67
  
 
11Frederik ErnstFrederik Ernst ('95)DEN30:52.23
  
 SB
12
Dieter Kersten
Dieter Kersten ('96)
BEL30:53.15
  
 
13
Lachlan Cook
Lachlan Cook ('97)
AUS30:56.66
  
 
14
Bipin Kumar Patel
Bipin Kumar Patel ('96)
IND31:33.09
  
 SB
15
Bernardo Maldonado
Bernardo Maldonado ('94)
ARG31:48.53
  
 
16
Gonzalo Parra
Gonzalo Parra ('94)
MEX31:51.92
  
 
Xie Chao 
Xie Chao  ('98)
CHN DNF
  
 
Eero Saleva
Eero Saleva ('95)
FIN DNF
  
 
Moses Mithi Longwe
Moses Mithi Longwe ('97)
MAW DNF
  
 
Manuel de Backer
Manuel de Backer ('96)
NED DNF
  
 
Brian Wangwe
Brian Wangwe ('98)
UGA DNF
  
 
M Halvmaraton    
13.7.

Finale A

Finale
13.7.
1
Akira Aizawa
Akira Aizawa ('97)
JPN1:05:15
  
 
2
Taisei Nakamura
Taisei Nakamura ('97)
JPN1:05:27
  
 SB
3
Duo Bujie 
Duo Bujie  ('94)
CHN1:05:45
  
 PB
4
Tatsuhiko Ito
Tatsuhiko Ito ('98)
JPN1:05:48
  
 
5
Peng Jianhua 
Peng Jianhua  ('96)
CHN1:05:50
  
 PB
6
Ed Goddard
Ed Goddard ('97)
AUS1:06:20
  
 SB
7
Iliass Aouani
Iliass Aouani ('95)
ITA1:06:52
  
 PB
8
Shokhrukh Davlyatov
Shokhrukh Davlyatov ('96)
UZB1:07:06
  
 
9
Saffet Elkatmış
Saffet Elkatmış ('95)
TUR1:07:07
  
 
10
Alessandro Giacobazzi
Alessandro Giacobazzi ('96)
ITA1:07:56
  
 
11
Ferhat Bozkurt
Ferhat Bozkurt ('97)
TUR1:08:37
  
 
12
Lee Dong-Jin 
Lee Dong-Jin  ('97)
KOR1:08:54
  
 SB
13
Ersin Tekal
Ersin Tekal ('95)
TUR1:09:03
  
 
14
Park Min-Ho 
Park Min-Ho  ('99)
KOR1:09:14
  
 SB
15Jacob Sommer SimonsenJacob Sommer Simonsen ('95)DEN1:09:17
  
 SB
16
Milton Kekana
Milton Kekana ('95)
RSA1:09:23
  
 
17
Wan Chun Wong
Wan Chun Wong ('96)
HKG1:09:42
  
 PB
18
Wang Hao 
Wang Hao  ('95)
CHN1:09:51
  
 PB
19Frederik ErnstFrederik Ernst ('95)DEN1:10:05
  
 
20
Abdeslem Meguellati Elokki
Abdeslem Meguellati Elokki ('96)
ALG1:10:21
  
 PB
21
Le Bihan Krilan
Le Bihan Krilan ('98)
FRA1:10:28
  
 
22
Bryce Anderson
Bryce Anderson ('96)
AUS1:10:41
  
 
23
Gonzalo Parra
Gonzalo Parra ('94)
MEX1:11:04
  
 
24
Anthony Timoteus
Anthony Timoteus ('95)
RSA1:11:06
  
 PB
25Martin Egebjerg OlesenMartin Egebjerg Olesen ('95)DEN1:11:07
  
 
26
Thamsanqa Khonco
Thamsanqa Khonco ('98)
RSA1:12:57
  
 
27
Daniel Reyes
Daniel Reyes ('96)
MEX1:13:04
  
 SB
28
Park Jung-Woo 
Park Jung-Woo  ('99)
KOR1:13:24
  
 
29
Kushmesh Kumar
Kushmesh Kumar ('98)
IND1:14:38
  
 PB
30
Maxim Răileanu
Maxim Răileanu ('94)
MDA1:15:05
  
 
31
Timothy Ongom
Timothy Ongom ('94)
UGA1:18:03
  
 PB
32
Brian Wangwe
Brian Wangwe ('98)
UGA1:20:20
  
 PB
33
Aqeel Alammari
Aqeel Alammari 
KSA1:23:34
  
 PB
34
Mohammed Madkhli
Mohammed Madkhli 
KSA1:25:25
  
 PB
Lachlan Cook
Lachlan Cook ('97)
AUS DNF
  
 
Bandar Hassan
Bandar Hassan ('97)
KSA DNF
  
 
M 3000 m forh.    
12.7.

Finale A

Finale
12.7.
1
Rantso Mokopane
Rantso Mokopane ('94)
RSA8:30.37
  
 PB
2
Ashley Smith
Ashley Smith ('96)
RSA8:33.60
  
 PB
3
Jean-Simon Desgagnés
Jean-Simon Desgagnés ('98)
CAN8:36.20
  
 
4
Ryan Smeeton
Ryan Smeeton ('98)
CAN8:40.00
  
 
5
Ryohei Sakaguchi
Ryohei Sakaguchi ('97)
JPN8:41.64
  
 
6
Mark Pearce
Mark Pearce ('96)
GBR8:42.63
  
 
7
Turgay Bayram
Turgay Bayram ('95)
TUR8:42.85
  
 
8Jakob Dybdal AbrahamsenJakob Dybdal Abrahamsen ('94)DEN8:43.54
  
 
9
Luca Sinn
Luca Sinn ('96)
AUT8:43.56
  
 
10
Matthew Clarke
Matthew Clarke ('95)
AUS8:43.91
  
 
11
André Pereira
André Pereira ('95)
POR8:47.08
  
 
12
Ricardo Ferreira
Ricardo Ferreira ('98)
POR8:57.14
  
 PB
13
Tabor Stevens
Tabor Stevens ('91)
USA8:57.40
  
 SB
14
Simon Grannetia
Simon Grannetia ('94)
NED9:02.36
  
 
Mouname Sassioui
Mouname Sassioui ('95)
MAR8:30.24 DQIAAF Rule 32.2.a
  
 
Indledende heats9.7.
Indledende 1
9.7.
9.7.
1
Ryohei Sakaguchi
Ryohei Sakaguchi ('97)
JPN8:49.50
Q
  
 
2
Ryan Smeeton
Ryan Smeeton ('98)
CAN8:50.56
Q
  
 
3
Rantso Mokopane
Rantso Mokopane ('94)
RSA8:51.15
Q
  
 
4
Mark Pearce
Mark Pearce ('96)
GBR8:51.69
Q
  
 
5
André Pereira
André Pereira ('95)
POR8:54.94
Q
  
 
6
Luca Sinn
Luca Sinn ('96)
AUT8:57.23
q
  
 
7
Matthew Clarke
Matthew Clarke ('95)
AUS9:03.13
q
  
 
8
Simon Grannetia
Simon Grannetia ('94)
NED9:05.73
q
  
 
9
Harry Ewing
Harry Ewing ('97)
NZL9:12.88
  
 
10
Carlos Augusto Johnson
Carlos Augusto Johnson ('97)
ARG9:28.77
  
 PB
11
Nikolas Frangou
Nikolas Frangou ('94)
CYP9:41.87
  
 
Indledende 2
9.7.
9.7.
1
Jean-Simon Desgagnés
Jean-Simon Desgagnés ('98)
CAN8:50.83
Q
  
 
2Jakob Dybdal AbrahamsenJakob Dybdal Abrahamsen ('94)DEN8:51.54
Q
  
 
3
Ashley Smith
Ashley Smith ('96)
RSA8:52.06
Q
  
 
4
Max Stevens
Max Stevens ('94)
AUS8:52.39
Q
  
 
5
Turgay Bayram
Turgay Bayram ('95)
TUR8:53.58
q
  
 
6
Ricardo Ferreira
Ricardo Ferreira ('98)
POR9:08.93
q
  
 
7
Awet Mengsteab
Awet Mengsteab ('95)
SWE9:28.61
  
 
8
Klemen Vilhar
Klemen Vilhar ('98)
SLO9:42.40
  
 PB
Simone Colombini
Simone Colombini ('96)
ITA DNF
  
 
Mouname Sassioui
Mouname Sassioui ('95)
MAR8:51.36 DQIAAF Rule 32.2.a
Q
  
 
M 110 m hæk    
12.7. Vind: +0.1

Finale A

Finale
12.7.Vind: +0.1
1
Gabriel Constantino
Gabriel Constantino ('95)
BRA13.22
  0.160
 
2
Wilhem Belocian
Wilhem Belocian ('95)
FRA13.30
  0.152
 
3
Shunsuke Izumiya
Shunsuke Izumiya 
JPN13.49
  0.144
 
4
Lorenzo Perini
Lorenzo Perini ('94)
ITA13.50
  0.129
 
5
Ludovic Payen
Ludovic Payen ('95)
FRA13.57
  0.185
 SB
6
Yang Wei-Ting 
Yang Wei-Ting  ('94)
TPE13.69
  0.144
 
7
Paulo Henrique da Silva
Paulo Henrique da Silva ('95)
BRA13.76
  0.246
 
8
Valdó Szűcs
Valdó Szűcs ('95)
HUN13.77
  0.155
 
Semifinale12.7.
Semi 1
12.7. Vind: -0.2
12.7.Vind: -0.2
1
Gabriel Constantino
Gabriel Constantino ('95)
BRA13.39
Q
  0.196
 
2
Lorenzo Perini
Lorenzo Perini ('94)
ITA13.46
Q
  0.146
 PB
3
Ludovic Payen
Ludovic Payen ('95)
FRA13.71
Q
  0.245
 SB
4
Valdó Szűcs
Valdó Szűcs ('95)
HUN13.85
q
  0.163
 
5
Nicholas Andrews
Nicholas Andrews ('97)
AUS13.86
  0.169
 
6
Khai Riley-Laborde
Khai Riley-Laborde ('95)
GBR13.94
  0.172
 
7
Kim Kyung-Tae 
Kim Kyung-Tae  ('97)
KOR13.94
  0.150
 PB
8
Joseph Daniels
Joseph Daniels ('98)
CAN14.15
  
 
Semi 2
12.7. Vind: -0.6
12.7.Vind: -0.6
1
Wilhem Belocian
Wilhem Belocian ('95)
FRA13.47
Q
  0.128
 
2
Shunsuke Izumiya
Shunsuke Izumiya 
JPN13.59
Q
  0.167
 
3
Paulo Henrique da Silva
Paulo Henrique da Silva ('95)
BRA13.76
Q
  0.173
 
4
Yang Wei-Ting 
Yang Wei-Ting  ('94)
TPE13.84
q
  0.155
 
5
Joshua Hawkins
Joshua Hawkins ('94)
NZL13.92
  0.188
 SB
6
Jacob McCorry
Jacob McCorry ('97)
AUS13.93
  0.152
 
7
Shane Moffo
Shane Moffo ('96)
USA27.40
  0.178
 
David Efremov
David Efremov ('99)
KAZ DNF
  
 
Indledende heats11.7.
Indledende 1
11.7. Vind: +0.3
11.7.Vind: +0.3
1
Lorenzo Perini
Lorenzo Perini ('94)
ITA13.65
Q
  0.159
 
2
Valdó Szűcs
Valdó Szűcs ('95)
HUN13.71
Q
  0.143
 
3
Nicholas Andrews
Nicholas Andrews ('97)
AUS13.76
Q
  0.152
 PB
4
Shane Moffo
Shane Moffo ('96)
USA14.09
q
  0.178
 
5
Job Beintema
Job Beintema ('95)
NED14.22
  0.130
 
6
Rapolas Saulius
Rapolas Saulius ('96)
LTU14.49
  0.214
 
Indledende 2
11.7. Vind: -0.9
11.7.Vind: -0.9
1
Yang Wei-Ting 
Yang Wei-Ting  ('94)
TPE13.87
Q
  0.154
 
2
Paulo Henrique da Silva
Paulo Henrique da Silva ('95)
BRA13.89
Q
  0.171
 
3
Ludovic Payen
Ludovic Payen ('95)
FRA14.06
Q
  0.175
 SB
4
Jacob McCorry
Jacob McCorry ('97)
AUS14.10
q
  0.150
 
5
Miguel Perera
Miguel Perera ('96)
GBR14.32
  0.166
 
6
Vyacheslav Zems
Vyacheslav Zems ('98)
KAZ14.47
  0.158
 
7
Roshan Dhammika Ranatunga
Roshan Dhammika Ranatunga ('98)
SRI14.54
  0.176
 
Indledende 3
11.7. Vind: -1.3
11.7.Vind: -1.3
1
Wilhem Belocian
Wilhem Belocian ('95)
FRA13.57
Q
  
 
2
Joseph Daniels
Joseph Daniels ('98)
CAN13.80
Q
  0.160
 
3
Joshua Hawkins
Joshua Hawkins ('94)
NZL14.09
Q
  0.162
 
4
Tiaan Kleynhans
Tiaan Kleynhans ('96)
RSA14.25
  0.178
 
5
Matthew Behan
Matthew Behan ('96)
IRL14.45
  0.142
 
6
Cheang Chan Fai 
Cheang Chan Fai  ('96)
MAC15.32
  0.159
 SB
7
Franco Mavolo
Franco Mavolo ('95)
ARG15.49
  0.188
 SB
Indledende 4
11.7. Vind: +0.8
11.7.Vind: +0.8
1
Gabriel Constantino
Gabriel Constantino ('95)
BRA13.58
Q
  0.180
 
2
Shunsuke Izumiya
Shunsuke Izumiya 
JPN13.64
Q
  0.162
 
3
David Efremov
David Efremov ('99)
KAZ13.71
Q
  0.177
 PB
4
Khai Riley-Laborde
Khai Riley-Laborde ('95)
GBR13.80
q
  0.163
 
5
Kim Kyung-Tae 
Kim Kyung-Tae  ('97)
KOR13.97
q
  0.146
 PB
6
Cosmin Ilie Dumitrache
Cosmin Ilie Dumitrache ('94)
ROU14.14
  0.191
 SB
Hassan Al-Jumah
Hassan Al-Jumah ('99)
KSA DNF
  
 
M 400 m hæk    
11.7.

Finale A

Finale
11.7.
1
Alison dos Santos
Alison dos Santos 
BRA48.57
  0.199
AU20R PB
2
Sokwakhana Zazini
Sokwakhana Zazini 
RSA48.73
  0.228
AU20R PB
3
Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek ('94)
POL48.99
  0.178
 SB
4
Masaki Toyoda
Masaki Toyoda ('98)
JPN49.27
  0.255
 
5
Fernando Vega
Fernando Vega ('98)
MEX49.32
  0.241
NR PB
6
Dany Brand
Dany Brand ('96)
SUI49.83
  0.242
 SB
7
Joshua Abuaku
Joshua Abuaku ('96)
GER50.44
  0.172
 
8
Vít Müller
Vít Müller ('96)
CZE50.86
  0.200
 
Semifinale10.7.
Semi 1
10.7.
10.7.
1
Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek ('94)
POL49.70
Q
  0.270
 
2
Masaki Toyoda
Masaki Toyoda ('98)
JPN49.80
Q
  
 
3
Dany Brand
Dany Brand ('96)
SUI50.15
Q
  0.181
 SB
4
Fernando Vega
Fernando Vega ('98)
MEX50.19
q
  0.242
 SB
5
Yu Chia-Hsuan 
Yu Chia-Hsuan  ('95)
TPE50.35
  0.158
 
6
Emmanuel Niño Villalta
Emmanuel Niño Villalta ('95)
CRC50.50
  0.173
 SB
7Nicolai Trock HartlingNicolai Trock Hartling ('94)DEN50.51
  
 
8
Constant Pretorius
Constant Pretorius ('94)
RSA51.01
  0.257
 
Semi 2
10.7.
10.7.
1
Sokwakhana Zazini
Sokwakhana Zazini 
RSA49.46
Q
  
 
2
Alison dos Santos
Alison dos Santos 
BRA49.72
Q
  
 
3
Vít Müller
Vít Müller ('96)
CZE49.84
Q
  
 PB
4
Joshua Abuaku
Joshua Abuaku ('96)
GER50.24
q
  
 
5
Kakeru Inoue
Kakeru Inoue ('96)
JPN50.82
  
 
6
Patryk Adamczyk
Patryk Adamczyk ('94)
POL51.04
  
 
7
Peng Ming-Yang 
Peng Ming-Yang  ('98)
TPE51.54
  
 
Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa
Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa ('96)
SUI DNF
  
 
Indledende heats9.7.
Indledende 1
9.7.
9.7.
1
Emmanuel Niño Villalta
Emmanuel Niño Villalta ('95)
CRC50.97
Q
  0.271
 
