M 200 m Vind: +0.9 Finale A Finale | Vind: +0.9 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arthur Gue Cissé Arthur Gue Cissé ('96) | 96 | CIV | 20.23 | NR | PB | |||||||||
2 | Julian Forte Julian Forte ('93) | 93 | JAM | 20.39 | SB | ||||||||||
3 | Christophe Lemaitre Christophe Lemaitre ('90) | 90 | FRA | 20.68 | |||||||||||
4 | Mario Burke Mario Burke ('97) | 97 | BAR | 20.72 | SB | ||||||||||
5 | Christopher Belcher Christopher Belcher ('94) | 94 | USA | 20.86 | SB | ||||||||||
6 | Abdulaziz Salim Mohamed Abdulaziz Salim Mohamed ('01) | 01 | QAT | 20.88 | |||||||||||
7 | Mike Rodgers Mike Rodgers ('85) | 85 | USA | 21.19 | SB | ||||||||||
8 | Demek Kemp Demek Kemp ('96) | 96 | USA | 21.87 | SB | ||||||||||
M 400 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Kahmari Montgomery Kahmari Montgomery ('97) | 97 | USA | 45.55 | |||||||||||
2 | Youssef Karam Youssef Karam ('93) | 93 | KUW | 45.72 | |||||||||||
3 | Mohammad Nasser Abbas Mohammad Nasser Abbas ('96) | 96 | QAT | 45.96 | SB | ||||||||||
4 | Ludvy Vaillant Ludvy Vaillant ('95) | 95 | FRA | 46.11 | |||||||||||
5 | Rabah Yousif Rabah Yousif ('86) | 86 | GBR | 46.46 | |||||||||||
6 | Liemarvin Bonevacia Liemarvin Bonevacia ('89) | 89 | NED | 46.70 | |||||||||||
7 | Kennedy Luchembe Kennedy Luchembe ('01) | 01 | ZAM | 46.89 | |||||||||||
8 | Dave Kendziera Dave Kendziera ('94) | 94 | USA | 47.38 | |||||||||||
M 800 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Ferguson Rotich Ferguson Rotich ('89) | 89 | KEN | 1:44.16 | SB | ||||||||||
2 | Elliot Giles Elliot Giles ('94) | 94 | GBR | 1:44.56 | PB | ||||||||||
3 | Wycliffe Kinyamal Wycliffe Kinyamal ('97) | 97 | KEN | 1:45.68 | |||||||||||
4 | Peter Bol Peter Bol ('94) | 94 | AUS | 1:45.74 | |||||||||||
5 | Bryce Hoppel Bryce Hoppel ('97) | 97 | USA | 1:45.86 | |||||||||||
6 | Guy Learmonth Guy Learmonth ('92) | 92 | GBR | 1:46.25 | |||||||||||
7 | Wesley Vázquez Wesley Vázquez ('94) | 94 | PUR | 1:46.44 | |||||||||||
8 | Timothy Cheruiyot Timothy Cheruiyot ('95) | 95 | KEN | 1:46.78 | SB | ||||||||||
9 | Erik Sowinski Erik Sowinski ('89) | 89 | USA | 1:46.81 | SB | ||||||||||
10 | Álvaro de Arriba Álvaro de Arriba ('94) | 94 | ESP | 1:47.19 | |||||||||||
11 | Jamal Al-Hayrani Jamal Al-Hayrani ('93) | 93 | QAT | 1:47.88 | SB | ||||||||||
Joseph Deng Joseph Deng ('98) | 98 | AUS | DNF | pace 50.83 400m | |||||||||||
M 1500 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Stewart McSweyn Stewart McSweyn ('95) | 95 | AUS | 3:30.51 | NR | PB | |||||||||
2 | Selemon Barega Selemon Barega | 00 | ETH | 3:32.97 | PB | ||||||||||
3 | Soufiane El Bakkali Soufiane El Bakkali ('96) | 96 | MAR | 3:33.45 | PB | ||||||||||
4 | Lamecha Girma Lamecha Girma | 00 | ETH | 3:33.77 | PB | ||||||||||
5 | James West James West ('96) | 96 | GBR | 3:34.07 | PB | ||||||||||
6 | Ignacio Fontes Ignacio Fontes ('98) | 98 | ESP | 3:34.74 | |||||||||||
7 | Jesús Gómez Jesús Gómez ('91) | 91 | ESP | 3:35.31 | |||||||||||
8 | Piers Copeland Piers Copeland ('98) | 98 | GBR | 3:35.32 | PB | ||||||||||
9 | Adam Ali Musab Adam Ali Musab ('95) | 95 | QAT | 3:35.60 | PB | ||||||||||
10 | Bethwel Birgen Bethwel Birgen ('88) | 88 | KEN | 3:36.67 | SB | ||||||||||
11 | Hamza Driouch Hamza Driouch ('94) | 94 | QAT | 3:37.15 | SB | ||||||||||
12 | Ryan Gregson Ryan Gregson ('90) | 90 | AUS | 3:37.75 | |||||||||||
13 | Vincent Kibet Vincent Kibet ('91) | 91 | KEN | 3:38.27 | SB | ||||||||||
Mariano Garcia Mariano Garcia ('97) | 97 | ESP | DNF | pace 54.05 400m 1:51.60 800m | |||||||||||
Brimin Kiprotich Brimin Kiprotich ('99) | 99 | KEN | DNF | ||||||||||||
Conseslus Kipruto Conseslus Kipruto ('94) | 94 | KEN | DNF | ||||||||||||
