M Mixed Cross Country Relay km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ETH | 23.21 | |||||||
Adihana Kasaye, Hawi Abera, Getnet Wale, Birke Haylom | |||||||||
2 | AUS | 23.26 | |||||||
Olli Hoare, Jessica Hull, Stewart McSweyn, Abbey Caldwell | |||||||||
3 | RSA | 23.50 | |||||||
Ryan Mphahlele, Prudence Sekgodisa, Tshepo Tshite, Caster Semenya | |||||||||
4 | USA | 24.32 | |||||||
Alec Basten, Emma Coburn, Jordan Mann, Heather MacLean | |||||||||
5 | GBR | 24.39 | |||||||
Joe Wigfield, Alexandra Bell, Callum Elson, Alexandra Millard | |||||||||
6 | MAR | 24.48 | |||||||
Hafid Rizky, Soukaina Hajji, Abdelatif Sadiki, Ikram Ouaaziz | |||||||||
7 | CAN | 24.55 | |||||||
Matthew Beaudet, Kate Current, Perry Mackinnon, Erin Teschuk | |||||||||
8 | UGA | 25.06 | |||||||
Ronald Musagala, Linda Chebet, Abu Salim Mayanja, Knight Aciru | |||||||||
9 | NZL | 25.08 | |||||||
Samuel Tanner, Rebekah Aitkenhead, Eric Speakman, Anneke Arlidge | |||||||||
10 | ESP | 25.14 | |||||||
Adam Maijo, Miriam Costa, Pol Oriach, Rosalia Tárraga | |||||||||
11 | CHN | 26.27 | |||||||
Zong Qinghua, Li Yingcui, Ren Guangyue, Zhou Xia | |||||||||
12 | ART | 27.15 | |||||||
Seyed Taha Ghafari, Josephine Tain Augustino, Fouad Idbafdil, Anjelina Nadai Lohalith | |||||||||
13 | PNG | 29.42 | |||||||
Aquila Turalom, Scholastica Herman, Dilu Goiye, Mary Kua | |||||||||
14 | FIJ | 34.27 | |||||||
Sailasa Moala, Adi Fulori Masau, Pratik Gounder, Adi Ama Masau | |||||||||
KEN | 23.14DQADR 2.2 | ||||||||
Emmanuel Wanyonyi, Mirriam Cherop, Daniel Munguti, Brenda Chebet | |||||||||
M Cross 10 km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Jacob Kiplimo Jacob Kiplimo | 00 | UGA | 29:17 | |||||
2 | Berihu Aregawi Berihu Aregawi ('01) | 01 | ETH | 29:26 | |||||
3 | Joshua Cheptegei Joshua Cheptegei ('96) | 96 | UGA | 29:37 | |||||
4 | Geoffrey Kamworor Geoffrey Kamworor ('92) | 92 | KEN | 29:37 | |||||
5 | Kibiwott Kandie Kibiwott Kandie ('96) | 96 | KEN | 29:57 | |||||
6 | Daniel Ebenyo Daniel Ebenyo ('95) | 95 | KEN | 30:01 | |||||
7 | Sabastian Sawe Sabastian Sawe ('95) | 95 | KEN | 30:04 | |||||
8 | Rodrigue Kwizéra Rodrigue Kwizéra ('99) | 99 | BDI | 30:06 | |||||
9 | Hailemariyam Amare Hailemariyam Amare ('97) | 97 | ETH | 30:10 | |||||
10 | Mogos Tuemay Mogos Tuemay ('97) | 97 | ETH | 30:11 | |||||
11 | Chimdesa Debele Chimdesa Debele ('03) | 03 | ETH | 30:13 | |||||
12 | Selemon Barega Selemon Barega | 00 | ETH | 30:16 | |||||
13 | Nicholas Kipkorir Nicholas Kipkorir ('98) | 98 | KEN | 30:32 | |||||
14 | Getaneh Tamire Getaneh Tamire ('94) | 94 | ETH | 30:39 | |||||
15 | Rogers Kibet Rogers Kibet ('03) | 03 | UGA | 30:40 | |||||
16 | Precious Mashele Precious Mashele ('90) | 90 | RSA | 30:44 | |||||
17 | Habtom Samuel Habtom Samuel ('03) | 03 | ERI | 30:53 | |||||
18 | Martin Kiprotich Martin Kiprotich ('03) | 03 | UGA | 30:56 | |||||
19 | Emmanuel Kipruto Emmanuel Kipruto ('99) | 99 | KEN | 30:57 | |||||
20 | Célestine Ndikumana Célestine Ndikumana ('02) | 02 | BDI | 30:57 | |||||