2
Constant Pretorius
Constant Pretorius ('94)
RSA51.10
Q
  0.175
 
3
Peng Ming-Yang 
Peng Ming-Yang  ('98)
TPE51.21
Q
  0.234
 
4
Dany Brand
Dany Brand ('96)
SUI51.24
q
  0.168
 
5
Baba Seidu Mammoud
Baba Seidu Mammoud ('99)
GHA51.41
  0.298
 PB
6
Jakub Bottlik
Jakub Bottlik ('94)
SVK52.52
  0.199
 
7
Yahya Jahwa
Yahya Jahwa 
KSA58.99
  0.271
 PB
Indledende 2
9.7.
9.7.
1
Sokwakhana Zazini
Sokwakhana Zazini 
RSA50.44
Q
  0.173
 
2
Fernando Vega
Fernando Vega ('98)
MEX50.46
Q
  0.199
 
3
Patryk Adamczyk
Patryk Adamczyk ('94)
POL50.89
Q
  0.245
 
4
Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa
Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa ('96)
SUI51.05
q
  0.185
 
5
Martin Tuček
Martin Tuček ('95)
CZE51.56
  0.250
 
6
Wei Bin Ow Yeong 
Wei Bin Ow Yeong  ('98)
SGP52.44
  0.156
 =PB
7
Vlad Dulcescu
Vlad Dulcescu ('95)
ROU52.52
  0.317
 PB
Indledende 3
9.7.
9.7.
1
Kakeru Inoue
Kakeru Inoue ('96)
JPN50.88
Q
  0.123
 
2
Alison dos Santos
Alison dos Santos 
BRA51.05
Q
  0.292
 
3Nicolai Trock HartlingNicolai Trock Hartling ('94)DEN51.25
Q
  0.188
 
4
Miles Green
Miles Green ('99)
USA51.29
  0.168
 
5
Kim Hyun-Bin 
Kim Hyun-Bin  ('98)
KOR52.28
  0.195
 
6
Shokhrukh Baratov
Shokhrukh Baratov ('98)
UZB52.69
  0.267
 SB
7
Hassan Almuryhil
Hassan Almuryhil 
KSA58.17
  0.201
 PB
Indledende 4
9.7.
9.7.
1
Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek ('94)
POL49.65
Q
  0.143
 
2
Vít Müller
Vít Müller ('96)
CZE50.50
Q
  0.281
 
3
Masaki Toyoda
Masaki Toyoda ('98)
JPN50.67
Q
  0.197
 
4
Joshua Abuaku
Joshua Abuaku ('96)
GER50.80
q
  0.185
 
5
Yu Chia-Hsuan 
Yu Chia-Hsuan  ('95)
TPE51.05
q
  0.147
 
6
Joachim Sandberg
Joachim Sandberg ('95)
NOR53.51
  0.279
 
7
Ragheb Raad
Ragheb Raad ('95)
LBN1:01.83
  0.255
 PB
M Højdespring    
10.7.

Finale A

Finale
10.7.
1
Tihomir Ivanov
Tihomir Ivanov ('94)
BUL2.30
  
 SB
 
2.18
  O
2.24
  O
2.30 SB
XXO
2.33 SB
  O
    
2
Alperen Acet
Alperen Acet ('98)
TUR2.24
  
 SB
 
2.15
  O
2.18
  O
2.24 SB
  O
2.27 SB
 XO
2.30
XXX
   
3
Adrijus Glebauskas
Adrijus Glebauskas ('94)
LTU2.24
  
 
 
2.15
  O
2.18
  O
2.21
 XO
2.24
  O
2.27
 XO
2.30
XXX
  
4
Breyton Poole
Breyton Poole 
RSA2.21
  
 
 
2.15
  O
2.18
  O
2.21
XXO
2.24
  O
2.27
XXX
   
5
Mpho Links
Mpho Links ('96)
RSA2.21
  
 
 
2.15
  O
2.18
  O
2.24
 XO
2.27
XXX
    
6
William Grimsey
William Grimsey ('96)
GBR2.18
  
 
 
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
2.18
  O
2.21
 XO
2.24
XXX
   
6
Vadym Kravchuk
Vadym Kravchuk ('96)
UKR2.18
  
 
 
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
2.18
  O
2.21
 XO
2.24
XXX
   
8
Andrei Skabeika
Andrei Skabeika ('95)
BLR2.18
  
 
 
2.15
  O
2.18
  O
2.21
XXO
2.24
  X
2.27
  XX
   
9
Grant Szalek
Grant Szalek ('98)
AUS2.15
  
 
 
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
2.18
  O
2.21
XXX
    
10
Brenton Foster
Brenton Foster ('98)
AUS2.15
  
 
 
2.10
  O
2.15
XXO
2.18
  O
2.21
XXX
    
11
Viktor Lonskyy
Viktor Lonskyy ('95)
UKR2.05
  
 
 
2.10
  O
       
Hamish Kerr
Hamish Kerr ('96)
NZL DNS
  
 
Kvalifikation8.7.
Kval
8.7.
8.7.
1
Adrijus Glebauskas
Adrijus Glebauskas ('94)
LTU2.20
  
 
 
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
2.20
  O
     
1
Alperen Acet
Alperen Acet ('98)
TUR2.20
  
 =SB
 
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
2.20 =SB
  O
     
3
Brenton Foster
Brenton Foster ('98)
AUS2.20
  
 
 
2.00
  O
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
2.20
XXO
    
4
Andrei Skabeika
Andrei Skabeika ('95)
BLR2.20
  
 
 
2.10
 XO
2.15
  O
2.20
XXO
     
5
Vadym Kravchuk
Vadym Kravchuk ('96)
UKR2.20
  
 
 
2.00
  O
2.10
  O
2.15
 XO
2.20
XXO
    
6
Tihomir Ivanov
Tihomir Ivanov ('94)
BUL2.15
  
 
 
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
      
6
Breyton Poole
Breyton Poole 
RSA2.15
  
 
 
2.10
  O
2.15
  O
2.20
  X
     
8
Mpho Links
Mpho Links ('96)
RSA2.15
  
 
 
2.10
 XO
2.15
  O
2.20
  X
     
8
Grant Szalek
Grant Szalek ('98)
AUS2.15
  
 
 
2.00
  O
2.10
 XO
2.15
  O
2.20
XXX
    
8
William Grimsey
William Grimsey ('96)
GBR2.15
  
 
 
2.00
  O
2.10
 XO
2.15
  O
2.20
XXX
    
8
Hamish Kerr
Hamish Kerr ('96)
NZL2.15
  
 
 
2.10
 XO
2.15
  O
2.20
  XX
     
12
Viktor Lonskyy
Viktor Lonskyy ('95)
UKR2.15
  
 
 
2.15
 XO
       
13
Falk Wendrich
Falk Wendrich ('95)
GER2.15
  
 
 
2.10
 XO
2.15
 XO
2.20
XXX
     
13
Vitor Korst
Vitor Korst ('96)
POR2.15
  
 =SB
 
2.00
  O
2.10
 XO
2.15 =SB
 XO
2.20
XXX
    
15
Mantas Liekis
Mantas Liekis ('96)
LTU2.15
  
 =PB
 
1.90
  O
2.00
  O
2.10
  O
2.15 =PB
XXO
2.20
XXX
   
16
Eugenio Meloni
Eugenio Meloni ('94)
ITA2.10
  
 
 
2.00
  O
2.10
  O
2.15
XXX
     
17
Ruzky Ghusyafa Pratama
Ruzky Ghusyafa Pratama ('95)
INA2.10
  
 SB
 
1.90
  O
2.00
  O
2.10 SB
 XO
2.15
XXX
    
17
Kim Jun-Un 
Kim Jun-Un  
KOR2.10
  
 
 
2.00
  O
2.10
 XO
2.15
XXX
     
19
Dmitriy Melsitov
Dmitriy Melsitov ('96)
UZB2.10
  
 SB
 
2.00
 XO
2.10 SB
XXO
2.15
XXX
     
20
Arturo Joaquin Abascal
Arturo Joaquin Abascal ('95)
MEX2.00
  
 
 
2.00
  O
2.10
XXX
      
21
Dinith Chanuka Pathiraja
Dinith Chanuka Pathiraja ('96)
SRI2.00
  
 SB
 
1.90 SB
  O
2.00 SB
XXO
2.10
XXX
     
22
Tomáš Zeman
Tomáš Zeman ('96)
SVK1.90
  
 
 
1.90
  O
2.00
XXX
      
23
Hussain Alshwakair
Hussain Alshwakair 
KSA1.90
  
 PB
 
1.90 PB
 XO
2.00
XXX
      
J.Aadarsh Ram
J.Aadarsh Ram ('97)
IND NH
  
 
 
2.00
XXX
2.10
  NM
      
M Stangspring    
12.7.

Finale A

Finale
12.7.
1
Ernest John Obiena
Ernest John Obiena ('95)
PHI5.76
  
NR PB
 
5.31
  O
5.41
  X
5.51
  O
5.61
  X
5.66
  O
5.71
  X
5.76 NR PB
 XO
 
2
Torben Blech
Torben Blech ('95)
GER5.76
  
 PB
 
5.21
  O
5.41
  O
5.51
  O
5.61
  O
5.71 =PB
 XO
5.76 PB
XXO
  
3
Ben Broeders
Ben Broeders ('95)
BEL5.51
  
 
 
5.31
  O
5.51
  O
5.61
  X
5.66
  XX
    
4
Carson Waters
Carson Waters ('96)
USA5.41
  
 
 
5.21
 XO
5.31
  O
5.41
XXO
5.51
  X
5.56
  XX
   
5
Kousei Takekawa
Kousei Takekawa ('97)
JPN5.31
  
 
 
5.06
 XO
5.21
  O
5.31
  O
5.41
XXX
    
6
Phassapong Unsum-Ang
Phassapong Unsum-Ang ('97)
THA5.31
  
 
 
5.06
  O
5.21
  O
5.31
XXO
5.41
XXX
    
7
Mathieu Collet
Mathieu Collet ('95)
FRA5.21
  
 
 
5.21
  O
5.41
XXX
      
7
Masaki Ejima
Masaki Ejima ('99)
JPN5.21
  
 
 
5.21
  O
5.41
XXX
      
9
Nick Southgate
Nick Southgate ('94)
NZL5.21
  
 
 
5.06
  O
5.21
 XO
5.31
XXX
     
10
Angus Armstrong
Angus Armstrong ('97)
AUS5.06
  
 
 
5.06
  O
5.21
XXX
      
11
Stephen Clough
Stephen Clough ('96)
AUS5.06
  
 
 
5.06
 XO
5.21
XXX
      
James Steyn
James Steyn ('99)
NZL NH
  
 
 
5.06
XXX
       
Kvalifikation10.7.
Kval
10.7.
10.7.
1
Mathieu Collet
Mathieu Collet ('95)
FRA5.25
  
 
 
5.10
  O
5.25
  O
      
1
Masaki Ejima
Masaki Ejima ('99)
JPN5.25
  
 
 
5.25
  O
       
1
Carson Waters
Carson Waters ('96)
USA5.25
  
 
 
5.10
  O
5.25
  O
      
1
Angus Armstrong
Angus Armstrong ('97)
AUS5.25
  
 
 
5.10
  O
5.25
  O
      
1
Ben Broeders
Ben Broeders ('95)
BEL5.25
  
 
 
5.25
  O
       
1
Ernest John Obiena
Ernest John Obiena ('95)
PHI5.25
  
 
 
5.25
  O
       
7
Stephen Clough
Stephen Clough ('96)
AUS5.25
  
 
 
5.10
  O
5.25
 XO
      
7
Torben Blech
Torben Blech ('95)
GER5.25
  
 
 
5.25
 XO
       
7
Kousei Takekawa
Kousei Takekawa ('97)
JPN5.25
  
 
 
5.10
  O
5.25
 XO
      
10
Nick Southgate
Nick Southgate ('94)
NZL5.25
  
 
 
5.10
XXO
5.25
 XO
      
11
James Steyn
James Steyn ('99)
NZL5.25
  
 
 
5.10
  O
5.25
XXO
      
12
Phassapong Unsum-Ang
Phassapong Unsum-Ang ('97)
THA5.25
  
 
 
4.95
 XO
5.10
XXO
5.25
XXO
     
13
Frederik Ausloos
Frederik Ausloos ('96)
BEL5.10
  
 
 
4.95
  O
5.10
  O
5.25
XXX
     
14
Koen van der Wijst
Koen van der Wijst ('97)
NED5.10
  
 SB
 
5.10 SB
 XO
5.25
XXX
      
Alessandro Sinno
Alessandro Sinno ('94)
ITA NH
  
 
 
5.10
XXX
       
Tristan Slater
Tristan Slater ('97)
CAN NH
  
 
 
5.10
XXX
       
M Længdespring    
13.7.

Finale A

Finale
13.7.
1
Yuki Hashioka
Yuki Hashioka ('99)
JPN8.01
+0.2
  
 
 
7.69
 -0.2
  X
 -1.0
8.01
 0.2
  X
 -0.1
  X
 -0.3
7.97
 -0.2
  
2
Yann Randrianasolo
Yann Randrianasolo ('94)
FRA7.95
+0.5
  
 
 
7.587.57
 0.7
7.95
 0.5
7.67
 0.1
7.62
 0.1
7.75
 0.6
  
3
Darcy Roper
Darcy Roper ('98)
AUS7.90
+0.4
  
 
 
7.73
 0.5
7.90
 0.4
7.65
 0.1
  –  –  –  
4
Cheswill Johnson
Cheswill Johnson ('97)
RSA7.89
-0.2
  
 
 
7.88
 -0.3
7.73
 0.2
  X
 -0.1
  X
 -0.5
7.89
 -0.2
  X
 0.2
  
5
Chris Mitrevski
Chris Mitrevski ('96)
AUS7.84
+0.9
  
 SB
 
7.84 SB
 0.9
7.68
 -0.2
7.75
 0.5
6.477.69
 -0.2
7.80  
6
Zhang Jingqiang 
Zhang Jingqiang  ('96)
CHN7.84
+0.2
  
 =PB
 
7.49
 0.2
7.50
 -0.1
7.84 =PB
 0.2
7.74
 0.3
7.46
 -0.5
7.63
 0.1
  
7
Ingar Bratseth-Kiplesund
Ingar Bratseth-Kiplesund ('96)
NOR7.80
+0.7
  
 
 
7.51
 -0.6
7.80
 0.7
7.68
 0.3
7.69
 0.6
6.25
 -0.7
7.62
 -0.2
  
8
Lin Yu-Tang 
Lin Yu-Tang  
TPE7.75
-0.8
  
 
 
7.66
 0.8
7.75
 -0.8
  X
 0.1
  X
 -0.2
  X7.54
 -0.3
  
9
Gao Xinglong 
Gao Xinglong  ('94)
CHN7.74
+0.5
  
 
 
7.62
 -0.6
7.74
 0.5
7.74
 0.7
     
10Benjamin GabrielsenBenjamin Gabrielsen ('95)DEN7.61
+0.2
  
 SB
 
7.56
 0.4
7.497.61 SB
 0.2
     
11
Alexsandro Melo
Alexsandro Melo ('95)
BRA7.54
-0.2
  
 
 
7.54
 -0.2
7.53
 -0.2
7.47
 0.6
     
12
Yaroslav Isachenkov
Yaroslav Isachenkov ('95)
UKR7.49
-0.3
  
 
 
7.49
 -0.3
7.38
 -0.5
7.47
 0.8
     
Kvalifikation12.7.
Kval
12.7.
12.7.
1
Alexsandro Melo
Alexsandro Melo ('95)
BRA7.83
-0.9
q
  
 
 
  X
 1.0
7.83
 -0.9
      
2
Cheswill Johnson
Cheswill Johnson ('97)
RSA7.83
-0.1
q
  
 
 
7.83
 -0.1
  X  X     
3
Yuki Hashioka
Yuki Hashioka ('99)
JPN7.76
+0.2
q
  
 
 
7.51
 -0.2
7.56
 0.9
7.76
 0.2
     
4
Ingar Bratseth-Kiplesund
Ingar Bratseth-Kiplesund ('96)
NOR7.75
+0.2
q
  
 
 
7.75
 0.2
7.68
 -0.9
  X
 1.1
     
5
Yann Randrianasolo
Yann Randrianasolo ('94)
FRA7.71
-1.0
q
  
 
 
  X7.58
 -2.2
7.71
 -1.0
     
6
Chris Mitrevski
Chris Mitrevski ('96)
AUS7.71
-0.8
q
  
 
 
6.80
 -0.9
7.71
 -0.8
7.51
 0.1
     
7
Lin Yu-Tang 
Lin Yu-Tang  
TPE7.66
-0.4
q
  
 
 
  X
 1.3
7.66
 -0.4
  X
 1.3
     
8
Darcy Roper
Darcy Roper ('98)
AUS7.66
-1.3
q
  
 
 
7.66
 -1.3
  –  –     
9
Gao Xinglong 
Gao Xinglong  ('94)
CHN7.62
-0.7
q
  
 
 