Finale B | |||||||||||||||
1 | Ilyas El Ouali Ilyas El Ouali | 00 | MAR | 3:43.66 | PB | ||||||||||
2 | Mohamed Al-Garni Mohamed Al-Garni ('92) | 92 | QAT | 3:44.30 | SB | ||||||||||
3 | Joseph Deng Joseph Deng ('98) | 98 | AUS | 3:47.39 | |||||||||||
4 | Hamze Ali Hassan Hamze Ali Hassan ('01) | 01 | DJI | 3:48.97 | PB | ||||||||||
Babker Abdo Koudi Babker Abdo Koudi ('97) | 97 | SUD | DNF | ||||||||||||
Mohsen Al-Zaitouni Mohsen Al-Zaitouni ('91) | 91 | MAR | DNF | pace 55.10 400m | |||||||||||
Aden Moussa Absieh Aden Moussa Absieh ('98) | 98 | DJI | DNS | ||||||||||||
Yaser Salem Bagharab Yaser Salem Bagharab ('98) | 98 | QAT | DNS | ||||||||||||
M 110 m hæk Vind: +0.3 Finale A Finale | Vind: +0.3 | ||||||||||||||
1 | Aaron Mallett Aaron Mallett ('94) | 94 | USA | 13.15 | PB | ||||||||||
2 | Jason Joseph Jason Joseph ('98) | 98 | SUI | 13.40 | |||||||||||
3 | David King David King ('94) | 94 | GBR | 13.54 | |||||||||||
4 | Gabriel Constantino Gabriel Constantino ('95) | 95 | BRA | 13.60 | SB | ||||||||||
5 | Cameron Fillery Cameron Fillery ('98) | 98 | GBR | 13.76 | |||||||||||
Wilhem Belocian Wilhem Belocian ('95) | 95 | FRA | DQ | ||||||||||||
Paolo Dal Molin Paolo Dal Molin ('87) | 87 | ITA | DQ | ||||||||||||
Freddie Crittenden Freddie Crittenden ('94) | 94 | USA | DNS | ||||||||||||
M Stangspring Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Armand Duplantis Armand Duplantis ('99) | 99 | SWE | 5.82 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Sam Kendricks Sam Kendricks ('92) | 92 | USA | 5.82 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Renaud Lavillenie Renaud Lavillenie ('86) | 86 | FRA | 5.82 | SB | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Matt Ludwig Matt Ludwig ('96) | 96 | USA | 5.71 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Ben Broeders Ben Broeders ('95) | 95 | BEL | 5.71 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Cole Walsh Cole Walsh ('95) | 95 | USA | 5.61 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Audie Wyatt Audie Wyatt ('96) | 96 | USA | 5.46 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
8 | Thibaut Collet Thibaut Collet ('99) | 99 | FRA | 5.46 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
Harry Coppell Harry Coppell ('96) | 96 | GBR | NH | ||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
K 100 m Vind: 0.0 Finale A Finale | Vind: 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
1 | Elaine Thompson-Herah Elaine Thompson-Herah ('92) | 92 | JAM | 10.87 | |||||||||||
2 | Marie Josée Ta Lou Marie Josée Ta Lou ('88) | 88 | CIV | 11.21 | |||||||||||
3 | Kayla White Kayla White ('96) | 96 | USA | 11.25 | |||||||||||
4 | Kristal Awuah Kristal Awuah ('99) | 99 | GBR | 11.27 | SB | ||||||||||
5 | Anthonique Strachan Anthonique Strachan ('93) | 93 | BAH | 11.42 | =SB | ||||||||||
6 | Amy Hunt Amy Hunt ('02) | 02 | GBR | 11.43 | |||||||||||
7 | Payton Chadwick Payton Chadwick ('95) | 95 | USA | 11.51 | PB | ||||||||||
8 | Cindy Ofili Cindy Ofili ('94) | 94 | GBR | 11.74 | SB | ||||||||||
K 800 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Faith Kipyegon Faith Kipyegon ('94) | 94 | KEN | 1:57.68 | PB | ||||||||||
2 | Esther Guerrero Esther Guerrero ('90) | 90 | ESP | 1:59.22 | PB | ||||||||||
3 | Adelle Tracey Adelle Tracey ('93) | 93 | GBR | 1:59.87 | SB | ||||||||||
4 | Habitam Alemu Habitam Alemu ('97) | 97 | ETH | 2:00.11 | SB | ||||||||||
5 | Winnie Nanyondo Winnie Nanyondo ('93) | 93 | UGA | 2:00.49 | SB | ||||||||||
6 | Angelika Cichocka Angelika Cichocka ('88) | 88 | POL | 2:01.06 | SB | ||||||||||
7 | Kaela Edwards Kaela Edwards ('93) | 93 | USA | 2:01.49 | |||||||||||
