M 5 km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hagos Gebrhiwet Hagos Gebrhiwet ('94) | 94 | ETH | 13:24 | |||||
2 | Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim ('97) | 97 | DJI | 13:32 | PB | ||||
3 | Adel Mechaal Adel Mechaal ('90) | 90 | ESP | 13:34 | PB | ||||
4 | Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin ('96) | 96 | DJI | 13:38 | PB | ||||
5 | Félix Bour Félix Bour ('94) | 94 | FRA | 13:39 | SB | ||||
6 | Maxime Chaymeton Maxime Chaymeton | 00 | RSA | 13:44 | SB | ||||
7 | Naoki Ota Naoki Ota ('99) | 99 | JPN | 14:03 | PB | ||||
8 | Moumin Bouh Guelleh Moumin Bouh Guelleh ('91) | 91 | DJI | 14:09 | PB | ||||
9 | Syunpei Yamaguchi Syunpei Yamaguchi ('06) | 06 | JPN | 14:10 | PB | ||||
10 | Zak Seddon Zak Seddon ('94) | 94 | GBR | 14:14 | |||||
11 | Benjamin de Haan Benjamin de Haan ('93) | 93 | NED | 14:34 | SB | ||||
39 | Simon Boch Simon Boch ('94) | 94 | GER | 18:50 | SB | ||||
M 10 km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Jemal Yimer Jemal Yimer ('96) | 96 | ETH | 27:43 | =PB | ||||
2 | Hillary Bett Hillary Bett ('90) | 90 | KEN | 27:44 | PB | ||||
3 | Vincent Kibet Vincent Kibet ('99) | 99 | KEN | 27:48 | SB | ||||
4 | Etienne Daguinos Etienne Daguinos | 00 | FRA | 28:09 | PB | ||||
5 | Eduardo Menacho Eduardo Menacho ('99) | 99 | ESP | 28:10 | PB | ||||
6 | Cam Levins Cam Levins ('89) | 89 | CAN | 28:11 | PB | ||||
7 | Hailemariyam Kiros Hailemariyam Kiros ('97) | 97 | ETH | 28:12 | SB | ||||
8 | Pietro Riva Pietro Riva ('97) | 97 | ITA | 28:28 | |||||
9 | Isaac Heyne Isaac Heyne | 00 | AUS | 28:48 | PB | ||||
10 | Andualem Belay Andualem Belay ('92) | 92 | ETH | 28:50 | PB | ||||
11 | Haimro Alame Haimro Alame ('90) | 90 | ISR | 28:51 | SB | ||||
12 | Nicolas Montañez Nicolas Montañez ('93) | 93 | USA | 28:54 | =PB | ||||
13 | Richard Ringer Richard Ringer ('89) | 89 | GER | 28:59 | |||||
14 | Vincent Kipkorir Kigen Vincent Kipkorir Kigen ('93) | 93 | KEN | 29:03 | SB | ||||
15 | Luca Alfieri Luca Alfieri | 00 | ITA | 29:06 | PB | ||||
16 | Julien Wanders Julien Wanders ('96) | 96 | SUI | 29:29 | |||||
17 | Clayton Young Clayton Young ('93) | 93 | USA | 29:31 | SB | ||||
18 | Johnatas De Oliveira Johnatas De Oliveira ('90) | 90 | BRA | 29:33 | SB | ||||
19 | Ed Goddard Ed Goddard ('97) | 97 | AUS | 29:35 | SB | ||||
20 | Tsegaye Getachew Tsegaye Getachew ('96) | 96 | ETH | 29:53 | SB | ||||
21 | Adam Nowicki Adam Nowicki ('90) | 90 | POL | 29:54 | SB | ||||
22 | Haruto Ishizuka Haruto Ishizuka ('02) | 02 | JPN | 30:06 | SB | ||||
23 | Anthony Raftis Anthony Raftis ('97) | 97 | USA | 30:31 | SB | ||||
24 | Robi Syianturi Robi Syianturi ('98) | 98 | INA | 30:49 | SB | ||||
25 | Sonny Wagdos Sonny Wagdos ('93) | 93 | PHI | 30:52 | PB | ||||
26 | Josh Griffiths Josh Griffiths ('93) | 93 | GBR | 31:09 | SB | ||||
27 | Zhao Hao Zhao Hao ('92) | 92 | CHN | 31:23 | PB | ||||
28 | Jeisson Alexander Suárez Jeisson Alexander Suárez ('91) | 91 | COL | 31:47 | SB | ||||
29 | Shin Young-Min Shin Young-Min ('01) | 01 | KOR | 31:57 | PB | ||||
K 5 km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Caroline Nyaga Caroline Nyaga ('93) | 93 | KEN | 14:40 | SB | ||||
2 | Joy Cheptoyek Joy Cheptoyek ('02) | 02 | UGA | 15:03 | SB | ||||
3 | Belinda Chemutai Belinda Chemutai | 00 | UGA | 15:05 | PB | ||||
4 | Samia Hassan Samia Hassan ('99) | 99 | DJI | 15:14 | PB | ||||
5 | Ludovica Cavalli Ludovica Cavalli | 00 | ITA | 15:18 | NR | PB | |||