  X
 -1.1
7.50
 0.3
7.62
 -0.7
     
10
Yaroslav Isachenkov
Yaroslav Isachenkov ('95)
UKR7.61
+0.9
q
  
 
 
7.61
 0.9
7.60
 0.2
  X
 0.8
     
11
Zhang Jingqiang 
Zhang Jingqiang  ('96)
CHN7.61
-0.3
q
  
 SB
 
  X7.61 SB
 -0.3
7.58
 -1.2
     
12Benjamin GabrielsenBenjamin Gabrielsen ('95)DEN7.59
-1.8
q
  
 SB
 
7.59 SB
 -1.8
  X7.03
 -1.4
     
13
Ko Ho Long 
Ko Ho Long  ('98)
HKG7.58
+1.2
  
 
 
7.27
 -0.8
7.32
 -1.7
7.58
 1.2
     
14
Lin Chia-Hsing 
Lin Chia-Hsing  ('99)
TPE7.56
+1.2
  
 
 
7.53
 -1.6
  X7.56
 1.2
     
15
Jesse Thibodeau
Jesse Thibodeau ('97)
CAN7.56
-0.3
  
 
 
7.48
 -1.2
7.56
 -0.3
  X
 -0.5
     
16
Chan Ming Tai 
Chan Ming Tai  ('95)
HKG7.52
-1.4
  
 
 
7.52
 -1.4
7.48
 0.6
  X     
17
Vladyslav Mazur
Vladyslav Mazur ('96)
UKR7.50
+0.2
  
 
 
7.47
 0.3
7.50
 0.2
7.42
 -2.1
     
18
Angelo Giuseppe Marvulli
Angelo Giuseppe Marvulli ('95)
ITA7.50
-1.9
  
 
 
7.04
 -1.0
7.18
 1.2
7.50
 -1.9
     
19
Stephan Hartmann
Stephan Hartmann ('94)
GER7.46
-1.1
  
 
 
7.46
 -1.1
  X
 -0.3
  X
 -0.7
     
20
Hibiki Tsuha
Hibiki Tsuha ('98)
JPN7.43
-0.9
  
 
 
7.43
 -0.9
7.32
 0.1
7.42
 1.1
     
21
Thapelo Monaiwa
Thapelo Monaiwa ('98)
BOT7.40
-0.8
  
 PB
 
7.27 PB
 -0.2
7.40 PB
 -0.8
7.07
 -0.3
     
22
Jovan van Vuuren
Jovan van Vuuren ('96)
RSA7.39
+1.2
  
 
 
7.15
 -1.0
  X
 -0.2
7.39
 1.2
     
23
Benjamin Gföhler
Benjamin Gföhler ('94)
SUI7.35
-0.7
  
 
 
  X7.21
 -2.5
7.35
 -0.7
     
24
Augustin Bey
Augustin Bey ('95)
FRA7.34
-0.7
  
 
 
7.34
 -0.3
7.34
 -0.7
7.33     
25
Marius Bull Hjeltnes
Marius Bull Hjeltnes ('96)
NOR7.31
+1.7
  
 PB
 
  X  X7.31 PB
 1.7
     
26
Adrian Rivera
Adrian Rivera ('94)
MEX7.23
-1.4
  
 
 
6.92
 -1.4
7.08
 -2.0
7.23
 -1.4
     
27
Luqman Hakim Mohd Ramlan
Luqman Hakim Mohd Ramlan ('95)
MAS7.21
+1.0
  
 
 
  X7.21
 1.0
  X     
28
Thierry Konan
Thierry Konan ('94)
CIV7.16
+1.0
  
 SB
 
7.03  X
 -1.8
7.16 SB
 1.0
     
29
Jack Roach
Jack Roach ('95)
GBR7.13
-1.1
  
 
 
7.08
 -1.7
5.16
 -0.7
7.13
 -1.1
     
30
Wong Ka Chun 
Wong Ka Chun  ('97)
MAC7.02
+0.3
  
 
 
  X6.84
 -1.4
7.02
 0.3
     
31
Ramunas Kleinauskas
Ramunas Kleinauskas ('96)
LTU7.00
-1.1
  
 
 
6.29
 1.3
6.94
 -1.2
7.00
 -1.1
     
32
Malin Udaya Kumara Wijaya Krishna
Malin Udaya Kumara Wijaya Krishna ('95)
SRI6.98
-1.1
  
 SB
 
6.98 SB
 -1.1
6.96
 1.1
  X     
33
Nirmal Sabu
Nirmal Sabu ('99)
IND6.98
-0.8
  
 
 
6.98
 -0.8
  X
 0.7
  X
 0.3
     
34
Daniel Ankov
Daniel Ankov ('95)
BUL6.95
-0.1
  
 
 
  X6.95
 0.2
6.95
 -0.1
     
35
Serge Artoun
Serge Artoun ('97)
LBN6.67
+0.4
  
 
 
  X
 1.2
6.67
 0.4
6.51
 -1.3
     
36
Mitja Kolenc
Mitja Kolenc ('98)
SLO6.53
+0.6
  
 SB
 
6.53 SB
 0.6
  X
 -0.2
3.39
 -1.5
     
37
Uzzal Chandra Sutradhar
Uzzal Chandra Sutradhar 
BAN6.44
-1.3
  
 PB
 
  X6.24 PB
 0.2
6.44 PB
 -1.3
     
Lucas dos Santos
Lucas dos Santos ('95)
BRA NM
  
 
 
  X  –  –     
M Trespring    
10.7.

Finale A

Finale
10.7.
1
Nazim Babayev
Nazim Babayev ('97)
AZE16.89
+0.8
  
 
 
  X  X16.58
 0.7
  X  X16.89
 0.8
  
2
Mateus de Sá
Mateus de Sá ('95)
BRA16.57
+0.3
  
 
 
15.48
 -1.3
  X16.21
 1.4
16.3616.23
 0.3
16.57
 0.3
  
3
Alexsandro Melo
Alexsandro Melo ('95)
BRA16.57
-1.3
  
 
 
15.88
 1.5
16.02
 1.3
  X  X  X16.57
 -1.3
  
4
Can Özüpek
Can Özüpek ('96)
TUR16.56
+1.9
  
 
 
  X15.88
 0.1
16.28
 0.1
16.38
 0.1
  X
 1.9
16.56  
5
Liu Mingxuan 
Liu Mingxuan  ('97)
CHN16.32
-2.2
  
 
 
16.16
 0.9
16.23
 0.2
13.89
 -0.2
16.32
 -2.2
16.15
 0.1
16.29  
6
Samuele Cerro
Samuele Cerro ('95)
ITA16.25
-0.2
  
 
 
15.79
 -1.0
16.25
 -0.2
15.94
 1.4
16.10
 -0.3
16.06
 -0.2
14.97
 0.1
  
7
Tuomas Kaukolahti
Tuomas Kaukolahti ('94)
FIN16.00
+0.4
  
 
 
15.49
 0.3
16.00
 0.4
  X  X
 0.3
15.82
 0.2
15.75
 0.3
  
8
Praveen Chithravel
Praveen Chithravel ('01)
IND15.96
+0.6
  
 
 
15.71
 1.2
15.96
 0.6
15.62
 -0.2
15.46
 0.5
13.49
 1.0
15.81
 -1.0
  
9
Shem James
Shem James ('97)
AUS15.73
+0.8
  
 
 
  X
 0.9
15.58
 0.3
15.73
 0.8
     
10
Levon Aghasyan
Levon Aghasyan ('95)
ARM15.73
-0.7
  
 
 
15.73
 -0.7
  X  X     
11
Darrel Jones
Darrel Jones ('96)
USA15.64
-0.3
  
 
 
  X15.64
 -0.3
  X     
12
Cristi Boboc
Cristi Boboc ('94)
ROU15.60
+0.5
  
 
 
15.60
 0.5
  X15.06
 0.3
     
Kvalifikation8.7.
Kval
8.7.
8.7.
1
Alexsandro Melo
Alexsandro Melo ('95)
BRA16.45
+1.2
q
  
 
 
16.37
 -0.9
  X16.45
 1.2
     
2
Liu Mingxuan 
Liu Mingxuan  ('97)
CHN16.44
-0.4
q
  
 SB
 
16.08
 -0.2
16.44 SB
 -0.4
      
3
Nazim Babayev
Nazim Babayev ('97)
AZE16.36
+0.9
q
  
 
 
16.15
 0.8
  X
 1.2
16.36
 0.9
     
4
Levon Aghasyan
Levon Aghasyan ('95)
ARM16.27
+0.5
q
  
 
 
16.25
 -1.1
16.19
 0.2
16.27
 0.5
     
5
Darrel Jones
Darrel Jones ('96)
USA16.19
+0.8
q
  
 PB
 
  X
 0.1
  X16.19 PB
 0.8
     
6
Can Özüpek
Can Özüpek ('96)
TUR16.16
+1.3
q
  
 
 
15.94
 0.4
16.16
 1.3
  X     
7
Shem James
Shem James ('97)
AUS15.85
+0.9
q
  
 
 
15.77
 0.3
  X
 0.1
15.85
 0.9
     
8
Mateus de Sá
Mateus de Sá ('95)
BRA15.83
+0.2
q
  
 
 
14.40
 -0.9
  X15.83
 0.2
     
9
Samuele Cerro
Samuele Cerro ('95)
ITA15.76
+0.2
q
  
 
 
15.51
 -0.1
15.76
 0.2
15.27
 0.1
     
10
Tuomas Kaukolahti
Tuomas Kaukolahti ('94)
FIN15.75
+1.3
q
  
 
 
15.75
 1.3
15.60
 -0.2
15.66
 -0.1
     
11
Cristi Boboc
Cristi Boboc ('94)
ROU15.73
+0.9
q
  
 
 
  X15.73
 0.9
15.67
 -1.1
     
12
Praveen Chithravel
Praveen Chithravel ('01)
IND15.71
+1.5
q
  
 
 
15.35
 0.1
15.65
 0.2
15.71
 1.5
     
13
Julian Konle
Julian Konle ('97)
AUS15.67
+0.3
  
 
 
15.62
 0.5
15.67
 0.3
  X     
14
Mohamed Hammadi
Mohamed Hammadi ('97)
MAR15.65
+1.4
  
 SB
 
15.43 SB
 0.1
15.65 SB
 1.4
15.28
 -0.6
     
15
Kim Jang-Woo 
Kim Jang-Woo  ('99)
KOR15.63
-0.4
  
 
 
14.93
 0.8
15.63
 -0.4
15.29
 0.4
     
16Jannick BaggeJannick Bagge ('94)DEN15.28
+0.7
  
 PB
 
14.45
 -1.1
  X
 0.5
15.28 PB
 0.7
     
17
Jean Claude Rouamba
Jean Claude Rouamba ('97)
BUR15.19
+0.6
  
 SB
 
  X15.19 SB
 0.6
  X     
18
Jay Shah Pradeep
Jay Shah Pradeep ('97)
IND15.17
+1.0
  
 
 
14.55
 -0.2
14.94
 0.1
15.17
 1.0
     
19
Dominykas Petrosevicius
Dominykas Petrosevicius ('97)
LTU15.12
-0.1
  
 SB
 
14.59
 -0.8
  X15.12 SB
 -0.1
     
20
Brian O'Bonna
Brian O'Bonna ('96)
CAN15.06
-1.8
  
 
 
  X15.06
 -1.8
      
21
Logginos Achilleos
Logginos Achilleos ('96)
CYP15.03
-0.8
  
 
 
15.03
 -0.8
  X14.92
 0.5
     
22
Artur Engström
Artur Engström ('96)
SWE14.92
+0.9
  
 
 
14.66
 -0.2
14.92
 0.9
  X     
23
Yorai Shaul
Yorai Shaul ('95)
ISR14.79
+0.4
  
 
 
  X14.79
 0.4
  X     
24
Marius Bull Hjeltnes
Marius Bull Hjeltnes ('96)
NOR14.77
-0.4
  
 
 
14.74
 -0.9
14.77
 -0.4
  X     
25
José Emmanuel Alvarez
José Emmanuel Alvarez ('97)
ARG14.59
+0.9
  
 
 
  X
 -1.5
  X14.59
 0.9
     
26
Wong Chun Wing 
Wong Chun Wing  ('94)
HKG13.90
+0.4
  
 
 
  X13.90
 0.4
  X     
M Kuglestød 7.26 kg    
8.7.

Finale A

Finale
8.7.
1
Konrad Bukowiecki
Konrad Bukowiecki ('97)
POL21.54
  
 
 
20.63  X  X21.0021.5421.39  
2
Andrew Liskowitz
Andrew Liskowitz ('97)
USA20.49
  
 
 
18.0819.7020.1719.4620.49  X  
3
Uziel Muñoz
Uziel Muñoz ('95)
MEX20.45
  
 
 
18.5119.54  X19.2020.4520.14  
4
Willian Dourado
Willian Dourado ('94)
BRA19.99
  
 SB
 
19.7319.7619.99 SB19.8819.6219.64  
5
Sebastiano Bianchetti
Sebastiano Bianchetti ('96)
ITA19.81
  
 
 
19.5719.81  X  X19.79  X  
6
Jason Van Rooyen
Jason Van Rooyen ('97)
RSA19.53
  
 
 
19.53  X19.01  X  X  X  
7
Christian Zimmermann
Christian Zimmermann ('94)
GER19.32
  
 
 
19.3219.2018.91  X  X  X  
8
Hamza Mohamed
Hamza Mohamed ('96)
EGY19.26
  
 
 
19.12  X  X  X19.26  X  
9
Simon Bayer
Simon Bayer ('95)
GER18.95
  
 
 
18.95  X  X     
10
Eric Favors
Eric Favors ('96)
IRL18.94
  
 
 
18.80  X18.94     
11
Ryan Ballantyne
Ryan Ballantyne ('99)
NZL18.14
  
 
 
18.1417.79  X     
Andrei Toader
Andrei Toader ('97)
ROU NM
  
 
 
  X  –  –     
Kvalifikation8.7.
Kval
8.7.
8.7.
1
Konrad Bukowiecki
Konrad Bukowiecki ('97)
POL20.19
Q
  
 
 
20.19       
2
Simon Bayer
Simon Bayer ('95)
GER19.95
Q
  
 PB
 
19.95 PB       
3
Hamza Mohamed
Hamza Mohamed ('96)
EGY19.86
Q
  
 
 
19.86       
4
Willian Dourado
Willian Dourado ('94)
BRA19.83
Q
  
 SB
 
19.83 SB       
5
Uziel Muñoz
Uziel Muñoz ('95)
MEX19.76
Q
  
 
 
  X19.76      
6
Andrew Liskowitz
Andrew Liskowitz ('97)
USA19.63
q
  
 
 
19.0919.6319.41     
7
Eric Favors
Eric Favors ('96)
IRL19.20
q
  
 PB
 
19.17 PB  X19.20 PB     
8
Jason Van Rooyen
Jason Van Rooyen ('97)
RSA19.20
q
  
 
 
18.4819.20  X     
9
Christian Zimmermann
Christian Zimmermann ('94)
GER19.15
q
  
 
 
19.15  X18.30     
10
Ryan Ballantyne
Ryan Ballantyne ('99)
NZL19.12
q
  
 PB
 
18.3519.12 PB  X     
11
Andrei Toader
Andrei Toader ('97)
ROU19.06
q
  
 
 
19.0618.9718.82     
12
Sebastiano Bianchetti
Sebastiano Bianchetti ('96)
ITA18.99
q
  
 
 
18.6818.9918.90     
13
Kyle Blignaut
Kyle Blignaut ('99)
RSA18.55
  
 
 
  X18.1418.55     
14
Ignacio Carballo
Ignacio Carballo ('94)
ARG18.39
  
 PB
 
18.39 PB17.6917.94     
15
Daniel McArthur
Daniel McArthur ('98)
USA18.33
  
 
 
18.1518.3318.03     
16
Kert Piirimäe
Kert Piirimäe ('97)
EST17.64
  
 
 
17.2817.6417.56     
17
Roman Kokoshko
Roman Kokoshko ('96)
UKR17.49
  
 
 
16.5117.49  X     
18
Joaquín José Ballivián
Joaquín José Ballivián ('93)
CHI17.26
  
 
 
17.26  X  X     
19
Karanveer Singh
Karanveer Singh ('97)
IND17.10
  
 
 
  X17.1016.76     
20
Karolis Maisuradzė
Karolis Maisuradzė ('97)
LTU16.44
  
 
 
15.5716.44  X     
Osman Can Özdeveci
Osman Can Özdeveci ('95)
TUR NM
  
 
 
  X  X  X     
Wellington Morais
Wellington Morais ('96)
BRA NM
  
 
 
  X  X  X     
M Diskoskast 2.0 kg    
13.7.