21 | Samuel Chelanga Samuel Chelanga ('85) | 85 | USA | 31:04 | |||||
22 | Aaron Las Heras Aaron Las Heras | 00 | ESP | 31:08 | |||||
23 | Ky Robinson Ky Robinson ('02) | 02 | AUS | 31:11 | |||||
24 | Isaac Kibet Isaac Kibet ('96) | 96 | UGA | 31:12 | |||||
25 | Samsom Amare Samsom Amare ('98) | 98 | ERI | 31:12 | |||||
26 | Santiago Catrofe Santiago Catrofe ('99) | 99 | URU | 31:14 | |||||
27 | Maxime Chaymeton Maxime Chaymeton | 00 | RSA | 31:18 | |||||
28 | Josephat Joshua Josephat Joshua ('92) | 92 | TAN | 31:24 | |||||
29 | Jack Rayner Jack Rayner ('95) | 95 | AUS | 31:30 | |||||
30 | Samuel Kibet Samuel Kibet ('01) | 01 | UGA | 31:34 | |||||
31 | Brett Robinson Brett Robinson ('91) | 91 | AUS | 31:36 | |||||
32 | Emmanuel Bor Emmanuel Bor ('88) | 88 | USA | 31:37 | |||||
33 | Andrew Buchanan Andrew Buchanan ('91) | 91 | AUS | 31:38 | |||||
34 | Nassim Hassaous Nassim Hassaous ('94) | 94 | ESP | 31:40 | |||||
35 | Avinash Sable Avinash Sable ('94) | 94 | IND | 31:43 | |||||
36 | Andrew Colley Andrew Colley ('91) | 91 | USA | 31:44 | |||||
37 | Mbuleli Mathanga Mbuleli Mathanga ('93) | 93 | RSA | 31:53 | |||||
38 | Elroy Gelant Elroy Gelant ('86) | 86 | RSA | 31:54 | |||||
39 | Sergio Paniagua Sergio Paniagua ('95) | 95 | ESP | 31:56 | |||||
40 | Rorey Hunter Rorey Hunter ('93) | 93 | AUS | 31:57 | |||||
41 | William Amponsah William Amponsah ('99) | 99 | GHA | 32:00 | |||||
42 | Abdessamad Oukhelfen Abdessamad Oukhelfen ('98) | 98 | ESP | 32:05 | |||||
43 | Abraham Habte Abraham Habte ('96) | 96 | ERI | 32:08 | |||||
44 | John Gay John Gay ('96) | 96 | CAN | 32:09 | |||||
45 | Anthony Rotich Anthony Rotich ('90) | 90 | USA | 32:11 | |||||
46 | Inyasi Sulle Inyasi Sulle ('98) | 98 | TAN | 32:15 | |||||
47 | Cameron Avery Cameron Avery ('97) | 97 | NZL | 32:17 | |||||
48 | Matt Baxter Matt Baxter ('94) | 94 | NZL | 32:22 | |||||
49 | Blessing Waison Blessing Waison ('95) | 95 | ZIM | 32:23 | |||||
50 | Collen Mulaudzi Collen Mulaudzi ('91) | 91 | RSA | 32:26 | |||||
51 | Andre Waring Andre Waring ('93) | 93 | AUS | 32:27 | |||||
52 | Fabiano Sulle Fabiano Sulle ('94) | 94 | TAN | 32:29 | |||||
53 | Max Turek Max Turek ('99) | 99 | CAN | 32:30 | |||||
54 | Marcelo Laguera Marcelo Laguera ('96) | 96 | MEX | 32:35 | |||||
55 | Andreu Blanes Andreu Blanes ('91) | 91 | ESP | 32:38 | |||||
56 | Mathayo Sombi Mathayo Sombi ('94) | 94 | TAN | 32:41 | |||||
57 | Egide Ntakarutimana Egide Ntakarutimana ('97) | 97 | BDI | 32:42 | |||||
58 | Mikkel Dahl-JessenMikkel Dahl-Jessen ('94) | 94 | DEN | 32:43 | |||||
59 | Mathews Leeto Mathews Leeto ('90) | 90 | RSA | 32:44 | |||||
60 | Dillon Maggard Dillon Maggard ('95) | 95 | USA | 32:46 | |||||
61 | Tim Robertson Tim Robertson ('95) | 95 | NZL | 32:52 | |||||
62 | Philippe Parrot-Migas Philippe Parrot-Migas ('93) | 93 | CAN | 33:01 | |||||
63 | Artūrs Niklāvs Medveds Artūrs Niklāvs Medveds ('99) | 99 | LAT | 33:05 | |||||
64 | Julian Oakley Julian Oakley ('93) | 93 | NZL | 33:13 | |||||
65 | Reid Buchanan Reid Buchanan ('93) | 93 | USA | 33:15 | |||||
66 | Ma Wenliang Ma Wenliang ('02) | 02 | CHN | 33:16 | |||||
