M 100 m Vind: -0.3 Finale A Finale | Vind: -0.3 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamal Al-Saffar Jamal Al-Saffar ('71) | 71 | KSA | 10.47 | ||||||
2 | Patrik Lövgren Patrik Lövgren ('75) | 75 | SWE | 10.52 | ||||||
3 | Salem Mubarak Al-Yami Salem Mubarak Al-Yami ('82) | 82 | KSA | 10.56 | ||||||
4 | Geir Moen Geir Moen ('69) | 69 | NOR | 10.58 | ||||||
M 300 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Tim Benjamin Tim Benjamin ('82) | 82 | GBR | 32.61 | PB | |||||
2 | Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi ('81) | 81 | KSA | 32.76 | NR | PB | ||||
3 | Jerome Davis Jerome Davis ('77) | 77 | USA | 33.16 | PB | |||||
4 | Geir Moen Geir Moen ('69) | 69 | NOR | 33.81 | SB | |||||
1 | Hamed Hamadan Al-Bishi Hamed Hamadan Al-Bishi ('82) | 82 | KSA | 33.28 | PB | |||||
2 | Yngve Sundsfjord Yngve Sundsfjord ('80) | 80 | NOR | 33.92 | PB | |||||
M 800 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Willy Rotich Willy Rotich ('76) | 76 | KEN | 1:48.30 | ||||||
2 | Chris Moss Chris Moss ('79) | 79 | GBR | 1:49.32 | ||||||
3 | Jon Andersson Jon Andersson ('80) | 80 | SWE | 1:49.32 | ||||||
4 | Fredrik Kjellberg Fredrik Kjellberg ('77) | 77 | SWE | 1:49.70 | SB | |||||
5 | Andreas Rehnborg Andreas Rehnborg ('80) | 80 | SWE | 1:49.75 | ||||||
6 | Osman Mohamed Osman Osman Mohamed Osman ('82) | 82 | KSA | 1:50.03 | ||||||
7 | Johan Klinteskog Johan Klinteskog ('81) | 81 | SWE | 1:50.32 | ||||||
8 | Salah Fadlalah Salah Fadlalah ('77) | 77 | KSA | 1:50.51 | ||||||
1 | Cristoffer Antonsen Cristoffer Antonsen ('83) | 83 | SWE | 1:51.41 | ||||||
M 1500 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Andrew Graffin Andrew Graffin ('77) | 77 | GBR | 3:41.05 | ||||||
2 | John Laselle John Laselle ('79) | 79 | SWE | 3:43.88 | PB | |||||
3 | Olle Walleräng Olle Walleräng ('85) | 85 | SWE | 3:45.89 | NU18R | PB | ||||
4 | Mattias Norling Mattias Norling ('77) | 77 | SWE | 3:47.42 | ||||||
M 3000 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Sebastian Hallmann Sebastian Hallmann ('77) | 77 | GER | 7:58.40 | ||||||
2 | Oliver Dietz Oliver Dietz ('77) | 77 | GER | 8:02.28 | ||||||
3 | Augustine Kavutu Augustine Kavutu ('77) | 77 | KEN | 8:09.84 | PB | |||||
M 110 m hæk Vind: 0.0 Finale A Finale | Vind: 0.0 | |||||||||
1 | Charles Allen Charles Allen ('77) | 77 | GUY | 13.59 | ||||||
2 | Robert Kronberg Robert Kronberg ('76) | 76 | SWE | 13.66 | ||||||
3 | Matti Niemi Matti Niemi ('76) | 76 | FIN | 13.84 | ||||||
4 | Marko Ritola Marko Ritola ('79) | 79 | FIN | 14.02 | ||||||
5 | Jón Arnar Magnússon Jón Arnar Magnússon ('69) | 69 | ISL | 14.37 | ||||||
Indledende heats | ||||||||||
Vind: +0.6 | Vind: +0.6 | |||||||||
1 | Matti Niemi Matti Niemi ('76) | 76 | FIN | 13.78 | ||||||
2 | Marko Ritola Marko Ritola ('79) | 79 | FIN | 14.16 | ||||||
Vind: +0.4 | Vind: +0.4 | |||||||||
1 | Robert Kronberg Robert Kronberg ('76) | 76 | SWE | 13.88 | ||||||
2 | Charles Allen Charles Allen ('77) | 77 | GUY | 13.89 | ||||||
3 | Jón Arnar Magnússon Jón Arnar Magnússon ('69) | 69 | ISL | 14.39 | ||||||
M Højdespring Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Stefan Holm Stefan Holm ('76) | 76 | SWE | 2.30 | ||||||
2 | Staffan Strand Staffan Strand ('76) | 76 | SWE | 2.27 | ||||||
3 | Jamie Nieto Jamie Nieto ('76) | 76 | USA | 2.24 | ||||||
4 | Christian Olsson Christian Olsson ('80) | 80 | SWE | 2.24 | PB | |||||
5 | Linus Thörnblad Linus Thörnblad ('85) | 85 | SWE | 2.12 | ||||||
6 | Thomas Bipella Thomas Bipella ('84) | 84 | SWE | 2.12 | ||||||
7 | Ola Carlsson Ola Carlsson ('75) | 75 | SWE | 2.12 | ||||||
M Stangspring Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Patrik Kristiansson Patrik Kristiansson ('77) | 77 | SWE | 5.75 | ||||||
2 | Oscar Janson Oscar Janson ('75) | 75 | SWE | 5.64 | PB | |||||
3 | Piotr BuciarskiPiotr Buciarski ('75) | 75 | DEN | 5.38 | ||||||
4 | Alhaji Jeng Alhaji Jeng ('81) | 81 | SWE | 5.38 | ||||||
1 | Gustaf Hultgren Gustaf Hultgren ('83) | 83 | SWE | 5.09 | ||||||