Finale A

Finale
13.7.
1
Matt Denny
Matt Denny ('96)
AUS65.27
  
 
2
Alin Alexandru Firfirica
Alin Alexandru Firfirica ('95)
ROU63.74
  
 
3
Henning Prüfer
Henning Prüfer ('96)
GER63.52
  
 PB
4
Gregory Thompson
Gregory Thompson ('94)
GBR62.46
  
 
5
Róbert Szikszai
Róbert Szikszai ('94)
HUN61.51
  
 
6
Bartłomiej Stój
Bartłomiej Stój ('96)
POL61.09
  
 
7
Nicholas Percy
Nicholas Percy ('94)
GBR60.92
  
 
8
Viktar Trus
Viktar Trus ('96)
BLR59.95
  
 
9
Domantas Poška
Domantas Poška ('96)
LTU59.26
  
 
10
Werner Visser
Werner Visser ('98)
RSA57.97
  
 
11
Shehab Ahmed
Shehab Ahmed ('98)
EGY55.21
  
 
12
Maximilian Klaus
Maximilian Klaus ('96)
GER53.81
  
 
Kvalifikation11.7.
Kval
11.7.
11.7.
1
Matt Denny
Matt Denny ('96)
AUS61.61
q
  
 
 
60.3261.4661.61     
2
Bartłomiej Stój
Bartłomiej Stój ('96)
POL61.00
q
  
 
 
  X61.0060.07     
3
Henning Prüfer
Henning Prüfer ('96)
GER60.93
q
  
 
 
53.1959.8060.93     
4
Nicholas Percy
Nicholas Percy ('94)
GBR60.61
q
  
 
 
  X58.1060.61     
5
Gregory Thompson
Gregory Thompson ('94)
GBR59.57
q
  
 
 
  X59.5758.97     
6
Viktar Trus
Viktar Trus ('96)
BLR59.01
q
  
 
 
  X59.01  X     
7
Maximilian Klaus
Maximilian Klaus ('96)
GER58.83
q
  
 
 
  X  X58.83     
8
Alin Alexandru Firfirica
Alin Alexandru Firfirica ('95)
ROU58.73
q
  
 
 
  X58.6058.73     
9
Róbert Szikszai
Róbert Szikszai ('94)
HUN58.64
q
  
 
 
56.79  X58.64     
10
Werner Visser
Werner Visser ('98)
RSA57.27
q
  
 
 
54.6157.2756.44     
11
Shehab Ahmed
Shehab Ahmed ('98)
EGY56.59
q
  
 PB
 
53.27 PB56.59 PB53.44     
12
Domantas Poška
Domantas Poška ('96)
LTU55.87
q
  
 
 
55.2855.87  X     
13
Yusuf Yalçınkaya
Yusuf Yalçınkaya ('95)
TUR54.63
  
 
 
47.3454.63  X     
14
Mohd Irfan Shamsuddin
Mohd Irfan Shamsuddin ('95)
MAS54.28
  
 
 
52.7553.0354.28     
15
Rodrigo Cárdenas
Rodrigo Cárdenas ('94)
CHI52.49
  
 
 
  X52.4948.09     
16
Edujose Lima
Edujose Lima ('96)
POR52.18
  
 
 
52.18  X  X     
17
Simonas Martisius
Simonas Martisius ('96)
LTU47.49
  
 
 
  X47.1947.49     
18
Ignacio Carballo
Ignacio Carballo ('94)
ARG45.18
  
 SB
 
  X41.97 SB45.18 SB     
M Hammerkast 7.26 kg    
9.7.

Finale A

Finale
9.7.
1
Özkan Baltacı
Özkan Baltacı ('94)
TUR75.98
  
 
 
74.4975.9874.6173.08  X75.94  
2
Serhiy Reheda
Serhiy Reheda ('94)
UKR74.27
  
 
 
69.8972.33  X  X  X74.27  
3
Taylor Campbell
Taylor Campbell ('96)
GBR73.86
  
 PB
 
73.86 PB72.3173.64  X  X  X  
4
Hleb Dudarau
Hleb Dudarau ('96)
BLR72.35
  
 
 
70.8071.1071.83  X72.35  X  
5
Joaquín Gómez
Joaquín Gómez ('96)
ARG72.26
  
 
 
  X68.4672.26  X  X72.16  
6
Yury Vasilchanka
Yury Vasilchanka ('94)
BLR71.59
  
 
 
71.59  X  X  X  X70.13  
7
Henri Liipola
Henri Liipola ('94)
FIN70.32
  
 
 
70.32  X70.11  X  X  X  
8
Alan Cumming
Alan Cumming ('96)
RSA66.49
  
 
 
  X66.4965.1665.6464.7765.50  
9
Joe Ellis
Joe Ellis ('96)
GBR66.27
  
 
 
66.27  X  X     
10
Tshepang Makhethe
Tshepang Makhethe ('96)
RSA65.70
  
 
 
63.4862.8565.70     
11
Tommi Remes
Tommi Remes ('94)
FIN63.73
  
 
 
  X  X63.73     
12
Pradeep Kumar
Pradeep Kumar ('98)
IND60.51
  
 SB
 
60.51 SB  X  X     
Kvalifikation8.7.
Kval
8.7.
8.7.
1
Özkan Baltacı
Özkan Baltacı ('94)
TUR73.10
Q
  
 
 
73.10       
2
Joaquín Gómez
Joaquín Gómez ('96)
ARG72.48
q
  
 
 
69.9567.9372.48     
3
Serhiy Reheda
Serhiy Reheda ('94)
UKR72.35
q
  
 
 
68.5072.35  X     
4
Taylor Campbell
Taylor Campbell ('96)
GBR71.48
q
  
 
 
71.48  X  X     
5
Henri Liipola
Henri Liipola ('94)
FIN69.89
q
  
 
 
63.7569.89  X     
6
Hleb Dudarau
Hleb Dudarau ('96)
BLR69.54
q
  
 
 
  X69.54  X     
7
Tommi Remes
Tommi Remes ('94)
FIN68.19
q
  
 
 
67.0668.19  X     
8
Alan Cumming
Alan Cumming ('96)
RSA67.26
q
  
 
 
63.1067.26  X     
9
Tshepang Makhethe
Tshepang Makhethe ('96)
RSA67.07
q
  
 
 
62.4967.0765.94     
10
Joe Ellis
Joe Ellis ('96)
GBR65.67
q
  
 
 
  X64.8065.67     
11
Yury Vasilchanka
Yury Vasilchanka ('94)
BLR64.60
q
  
 
 
64.30  X64.60     
12
Pradeep Kumar
Pradeep Kumar ('98)
IND59.40
q
  
 SB
 
59.40 SB  X57.99     
13
Toomas Tankler
Toomas Tankler ('98)
EST57.37
  
 
 
54.3957.0457.37     
14
Youssef Abdalkalik
Youssef Abdalkalik 
EGY57.24
  
 PB
 
57.06 PB57.24 PB  X     
15
Gurkirat Singh
Gurkirat Singh ('99)
IND54.34
  
 
 
  X  X54.34     
Aws Alaithan
Aws Alaithan 
KSA NM
  
 
 
  X  X  X     
Marcin Wrotyński
Marcin Wrotyński ('96)
POL NM
  
 
 
  X  X  X     
Karol Končoš
Karol Končoš ('96)
SVK NM
  
 
 
  X  X  X     
M Spydkast 800 gram    
11.7.

Finale A

Finale
11.7.
1
Edis Matusevičius
Edis Matusevičius ('96)
LTU80.07
  
 
 
75.1675.1878.3077.6077.1280.07  
2
Ma Qun 
Ma Qun  ('94)
CHN79.62
  
 
 
79.48  X79.6277.0174.27  X  
3
Teo Takala
Teo Takala ('94)
FIN77.79
  
 
 
74.8177.7968.65  X  X  X  
4
Norbert Rivasz-Tóth
Norbert Rivasz-Tóth ('96)
HUN77.71
  
 
 
72.8976.14  X74.9077.1177.71  
5
Johannes Grobler
Johannes Grobler ('97)
RSA75.69
  
 
 
74.87  X73.6173.9275.6974.17  
6
Gen Naganuma
Gen Naganuma ('98)
JPN75.37
  
 
 
68.6275.3768.69  X  –  X  
7
Liam O'Brien
Liam O'Brien ('96)
AUS75.04
  
 
 
73.2775.0474.5073.9273.7970.21  
8
Roberto Orlando
Roberto Orlando ('95)
ITA74.76
  
 
 
71.0774.7670.97     
9
Francisco Muse
Francisco Muse ('96)
CHI74.11
  
 
 
74.0070.9774.11     
10
Vladislav Polyunin
Vladislav Polyunin ('98)
UZB70.67
  
 
 
69.68  X70.67     
11
Majid Mohsen Ali Al-Badri
Majid Mohsen Ali Al-Badri ('95)
EGY67.66
  
 
 
67.4266.1767.66     
Andrian Mardare
Andrian Mardare ('95)
MDA82.40 DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
  
 
 
79.8882.4080.00  X80.0079.10  
Kvalifikation9.7.
Kval
9.7.
9.7.
1
Edis Matusevičius
Edis Matusevičius ('96)
LTU84.93
Q
  
NR PB
 
84.93 NR PB       
2
Ma Qun 
Ma Qun  ('94)
CHN78.77
Q
  
 
 
78.77       
3
Norbert Rivasz-Tóth
Norbert Rivasz-Tóth ('96)
HUN77.48
q
  
 
 
77.4873.7575.02     
4
Teo Takala
Teo Takala ('94)
FIN75.93
q
  
 
 
  X75.93  –     
5
Francisco Muse
Francisco Muse ('96)
CHI75.36
q
  
 
 
75.3670.98  X     
6
Johannes Grobler
Johannes Grobler ('97)
RSA75.26
q
  
 
 
75.26  X  –     
7
Vladislav Polyunin
Vladislav Polyunin ('98)
UZB73.86
q
  
 
 
72.6173.6673.86     
8
Gen Naganuma
Gen Naganuma ('98)
JPN73.66
q
  
 
 
73.6664.15  X     
9
Majid Mohsen Ali Al-Badri
Majid Mohsen Ali Al-Badri ('95)
EGY73.65
q
  
 
 
70.0770.1173.65     
10
Roberto Orlando
Roberto Orlando ('95)
ITA72.14
q
  
 
 
70.1468.1672.14     
11
Liam O'Brien
Liam O'Brien ('96)
AUS71.61
q
  
 
 
71.6163.1468.57     
12
Tatsuya Sakamoto
Tatsuya Sakamoto ('96)
JPN71.27
  
 
 
70.63  X71.27     
13
Rafał Gierek
Rafał Gierek ('96)
POL71.06
  
 
 
71.0670.1568.04     
14
Abhishek Drall
Abhishek Drall ('98)
IND70.96
  
 
 
69.9770.1970.96     
14
Taneli Juutinen
Taneli Juutinen ('94)
FIN70.13
  
 
 
69.0067.7870.13     
16
Maximilian Slezak
Maximilian Slezak ('96)
SVK69.55
  
 
 
65.87  X69.55     
17
Paraskevás Batzávalis
Paraskevás Batzávalis ('94)
CYP66.92
  
 
 
66.9262.80  –     
18
Kim Wu-Jung 
Kim Wu-Jung  ('97)
KOR66.63
  
 
 
65.83  X66.63     
19
Rauno Liitmäe
Rauno Liitmäe ('94)
EST60.27
  
 
 
  X52.5160.27     
20
Chethaka Wijegunasinghe
Chethaka Wijegunasinghe ('95)
SRI54.47
  
 PB
 
52.47 PB54.47 PB51.77     
Andrian Mardare
Andrian Mardare ('95)
MDA75.08 DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
q
  
 
 
  X  X75.08     
M Tikamp    
10.7.

Finale A

Finale
10.7.
1
Aaron Booth
Aaron Booth ('96)
NZL7827
  
 PB
 
11,09/-0,77,19/+0,612,962,0049,7715,37/-1,841,654,8060,514.31,38
2
Alec Diamond
Alec Diamond ('97)
AUS7593
  
 PB
 
11,20/-0,77,52/-0,714,911,8852,0515,07/-1,846,524,8048,044.55,59
3
Sutthisak Singkhon
Sutthisak Singkhon ('96)
THA7511
  
 SB
 
11,09/-0,77,28/-1,114,872,0050,8615,22/-1,842,014,1055,684.56,16
4
Max Attwell
Max Attwell ('96)
NZL7420
  
 PB
 
11,13/+1,06,97/-0,112,162,0048,3716,53/-0,237,874,7050,844.28,34
5
Gong Kewei 
Gong Kewei  ('94)
CHN7311
  
 SB
 
10,98/-0,77,15/+1,010,032,0049,1614,70/-1,834,704,2050,444.30,74
6
Sergio Pandiani
Sergio Pandiani ('97)
ARG7204
  
 
 
11,20/-0,76,79/+0,413,171,9150,0415,00/-1,838,664,1055,264.51,49
7
Domantas Dobrega
Domantas Dobrega ('99)
LTU6816
  
 
 
11,17/+1,06,99/+1,111,161,9149,8116,79/-0,232,924,1052,314.45,91
8
Mihkel Holzmann
Mihkel Holzmann ('99)
EST6530
  
 PB
 
11,64/+1,06,54/+0,310,191,8851,6216,05/-0,233,694,1050,384.42,94
9
Vikas Kaushik
Vikas Kaushik ('95)
IND6378
  
 PB
 
11,32/+1,06,11/+0,511,601,7952,0517,21/-0,236,214,3045,554.46,92
10
Harry Maslen
Harry Maslen ('96)
GBR6307
  
 
 
11,42/-0,76,86/-0,411,131,8550,0615,39/-1,837,18NH55,174.45,45
11
Matias Ivan Brandoni
Matias Ivan Brandoni ('95)
ARG5072
  
 PB
 
11,75/+1,06,08/-0,810,531,7956,5515,61/-0,231,023,1040,50DNF
Pauls Bertrams Klucis
Pauls Bertrams Klucis ('97)
LATDNF
  
 
 
11,87/+1,06,33/-0,6NM1,8856,6417,57/-0,230,39NH28,29
Rafał Abramowski
Rafał Abramowski ('95)
POLDNF
  
 
 
10,90/+1,07,07/+0,512,511,94DQ
Luca Bernaschina
Luca Bernaschina ('95)
SUIDNF
  
 
 
11,39/-0,77,12/+1,412,551,79
M 20 km kapgang    
12.7.

Finale A

Finale
12.7.
1
Koki Ikeda
Koki Ikeda ('98)
JPN1:22:49
  
 
2
Masatora Kawano
Masatora Kawano ('98)
JPN1:23:20
  
 
3
Yuta Koga
Yuta Koga ('99)
JPN1:23:35
  
 
4
Sahin Senoduncu
Sahin Senoduncu ('94)
TUR1:23:40
  
 PB
5
Francesco Fortunato
Francesco Fortunato ('94)
ITA1:23:53
  
 
6
Zhang Jun 
Zhang Jun  ('98)
CHN1:24:00
  
 
7
Karl Junghannß
Karl Junghannß ('96)
GER1:24:54
  
 
8
Gregorio Angelini
Gregorio Angelini ('96)
ITA1:25:49
  
 PB
9
Chen Rui 
Chen Rui  ('96)
CHN1:26:24
  
 
10
Miroslav Úradník
Miroslav Úradník ('96)
SVK1:27:42
  
 
11
Joo Hyun-Myong 
Joo Hyun-Myong  ('97)
KOR1:29:51
  
 
12
Brandon Segura
Brandon Segura ('96)
MEX1:30:08
  
 
13
Bence Venyercsán
Bence Venyercsán ('96)
HUN1:34:16
  
 
14
Anatoli Homeleu
Anatoli Homeleu ('96)
BLR1:34:42
  
 
15
Kim Min-Kue 
Kim Min-Kue  ('99)
KOR1:37:02
  
 
16
Kim Nak-Hyun 
Kim Nak-Hyun  ('95)
KOR1:39:28
  
 
Neeraj Kumar
Neeraj Kumar 
IND DNF
  
 
Yin Jiaxing 
Yin Jiaxing  ('94)
CHN DQ
  
 
Michele Antonelli
Michele Antonelli ('94)
ITA DQ
  
 
Declan Tingay
Declan Tingay ('99)
AUS DQ
  
 
M 4 x 100 m stafet    
13.7.