67 | Jacob Sommer SimonsenJacob Sommer Simonsen ('95) | 95 | DEN | 33:19 | |||||
68 | Andrew Davies Andrew Davies | 00 | CAN | 33:21 | |||||
69 | Zong Qinghua Zong Qinghua ('96) | 96 | CHN | 33:24 | |||||
70 | Leonid Latsepov Leonid Latsepov ('98) | 98 | EST | 33:36 | |||||
71 | He Yingbing He Yingbing ('03) | 03 | CHN | 33:45 | |||||
72 | Salim Mohammed Salim Salim Mohammed Salim ('93) | 93 | EGY | 33:47 | |||||
73 | Abdi Daud Roble Abdi Daud Roble ('90) | 90 | SOM | 33:56 | |||||
74 | Keita Yoshida Keita Yoshida ('98) | 98 | JPN | 33:57 | |||||
75 | Robert Del Valle Robert Del Valle ('01) | 01 | MEX | 34:01 | |||||
76 | Zakariya Mahamed Zakariya Mahamed | 00 | GBR | 34:05 | |||||
77 | Franklin Tellez Franklin Tellez ('90) | 90 | COL | 34:07 | |||||
78 | Ren Guangyue Ren Guangyue ('99) | 99 | CHN | 34:10 | |||||
79 | Munir Kabbara Munir Kabbara | 00 | LBN | 34:10 | |||||
80 | Gonzalo Cruz Gonzalo Cruz ('98) | 98 | MEX | 34:12 | |||||
81 | Hazuma Hattori Hazuma Hattori ('95) | 95 | JPN | 34:26 | |||||
82 | Atia Koogo Atia Koogo ('99) | 99 | GHA | 34:27 | |||||
83 | Luis Alberto Orta Luis Alberto Orta ('89) | 89 | VEN | 34:28 | |||||
84 | Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor ('94) | 94 | NZL | 34:49 | |||||
85 | Guo Zhongrui Guo Zhongrui ('99) | 99 | CHN | 35:15 | |||||
86 | Vikas Singh Vikas Singh ('90) | 90 | IND | 35:20 | |||||
87 | Sohail Amir Sohail Amir ('97) | 97 | PAK | 35:40 | |||||
88 | Nassim Kabbara Nassim Kabbara ('97) | 97 | LBN | 35:51 | |||||
89 | Khalid Al-Badwawi Khalid Al-Badwawi ('99) | 99 | UAE | 36:01 | |||||
90 | Aleksandr Salahudinov Aleksandr Salahudinov | 00 | KGZ | 36:10 | |||||
91 | Tomoya Kitamura Tomoya Kitamura ('98) | 98 | JPN | 36:10 | |||||
92 | Siune Kagl Siune Kagl ('98) | 98 | PNG | 36:18 | |||||
93 | Wan Chun Wong Wan Chun Wong ('96) | 96 | HKG | 36:36 | |||||
94 | Damien Troquenet Damien Troquenet ('83) | 83 | PYF | 36:37 | |||||
95 | Gaylord Silly Gaylord Silly ('86) | 86 | SEY | 36:38 | |||||
96 | James Kuadua Gundu James Kuadua Gundu ('92) | 92 | PNG | 36:44 | |||||
97 | Zaid Al Sayed Zaid Al Sayed ('01) | 01 | LBN | 36:44 | |||||
98 | Zuozheng Fan Zuozheng Fan ('02) | 02 | CHN | 36:52 | |||||
99 | Shu Hasegawa Shu Hasegawa ('97) | 97 | JPN | 37:25 | |||||
100 | Abel Siune Abel Siune ('01) | 01 | PNG | 37:48 | |||||
101 | Aquila Turalom Aquila Turalom ('01) | 01 | PNG | 38:09 | |||||
102 | Jeevaneesh Soundararajah Jeevaneesh Soundararajah ('93) | 93 | SGP | 38:16 | |||||
103 | Martin Faeni Martin Faeni ('92) | 92 | SOL | 38:17 | |||||
104 | Ryan Matienzo Ryan Matienzo ('85) | 85 | GUM | 38:39 | |||||
105 | Israel Takap Israel Takap ('98) | 98 | PNG | 38:51 | |||||
106 | Yaohan Melvin Wong Yaohan Melvin Wong ('83) | 83 | SGP | 39:22 | |||||
107 | Evueli Toia Evueli Toia ('03) | 03 | FIJ | 39:44 | |||||
108 | Gregory Foasilafu Gregory Foasilafu ('92) | 92 | SOL | NT | |||||
109 | Jeremiah Singh Jeremiah Singh ('90) | 90 | FIJ | NT | |||||
110 | Rosefelo Siosi Rosefelo Siosi ('96) | 96 | SOL | NT | |||||
