M Cross 10 km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoffrey Kamworor Geoffrey Kamworor ('92) | 92 | KEN | 28:32 | |||||
2 | Alfred Barkach Alfred Barkach ('97) | 97 | KEN | 28:43 | |||||
3 | Joseph Ndirangu Joseph Ndirangu ('94) | 94 | KEN | 28:49 | |||||
4 | Emmanuel Bor Emmanuel Bor ('93) | 93 | KEN | 28:53 | |||||
5 | John Kipkoech John Kipkoech ('91) | 91 | KEN | 28:58 | |||||
6 | Josphat Bett Josphat Bett ('90) | 90 | KEN | 28:59 | |||||
7 | Julius Kogo Julius Kogo ('85) | 85 | KEN | 29:01 | |||||
8 | Bernard Kipkemoi Bernard Kipkemoi ('94) | 94 | KEN | 29:13 | |||||
9 | Patrick Mutunga Patrick Mutunga ('94) | 94 | KEN | 29:16 | |||||
10 | Noah Kipkemboi Noah Kipkemboi ('93) | 93 | KEN | 29:24 | |||||
K Cross 10 km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Stacy Ndiwa Stacy Ndiwa ('92) | 92 | KEN | 32:16 | |||||
2 | Sandra Tuei Sandra Tuei ('98) | 98 | KEN | 32:18 | |||||
3 | Celliphine Chespol Celliphine Chespol ('99) | 99 | KEN | 32:25 | |||||
4 | Margaret Kipkemboi Margaret Kipkemboi ('93) | 93 | KEN | 32:31 | |||||
5 | Perine Nengampi Perine Nengampi ('89) | 89 | KEN | 32:44 | |||||
6 | Rosemary Wanjiru Rosemary Wanjiru ('94) | 94 | KEN | 32:52 | |||||
7 | Ruth Chepngetich Ruth Chepngetich ('94) | 94 | KEN | 32:57 | |||||
8 | Alice Nawowuna Alice Nawowuna ('94) | 94 | KEN | 33:09 | |||||
9 | Grace Kimanzi Grace Kimanzi ('92) | 92 | KEN | 33:18 | |||||
10 | Caroline Chepkemoi Caroline Chepkemoi ('93) | 93 | KEN | 33:27 | |||||
D19 Cross 8 km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Stanley Waithaka Stanley Waithaka | 00 | KEN | 22:10 | |||||
2 | Rhonex Kipruto Rhonex Kipruto ('99) | 99 | KEN | 22:31 | |||||
3 | Nicholas Kipkorir Nicholas Kipkorir ('98) | 98 | KEN | 22:39 | |||||
4 | Peter Langat Peter Langat ('98) | 98 | KEN | 22:40 | |||||
5 | Edward Zakayo Edward Zakayo ('01) | 01 | KEN | 22:44 | |||||
6 | Edwin Bett Edwin Bett | 00 | KEN | 22:51 | |||||
7 | Dominic Kiptum Dominic Kiptum ('97) | 97 | KEN | 23:01 | |||||
8 | Vincent Ngetich Vincent Ngetich ('99) | 99 | KEN | 23:09 | |||||
9 | Evans Keitany Evans Keitany ('99) | 99 | KEN | 23:09 | |||||
10 | Leonard Bett Leonard Bett | 00 | KEN | 23:14 | |||||
P19 Cross 6 km Finale A Finale | |||||||||
1 | Mirriam Cherop Mirriam Cherop ('99) | 99 | KEN | 19:04 | |||||
2 | Roselida Jepketer Roselida Jepketer | 00 | KEN | 19:06 | |||||
3 | Beatrice Chebet Beatrice Chebet | 00 | KEN | 19:13 | |||||
4 | Agnes Ngetich Agnes Ngetich ('01) | 01 | KEN | 19:15 | |||||
5 | Helen Lobun Helen Lobun ('99) | 99 | KEN | 19:24 | |||||
6 | Edina Jebitok Edina Jebitok ('01) | 01 | KEN | 19:31 | |||||
7 | Mercy Chepkorir Mercy Chepkorir ('01) | 01 | KEN | 19:40 | |||||
8 | Elizabeth Njeri Elizabeth Njeri ('99) | 99 | KEN | 19:41 | |||||
9 | Viola Chepkirui Viola Chepkirui ('01) | 01 | KEN | 19:42 | |||||
10 | Agnes Mwikali Agnes Mwikali ('02) | 02 | KEN | 19:44 |