Finale A

Finale
13.7.
1
 
  
JPN38.92
  0.180
 
  Daisuke Miyamoto, Yoshihiro Someya, Jun Yamashita, Bruno Chikwadoryo Dede
2
 
  
CHN39.01
  0.144
 
  Jiang Jiehua, Jiang Hengnan, Wang Yu, Xuan Dajun
3
 
  
KOR39.31
  0.173
 
  Lee Kyu-Hyung, Ko Seung-Hwan, Mo Il-Hwan, Park Sie-Young
4
 
  
TPE39.78
  0.223
 
  Wei Yi-Ching, Wang Wei-Hsu, Wei Tai-Sheng, Cheng Po-Yu
5
 
  
KAZ40.00
  0.147
 
  Vitaliy Zems, Damil Sutzhanov, Sergey Rusak, Aleksandr Kasper
6
 
  
CZE40.54
  0.193
 
  Vojtěch Svoboda, Zdeněk Stromšík, Vojtěch Kolarčík, Dominik Záleský
7
 
  
BRA1:23.05
  0.229
 
  Gabriel Constantino, Jonathan Rodrigues, Rodrigo do Nascimento, Paulo André de Oliveira
 
  
GHADQ
  DQ
 
  Wallace Aflamah, Benjamin Azamati, Sarfo Ansah, Barnabas Kobby Aggerh
Indledende heats12.7.
Indledende 1
12.7.
12.7.
1
 
  
CHN40.04
Q
  0.212
 
  Jiang Jiehua, Jiang Hengnan, Wang Yu, Xuan Dajun
2
 
  
KAZ40.35
Q
  0.216
 
  Vitaliy Zems, Damil Sutzhanov, Sergey Rusak, Aleksandr Kasper
3
 
  
ROU41.98
  0.286
 
  Cristian Radu, Alexandru Terpezan, Vlad Dulcescu, Ioan Andrei Melnicescu
 
  
THADQ
  
 
  Ruttanapon Sowan, Nutthapong Weerawongratanasiri, Chayut Khongprasit, Siripol Punpa
 
  
UGADQ
  
 
  Joshua Jagalo, Emmanuel Nuwagaba, Yahaya Maliyamungu, Benson Okot
Indledende 2
12.7.
12.7.
1
 
  
JPN39.30
Q
  0.193
 
  Daisuke Miyamoto, Yoshihiro Someya, Jun Yamashita, Bruno Chikwadoryo Dede
2
 
  
KOR39.69
Q
  0.210
 
  Lee Kyu-Hyung, Ko Seung-Hwan, Mo Il-Hwan, Park Sie-Young
3
 
  
GHA40.04
q
  0.186
 
  Wallace Aflamah, Benjamin Azamati, Sarfo Ansah, Barnabas Kobby Aggerh
4
 
  
CZE40.20
q
  0.227
 
  Vojtěch Svoboda, Zdeněk Stromšík, Vojtěch Kolarčík, Dominik Záleský
5
 
  
MEX40.37
  0.316
 
  Adrian Rivera, Juan Carlos Alanis, César Ramírez, Ivan Eduardo Moreno
6
 
  
SRI42.13
  0.366
 
  P.B.P.H. Mudiyaselage, Malin Udaya Kumara Wijaya Krishna, Gihan Ranaweera, Kavindu Araliya Kottahachchi
7
 
  
OMA43.20
  0.324
 
  Sulaiyam Salim Moham Al-Sulaimi, Usama Al-Gheilani, Saif Abdullah Saif Al-Maqbali, Majid Al-Maqbali
Indledende 3
12.7.
12.7.
1
 
  
BRA39.89
Q
  0.282
 
  Erik Felipe Cardoso, Jonathan Rodrigues, Rodrigo do Nascimento, Paulo André de Oliveira
2
 
  
TPE40.19
Q
  0.277
 
  Wei Yi-Ching, Wang Wei-Hsu, Wei Tai-Sheng, Cheng Po-Yu
3
 
  
MAS40.28
  0.186
 
  Khairul Hafiz Jantan, Muhammad Aqil Yasmin, Russel Alex Nasir Taib, Jonathan Nyepa
4
 
  
IND40.73
  0.195
 
  Gurinder Vir Singh, Harjit Singh, V. Muhammad Ajmal, V.K. Elakiyadasan
5
 
  
ITA40.77
  0.206
 
  Angelo Giuseppe Marvulli, Simone Tanzilli, Pietro Pivotto, Luca Antonio Cassano
 
  
RSADNF
  
 
  Jon Seeliger, Thembo Monareng, Zakithi Nene, Chederick van Wyk
M 4 x 400 m stafet    
13.7.

Finale A

Finale
13.7.
1
 
  
MEX3:02.89
  0.377
NR 
  Fernando Vega, José Jimenez, Edgar Ramírez, Valente Mendoza
2
 
  
RSA3:03.23
  0.215
 
  Gardeo Isaacs, Zakithi Nene, Kefiloe Mogawane, Sokwakhana Zazini
3
 
  
POL3:03.35
  0.333
 
  Wiktor Suwara, Dariusz Kowaluk, Kajetan Duszyński, Patryk Dobek
4
 
  
JPN3:04.34
  0.231
 
  Mitsuki Kawauchi, Jun Yamashita, Naoki Kitadani, Masaki Toyoda
5
 
  
CZE3:06.78
  0.213
 
  Martin Tuček, Lukáš Hodboď, Filip Šnejdr, Vít Müller
6
 
  
THA3:07.00
  0.179
 
  Aphisit Chumsri, Natthapong Kongkraphan, Thipthanet Sripha, Jirayu Pleenaram
7
 
  
BOT3:07.03
  0.391
 
  Thabiso Sekgopi, Clifton Meshack, Lesedi Omondi, Xholani Talane
8
 
  
KAZ3:07.66
  0.179
NR 
  Vyacheslav Zems, Andrey Sokolov, David Efremov, Mikhail Litvin
K 100 m    
9.7. Vind: 0.0

Finale A

Finale
9.7.Vind: 0.0
1
Dutee Chand
Dutee Chand ('96)
IND11.32
  0.145
 
2
Ajla Del Ponte
Ajla Del Ponte ('96)
SUI11.33
  0.141
 
3
Lisa Marie Kwayie
Lisa Marie Kwayie ('96)
GER11.39
  0.189
 
4
Salomé Kora
Salomé Kora ('94)
SUI11.39
  0.137
 
5
Vitoria Cristina Rosa
Vitoria Cristina Rosa ('96)
BRA11.41
  0.188
 
6
Krystsina Tsimanouskaya
Krystsina Tsimanouskaya ('96)
BLR11.44
  0.151
 
7
Bassant Hemida
Bassant Hemida ('96)
EGY11.53
  0.145
 
8
Zoe Hobbs
Zoe Hobbs ('97)
NZL11.55
  0.157
 
Semifinale9.7.
Semi 1
9.7. Vind: -0.8
9.7.Vind: -0.8
1
Bassant Hemida
Bassant Hemida ('96)
EGY11.49
Q
  0.149
 
2
Vitoria Cristina Rosa
Vitoria Cristina Rosa ('96)
BRA11.49
Q
  0.198
 
3
Tamzin Thomas
Tamzin Thomas ('97)
RSA11.62
  0.190
 
4
Loungo Matlhaku
Loungo Matlhaku ('95)
BOT11.63
  0.153
 
5
Shanti Veronica Pereira
Shanti Veronica Pereira ('96)
SGP11.73
  0.189
 
6
Celeste Mucci
Celeste Mucci ('99)
AUS11.74
  0.174
 
7
Maria Mercedes Talamantes
Maria Mercedes Talamantes ('94)
MEX11.95
  0.218
 
Jessica-Bianca Wessolly
Jessica-Bianca Wessolly ('96)
GER DNS
  
 
Semi 2
9.7. Vind: -0.5
9.7.Vind: -0.5
1
Dutee Chand
Dutee Chand ('96)
IND11.41
Q
  0.148
 
2
Salomé Kora
Salomé Kora ('94)
SUI11.57
Q
  0.148
 
3
Sade McCreath-Tardiel
Sade McCreath-Tardiel ('96)
CAN11.65
  0.140
 
4
Stella Akakpo
Stella Akakpo ('94)
FRA11.72
  0.140
 
5
Kamila Ciba
Kamila Ciba ('95)
POL11.74
  0.125
 
6
Mizgin Ay
Mizgin Ay 
TUR11.75
  0.227
 
7
Anniina Kortetmaa
Anniina Kortetmaa ('95)
FIN11.86
  0.156
 
8
Alexandra Toth
Alexandra Toth ('95)
AUT11.87
  0.141
 
Semi 3
9.7. Vind: +0.1
9.7.Vind: +0.1
1
Ajla Del Ponte
Ajla Del Ponte ('96)
SUI11.41
Q
  0.121
 
2
Lisa Marie Kwayie
Lisa Marie Kwayie ('96)
GER11.44
Q
  0.186
 
3
Krystsina Tsimanouskaya
Krystsina Tsimanouskaya ('96)
BLR11.50
q
  0.163
 
4
Zoe Hobbs
Zoe Hobbs ('97)
NZL11.51
q
  0.153
 
5
Olivia Fotopoulou
Olivia Fotopoulou ('96)
CYP11.59
  0.134
 
6
Marcela Pírková
Marcela Pírková ('96)
CZE11.79
  0.193
 
7
Iza Daniela Flores
Iza Daniela Flores ('94)
MEX11.79
  0.198
 
8
Anna Keefer
Anna Keefer ('98)
USA11.90
  0.181
 
Indledende heats8.7.
Indledende 1
8.7. Vind: -0.5
8.7.Vind: -0.5
1
Stella Akakpo
Stella Akakpo ('94)
FRA11.60
Q
  0.128
 
2
Jessica-Bianca Wessolly
Jessica-Bianca Wessolly ('96)
GER11.66
Q
  0.156
 
3
Anniina Kortetmaa
Anniina Kortetmaa ('95)
FIN11.79
q
  0.153
 
4
Zakiyya Hasanova
Zakiyya Hasanova ('95)
AZE11.85
  0.178
 
5
Jacent Nyamahunge
Jacent Nyamahunge ('97)
UGA11.88
  0.331
 
6
Hajar Edaou
Hajar Edaou ('99)
MAR12.10
  0.183
 =SB
Indledende 2
8.7. Vind: -0.2
8.7.Vind: -0.2
1
Tamzin Thomas
Tamzin Thomas ('97)
RSA11.56
Q
  0.182
 
2
Marcela Pírková
Marcela Pírková ('96)
CZE11.70
Q
  0.206
 
3
Ajla Del Ponte
Ajla Del Ponte ('96)
SUI11.72
q
  0.144
 
4
Maria Mercedes Talamantes
Maria Mercedes Talamantes ('94)
MEX11.81
q
  0.204
 
5
On-Uma Chattha
On-Uma Chattha ('97)
THA11.97
  0.191
 
6
Latifa Ali
Latifa Ali ('98)
GHA11.99
  0.178
 SB
7
Safaa Nesrine Troubia
Safaa Nesrine Troubia ('01)
ALG12.52
  0.224
 PB
Indledende 3
8.7. Vind: +0.4
8.7.Vind: +0.4
1
Salomé Kora
Salomé Kora ('94)
SUI11.46
Q
  0.146
 
2
Olivia Fotopoulou
Olivia Fotopoulou ('96)
CYP11.54
Q
  0.130
 
3
Sade McCreath-Tardiel
Sade McCreath-Tardiel ('96)
CAN11.58
q
  0.154
 
4
Karolina Deliautaitė
Karolina Deliautaitė ('95)
LTU11.87
  0.225
 
5
Supawan Thipat
Supawan Thipat ('94)
THA11.92
  0.169
 
6
Dhanalakshmi Sekar
Dhanalakshmi Sekar ('98)
IND12.04
  0.191
 
7
María Ignacia Montt
María Ignacia Montt ('96)
CHI12.43
  0.170
 
Indledende 4
8.7. Vind: -0.9
8.7.Vind: -0.9
1
Vitoria Cristina Rosa
Vitoria Cristina Rosa ('96)
BRA11.52
Q
  0.163
 
2
Iza Daniela Flores
Iza Daniela Flores ('94)
MEX11.81
Q
  0.174
 
3
Georgia Hulls
Georgia Hulls ('99)
NZL11.87
  0.157
 
4
Kate Agyemang
Kate Agyemang ('97)
GHA11.93
  0.236
 PB
5
Hu Chia-Chen 
Hu Chia-Chen  ('97)
TPE12.21
  0.145
 
6
Javiera Cañas
Javiera Cañas ('97)
CHI12.23
  0.236
 
7
Djamila Zine
Djamila Zine ('97)
ALG12.42
  0.203
 PB
8
Abigaelle Dalamndji
Abigaelle Dalamndji 
CAF13.77
  0.232
 PB
Indledende 5
8.7. Vind: +0.1
8.7.Vind: +0.1
1
Lisa Marie Kwayie
Lisa Marie Kwayie ('96)
GER11.47
Q
  0.190
 
2
Mizgin Ay
Mizgin Ay 
TUR11.56
Q
  0.211
 SB
3
Celeste Mucci
Celeste Mucci ('99)
AUS11.64
q
  0.164
 
4
Loungo Matlhaku
Loungo Matlhaku ('95)
BOT11.71
q
  0.156
 
5
Evija Šēfere
Evija Šēfere ('94)
LAT12.02
  0.145
 
6Louise ØstergårdLouise Østergård ('94)DEN12.17
  0.169
 
7
Vika Rutar
Vika Rutar ('97)
SLO12.32
  0.222
 
8
Lushomo Mukakanga
Lushomo Mukakanga 
ZAM12.66
  0.179
 PB
Indledende 6
8.7. Vind: +0.1
8.7.Vind: +0.1
1
Krystsina Tsimanouskaya
Krystsina Tsimanouskaya ('96)
BLR11.46
Q
  0.161
 
2
Zoe Hobbs
Zoe Hobbs ('97)
NZL11.52
Q
  0.167
 
3
Anna Bulanova
Anna Bulanova ('94)
KGZ11.88
  0.180
 
4
Agata Forkasiewicz
Agata Forkasiewicz ('94)
POL11.98
  0.139
 
5
Loi Im Lan 
Loi Im Lan  ('98)
MAC12.12
  0.164
 
6
Diana Podoleanu
Diana Podoleanu ('95)
MDA12.22
  0.128
 
7
Jeany Nuraini Amelia
Jeany Nuraini Amelia 
INA12.31
  0.163
 
8
Omaya Muthumala
Omaya Muthumala ('97)
SRI12.49
  0.196
 PB
Indledende 7
8.7. Vind: -0.5
8.7.Vind: -0.5
1
Dutee Chand
Dutee Chand ('96)
IND11.48
Q
  0.205
 
2
Shanti Veronica Pereira
Shanti Veronica Pereira ('96)
SGP11.66
Q
  0.192
 
3
Alexandra Toth
Alexandra Toth ('95)
AUT11.74
q
  0.191
 
4
Mai Fukuda
Mai Fukuda ('98)
JPN11.99
  0.146
 
5
Rea Moloi
Rea Moloi ('96)
RSA12.20
  0.143
 
6
Malin Kulseth
Malin Kulseth ('96)
NOR12.24
  0.292
 
7
Tyas Murti Ningsih
Tyas Murti Ningsih ('97)
INA12.27
  0.291
 
8
Ilona Chiabaut
Ilona Chiabaut ('97)
MON13.46
  0.250
 PB
Indledende 8
8.7. Vind: +0.3
8.7.Vind: +0.3
1
Bassant Hemida
Bassant Hemida ('96)
EGY11.45
Q
  0.139
 
2
Kamila Ciba
Kamila Ciba ('95)
POL11.69
Q
  0.146
 
3
Anna Keefer
Anna Keefer ('98)
USA11.75
q
  0.172
 
4
Kanako Yuasa
Kanako Yuasa ('97)
JPN11.92
  0.163
 
5
Rima Kashafutdinova
Rima Kashafutdinova ('95)
KAZ12.05
  0.157
 
6
Shirin Akter
Shirin Akter ('94)
BAN12.45
  0.130
 SB
7
Margaret Apolot
Margaret Apolot ('94)
UGA12.86
  0.160
 PB
Prelim 1
8.7. Vind: -0.4
8.7.Vind: -0.4
1
Evija Šēfere
Evija Šēfere ('94)
LAT12.06
Q
  0.154
 
2
Jeany Nuraini Amelia
Jeany Nuraini Amelia 
INA12.14
Q
  0.157
 SB
3
Vika Rutar
Vika Rutar ('97)
SLO12.36
Q
  0.177
 
4
Djamila Zine
Djamila Zine ('97)
ALG12.53
Q
  0.201
 
5
Mariama Mahamadou Nouha
Mariama Mahamadou Nouha ('99)
NIG13.43
q
  0.201
 PB
6
Hajer Said Hamood Al-Habsi
Hajer Said Hamood Al-Habsi ('98)
OMA14.03
q
  0.252
 PB
7
Patience Regina Chikalira
Patience Regina Chikalira ('97)
MAW14.80
q
  
 PB
Prelim 2
8.7. Vind: -1.4
8.7.Vind: -1.4
1
Latifa Ali
Latifa Ali ('98)
GHA11.93
Q
  0.174
 PB
2
Omaya Muthumala
Omaya Muthumala ('97)
SRI12.28
Q
  0.166
 PB
3
Ilona Chiabaut
Ilona Chiabaut ('97)
MON13.43
Q
  0.211
 PB
4
Munirah Alturki
Munirah Alturki 
KSA15.94
Q
  