111 | Pramesh Prasad Pramesh Prasad ('74) | 74 | FIJ | NT | |||||
112 | Ben Ashkettle Ben Ashkettle ('88) | 88 | FIJ | NT | |||||
113 | Andrew John Logan Andrew John Logan ('74) | 74 | COK | NT | |||||
114 | Sildrey Veloria Sildrey Veloria ('02) | 02 | NMI | NT | |||||
115 | Teiote Betero Teiote Betero ('99) | 99 | KIR | NT | |||||
116 | Bildad Bildad Bildad Bildad ('80) | 80 | MHL | NT | |||||
Oli Chignell Oli Chignell ('98) | 98 | NZL | DNF | ||||||
Abrar Osman Abrar Osman ('89) | 89 | ERI | DNF | ||||||
K Cross km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
81 | Mary Tenge Mary Tenge | 00 | PNG | NT | |||||
82 | Ongan Awa Ongan Awa | 00 | PNG | NT | |||||
83 | Scholastica Herman Scholastica Herman ('03) | 03 | PNG | NT | |||||
84 | Aina Goir Aina Goir ('99) | 99 | PNG | NT | |||||
K Cross 10 km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Beatrice Chebet Beatrice Chebet | 00 | KEN | 33:48 | |||||
2 | Tsige Gebreselama Tsige Gebreselama | 00 | ETH | 33:56 | |||||
3 | Agnes Ngetich Agnes Ngetich ('01) | 01 | KEN | 34:00 | |||||
4 | Grace Nawowuna Grace Nawowuna ('03) | 03 | KEN | 34:13 | |||||
5 | Fotyen Tesfay Fotyen Tesfay ('98) | 98 | ETH | 34:30 | |||||
6 | Hawi Feysa Hawi Feysa ('99) | 99 | ETH | 34:36 | |||||
7 | Prisca Chesang Prisca Chesang ('03) | 03 | UGA | 34:42 | |||||
8 | Edina Jebitok Edina Jebitok ('01) | 01 | KEN | 34:45 | |||||
9 | Emily Chebet Emily Chebet ('86) | 86 | KEN | 34:49 | |||||
10 | Stella Chesang Stella Chesang ('96) | 96 | UGA | 34:58 | |||||
11 | Doreen Chesang Doreen Chesang ('90) | 90 | UGA | 35:01 | |||||
12 | Gete Alemayehu Gete Alemayehu ('98) | 98 | ETH | 35:04 | |||||
13 | Annet Chalangat Annet Chalangat ('93) | 93 | UGA | 35:08 | |||||
14 | Nozomi Tanaka Nozomi Tanaka ('99) | 99 | JPN | 35:08 | |||||
15 | Wede Kefale Wede Kefale | 00 | ETH | 35:14 | |||||
16 | Risper Cherop Risper Cherop ('96) | 96 | UGA | 35:30 | |||||
17 | Dolshi Tesfu Dolshi Tesfu ('99) | 99 | ERI | 35:32 | |||||
18 | Ednah Kurgat Ednah Kurgat ('91) | 91 | USA | 35:36 | |||||
19 | Ellie Pashley Ellie Pashley ('88) | 88 | AUS | 35:38 | |||||
20 | Parul Chaudhary Parul Chaudhary ('95) | 95 | IND | 35:39 | |||||
21 | Weini Kelati Weini Kelati ('96) | 96 | USA | 35:48 | |||||
22 | Leanne Pompeani Leanne Pompeani ('96) | 96 | AUS | 35:49 | |||||
23 | Rose Davies Rose Davies ('99) | 99 | AUS | 35:52 | |||||
24 | Abbie Donnelly Abbie Donnelly ('96) | 96 | GBR | 35:53 | |||||
25 | Amelia Quirk Amelia Quirk ('99) | 99 | GBR | 35:56 | |||||
26 | Laura Galván Laura Galván ('91) | 91 | MEX | 36:01 | |||||
27 | Cian Oldknow Cian Oldknow ('96) | 96 | RSA | 36:02 | |||||
28 | Caitlin Adams Caitlin Adams ('97) | 97 | AUS | 36:03 | |||||
29 | Isobel Batt-Doyle Isobel Batt-Doyle ('95) | 95 | AUS | 36:17 | |||||
30 | Irene Sánchez-Escribano Irene Sánchez-Escribano ('92) | 92 | ESP | 36:20 | |||||
31 | Katie Izzo Katie Izzo ('96) | 96 | USA | 36:25 | |||||
32 | Mercyline Chelangat Mercyline Chelangat ('97) | 97 | UGA | 36:30 | |||||
33 | Allie Buchalski Allie Buchalski ('95) | 95 | USA | 36:37 | |||||