8 | Shelayna Oskan-Clarke Shelayna Oskan-Clarke ('90) | 90 | GBR | 2:02.22 | SB | ||||||||||
9 | Eunice Sum Eunice Sum ('88) | 88 | KEN | 2:02.42 | SB | ||||||||||
Emily Tuei Emily Tuei ('86) | 86 | KEN | DNF | pace 57.72 400m | |||||||||||
K 3000 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Hellen Obiri Hellen Obiri ('89) | 89 | KEN | 8:22.54 | SB | ||||||||||
2 | Agnes Tirop Agnes Tirop ('95) | 95 | KEN | 8:22.92 | PB | ||||||||||
3 | Beatrice Chepkoech Beatrice Chepkoech ('91) | 91 | KEN | 8:22.92 | PB | ||||||||||
4 | Margaret Kipkemboi Margaret Kipkemboi ('93) | 93 | KEN | 8:24.76 | PB | ||||||||||
5 | Hyvin Kiyeng Hyvin Kiyeng ('92) | 92 | KEN | 8:25.13 | PB | ||||||||||
6 | Gudaf Tsegay Gudaf Tsegay ('97) | 97 | ETH | 8:25.23 | PB | ||||||||||
7 | Laura Weightman Laura Weightman ('91) | 91 | GBR | 8:26.31 | SB | ||||||||||
8 | Tsehay Gemechu Tsehay Gemechu ('98) | 98 | ETH | 8:33.42 | PB | ||||||||||
9 | Lemlem Hailu Lemlem Hailu ('01) | 01 | ETH | 8:35.78 | SB | ||||||||||
10 | Jessica Hull Jessica Hull ('96) | 96 | AUS | 8:36.03 | NR | PB | |||||||||
11 | Quailyne Kiprop Quailyne Kiprop ('99) | 99 | KEN | 8:39.88 | PB | ||||||||||
12 | Eilish McColgan Eilish McColgan ('90) | 90 | GBR | 8:40.88 | SB | ||||||||||
13 | Beatrice Chebet Beatrice Chebet | 00 | KEN | 8:50.40 | SB | ||||||||||
14 | Melissa Courtney-Bryant Melissa Courtney-Bryant ('93) | 93 | GBR | 8:56.11 | SB | ||||||||||
15 | Genevieve Gregson Genevieve Gregson ('89) | 89 | AUS | 9:07.40 | SB | ||||||||||
Winny Chebet Winny Chebet ('90) | 90 | KEN | DNF | pace 2:48.46 1000m | |||||||||||
K 100 m hæk 84.0 cm Vind: +1.1 Finale A Finale | Vind: +1.1 | ||||||||||||||
1 | Payton Chadwick Payton Chadwick ('95) | 95 | USA | 12.78 | SB | ||||||||||
2 | Taliyah Brooks Taliyah Brooks ('95) | 95 | USA | 12.86 | PB | ||||||||||
3 | Cindy Ofili Cindy Ofili ('94) | 94 | GBR | 13.02 | |||||||||||
4 | Klaudia Wojtunik Klaudia Wojtunik ('99) | 99 | POL | 13.21 | |||||||||||
5 | Zoë Sedney Zoë Sedney ('01) | 01 | NED | 13.24 | PB | ||||||||||
6 | Mette GraversgaardMette Graversgaard ('95) | 95 | DEN | 13.25 | |||||||||||
7 | Anja Lukić Anja Lukić ('99) | 99 | SRB | 13.48 | |||||||||||
8 | Yanique Thompson Yanique Thompson ('96) | 96 | JAM | 13.52 | |||||||||||
K Længdespring Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk ('95) | 95 | UKR | 6.91 | +0.6 | SB | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
2 | Ese Brume Ese Brume ('96) | 96 | NGR | 6.71 | -0.2 | SB | |||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
3 | Khaddi Sagnia Khaddi Sagnia ('94) | 94 | SWE | 6.85 | +0.2 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
4 | Milica Gardašević Milica Gardašević ('98) | 98 | SRB | 6.46 | +1.2 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
5 | Taliyah Brooks Taliyah Brooks ('95) | 95 | USA | 6.30 | +0.2 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
6 | Eva Bastmeijer Eva Bastmeijer ('95) | 95 | NED | 6.17 | +1.0 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
7 | Yariagnis Argüelles Yariagnis Argüelles ('84) | 84 | POR | 5.74 | +0.8 | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
D17 100 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Saeed Al-Sahoti Saeed Al-Sahoti ('04) | 04 | QAT | 11.04 | PB | ||||||||||
D17 400 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Abdelmajid Zakaria Abdelmajid Zakaria ('03) | 03 | QAT | 48.77 | PB | ||||||||||
D17 800 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Salah Hamad Salah Hamad ('04) | 04 | QAT | 1:57.39 | PB | ||||||||||
D17 1500 m Finale A Finale | |||||||||||||||
1 | Zakaria Al-Alhlami Zakaria Al-Alhlami ('04) | 04 | QAT | 4:07.11 | PB |