 PB
K 200 m    
11.7. Vind: +1.0

Finale A

Finale
11.7.Vind: +1.0
1
Krystsina Tsimanouskaya
Krystsina Tsimanouskaya ('96)
BLR23.00
  0.204
 SB
2
Jessica-Bianca Wessolly
Jessica-Bianca Wessolly ('96)
GER23.05
  0.205
 SB
3
Lisa Marie Kwayie
Lisa Marie Kwayie ('96)
GER23.11
  0.256
 PB
4
Gunta Vaičule
Gunta Vaičule ('95)
LAT23.12
  0.243
 
5
Dutee Chand
Dutee Chand ('96)
IND23.30
  0.192
 
6
Phil Healy
Phil Healy ('94)
IRL23.44
  0.208
 
7
Zoe Hobbs
Zoe Hobbs ('97)
NZL23.52
  0.184
 
8
Iza Daniela Flores
Iza Daniela Flores ('94)
MEX23.64
  0.207
 
Semifinale11.7.
Semi 1
11.7. Vind: -0.5
11.7.Vind: -0.5
1
Krystsina Tsimanouskaya
Krystsina Tsimanouskaya ('96)
BLR23.20
Q
  0.239
 
2
Jessica-Bianca Wessolly
Jessica-Bianca Wessolly ('96)
GER23.21
Q
  0.188
 
3
Sarah Atcho
Sarah Atcho ('95)
SUI23.53
  0.171
 
4
Tamzin Thomas
Tamzin Thomas ('97)
RSA23.66
  0.182
 
5
Shanti Veronica Pereira
Shanti Veronica Pereira ('96)
SGP23.78
  0.234
 SB
6
Dania Aguillon
Dania Aguillon ('96)
MEX23.78
  0.194
 
7
Jacent Nyamahunge
Jacent Nyamahunge ('97)
UGA23.85
  0.291
 
8
Marcela Pírková
Marcela Pírková ('96)
CZE23.89
  0.177
 
Semi 2
11.7. Vind: +0.1
11.7.Vind: +0.1
1
Dutee Chand
Dutee Chand ('96)
IND23.24
Q
  0.200
 =SB
2
Gunta Vaičule
Gunta Vaičule ('95)
LAT23.32
Q
  0.186
 
3
Phil Healy
Phil Healy ('94)
IRL23.43
q
  0.179
 
4
Riley Day
Riley Day 
AUS23.56
  0.162
 
5
Olivia Fotopoulou
Olivia Fotopoulou ('96)
CYP23.69
  0.238
 
6
Noeli Anahí Martínez
Noeli Anahí Martínez ('96)
ARG23.95
  0.181
 
7
Anniina Kortetmaa
Anniina Kortetmaa ('95)
FIN24.08
  0.167
 
Mette GraversgaardMette Graversgaard ('95)DEN DNS
  
 
Semi 3
11.7. Vind: +1.1
11.7.Vind: +1.1
1
Lisa Marie Kwayie
Lisa Marie Kwayie ('96)
GER23.34
Q
  0.216
 
2
Zoe Hobbs
Zoe Hobbs ('97)
NZL23.35
Q
  0.146
 
3
Iza Daniela Flores
Iza Daniela Flores ('94)
MEX23.42
q
  0.287
 SB
4
Lisa Lilja
Lisa Lilja ('96)
SWE23.71
  0.243
 
5
Taylon Bieldt
Taylon Bieldt ('98)
RSA23.83
  0.226
 PB
6
Nana Owusu-Afriyie
Nana Owusu-Afriyie ('99)
AUS23.85
  0.179
 
7
Samantha Dagry
Samantha Dagry ('94)
SUI24.19
  0.177
 
8
Christine Bjelland Jensen
Christine Bjelland Jensen ('94)
NOR24.24
  0.163
 
Indledende heats10.7.
Indledende 1
10.7. Vind: 0.0
10.7.Vind: 0.0
1
Dania Aguillon
Dania Aguillon ('96)
MEX24.04
Q
  0.200
 
2
Dutee Chand
Dutee Chand ('96)
IND24.08
Q
  0.204
 
3
Alicja Wrona
Alicja Wrona ('96)
POL24.22
  0.234
 SB
4
Anna Bulanova
Anna Bulanova ('94)
KGZ24.23
  0.260
 
5
Hanna Palmqvist
Hanna Palmqvist ('96)
SWE24.88
  0.240
 
6
Diana Podoleanu
Diana Podoleanu ('95)
MDA25.14
  0.280
 
Indledende 2
10.7. Vind: -0.2
10.7.Vind: -0.2
1
Krystsina Tsimanouskaya
Krystsina Tsimanouskaya ('96)
BLR23.73
Q
  0.282
 
2
Lisa Lilja
Lisa Lilja ('96)
SWE24.01
Q
  0.254
 
3
Mizgin Ay
Mizgin Ay 
TUR24.34
  0.220
 SB
4
Malin Kulseth
Malin Kulseth ('96)
NOR24.96
  0.329
 
5
Safaa Nesrine Troubia
Safaa Nesrine Troubia ('01)
ALG25.97
  0.247
 PB
6
Munirah Alturki
Munirah Alturki 
KSA33.26
  0.292
 PB
María Ignacia Montt
María Ignacia Montt ('96)
CHI DQ
  
 
Indledende 3
10.7. Vind: -0.8
10.7.Vind: -0.8
1
Lisa Marie Kwayie
Lisa Marie Kwayie ('96)
GER23.13
Q
  0.171
 PB
2
Gunta Vaičule
Gunta Vaičule ('95)
LAT23.22
Q
  0.210
 
3
Sarah Atcho
Sarah Atcho ('95)
SUI23.76
q
  0.214
 
4
Noeli Anahí Martínez
Noeli Anahí Martínez ('96)
ARG24.13
q
  0.188
 
5
Supanich Poolkerd
Supanich Poolkerd ('97)
THA24.45
  0.254
 
6
Hajar Edaou
Hajar Edaou ('99)
MAR24.71
  0.215
 SB
7
Djamila Zine
Djamila Zine ('97)
ALG25.26
  0.222
 PB
8Zarah BuchwaldZarah Buchwald ('95)DEN25.57
  0.203
 
Indledende 4
10.7. Vind: +0.6
10.7.Vind: +0.6
1
Jessica-Bianca Wessolly
Jessica-Bianca Wessolly ('96)
GER23.28
Q
  0.148
 
2
Riley Day
Riley Day 
AUS23.59
Q
  0.201
 
3
Iza Daniela Flores
Iza Daniela Flores ('94)
MEX23.64
q
  0.196
 SB
4
Jacent Nyamahunge
Jacent Nyamahunge ('97)
UGA23.65
q
  0.225
 PB
5
Evija Šēfere
Evija Šēfere ('94)
LAT24.36
  0.165
 SB
6
Tomomi Yanagiya
Tomomi Yanagiya ('99)
JPN24.42
  0.240
 
7
Javiera Cañas
Javiera Cañas ('97)
CHI24.76
  0.175
 
8
Ambre Astrid Yelou
Ambre Astrid Yelou ('97)
CIV25.56
  0.275
 PB
Indledende 5
10.7. Vind: -1.5
10.7.Vind: -1.5
1
Nana Owusu-Afriyie
Nana Owusu-Afriyie ('99)
AUS23.97
Q
  0.179
 
2
Shanti Veronica Pereira
Shanti Veronica Pereira ('96)
SGP24.01
Q
  0.252
 
3
Dhanalakshmi Sekar
Dhanalakshmi Sekar ('98)
IND24.59
  0.280
 
4
Ylenia Vitale
Ylenia Vitale ('95)
ITA24.80
  0.247
 SB
5
Mae Hirosawa
Mae Hirosawa ('97)
JPN24.93
  0.330
 
6
Vika Rutar
Vika Rutar ('97)
SLO25.44
  0.246
 SB
Kate Agyemang
Kate Agyemang ('97)
GHA DQ
  
 
Indledende 6
10.7. Vind: -0.5
10.7.Vind: -0.5
1
Phil Healy
Phil Healy ('94)
IRL23.46
Q
  0.235
 
2
Taylon Bieldt
Taylon Bieldt ('98)
RSA23.89
Q
  0.174
 PB
3
Tamzin Thomas
Tamzin Thomas ('97)
RSA23.99
q
  0.272
 
4
Olivia Eaton
Olivia Eaton ('98)
NZL24.50
  0.383
 
5
Ugne Jankauskaitė
Ugne Jankauskaitė ('95)
LTU24.74
  0.201
 
6
Lushomo Mukakanga
Lushomo Mukakanga 
ZAM26.15
  0.231
 PB
7
Patience Regina Chikalira
Patience Regina Chikalira ('97)
MAW30.63
  0.622
 PB
Indledende 7
10.7. Vind: -0.2
10.7.Vind: -0.2
1
Olivia Fotopoulou
Olivia Fotopoulou ('96)
CYP23.62
Q
  0.133
 SB
2
Marcela Pírková
Marcela Pírková ('96)
CZE23.73
Q
  0.216
 
3
Samantha Dagry
Samantha Dagry ('94)
SUI24.15
q
  0.247
 
4
Christine Bjelland Jensen
Christine Bjelland Jensen ('94)
NOR24.18
q
  0.169
 SB
5
Alexandra Toth
Alexandra Toth ('95)
AUT24.39
  0.199
 
6
Berfe Sancak
Berfe Sancak ('94)
TUR24.96
  0.303
 
7
Sureewan Runan
Sureewan Runan ('97)
THA25.33
  0.335
 SB
8
Dahabo Yusuf Zubeyr
Dahabo Yusuf Zubeyr 
SOM34.34
  0.636
 PB
Indledende 8
10.7. Vind: -0.6
10.7.Vind: -0.6
1
Zoe Hobbs
Zoe Hobbs ('97)
NZL23.98
Q
  0.194
 
2
Anniina Kortetmaa
Anniina Kortetmaa ('95)
FIN24.05
Q
  0.152
 
3Mette GraversgaardMette Graversgaard ('95)DEN24.08
q
  0.144
 
4
Aleksandra Lubicka
Aleksandra Lubicka ('96)
POL24.81
  0.207
 
5
Rasa Mažeikaitė
Rasa Mažeikaitė ('97)
LTU24.90
  0.202
 PB
6
Shirin Akter
Shirin Akter ('94)
BAN25.45
  0.188
 PB
K 400 m    
10.7.

Finale A

Finale
10.7.
1
Paola Morán
Paola Morán ('97)
MEX51.52
  0.310
 
2
Leni Shida
Leni Shida ('94)
UGA51.64
  0.449
 
3
Amandine Brossier
Amandine Brossier ('95)
FRA51.77
  0.205
 PB
4
Tetyana Melnyk
Tetyana Melnyk ('95)
UKR52.02
  0.295
 
5
Cátia Azevedo
Cátia Azevedo ('94)
POR52.07
  0.262
 
6
Madeline Price
Madeline Price ('95)
CAN52.08
  0.352
 
7
Gabriella O'Grady
Gabriella O'Grady ('97)
AUS52.27
  0.149
 
8
Kateryna Klymyuk
Kateryna Klymyuk ('95)
UKR52.52
  0.241
 
Semifinale9.7.
Semi 1
9.7.
9.7.
1
Cátia Azevedo
Cátia Azevedo ('94)
POR51.62
Q
  0.269
NR PB
2
Madeline Price
Madeline Price ('95)
CAN52.23
Q
  0.416
 
3
Evelin Nádházy
Evelin Nádházy ('95)
HUN52.68
  0.222
 PB
4
Laura de Witte
Laura de Witte ('95)
NED54.45
  0.281
 
5
Kristina Dudek
Kristina Dudek ('94)
CRO54.56
  0.207
 
6
Rosa Cook
Rosa Cook ('98)
MEX54.66
  0.231
 
7
Erika Krūminaitė
Erika Krūminaitė ('98)
LTU55.01
  0.217
 
Cliodhna Manning
Cliodhna Manning ('95)
IRL DNS
  
 
Semi 2
9.7.
9.7.
1
Leni Shida
Leni Shida ('94)
UGA51.59
Q
  0.269
NR 
2
Gabriella O'Grady
Gabriella O'Grady ('97)
AUS51.87
Q
  0.132
 PB
3
Kateryna Klymyuk
Kateryna Klymyuk ('95)
UKR51.97
q
  0.200
 PB
4
Amandine Brossier
Amandine Brossier ('95)
FRA52.17
q
  0.314
 PB
5
Mariola Karaś
Mariola Karaś ('96)
POL54.25
  0.281
 SB
6
Sara Dorthea Jensen
Sara Dorthea Jensen ('96)
NOR54.77
  0.255
 
7
Naty Mane
Naty Mane ('96)
SEN55.24
  0.274
 
Virginia Troiani
Virginia Troiani ('96)
ITA DQ
  
 
Semi 3
9.7.
9.7.
1
Paola Morán
Paola Morán ('97)
MEX51.77
Q
  0.219
 
2
Tetyana Melnyk
Tetyana Melnyk ('95)
UKR51.95
Q
  0.146
 SB
3
Elina Mikhina
Elina Mikhina ('94)
KAZ52.41
  0.286
 PB
4
Zoe Sherar
Zoe Sherar ('99)
CAN52.49
  0.259
 
5
Noeli Anahí Martínez
Noeli Anahí Martínez ('96)
ARG53.55
  0.257
 
6
Anna Dobek
Anna Dobek ('96)
POL53.70
  0.276
 
7
Eva Hovenkamp
Eva Hovenkamp ('96)
NED54.27
  0.227
 
8
Derya Yıldırım
Derya Yıldırım ('94)
TUR54.85
  0.254
 
Indledende heats8.7.
Indledende 1
8.7.
8.7.
1
Cátia Azevedo
Cátia Azevedo ('94)
POR53.05
Q
  0.309
 
2
Evelin Nádházy
Evelin Nádházy ('95)
HUN53.30
Q
  0.297
 SB
3
Elina Mikhina
Elina Mikhina ('94)
KAZ53.89
Q
  0.301
 
4
Mariola Karaś
Mariola Karaś ('96)
POL54.61
Q
  0.270
 
5
Erika Krūminaitė
Erika Krūminaitė ('98)
LTU54.93
q
  0.176
 SB
6
Salomey Agyei
Salomey Agyei ('98)
GHA55.94
  
 SB
7
Rita Hajdini
Rita Hajdini ('98)
KOS1:01.00
  0.320
 PB
Indledende 2
8.7.
8.7.
1
Leni Shida
Leni Shida ('94)
UGA52.24
Q
  0.384
NR 
2
Rosa Cook
Rosa Cook ('98)
MEX54.68
Q
  0.259
 
3
Cliodhna Manning
Cliodhna Manning ('95)
IRL54.76
Q
  0.214
 
4
Derya Yıldırım
Derya Yıldırım ('94)
TUR55.10
Q
  0.365
 
5
Mariola Karaś
Mariola Karaś ('96)
POL55.49
  
 
6
Poulette Cardoch
Poulette Cardoch ('97)
CHI57.59
  0.266
 
Indledende 3
8.7.
8.7.
1
Madeline Price
Madeline Price ('95)
CAN52.90
Q
  
 
2
Amandine Brossier
Amandine Brossier ('95)
FRA53.12
Q
  0.171
 
3
Noeli Anahí Martínez
Noeli Anahí Martínez ('96)
ARG54.05
Q
  
 
4
Anna Dobek
Anna Dobek ('96)
POL54.12
Q
  
 
5
Eva Hovenkamp
Eva Hovenkamp ('96)
NED54.55
q
  0.233
 
6
Naty Mane
Naty Mane ('96)
SEN55.17
q
  0.244
 
7
Berfe Sancak
Berfe Sancak ('94)
TUR55.40
  0.263
 SB
8
Ajda Lenardič
Ajda Lenardič ('96)
SLO57.79
  0.246
 SB
Indledende 4
8.7.
8.7.
1
Tetyana Melnyk
Tetyana Melnyk ('95)
UKR53.17
Q
  0.238
 
2
Zoe Sherar
Zoe Sherar ('99)
CAN53.38
Q
  0.294
 
3
Virginia Troiani
Virginia Troiani ('96)
ITA54.03
Q
  0.278
 
4
Sara Dorthea Jensen
Sara Dorthea Jensen ('96)
NOR55.05
Q
  0.210
 
5
Rafiatu Nuhu
Rafiatu Nuhu 
GHA55.37
  0.255
 SB
6
Omaya Muthumala
Omaya Muthumala ('97)
SRI56.73
  0.338
 
7
Bertha Maseka
Bertha Maseka ('95)
ZAM1:01.81
  0.338
 PB
Indledende 5
8.7.
8.7.
1
Paola Morán
Paola Morán ('97)
MEX52.82
Q
  0.343
 
2
Gabriella O'Grady
Gabriella O'Grady ('97)
AUS53.07
Q
  0.145
 
3
Kateryna Klymyuk
Kateryna Klymyuk ('95)
UKR53.14
Q
  0.310
 SB
4
Laura de Witte
Laura de Witte ('95)
NED53.77
Q
  0.366
 SB
5
Kristina Dudek
Kristina Dudek ('94)
CRO54.43
q
  0.227
 