34 | Regan Yee Regan Yee ('95) | 95 | CAN | 36:43 | |||||
35 | Natalia Hawthorn Natalia Hawthorn ('95) | 95 | CAN | 36:43 | |||||
36 | Poppy Tank Poppy Tank ('97) | 97 | GBR | 36:47 | |||||
37 | Kyla Jacobs Kyla Jacobs ('94) | 94 | RSA | 36:49 | |||||
38 | Aynslee van Graan Aynslee van Graan ('95) | 95 | RSA | 36:59 | |||||
39 | Laura Luengo Laura Luengo ('97) | 97 | ESP | 36:59 | |||||
40 | Julie-Anne Staehli Julie-Anne Staehli ('93) | 93 | CAN | 37:03 | |||||
41 | Cristina Ruiz Cristina Ruiz ('99) | 99 | ESP | 37:04 | |||||
42 | Glenrose Xaba Glenrose Xaba ('94) | 94 | RSA | 37:08 | |||||
43 | Kate Ayers Kate Ayers ('95) | 95 | CAN | 37:09 | |||||
44 | Georgia Hansen Georgia Hansen ('98) | 98 | AUS | 37:15 | |||||
45 | Naima Ait Alibou Naima Ait Alibou ('99) | 99 | ESP | 37:17 | |||||
46 | Maria Bernard Maria Bernard ('93) | 93 | CAN | 37:23 | |||||
47 | Sanjivani Jadhav Sanjivani Jadhav ('96) | 96 | IND | 37:30 | |||||
48 | Kesa Molotsane Kesa Molotsane ('92) | 92 | RSA | 37:37 | |||||
49 | Sarah Drought Sarah Drought ('88) | 88 | NZL | 37:53 | |||||
50 | Carolina Robles Carolina Robles ('91) | 91 | ESP | 38:10 | |||||
51 | Kate Bazeley Kate Bazeley ('84) | 84 | CAN | 38:20 | |||||
52 | Megan Keith Megan Keith ('02) | 02 | GBR | 38:32 | |||||
53 | Reimi Yoshimura Reimi Yoshimura | 00 | JPN | 38:34 | |||||
54 | Emily Roughan Emily Roughan ('93) | 93 | NZL | 38:57 | |||||
55 | Chavi Yadav Chavi Yadav ('92) | 92 | IND | 39:00 | |||||
56 | Emily Lipari Emily Lipari ('92) | 92 | USA | 39:06 | |||||
57 | Rahel Daniel Rahel Daniel ('01) | 01 | ERI | 39:22 | |||||
58 | Cacisile Sosibo Cacisile Sosibo ('97) | 97 | RSA | 39:25 | |||||
59 | Laura Maasik Laura Maasik ('93) | 93 | EST | 39:33 | |||||
60 | Hannah Miller Hannah Miller ('97) | 97 | NZL | 39:45 | |||||
61 | Momoka Kawaguchi Momoka Kawaguchi ('98) | 98 | JPN | 39:50 | |||||
62 | Zhou Xia Zhou Xia ('97) | 97 | CHN | 39:50 | |||||
63 | Lisa Cross Lisa Cross ('83) | 83 | NZL | 40:02 | |||||
64 | Olivia Mugove Olivia Mugove ('87) | 87 | ZIM | 40:06 | |||||
65 | Kerry White Kerry White ('94) | 94 | NZL | 40:54 | |||||
66 | Yao Miao Yao Miao ('96) | 96 | CHN | 41:20 | |||||
67 | Katherine Camp Katherine Camp ('92) | 92 | NZL | 41:45 | |||||
68 | Li Yingcui Li Yingcui ('02) | 02 | CHN | 41:48 | |||||
69 | Laura Cusaria Laura Cusaria ('90) | 90 | COL | 42:08 | |||||
70 | Dianah Matekali Dianah Matekali ('87) | 87 | SOL | 42:51 | |||||
71 | Joan Makary Joan Makary ('93) | 93 | LBN | 43:12 | |||||
72 | Jennifer Tomazou Jennifer Tomazou ('91) | 91 | LBN | 43:35 | |||||
73 | María Pía Fernández María Pía Fernández ('95) | 95 | URU | 43:53 | |||||
74 | Sharon Firisua Sharon Firisua ('93) | 93 | SOL | 44:06 | |||||
75 | Lauriane Bisch Lauriane Bisch ('92) | 92 | PYF | 44:08 | |||||
76 | Ramata Abdulai Ramata Abdulai ('03) | 03 | GHA | 44:23 | |||||
77 | Vanessa Lee Ying Zhuang Vanessa Lee Ying Zhuang ('98) | 98 | SGP | 44:41 | |||||
78 | Nathania Tan Nathania Tan ('01) | 01 | NMI | 44:51 | |||||
79 | Nesrine Njeim Nesrine Njeim ('83) | 83 | LBN | 45:17 | |||||