6 | Leanne Pompeani Leanne Pompeani ('96) | 96 | AUS | 15:31 | PB | ||||
7 | Sara Nestola Sara Nestola ('01) | 01 | ITA | 15:43 | PB | ||||
8 | Grace Stalnaker Grace Stalnaker ('95) | 95 | USA | 15:45 | =PB | ||||
9 | Katharina Steinruck Katharina Steinruck ('89) | 89 | GER | 15:47 | SB | ||||
10 | Martyna Galant Martyna Galant ('95) | 95 | POL | 15:48 | PB | ||||
11 | Waganesh Mekasha Waganesh Mekasha ('92) | 92 | ETH | 15:48 | PB | ||||
12 | Elizabeth Bird Elizabeth Bird ('94) | 94 | GBR | 15:49 | PB | ||||
13 | Carina Viljoen Carina Viljoen ('97) | 97 | RSA | 15:52 | PB | ||||
14 | Logan Jolly Logan Jolly ('98) | 98 | USA | 15:56 | PB | ||||
15 | Caitlin Adams Caitlin Adams ('97) | 97 | AUS | 16:00 | SB | ||||
16 | Kira Weis Kira Weis ('04) | 04 | GER | 16:01 | PB | ||||
17 | Stevie Lawrence Stevie Lawrence ('97) | 97 | GBR | 16:05 | PB | ||||
18 | Leydy Yolanda Romero Leydy Yolanda Romero ('93) | 93 | COL | 16:10 | PB | ||||
19 | Honami Maeda Honami Maeda ('96) | 96 | JPN | 16:13 | PB | ||||
20 | Haruka Ogawa Haruka Ogawa ('04) | 04 | JPN | 16:24 | PB | ||||
21 | Nanna BovéNanna Bové ('95) | 95 | DEN | 16:30 | SB | ||||
22 | Fionnuala McCormack Fionnuala McCormack ('84) | 84 | IRL | 16:34 | SB | ||||
23 | Annika Koch Annika Koch ('99) | 99 | GER | 16:43 | PB | ||||
24 | Manon Evrard Manon Evrard ('02) | 02 | FRA | 17:03 | PB | ||||
25 | Mae Voinson Mae Voinson ('06) | 06 | FRA | 17:27 | =PB | ||||
K 10 km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Ayel Likina Ayel Likina ('97) | 97 | ETH | 29:56 | PB | ||||
2 | Loice Chemnung Loice Chemnung ('97) | 97 | KEN | 29:57 | PB | ||||
3 | Miriam Chebet Miriam Chebet ('02) | 02 | KEN | 30:41 | |||||
4 | Nadia Battocletti Nadia Battocletti | 00 | ITA | 31:19 | PB | ||||
5 | Kidsan Alema Kidsan Alema ('95) | 95 | ETH | 31:42 | PB | ||||
6 | Julia Mayer Julia Mayer ('93) | 93 | AUT | 32:28 | PB | ||||
7 | Leonie Periault Leonie Periault ('94) | 94 | FRA | 32:29 | PB | ||||
8 | Makenna Myler Makenna Myler ('92) | 92 | USA | 32:38 | =PB | ||||
9 | Fabienne Königstein Fabienne Königstein ('92) | 92 | GER | 33:10 | |||||
10 | Majida Maayouf Majida Maayouf ('89) | 89 | ESP | 33:11 | |||||
11 | Cristina Ruiz Cristina Ruiz ('99) | 99 | ESP | 33:28 | |||||
12 | Natasha Phillips Natasha Phillips ('05) | 05 | GBR | 34:12 | SB | ||||
13 | Tomo Muramatsu Tomo Muramatsu ('02) | 02 | JPN | 35:04 | PB | ||||
14 | Maria Lucineida Da Silva Maria Lucineida Da Silva ('01) | 01 | BRA | 35:25 | PB | ||||
M22 5 km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Suleyman Yalaoui Suleyman Yalaoui ('04) | 04 | FRA | 14:42 | PB | ||||
2 | Florian Guerin Florian Guerin ('05) | 05 | FRA | 14:47 | SB | ||||
3 | Bilal Safadi Bilal Safadi ('05) | 05 | FRA | 14:54 | PB | ||||
4 | Maxime Bantwell Maxime Bantwell ('03) | 03 | FRA | 14:57 | SB | ||||
5 | Valentin Thesse Valentin Thesse ('07) | 07 | FRA | 15:00 | |||||
6 | Yonis Dunet Yonis Dunet ('06) | 06 | FRA | 15:02 | PB | ||||
7 | Antonin Grasmuck Antonin Grasmuck ('05) | 05 | FRA | 15:02 | PB | ||||
8 | Paul-Mathieu Lannuzel Paul-Mathieu Lannuzel ('06) | 06 | FRA | 15:03 | |||||
9 | Elven Coindard Elven Coindard ('05) | 05 | FRA | 15:04 | PB | ||||
10 | Raphael Grisel Raphael Grisel ('02) | 02 | FRA | 15:06 | PB | ||||
11 | Milo Serrao Milo Serrao ('08) | 08 | FRA | 15:08 | PB | ||||
K22 5 km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Manon Evrard Manon Evrard ('02) | 02 | FRA | 17:03 | PB | ||||
2 | Mae Voinson Mae Voinson ('06) | 06 | FRA | 17:27 | PB |