6
Christine Bjelland Jensen
Christine Bjelland Jensen ('94)
NOR56.38
  0.185
 
7
Djamila Zine
Djamila Zine ('97)
ALG56.43
  0.327
 PB
K 800 m    
10.7.

Finale A

Finale
10.7.
1
Catriona Bisset
Catriona Bisset ('94)
AUS2:01.20
  
 
2
Christina Hering
Christina Hering ('94)
GER2:01.87
  
 SB
3
Dorcus Ajok
Dorcus Ajok ('94)
UGA2:02.31
  
 SB
4
Lore Hoffmann
Lore Hoffmann ('96)
SUI2:02.58
  
 SB
5
Jenna Westaway
Jenna Westaway ('94)
CAN2:02.65
  
 
6
Renée Eykens
Renée Eykens ('96)
BEL2:02.71
  
 
7
Síofra Cléirigh Büttner
Síofra Cléirigh Büttner ('95)
IRL2:03.20
  
 
8
Morgan Mitchell
Morgan Mitchell ('94)
AUS2:04.19
  
 
Semifinale9.7.
Semi 1
9.7.
9.7.
1
Catriona Bisset
Catriona Bisset ('94)
AUS2:01.45
Q
  
 
2
Renée Eykens
Renée Eykens ('96)
BEL2:02.55
Q
  
 SB
3
Lore Hoffmann
Lore Hoffmann ('96)
SUI2:02.65
q
  
 SB
4
Ayano Shiomi
Ayano Shiomi ('99)
JPN2:03.73
  
 SB
5
Vera Hoffmann
Vera Hoffmann ('96)
LUX2:06.73
  
 SB
6
Charlotte Mouchet
Charlotte Mouchet ('96)
FRA2:07.95
  
 
7Mathilde Diekema JensenMathilde Diekema Jensen ('94)DEN2:08.69
  
 
Lenuta Simiuc
Lenuta Simiuc ('94)
ROU DNF
  
 
Semi 2
9.7.
9.7.
1
Christina Hering
Christina Hering ('94)
GER2:03.36
Q
  
 
2
Jenna Westaway
Jenna Westaway ('94)
CAN2:03.42
Q
  
 
3
Mari Smith
Mari Smith ('96)
GBR2:03.44
  
 
4
Eleonora Vandi
Eleonora Vandi ('96)
ITA2:05.09
  
 
5
Rachel Pocratsky
Rachel Pocratsky ('97)
USA2:06.14
  
 
6
Alanna Lally
Alanna Lally ('96)
IRL2:06.36
  
 
7
Varvara Lisichkina
Varvara Lisichkina ('97)
KAZ2:07.69
  
 
8
Niene Muller
Niene Muller ('99)
RSA2:11.22
  
 
Semi 3
9.7.
9.7.
1
Dorcus Ajok
Dorcus Ajok ('94)
UGA2:02.38
Q
  
 SB
2
Morgan Mitchell
Morgan Mitchell ('94)
AUS2:02.91
Q
  
 
3
Síofra Cléirigh Büttner
Síofra Cléirigh Büttner ('95)
IRL2:03.00
q
  
 
4
Maité Bouchard
Maité Bouchard ('95)
CAN2:03.18
  
 
5
Katharina Trost
Katharina Trost ('95)
GER2:04.23
  
 
6
Weronika Wyka
Weronika Wyka ('94)
POL2:06.31
  
 
7
Brittany Aveni
Brittany Aveni ('98)
USA2:08.31
  
 
8
Monika Elenska
Monika Elenska ('96)
LTU2:08.98
  
 
Indledende heats8.7.
Indledende 1
8.7.
8.7.
1
Jenna Westaway
Jenna Westaway ('94)
CAN2:08.22
Q
  
 
2
Monika Elenska
Monika Elenska ('96)
LTU2:08.64
Q
  
 
3
Lore Hoffmann
Lore Hoffmann ('96)
SUI2:08.92
Q
  
 
4
Weronika Wyka
Weronika Wyka ('94)
POL2:08.93
Q
  
 
5
Renata Vocásková
Renata Vocásková ('96)
CZE2:09.26
  
 
6Dagmar OlsenDagmar Olsen ('94)DEN2:10.32
  
 
7
Jennifer Nyakato
Jennifer Nyakato ('94)
UGA2:14.25
  
 
Indledende 2
8.7.
8.7.
1
Mari Smith
Mari Smith ('96)
GBR2:07.66
Q
  
 
2
Maité Bouchard
Maité Bouchard ('95)
CAN2:07.72
Q
  
 
3
Charlotte Mouchet
Charlotte Mouchet ('96)
FRA2:08.05
Q
  
 
4
Lenuta Simiuc
Lenuta Simiuc ('94)
ROU2:08.16
Q
  
 SB
5
Madeleine Björlin-Delmar
Madeleine Björlin-Delmar ('96)
SWE2:11.48
  
 
6
Salomey Agyei
Salomey Agyei ('98)
GHA2:13.33
  
 SB
7
Bertha Maseka
Bertha Maseka ('95)
ZAM2:40.72
  
 PB
Indledende 3
8.7.
8.7.
1
Ayano Shiomi
Ayano Shiomi ('99)
JPN2:06.77
Q
  
 
2
Síofra Cléirigh Büttner
Síofra Cléirigh Büttner ('95)
IRL2:06.78
Q
  
 
3
Christina Hering
Christina Hering ('94)
GER2:06.81
Q
  
 
4
Vera Hoffmann
Vera Hoffmann ('96)
LUX2:07.66
Q
  
 SB
5
Tanner Ealum
Tanner Ealum ('98)
USA2:12.06
  
 
6
Stella Pearless
Stella Pearless ('99)
NZL2:13.16
  
 
7
Clarice Diatta
Clarice Diatta 
SEN2:27.08
  
 PB
Indledende 4
8.7.
8.7.
1
Catriona Bisset
Catriona Bisset ('94)
AUS2:05.13
Q
  
 
2
Katharina Trost
Katharina Trost ('95)
GER2:05.75
Q
  
 
3Mathilde Diekema JensenMathilde Diekema Jensen ('94)DEN2:06.11
Q
  
 PB
4
Rachel Pocratsky
Rachel Pocratsky ('97)
USA2:06.45
Q
  
 
5
Brittany Aveni
Brittany Aveni ('98)
USA2:07.42
q
  
 
6
Niene Muller
Niene Muller ('99)
RSA2:08.33
q
  
 
7
Harmilan Kaur
Harmilan Kaur ('98)
IND2:11.41
  
 SB
8
Madjiguene Mbaye
Madjiguene Mbaye ('95)
SEN2:21.38
  
 PB
Indledende 5
8.7.
8.7.
1
Eleonora Vandi
Eleonora Vandi ('96)
ITA2:06.13
Q
  
 
2
Morgan Mitchell
Morgan Mitchell ('94)
AUS2:06.17
Q
  
 
3
Dorcus Ajok
Dorcus Ajok ('94)
UGA2:06.22
Q
  
 
4
Renée Eykens
Renée Eykens ('96)
BEL2:06.29
Q
  
 
5
Alanna Lally
Alanna Lally ('96)
IRL2:06.74
q
  
 
6
Varvara Lisichkina
Varvara Lisichkina ('97)
KAZ2:06.91
q
  
 
7
Nishanthi Fernando Kalumarakkalage
Nishanthi Fernando Kalumarakkalage ('97)
SRI2:20.15
  
 PB
8
Mojca Centrih
Mojca Centrih ('97)
SLO2:22.83
  
 
K 1500 m    
13.7.

Finale A

Finale
13.7.
1
Caterina Granz
Caterina Granz ('94)
GER4:09.14
  
 
2
Georgia Griffith
Georgia Griffith ('96)
AUS4:09.89
  
 
3
Courtney Hufsmith
Courtney Hufsmith ('98)
CAN4:11.81
  
 PB
4
María Pía Fernández
María Pía Fernández ('95)
URU4:12.62
  
 SB
5
Lucia Stafford
Lucia Stafford ('98)
CAN4:12.70
  
 
6
Carina Viljoen
Carina Viljoen ('97)
RSA4:14.70
  
 
7
Vera Hoffmann
Vera Hoffmann ('96)
LUX4:15.81
  
 SB
8
Dani Chattenton
Dani Chattenton ('96)
GBR4:16.32
  
 SB
9
Linn Söderholm
Linn Söderholm ('96)
SWE4:21.40
  
 
10
Georgia Hansen
Georgia Hansen ('98)
AUS4:21.89
  
 
11
Durga Deore
Durga Deore ('99)
IND4:29.91
  
 
Rachel Pocratsky
Rachel Pocratsky ('97)
USA DNS
  
 
Indledende heats11.7.
Indledende 1
11.7.
11.7.
1
Caterina Granz
Caterina Granz ('94)
GER4:19.15
Q
  
 
2
Lucia Stafford
Lucia Stafford ('98)
CAN4:19.89
Q
  
 
3
Carina Viljoen
Carina Viljoen ('97)
RSA4:20.18
Q
  
 
4
Dani Chattenton
Dani Chattenton ('96)
GBR4:21.00
Q
  
 
5
Linn Söderholm
Linn Söderholm ('96)
SWE4:22.44
q
  
 
6
Georgia Hansen
Georgia Hansen ('98)
AUS4:23.23
q
  
 
7
Harmilan Kaur
Harmilan Kaur ('98)
IND4:26.50
  
 SB
8
Silviya Georgieva
Silviya Georgieva ('99)
BUL4:28.15
  
 SB
9Josefine RytterJosefine Rytter ('94)DEN4:28.81
  
 PB
10
Danielle De Castro
Danielle De Castro ('96)
USA4:32.16
  
 
11
Jennifer Nyakato
Jennifer Nyakato ('94)
UGA4:34.01
  
 PB
Indledende 2
11.7.
11.7.
1
Georgia Griffith
Georgia Griffith ('96)
AUS4:20.76
Q
  
 
2
María Pía Fernández
María Pía Fernández ('95)
URU4:21.04
Q
  
 
3
Courtney Hufsmith
Courtney Hufsmith ('98)
CAN4:21.38
Q
  
 
4
Vera Hoffmann
Vera Hoffmann ('96)
LUX4:21.64
Q
  
 
5
Dorcus Ajok
Dorcus Ajok ('94)
UGA4:22.73
q
  
 SB
6
Durga Deore
Durga Deore ('99)
IND4:24.21
q
  
 SB
7
Rachel Pocratsky
Rachel Pocratsky ('97)
USA4:25.43
  
 
8
Lenuta Simiuc
Lenuta Simiuc ('94)
ROU4:27.36
  
 
9Line K SchulzLine K Schulz ('96)DEN4:29.57
  
 SB
10
Urška Arzenšek
Urška Arzenšek ('99)
SLO4:37.58
  
 PB
K 5000 m    
12.7.

Finale A

Finale
12.7.
1
Jessica Judd
Jessica Judd ('95)
GBR15:45.82
  
 
2
Nicole Hutchinson
Nicole Hutchinson ('97)
CAN15:48.06
  
 SB
3
Julia van Velthoven
Julia van Velthoven ('94)
NED15:51.75
  
 
4
Yuna Wada
Yuna Wada ('99)
JPN15:56.94
  
 
5
Katarzyna Jankowska
Katarzyna Jankowska ('94)
POL15:57.76
  
 
6
Maria Chiara Cascavilla
Maria Chiara Cascavilla ('95)
ITA15:59.66
  
 PB
7
Tomomi Musembi Takamatsu
Tomomi Musembi Takamatsu 
JPN16:03.57
  
 SB
8
Caitlin Adams
Caitlin Adams ('97)
AUS16:07.38
  
 
9
Hannah Miller
Hannah Miller ('97)
NZL16:12.40
  
 
10
Achash Kinetibeb
Achash Kinetibeb ('01)
ETH16:29.86
  
 PB
11
Knight Aciru
Knight Aciru ('98)
UGA16:38.18
  
 PB
12
Arati Patil
Arati Patil ('97)
IND17:02.08
  
 
13
Joana Ferreira
Joana Ferreira ('97)
POR17:18.80
  
 
14
Noel Palmer
Noel Palmer ('99)
USA17:33.48
  
 
15
Aynslee van Graan
Aynslee van Graan ('95)
RSA17:42.76
  
 
Indledende heats10.7.
Indledende 1
10.7.
10.7.
1
Tomomi Musembi Takamatsu
Tomomi Musembi Takamatsu 
JPN16:19.61
  
 
2
Maria Chiara Cascavilla
Maria Chiara Cascavilla ('95)
ITA16:20.05
  
 PB
3
Caitlin Adams
Caitlin Adams ('97)
AUS16:24.23
  
 
4
Julia van Velthoven
Julia van Velthoven ('94)
NED16:24.81
  
 
5
Jessica Judd
Jessica Judd ('95)
GBR16:27.46
  
 
6
Knight Aciru
Knight Aciru ('98)
UGA16:41.34
  
 PB
7
Noel Palmer
Noel Palmer ('99)
USA17:24.29
  
 
8
Nokuthula Dlamini
Nokuthula Dlamini ('96)
RSA17:38.01
  
 
9
Prajakta Godbola
Prajakta Godbola ('95)
IND18:23.92
  
 SB
10
Karen Jimena Ayala
Karen Jimena Ayala ('94)
ARG18:54.99
  
 PB
Indledende 2
10.7.
10.7.
1
Katarzyna Jankowska
Katarzyna Jankowska ('94)
POL16:30.67
  
 
2
Achash Kinetibeb
Achash Kinetibeb ('01)
ETH16:31.61
  
 PB
3
Yuna Wada
Yuna Wada ('99)
JPN16:33.86
  
 
4
Nicole Hutchinson
Nicole Hutchinson ('97)
CAN16:34.38
  
 
5
Hannah Miller
Hannah Miller ('97)
NZL16:40.54
  
 
6
Joana Ferreira
Joana Ferreira ('97)
POR17:04.82
  
 PB
7
Arati Patil
Arati Patil ('97)
IND17:17.05
  
 
8
Aynslee van Graan
Aynslee van Graan ('95)
RSA17:21.32
  
 
9Maria LarsenMaria Larsen ('96)DEN17:53.22
  
 
K 10000 m    
8.7.

Finale A

Finale
8.7.
1
Zhang Deshun 
Zhang Deshun  ('96)
CHN34:03.31
  
 
2
Rino Goshima
Rino Goshima ('97)
JPN34:04.65
  
 
3
Natsuki Sekiya
Natsuki Sekiya ('97)
JPN34:05.84
  
 
4
Branna MacDougall
Branna MacDougall ('98)
CAN34:09.81
  
 
5
Laura Dickinson
Laura Dickinson ('99)
CAN34:17.95
  
 
6
Isobel Batt-Doyle
Isobel Batt-Doyle ('95)
AUS34:21.45
  
 
7
Achash Kinetibeb
Achash Kinetibeb ('01)
ETH34:23.99
  
 PB
8
Jenny Nesbitt
Jenny Nesbitt ('95)
GBR34:27.50
  
 
9
Clare O'Brien
Clare O'Brien ('99)
AUS34:42.55
  
 
10
Xia Yuyu 
Xia Yuyu  ('98)
CHN34:49.18
  
 
11
Hannah Miller
Hannah Miller ('97)
NZL34:52.45
  
 
12
Maria Ruiz
Maria Ruiz ('99)
MEX35:08.15
  
 
13
Andreea Alina Piscu
Andreea Alina Piscu ('96)
ROU36:42.68
  
 
Tsholofelo Zwane
Tsholofelo Zwane ('97)
RSA DNF
  
 
Knight Aciru
Knight Aciru ('98)
UGA DNF
  
 
K Halvmarathon    
13.7.