80 | Tiana Abdel Masih Tiana Abdel Masih ('93) | 93 | LBN | 45:27 | |||||
81 | Mary Tenge Mary Tenge | 00 | PNG | 99:99 | |||||
82 | Ongan Awa Ongan Awa | 00 | PNG | 99:99 | |||||
83 | Scholastica Herman Scholastica Herman ('03) | 03 | PNG | 99:99 | |||||
58 | Farhat Bano Farhat Bano ('96) | 96 | PAK | 39:23 DNF | |||||
Cintia Chepngeno Cintia Chepngeno | 00 | KEN | DNF | ||||||
Betty Teuei Betty Teuei ('02) | 02 | KIR | DNF | ||||||
Aina Goir Aina Goir ('99) | 99 | PNG | DNF | ||||||
Letesenbet Gidey Letesenbet Gidey ('98) | 98 | ETH | DQ | ||||||
D19 Cross 8 km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Ishmael Kipkurui Ishmael Kipkurui ('05) | 05 | KEN | 24:29 | |||||
2 | Raynold Kipkorir Raynold Kipkorir ('04) | 04 | KEN | 24:30 | |||||
3 | Boki Diribi Boki Diribi ('04) | 04 | ETH | 24:31 | |||||
4 | Dan Kibet Dan Kibet ('04) | 04 | UGA | 24:36 | |||||
5 | Bereket Zeleke Bereket Zeleke ('04) | 04 | ETH | 24:51 | |||||
6 | Kenneth Kiprop Kenneth Kiprop ('05) | 05 | UGA | 24:52 | |||||
7 | Abel Bekele Abel Bekele ('06) | 06 | ETH | 24:52 | |||||
8 | Bereket Nega Bereket Nega ('04) | 04 | ETH | 25:10 | |||||
9 | Denis Matheka Denis Matheka ('05) | 05 | KEN | 25:13 | |||||
10 | Daniel Kinyanjui Daniel Kinyanjui ('02) | 02 | KEN | 25:17 | |||||
11 | Hosea Chemutai Hosea Chemutai ('06) | 06 | UGA | 25:24 | |||||
12 | Charles Rotich Charles Rotich ('05) | 05 | KEN | 25:24 | |||||
13 | Kuma Girma Kuma Girma ('05) | 05 | ETH | 25:24 | |||||
14 | Dennis Kipkurui Dennis Kipkurui ('04) | 04 | KEN | 25:38 | |||||
15 | Yismaw Dilu Yismaw Dilu ('05) | 05 | ETH | 25:46 | |||||
16 | Leo Young Leo Young ('05) | 05 | USA | 26:03 | |||||
17 | Archie Noakes Archie Noakes ('04) | 04 | AUS | 26:06 | |||||
18 | Edward Bird Edward Bird ('05) | 05 | GBR | 26:10 | |||||
19 | Marco Langon Marco Langon ('04) | 04 | USA | 26:16 | |||||
20 | Jayde Rosslee Jayde Rosslee ('04) | 04 | RSA | 26:22 | |||||
21 | Max Sannes Max Sannes ('04) | 04 | USA | 26:24 | |||||
22 | Dino Nako Dino Nako ('05) | 05 | RSA | 26:35 | |||||
23 | Jaouad Khchina Jaouad Khchina ('06) | 06 | MAR | 26:35 | |||||
24 | Daichi Shibata Daichi Shibata ('04) | 04 | JPN | 26:39 | |||||
25 | Kole Mathison Kole Mathison ('05) | 05 | USA | 26:42 | |||||
26 | Jacob Deacon Jacob Deacon ('05) | 05 | GBR | 26:44 | |||||
27 | Micah Wilson Micah Wilson ('04) | 04 | USA | 26:50 | |||||
28 | Luke Birdseye Luke Birdseye ('05) | 05 | GBR | 26:52 | |||||
29 | Sergio Del Barrio Sergio Del Barrio ('05) | 05 | ESP | 26:54 | |||||
30 | Zouhair Redouane Zouhair Redouane ('05) | 05 | MAR | 26:55 | |||||
31 | Bailey Habler Bailey Habler ('04) | 04 | AUS | 26:59 | |||||
32 | Heath McAllister Heath McAllister ('04) | 04 | CAN | 27:02 | |||||
33 | Pedro Alejandro Marin Pedro Alejandro Marin ('04) | 04 | COL | 27:02 | |||||
34 | Cael Mulholland Cael Mulholland ('04) | 04 | AUS | 27:03 | |||||
35 | Kaisei Okada Kaisei Okada ('05) | 05 | JPN | 27:05 | |||||
36 | Sbusiso Msibi Sbusiso Msibi ('04) | 04 | RSA | 27:07 | |||||
37 | Musawenkosi Mnisi Musawenkosi Mnisi ('05) | 05 | RSA | 27:09 | |||||