2 | Håkan Jedhammar Håkan Jedhammar ('81) | 81 | SWE | 5.09 | ||||||
M Længdespring Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Jón Arnar Magnússon Jón Arnar Magnússon ('69) | 69 | ISL | 7.39 | -0.3 | |||||
M Trespring Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Jadel Gregório Jadel Gregório ('80) | 80 | BRA | 16.74 | 0.0 | |||||
2 | Anton Andersson Anton Andersson ('81) | 81 | SWE | 15.73 | -0.9 | |||||
M Kuglestød 7.26 kg Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Joachim OlsenJoachim Olsen ('77) | 77 | DEN | 20.52 | ||||||
2 | Andreas Gustafsson Andreas Gustafsson ('75) | 75 | SWE | 17.91 | ||||||
M Diskoskast 2.0 kg Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Gerd Kanter Gerd Kanter ('79) | 79 | EST | 63.95 | ||||||
2 | Kristian Pettersson Kristian Pettersson ('71) | 71 | SWE | 58.19 | ||||||
3 | Gaute Myklebust Gaute Myklebust ('79) | 79 | NOR | 56.91 | ||||||
4 | Magnús Aron Hallgrímsson Magnús Aron Hallgrímsson ('76) | 76 | ISL | 56.54 | ||||||
K 100 m Vind: +1.0 Finale A Finale | Vind: +1.0 | |||||||||
1 | Atia Weekes Atia Weekes ('80) | 80 | CAN | 11.64 | ||||||
2 | Emmelie Barenfeld Emmelie Barenfeld ('81) | 81 | SWE | 11.90 | SB | |||||
3 | Emma Rienas Emma Rienas ('82) | 82 | SWE | 11.92 | ||||||
K 300 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Anastasiya Kapachinskaya Anastasiya Kapachinskaya ('79) | 79 | RUS | 36.61 | PB | |||||
2 | Beatrice Dahlgren Beatrice Dahlgren ('79) | 79 | SWE | 38.46 | PB | |||||
3 | Sofie AbildtrupSofie Abildtrup ('80) | 80 | DEN | 38.74 | PB | |||||
K 800 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Michelle Ballentine Michelle Ballentine ('75) | 75 | JAM | 2:02.42 | SB | |||||
2 | Lena Nilsson Lena Nilsson ('80) | 80 | SWE | 2:02.79 | ||||||
3 | Jo Fenn Jo Fenn ('74) | 74 | GBR | 2:03.43 | ||||||
4 | Camilla Nyquist Camilla Nyquist ('79) | 79 | SWE | 2:04.54 | ||||||
5 | Linda Olsson Linda Olsson ('72) | 72 | SWE | 2:05.12 | ||||||
6 | Lisbeth Pedersen Lisbeth Pedersen ('75) | 75 | NOR | 2:05.55 | ||||||
1 | Jenny Holmroos Jenny Holmroos ('86) | 86 | SWE | 2:08.25 | ||||||
2 | Charlotte Schönbeck Charlotte Schönbeck ('84) | 84 | SWE | 2:08.71 | ||||||
K 5000 m Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Janet Ongera Janet Ongera ('80) | 80 | KEN | 16:02.08 | PB | |||||
2 | Brit Helen Dalaker Langeland Brit Helen Dalaker Langeland ('75) | 75 | NOR | 16:50.65 | PB | |||||
K Højdespring Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Kajsa Bergqvist Kajsa Bergqvist ('76) | 76 | SWE | 2.00 | ||||||
2 | Viktoriya Seryogina Viktoriya Seryogina ('73) | 73 | RUS | 1.92 | ||||||
3 | Dóra Győrffy Dóra Győrffy ('78) | 78 | HUN | 1.88 | ||||||
4 | Tatyana Efimenko Tatyana Efimenko ('81) | 81 | KGZ | 1.88 | ||||||
K Stangspring Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Kirsten Belin Kirsten Belin ('81) | 81 | SWE | 4.51 | NR | PB | ||||
2 | Thórey Edda Elísdóttir Thórey Edda Elísdóttir ('77) | 77 | ISL | 4.34 | ||||||
3 | Marie Bagger BohnMarie Bagger Bohn ('72) | 72 | DEN | 4.21 | DR30 | SB | ||||
4 | Hanna-Mia Persson Hanna-Mia Persson ('78) | 78 | SWE | 4.08 | ||||||
5 | Linda Persson Linda Persson ('81) | 81 | SWE | 3.95 | ||||||
Vala Flosadóttir Vala Flosadóttir ('78) | 78 | ISL | NH | |||||||
K Diskoskast 1.0 kg Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Anna Söderberg Anna Söderberg ('73) | 73 | SWE | 58.15 | ||||||
2 | Annika Larsson Annika Larsson ('70) | 70 | SWE | 54.57 | ||||||
3 | Maria Pettersson Maria Pettersson ('77) | 77 | SWE | 52.67 | ||||||
4 | Elin Isane Elin Isane ('75) | 75 | NOR | 50.18 | ||||||
K Hammerkast 4.0 kg Finale A Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Leslie Coons Leslie Coons ('73) | 73 | USA | 64.08 | ||||||
2 | Cecilia Nilsson Cecilia Nilsson ('79) | 79 | SWE | 64.02 | ||||||
3 | Liz Pidgeon Liz Pidgeon ('77) | 77 | GBR | 58.51 | ||||||
4 | Rebecka Kvist Rebecka Kvist ('83) | 83 | SWE | 54.04 | ||||||
5 | Anna Zachrisson Anna Zachrisson ('82) | 82 | SWE | 50.46 | PB |