Finale A

Finale
13.7.
1
Yuka Suzuki
Yuka Suzuki ('99)
JPN1:14:10
  
 
2
Rika Kaseda
Rika Kaseda ('99)
JPN1:14:32
  
 
3
Yuki Tagawa
Yuki Tagawa ('99)
JPN1:14:36
  
 
4
Deborah Schöneborn
Deborah Schöneborn ('94)
GER1:15:03
  
 
5
Li Zhixuan 
Li Zhixuan  ('94)
CHN1:15:14
  
 
6
Citlali Moscote
Citlali Moscote ('95)
MEX1:15:28
  
 PB
7
Rebecca Murray
Rebecca Murray ('94)
GBR1:15:50
  
 
8
Anna Kelly
Anna Kelly ('94)
AUS1:16:06
  
 PB
9
Anne-Marie Comeau
Anne-Marie Comeau ('96)
CAN1:16:18
  
 
10
Fatma Demir
Fatma Demir ('96)
TUR1:17:35
  
 
11
Zhang Deshun 
Zhang Deshun  ('96)
CHN1:17:39
  
 SB
12
Nurkhon Mukhitdinova
Nurkhon Mukhitdinova ('96)
UZB1:19:00
  
 
13
Tereza Hrochová
Tereza Hrochová ('96)
CZE1:19:20
  
 
14
Tubay Erdal
Tubay Erdal ('95)
TUR1:19:25
  
 SB
15
Sanae El Mansouri
Sanae El Mansouri ('95)
MAR1:19:28
  
 
16Alberte Kjær PedersenAlberte Kjær Pedersen ('98)DEN1:19:42
  
 
17
Jin Mingming 
Jin Mingming  ('96)
CHN1:19:47
  
 SB
18
Lina Kiriliuk
Lina Kiriliuk ('96)
LTU1:21:08
  
 
19
Samantha Phillips
Samantha Phillips ('97)
AUS1:21:35
  
 SB
20
Cornelia Moser
Cornelia Moser ('94)
AUT1:22:19
  
 
21
Tyler Beling
Tyler Beling ('99)
RSA1:22:22
  
 PB
22
Andreea Alina Piscu
Andreea Alina Piscu ('96)
ROU1:24:30
  
 
23
Lesego Mpshe
Lesego Mpshe ('99)
RSA1:26:26
  
 PB
24Marie Aagaard PoulsenMarie Aagaard Poulsen ('96)DEN1:27:35
  
 
25
Nikita Raut
Nikita Raut ('97)
IND1:29:01
  
 SB
26
Rachel Jane Leistra
Rachel Jane Leistra ('97)
RSA1:30:27
  
 PB
Rabea Schöneborn
Rabea Schöneborn ('94)
GER DNF
  
 
Veronika Zrasťáková
Veronika Zrasťáková ('96)
SVK DNF
  
 
Fatma Arik
Fatma Arik ('97)
TUR DNF
  
 
K 3000 m forh.    
11.7.

Finale A

Finale
11.7.
1
Alicja Konieczek
Alicja Konieczek ('94)
POL9:41.46
  
 SB
2
Belén Casetta
Belén Casetta ('94)
ARG9:43.05
  
 SB
3
Meswat Asmare
Meswat Asmare ('01)
ETH9:45.48
  
 PB
4
Chiara Scherrer
Chiara Scherrer ('96)
SUI9:47.38
  
 SB
5
Bri Ilarda
Bri Ilarda ('96)
AUS9:53.23
  
 
6
Catherine Beauchemin
Catherine Beauchemin ('98)
CAN10:02.92
  
 PB
7
Paige Campbell
Paige Campbell ('96)
AUS10:03.63
  
 
8
Tuğba Güvenç
Tuğba Güvenç ('94)
TUR10:08.19
  
 
9
Lisa Rooms
Lisa Rooms ('96)
BEL10:15.76
  
 PB
10
Komal Jagadale
Komal Jagadale ('99)
IND10:18.13
  
 PB
11
Jessy Lacourse
Jessy Lacourse ('97)
CAN10:18.67
  
 
12
Jyoti Chouhan
Jyoti Chouhan ('95)
IND10:22.15
  
 PB
13
Carolina Lozano
Carolina Lozano ('96)
ARG10:26.41
  
 
14
Amélie Svensson
Amélie Svensson ('96)
SWE10:37.35
  
 
15
Anika Rasubala
Anika Rasubala ('97)
USA11:20.59
  
 
Sarah Edwards
Sarah Edwards ('98)
USA DNF
  
 
K 100 m hæk 84.0 cm    
11.7. Vind: +0.6

Finale A

Finale
11.7.Vind: +0.6
1
Luminosa Bogliolo
Luminosa Bogliolo ('95)
ITA12.79
  0.222
 
2
Reetta Hurske
Reetta Hurske ('95)
FIN13.02
  
 
3
Coralie Comte
Coralie Comte ('95)
FRA13.09
  0.193
 PB
4
Sarah Lavin
Sarah Lavin ('94)
IRL13.28
  
 
5
Joy Spearchief-Morris
Joy Spearchief-Morris ('94)
CAN13.34
  0.168
 
6
Hanna Chubkovtsova
Hanna Chubkovtsova ('94)
UKR13.47
  0.170
 
7
Stanislava Škvarková
Stanislava Škvarková ('96)
SVK13.54
  0.198
 
8
Abbie Taddeo
Abbie Taddeo ('94)
AUS13.68
  0.144
 
Semifinale11.7.
Semi 1
11.7. Vind: -0.9
11.7.Vind: -0.9
1
Luminosa Bogliolo
Luminosa Bogliolo ('95)
ITA12.86
Q
  
 
2
Coralie Comte
Coralie Comte ('95)
FRA13.24
Q
  
 SB
3
Hanna Chubkovtsova
Hanna Chubkovtsova ('94)
UKR13.41
Q
  
 
4
Abbie Taddeo
Abbie Taddeo ('94)
AUS13.42
q
  
 
5
Keira Christie-Galloway
Keira Christie-Galloway ('99)
CAN13.46
  
 
6
Jessica Hunter
Jessica Hunter ('96)
GBR13.53
  
 
7
Lucie Koudelová
Lucie Koudelová ('94)
CZE13.64
  
 
8Mette GraversgaardMette Graversgaard ('95)DEN13.76
  
 
Semi 2
11.7. Vind: -0.4
11.7.Vind: -0.4
1
Reetta Hurske
Reetta Hurske ('95)
FIN13.17
Q
  0.162
 
2
Joy Spearchief-Morris
Joy Spearchief-Morris ('94)
CAN13.24
Q
  0.170
 
3
Sarah Lavin
Sarah Lavin ('94)
IRL13.26
Q
  0.137
 =SB
4
Stanislava Škvarková
Stanislava Škvarková ('96)
SVK13.46
q
  
 
5
Lui Lai Yiu 
Lui Lai Yiu  ('94)
HKG13.52
  0.178
 
6
Nataliia Yurchuk
Nataliia Yurchuk ('96)
UKR13.55
  0.178
 
7
Silvia Taini
Silvia Taini ('94)
ITA13.69
  0.141
 
8
Sarah Missinne
Sarah Missinne ('95)
BEL13.69
  0.157
 
Indledende heats10.7.
Indledende 1
10.7. Vind: +2.8
10.7.Vind: +2.8
1
Coralie Comte
Coralie Comte ('95)
FRA13.41 w
Q
  0.145
 
2
Jessica Hunter
Jessica Hunter ('96)
GBR13.51 w
Q
  0.145
 
3
Keira Christie-Galloway
Keira Christie-Galloway ('99)
CAN13.53 w
Q
  0.140
 
4
Lucie Koudelová
Lucie Koudelová ('94)
CZE13.63 w
q
  0.137
 
5Mathilde HeltbechMathilde Heltbech ('95)DEN13.72 w
  0.157
 
6
Emilia Nova
Emilia Nova ('95)
INA14.19 w
  0.189
 
Indledende 2
10.7. Vind: -1.4
10.7.Vind: -1.4
1
Lui Lai Yiu 
Lui Lai Yiu  ('94)
HKG13.70
Q
  0.237
 
2
Silvia Taini
Silvia Taini ('94)
ITA13.81
Q
  0.153
 
3
Stanislava Škvarková
Stanislava Škvarková ('96)
SVK13.92
Q
  0.234
 
4
Celeste Mucci
Celeste Mucci ('99)
AUS14.03
  0.189
 
5
S. Pushpanjali
S. Pushpanjali ('97)
IND14.34
  0.228
 
6
Cheng Tang-Hsiu 
Cheng Tang-Hsiu  ('97)
TPE14.68
  0.186
 
Indledende 3
10.7. Vind: -0.5
10.7.Vind: -0.5
1
Luminosa Bogliolo
Luminosa Bogliolo ('95)
ITA13.36
Q
  0.275
 
2
Hanna Chubkovtsova
Hanna Chubkovtsova ('94)
UKR13.50
Q
  0.204
 
3Mette GraversgaardMette Graversgaard ('95)DEN13.61
Q
  0.167
 
4
Hsieh Hsi-En 
Hsieh Hsi-En  ('94)
TPE13.73
  0.221
 
5
Helena Jiranová
Helena Jiranová ('95)
CZE13.83
  0.334
 
6
Oryngul Zakriyenova
Oryngul Zakriyenova ('98)
KAZ15.26
  0.234
 SB
Ramatoulaye Cisse
Ramatoulaye Cisse 
SEN DQ
  
 
Indledende 4
10.7. Vind: +1.8
10.7.Vind: +1.8
1
Reetta Hurske
Reetta Hurske ('95)
FIN13.11
Q
  0.122
 
2
Sarah Lavin
Sarah Lavin ('94)
IRL13.32
Q
  0.138
 
3
Joy Spearchief-Morris
Joy Spearchief-Morris ('94)
CAN13.36
Q
  0.176
 
4
Nataliia Yurchuk
Nataliia Yurchuk ('96)
UKR13.40
q
  0.186
 SB
5
Abbie Taddeo
Abbie Taddeo ('94)
AUS13.49
q
  0.137
 
6
Sarah Missinne
Sarah Missinne ('95)
BEL13.70
q
  0.168
 
7
Ken Ayuthaya Purnama
Ken Ayuthaya Purnama ('97)
INA14.70
  0.155
 SB
K 400 m hæk    
10.7.

Finale A

Finale
10.7.
1
Ayomide Folorunso
Ayomide Folorunso ('96)
ITA54.75
  0.222
 PB
2
Zeney Van Der Walt
Zeney Van Der Walt 
RSA55.73
  0.243
 SB
3
Amalie Hammild Iuel
Amalie Hammild Iuel ('94)
NOR56.13
  0.301
 
4
Mariya Mykolenko
Mariya Mykolenko ('94)
UKR56.55
  0.226
 
5
Daniela Ledecká
Daniela Ledecká ('96)
SVK57.07
  0.289
 
6
Djamila Böhm
Djamila Böhm ('94)
GER57.59
  0.353
 
7
Christine Salterberg
Christine Salterberg ('94)
GER58.12
  0.360
 
8
Rogail Joseph
Rogail Joseph 
RSA59.07
  0.238
 
Semifinale9.7.
Semi 1
9.7.
9.7.
1
Amalie Hammild Iuel
Amalie Hammild Iuel ('94)
NOR55.99
Q
  0.187
 
2
Zeney Van Der Walt
Zeney Van Der Walt 
RSA56.15
Q
  0.245
 
3
Christine Salterberg
Christine Salterberg ('94)
GER56.86
Q
  0.294
 PB
4
Daniela Ledecká
Daniela Ledecká ('96)
SVK56.95
q
  0.278
 
5
Genevieve Cowie
Genevieve Cowie ('95)
AUS57.91
  0.178
 
6
Alena Hrusoci
Alena Hrusoci ('95)
CRO58.22
  0.248
 
7
MacKenzie Keenan
MacKenzie Keenan ('94)
NZL58.22
  0.255
 
8
Johanna Holmén Svensson
Johanna Holmén Svensson ('95)
SWE59.68
  0.183
 
Semi 2
9.7.
9.7.
1
Ayomide Folorunso
Ayomide Folorunso ('96)
ITA55.41
Q
  0.213
 SB
2
Mariya Mykolenko
Mariya Mykolenko ('94)
UKR56.40
Q
  0.230
 SB
3
Djamila Böhm
Djamila Böhm ('94)
GER57.18
Q
  0.234
 
4
Rogail Joseph
Rogail Joseph 
RSA57.34
q
  0.214
 
5
Marlene Ewellyn dos Santos
Marlene Ewellyn dos Santos ('99)
BRA57.99
  0.212
 
6
Daniela Rojas
Daniela Rojas ('97)
CRC58.49
  0.232
 
7
Ida Šimunčić
Ida Šimunčić ('96)
CRO59.12
  0.240
 
8
Drita Islami
Drita Islami ('96)
MKD59.20
  0.207
NR PB
Indledende heats8.7.
Indledende 1
8.7.
8.7.
1
Amalie Hammild Iuel
Amalie Hammild Iuel ('94)
NOR57.50
Q
  0.164
 
2
Christine Salterberg
Christine Salterberg ('94)
GER57.77
Q
  0.405
 
3
Genevieve Cowie
Genevieve Cowie ('95)
AUS57.91
Q
  0.235
 
4
Anna Percy
Anna Percy ('97)
NZL1:00.68
  0.141
 
5Annemarie NissenAnnemarie Nissen ('94)DEN1:00.79
  0.181
 PB
6
Marina Fenianos
Marina Fenianos ('94)
LBN1:11.28
  0.427
 PB
Indledende 2
8.7.
8.7.
1
Djamila Böhm
Djamila Böhm ('94)
GER57.66
Q
  0.282
 
2
Rogail Joseph
Rogail Joseph 
RSA57.88
Q
  0.321
 
3
MacKenzie Keenan
MacKenzie Keenan ('94)
NZL58.86
Q
  0.214
 
4
Alena Hrusoci
Alena Hrusoci ('95)
CRO59.54
q
  0.244
 
5
Drita Islami
Drita Islami ('96)
MKD59.96
q
  0.276
 
6
Marielle Kleemeier
Marielle Kleemeier ('96)
EST1:01.93
  0.186
 
Indledende 3
8.7.
8.7.
1
Zeney Van Der Walt
Zeney Van Der Walt 
RSA57.49
Q
  0.207
 
2
Daniela Ledecká
Daniela Ledecká ('96)
SVK59.12
Q
  0.247
 
3
Ida Šimunčić
Ida Šimunčić ('96)
CRO59.42
Q
  
 
4
Johanna Holmén Svensson
Johanna Holmén Svensson ('95)
SWE59.83
q
  0.174
 
5
Martina Hofmanová
Martina Hofmanová ('95)
CZE1:00.88
  
 
6
Liis Roose
Liis Roose ('96)
EST1:00.90
  
 SB
7
Imane El Nakhli
Imane El Nakhli 
MAR1:01.88
  0.212
 PB
Indledende 4
8.7.
8.7.
1
Ayomide Folorunso
Ayomide Folorunso ('96)
ITA56.23
Q
  0.244
 
2
Mariya Mykolenko
Mariya Mykolenko ('94)
UKR56.76
Q
  0.243
 SB
3
Marlene Ewellyn dos Santos
Marlene Ewellyn dos Santos ('99)
BRA57.66
Q
  0.155
 
4
Daniela Rojas
Daniela Rojas ('97)
CRC57.89
q
  0.256
 SB
5
Adelina Akhmetova
Adelina Akhmetova ('98)
KAZ1:01.97
  0.297
 
6
Gala Trajkovič
Gala Trajkovič ('98)
SLO1:03.23
  0.252
 
7
Abayarathna Subahani
Abayarathna Subahani 
SRI1:04.80
  0.232
 PB
K Højdespring    
13.7.

Finale A

Finale
13.7.
1
Yuliya Chumachenko
Yuliya Chumachenko ('94)
UKR1.94
  
 =PB
 
1.75
  O
1.80
  O
1.84
  O
1.88
  O
1.91
  O
1.94 =PB
  O
1.96
XXX
 
2
Iryna Gerashchenko
Iryna Gerashchenko ('95)
UKR1.91
  
 
 
1.80
  O
1.84
  O
1.88
  O
1.91
  O
1.94
XXX
   
3
Imke Onnen
Imke Onnen ('94)
GER1.91
  
 
 
1.80
  O
1.84
  O
1.88
 XO
1.91
  O
1.94
XXX
   
4
Alysha Burnett
Alysha Burnett ('97)
AUS1.88
  
 
 
1.75
  O
1.80
  O
1.84
  O
1.88
XXO
1.91
  X
1.94
  XX
  
5
Keeley O'Hagan
Keeley O'Hagan ('94)
NZL1.84
  
 SB
 
1.70
  O
1.75
  O
1.80
XXO
1.84 SB
 XO
1.88
XXX
   
6
Nadezhda Dubovitskaya
Nadezhda Dubovitskaya ('98)
KAZ1.80
  
 
 
1.70
  O
1.75
  O
1.80
  O
1.84
XXX
    
6
Evelina Erlandsson
Evelina Erlandsson ('94)
SWE1.80
  
 
 
1.70
  O
1.75
  O
1.80
  O
1.84
XXX
    
6
Kadriye Aydın
Kadriye Aydın ('95)
TUR1.80
  
 
 
1.70
  O
1.80
  O
1.84
XXX
     
9
Fatima Zahra El Alaoui
Fatima Zahra El Alaoui ('98)
MAR1.75
  
 
 
1.70
  O
1.75
  O
1.80
XXX
     
9
Tyra Gittens
Tyra Gittens ('98)
TTO1.75
  
 
 
1.70
  O
1.75
  O
1.80
XXX
     
11
Wang Hong 
Wang Hong  
CHN1.75
  
 =SB
 
1.70
 XO
1.75 =SB
  O
1.80
XXX
     
12
Julia du Plessis
Julia du Plessis ('96)
RSA1.75
  
 
 
1.70
  O
1.75
 XO
1.80
XXX
     
12
Tsai Ching-Jung 
Tsai Ching-Jung  
TPE1.75
  
 
 
1.70
  O
1.75
 XO
1.80
XXX
     
Kvalifikation11.7.
Kval
11.7.
11.7.
1
Iryna Gerashchenko
Iryna Gerashchenko ('95)
UKR1.80
q
  
 
 
1.75
  O
1.80
  O