38 | Matt Hill Matt Hill ('05) | 05 | NZL | 27:09 | |||||
39 | Elliott Pugh Elliott Pugh ('06) | 06 | NZL | 27:14 | |||||
40 | Ciaran Rushton Ciaran Rushton ('04) | 04 | AUS | 27:19 | |||||
41 | Siyabonga Xowana Siyabonga Xowana ('04) | 04 | RSA | 27:24 | |||||
42 | Kaisei Yasuhara Kaisei Yasuhara ('04) | 04 | JPN | 27:28 | |||||
43 | Aleix Vives Aleix Vives ('04) | 04 | ESP | 27:30 | |||||
44 | Rubén Leonardo Rubén Leonardo ('04) | 04 | ESP | 27:32 | |||||
45 | Roberto Castro Roberto Castro ('04) | 04 | MEX | 27:33 | |||||
46 | Moheddine Benchahyd Moheddine Benchahyd ('04) | 04 | MAR | 27:33 | |||||
47 | Aitor Garcia Aitor Garcia ('04) | 04 | ESP | 27:38 | |||||
48 | Sam Mills Sam Mills ('04) | 04 | GBR | 27:46 | |||||
49 | Jack Coomber Jack Coomber ('05) | 05 | AUS | 27:49 | |||||
50 | Mark Lopez Mark Lopez ('04) | 04 | MEX | 27:50 | |||||
51 | Ronan Codyre Ronan Codyre ('04) | 04 | NZL | 27:51 | |||||
52 | Hitrane El Houssaine Hitrane El Houssaine ('05) | 05 | MAR | 27:51 | |||||
53 | Evan Jenkins Evan Jenkins ('04) | 04 | USA | 28:00 | |||||
54 | Jack Lehto Jack Lehto ('04) | 04 | CAN | 28:08 | |||||
55 | Ricardo Amador Ricardo Amador ('04) | 04 | MEX | 28:36 | |||||
56 | Gaetano Pocchi Gaetano Pocchi ('04) | 04 | CAN | 28:37 | |||||
57 | Tristan Coles Tristan Coles ('04) | 04 | CAN | 28:55 | |||||
58 | Jaxon Kuchar Jaxon Kuchar ('04) | 04 | CAN | 29:01 | |||||
59 | Tanner Hueglin Tanner Hueglin ('04) | 04 | CAN | 29:30 | |||||
60 | Angus Monro Angus Monro ('04) | 04 | NZL | 29:44 | |||||
61 | Hugh Kent Hugh Kent ('06) | 06 | GUM | 29:50 | |||||
62 | Taiga Tosen Taiga Tosen ('04) | 04 | JPN | 30:21 | |||||
63 | Reatlegile Mosweu Reatlegile Mosweu ('04) | 04 | RSA | 31:20 | |||||
64 | Koszta Deszecsar Koszta Deszecsar ('05) | 05 | NFI | 40:12 | |||||
Hiroto Yoshioka Hiroto Yoshioka ('04) | 04 | JPN | DNF | ||||||
Jamie Mora Jamie Mora ('05) | 05 | NZL | DNF | ||||||
Christian De Vaal Christian De Vaal ('05) | 05 | NZL | DNF | ||||||
Sonata Nagashima Sonata Nagashima ('04) | 04 | JPN | DNF | ||||||
Logan Janetzki Logan Janetzki ('04) | 04 | AUS | DNF | ||||||
P19 Cross 6 km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Senayet Getachew Senayet Getachew ('05) | 05 | ETH | 20:53 | |||||
2 | Medina Eisa Medina Eisa ('05) | 05 | ETH | 21:00 | |||||
3 | Pamela Kosgei Pamela Kosgei ('04) | 04 | KEN | 21:01 | |||||
4 | Faith Cherotich Faith Cherotich ('04) | 04 | KEN | 21:10 | |||||
5 | Lemlem Nibret Lemlem Nibret ('05) | 05 | ETH | 21:16 | |||||
6 | Joyline Chepkemoi Joyline Chepkemoi ('05) | 05 | KEN | 21:17 | |||||
7 | Mesret Yeshanew Mesret Yeshanew ('05) | 05 | ETH | 21:27 | |||||
8 | Tinebeb Asres Tinebeb Asres ('06) | 06 | ETH | 21:32 | |||||
9 | Diana Chepkemoi Diana Chepkemoi ('05) | 05 | KEN | 21:46 | |||||
10 | Ellie Shea Ellie Shea ('05) | 05 | USA | 21:48 | |||||
11 | Melknat Wudu Melknat Wudu ('05) | 05 | ETH | 21:57 | |||||
12 | Irene Riggs Irene Riggs ('04) | 04 | USA | 22:03 | |||||
13 | Karrie Baloga Karrie Baloga ('05) | 05 | USA | 22:12 | |||||
14 | Bentalin Yeko Bentalin Yeko ('07) | 07 | UGA | 22:24 | |||||
15 | Charity Cherop Charity Cherop ('07) | 07 | UGA | 22:36 | |||||
16 | Felista Chekwemoi Felista Chekwemoi ('07) | 07 | UGA | 22:36 | |||||
17 | Kana Mizogami Kana Mizogami ('04) | 04 | JPN | 22:37 | |||||
18 | Aya Kotazima Aya Kotazima ('05) | 05 | JPN | 22:46 | |||||
19 | Zariel Macchia Zariel Macchia ('06) | 06 | USA | 23:05 | |||||
20 | Miku Muraoka Miku Muraoka ('04) | 04 | JPN | 23:07 | |||||
21 | Mariya Noda Mariya Noda ('04) | 04 | JPN | 23:11 | |||||
22 | Xela Martinez Xela Martinez ('06) | 06 | ESP | 23:11 | |||||
23 | Rebecca Flaherty Rebecca Flaherty ('05) | 05 | GBR | 23:11 | |||||
24 | Hannah Ryding Hannah Ryding ('05) | 05 | GBR | 23:18 | |||||
25 | Yuya Sawada Yuya Sawada ('06) | 06 | JPN | 23:20 | |||||
26 | María Viciosa María Viciosa ('06) | 06 | ESP | 23:22 | |||||
27 | Catherine Lund Catherine Lund ('05) | 05 | NZL | 23:24 | |||||
28 | Nanaka Yonezawa Nanaka Yonezawa ('04) | 04 | JPN | 23:29 | |||||
29 | Eva Klingbeil Eva Klingbeil ('04) | 04 | USA | 23:29 | |||||
30 | Peace Chebet Peace Chebet ('07) | 07 | UGA | 23:46 | |||||
31 | Maríam Benkert Maríam Benkert ('04) | 04 | ESP | 23:51 | |||||
32 | Li-Mari Dekker Li-Mari Dekker ('05) | 05 | RSA | 23:51 | |||||
33 | Zoe Gilbody Zoe Gilbody ('06) | 06 | GBR | 23:51 | |||||
34 | Allie Zealand Allie Zealand ('06) | 06 | USA | 24:00 | |||||
35 | Aspen Anderson Aspen Anderson ('06) | 06 | AUS | 24:03 | |||||
36 | Bella Earl Bella Earl ('05) | 05 | NZL | 24:11 | |||||
37 | Risper CHEROP Risper CHEROP ('06) | 06 | UGA | 24:14 | |||||
38 | Marika Couture Marika Couture ('04) | 04 | CAN | 24:15 | |||||
39 | Charli-Rose Carlyon Charli-Rose Carlyon ('05) | 05 | AUS | 24:28 | |||||
40 | Megan Harris Megan Harris ('04) | 04 | GBR | 24:32 | |||||
41 | Boh Ritchie Boh Ritchie ('07) | 07 | NZL | 24:38 | |||||
42 | Gabrielle Schmidt Gabrielle Schmidt ('06) | 06 | AUS | 24:54 | |||||
43 | Jimena Blanco Jimena Blanco ('04) | 04 | ESP | 24:57 | |||||
44 | Muriel Lovshin Muriel Lovshin ('06) | 06 | CAN | 25:05 | |||||
45 | Wiepke Schoeman Wiepke Schoeman ('06) | 06 | RSA | 25:14 | |||||
46 | Emily Cescon Emily Cescon ('06) | 06 | CAN | 25:19 | |||||
47 | Phemelo Matshaba Phemelo Matshaba ('05) | 05 | RSA | 25:54 | |||||
48 | Laura Cristina Rojas Laura Cristina Rojas ('04) | 04 | COL | 26:56 | |||||
49 | Omaatla Dikao Omaatla Dikao ('07) | 07 | RSA | 26:58 | |||||
50 | Shahd Mohamed Abdou Shahd Mohamed Abdou ('05) | 05 | EGY | 27:05 | |||||
51 | Maya Postrzygacz Maya Postrzygacz ('07) | 07 | COK | 31:11 | |||||
52 | Akeneta Lutu Akeneta Lutu ('07) | 07 | FIJ | NT | |||||
Gabrielle Vincent Gabrielle Vincent ('06) | 06 | AUS | DNF | ||||||
Erin Vringer Erin Vringer ('04) | 04 | CAN | DNF | ||||||
Ella Ballard Ella Ballard ('05) | 05 | CAN | DNF | ||||||
Claudia Meaker Claudia Meaker ('07) | 07 | AUS | DNF | ||||||
Mackenzie Morgan Mackenzie Morgan ('04) | 04 | NZL | DNF | ||||||
Naledi Makgatha Naledi Makgatha ('05) | 05 | RSA | DNF | ||||||
Amy Bunnage Amy Bunnage ('05) | 05 | AUS | DNF |